Boys golf: 4A's Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times

LONGMONT — Complete results after the first day of the 2015 Class 4A state golf tournament at Fox Hill Country Club.

Go to:

Teams
Place School Score To Par
1 Valor Christian 207 -3
2 Evergreen 225 +15
3 Silver Creek 226 +16
T4 Golden 238 +28
T4 Thompson Valley 238 +28
6 Discovery Canyon 241 +31
7 Mullen 242 +32
T8 Lewis-Palmer 244 +34
T8 Steamboat Springs 244 +34
10 Durango 250 +40
11 Pueblo West 254 +44
12 Palmer Ridge 262 +52
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 Tee
1 Philip Lee Valor Christian 67 -3 10:57 am (1)
2 Tim Amundson Valor Christian 69 -1 10:48 am (1)
T3 Jackson Solem Silver Creek 70 Even 10:57 am (1)
T3 Cole Krantz Windsor 70 Even 10:57 am (1)
5 Coby Welch Valor Christian 71 +1 10:39 am (1)
T6 Braden Bentley Mesa Ridge 72 +2 10:48 am (1)
T6 Lenny Urbas Evergreen 72 +2 10:48 am (1)
T8 Matthew Casias Pueblo South 73 +3 10:39 am (1)
T8 David Leede Valor Christian 73 +3 10:30 am (1)
T10 Glen-Michael Mihavetz Montrose 74 +4 10:30 am (1)
T10 Matthew Heesemann Mountain View 74 +4 10:30 am (1)
T10 Nick Michas D'Evelyn 74 +4 10:39 am (1)
T13 Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon 75 +5 10:21 am (1)
T13 Darren Edwards Thompson Valley 75 +5 10:21 am (1)
T15 Bridger Tenney Evergreen 76 +6 10:21 am (1)
T15 Britt Walton Steamboat Springs 76 +6 10:12 am (1)
T15 Logan Wood Delta 76 +6 10:12 am (1)
T15 Tj Shehee Silver Creek 76 +6 10:12 am (1)
T19 Parker Skiles Golden 77 +7 10:03 am (1)
T19 Liam Short Evergreen 77 +7 10:03 am (1)
T19 John Fulton Ponderosa 77 +7 10:03 am (1)
T22 Greer Marshall Lewis Palmer 78 +8 9:54 am (1)
T22 Ford Ladd Niwot 78 +8 9:54 am (1)
T22 Chase Federico Pueblo South 78 +8 9:54 am (1)
T22 Seth Hussong Montrose 78 +8 9:45 am (1)
T26 Brock Rodrigues Pueblo County 79 +9 9:45 am (1)
T26 Harris Butler Mullen 79 +9 9:45 am (1)
T26 Jack Marty Holy Family 79 +9 9:36 am (1)
T26 Jake Johnson Golden 79 +9 9:36 am (1)
T26 Joshua Schumacher Berthoud 79 +9 9:36 am (1)
T31 Nathan Dwyer Thompson Valley 80 +10 9:09 am (1)
T31 Jake Gannon Silver Creek 80 +10 9:09 am (1)
T31 Cameron Barnhardt Durango 80 +10 9:18 am (1)
T31 Adam Eveleth Elizabeth 80 +10 9:27 am (1)
T31 Barrett Jones Eagle Valley 80 +10 9:27 am (1)
T31 Blake Kuzava Evergreen 80 +10 9:27 am (1)
T31 Blake Reiher Delta 80 +10 9:18 am (1)
T31 Clay Hurford Palmer Ridge 80 +10 9:18 am (1)
T31 Will Firestone Steamboat Springs 80 +10 9:09 am (1)
T40 Gabe Goodman Green Mountain 81 +11 9:00 am (1)
T40 Andy Schleich Pueblo West 81 +11 9:00 am (1)
T40 Everett Dwyer Cheyenne Mountain 81 +11 9:00 am (1)
T40 Mark Champine Mullen 81 +11 9:00 am (10)
T44 Michael Phenicie Mullen 82 +12 9:09 am (10)
T44 Reice Henricks Lewis Palmer 82 +12 9:09 am (10)
T44 Owen Pasvogel Discovery Canyon 82 +12 9:09 am (10)
T44 Jake Butler Niwot 82 +12 9:00 am (10)
T44 Billy O'Brien Golden 82 +12 9:00 am (10)
T44 Scott Robb Littleton 82 +12 9:18 am (10)
T50 Caleb Dwyer Thompson Valley 83 +13 9:18 am (10)
T50 Andrew Schoemaker Fort Morgan 83 +13 9:18 am (10)
T50 Cy Spicer Durango 83 +13 9:27 am (10)
T53 Grant Bettis Discovery Canyon 84 +14 9:36 am (10)
T53 Bobby Ball The Classical Academy 84 +14 9:36 am (10)
T53 Austin Rosendahl Standley Lake 84 +14 9:27 am (10)
T53 Austin Shelley Lewis Palmer 84 +14 9:27 am (10)
T53 Isaiah Amparan Air Academy 84 +14 9:45 am (10)
T53 Harrison Wagnaar Erie 84 +14 9:36 am (10)
T53 Ryan Rundles Denver South 84 +14 9:45 am (10)
T60 Ryan Welsh Falcon 85 +15 9:54 am (10)
T60 Tanner Harris The Classical Academy 85 +15 9:54 am (10)
T60 Agustus Filhom Denver South 85 +15 9:54 am (10)
T60 Brady Henderson Fort Morgan 85 +15 9:45 am (10)
T64 Hayden Fry Discovery Canyon 86 +16 10:03 am (10)
T64 Michael DeNardo Pueblo West 86 +16 10:03 am (10)
T64 Skeet Ericson Elizabeth 86 +16 10:03 am (10)
T64 Tyler Severin Roosevelt 86 +16 10:12 am (10)
T68 Sutton Hermann Windsor 87 +17 10:21 am (10)
T68 Preston Ewing Pueblo West 87 +17 10:21 am (10)
T68 Josh Howe Palmer Ridge 87 +17 10:12 am (10)
T68 Eric Walker Durango 87 +17 10:12 am (10)
T72 Alex Milyard Pueblo County 88 +18 10:21 am (10)
T72 Logan Gorman Mesa Ridge 88 +18 10:30 am (10)
T72 Jack Starkey Steamboat Springs 88 +18 10:30 am (10)
T72 Ryan Boitz Pueblo West 88 +18 10:30 am (10)
T72 Sam Levy Woodland Park 88 +18 10:39 am (10)
77 Caleb Humble Erie 89 +19 10:39 am (10)
78 Dietrich Berning Silver Creek 90 +20 10:39 am (10)
79 Cory Gillespie Durango 92 +22 10:48 am (10)
T80 Conan Janis Canon City 93 +23 10:48 am (10)
T80 Cesar Shinall Falcon 93 +23 10:48 am (10)
82 Pierce Delacretaz Palmer Ridge 95 +25 10:57 am (10)
83 Drew Mettler Mountain View 97 +27 10:57 am (10)
84 Sha Jefferson Vista Peak 102 +32 10:57 am (10)