Top-10 football schedule and scoreboard for Week 3 games

(Dan Mohrmann/CHSAANow.com)

4A No. 1 Pine Creek and No. 3 Dakota Ridge have a big matchup on Thursday. (Dan Mohrmann/CHSAANow.com)

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 3 in the 2015 season.


Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A
1 Cherry Creek 4-0
Sat: W 38-35 at Jordan (Utah)
2 Pomona 1-2
Fri: L 31-38 at Mullen
3 Columbine 3-0
Fri: W 36-0 at Bear Creek
4 Valor Christian 2-2
Fri: W 26-10 at East (Utah)
5 Grandview 2-1
Fri: L 14-17 vs. Arapahoe
6 Ralston Valley 3-0
Fri: W 49-8 vs. Arvada West
7 Regis Jesuit 2-1
Fri: W 19-14 vs. (9) Cherokee Trail
8 Fairview 2-1
Fri: L 14-18 at Horizon
9 Cherokee Trail 2-1
Fri: L 14-19 at (7) Regis Jesuit
10 Rocky Mountain 2-1
Thurs: L 28-31 at Legacy

Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 3-0
Thurs: W 44-7 at (3) Dakota Ridge
2 Longmont 3-0
Fri: W 42-7 at Broomfield
3 Dakota Ridge 2-1
Thurs: L 7-44 vs. (1) Pine Creek
4 Windsor 3-0
Fri: W 30-6 vs. Fort Collins
5 Vista Ridge 3-0
Fri: W 57-35 at (7) Ponderosa
6 Greeley West 3-0
Fri: W 28-17 vs. Silver Creek
7 Ponderosa 2-1
Fri: L 35-57 vs. (5) Vista Ridge
8 Wheat Ridge 2-1
Fri: L 35-42 at Pueblo South
9 Palmer Ridge 3-0
Fri: W 48-14 vs. (3A 9) Lewis-Palmer
10 Rampart 3-0
Sat: W 49-18 vs. Palmer

Class 3A
1 Pueblo East 3-1
Fri: W 49-24 at Canon City
2 Fort Morgan 3-0
Fri: W 56-7 vs. Arvada
3 Holy Family 2-1
Fri: L 34-42 at (5) Palisade
4 Rifle 3-0
Off this week.
5 Palisade 3-0
Fri: W 42-34 vs. (3) Holy Family
6 Roosevelt 2-1
Off this week.
7 Berthoud 3-0
Fri: W 24-0 vs. Fort Lupton
8 Delta 2-1
Off this week.
9 Lewis-Palmer 2-1
Fri: L 14-48 at (4A 9) Palmer Ridge
10 Mead 2-0
Sat: W 47-8 at Vista PEAK

Class 2A
1 Kent Denver 3-0
Sat: W 49-7 vs. Denver West
2 Eaton 2-1
Fri: L 14-33 at (6) La Junta
3 Brush 2-1
Fri: W 43-22 at Glenwood Springs
4 Bayfield 2-0
Off this week.
5 Platte Valley 3-1
Fri: W 38-6 vs. Lutheran
6 La Junta 4-0
Fri: W 33-14 vs. (2) Eaton
7 Faith Christian 1-2
Fri: L 22-38 vs. Alameda
8 Florence 1-2
Fri: L 0-14 at Pueblo County
9 Lamar 2-1
Fri: W 14-13 vs. Alamosa
10 Trinidad 2-1
Fri: L 0-45 vs. (1A 8) Rye

Class 1A
1 Paonia 3-0
Fri: W 48-6 vs. Centauri
2 Buena Vista 3-0
Fri: W 52-14 at Manitou Springs
3 Resurrection Christian 4-0
Sat: W 42-6 at (4) Platte Canyon
4 Platte Canyon 2-1
Sat: L 6-42 vs. (3) Resurrection Christian
5 Burlington 2-0
Sat: W 20-14 at Ellicott
6 Monte Vista 2-1
Fri: W 25-15 at Hotchkiss
7 Cedaredge 3-0
Fri: W 35-0 vs. Aspen
8 Rye 3-1
Fri: W 45-0 at (2A 10) Trinidad
9 Meeker 1-2
Off this week.
10 Crowley County 2-1
Fri: L 20-27 vs. Wiggins

Class 8-man
1 Dayspring Christian 3-0
Fri: W 55-18 at Soroco
2 Norwood 3-0
Off this week.
3 Sedgwick County 3-0
Off this week.
4 Granada 2-1
Sat: L 34-36 vs. (6) Merino
5 Sargent 3-0
Fri: W 44-20 at Sanford
6 Merino 3-0
Sat: W 36-34 at (4) Granada
7 Akron 2-1
Fri: W 48-0 vs. Simla
8 Haxtun 3-0
Sat: W 56-8 at McClave
9 Springfield 3-1
Fri: W 52-14 vs. Rolla (Kan.)
10 Holly 3-0
Sat: W 46-0 vs. Sierra Grande

Class 6-man
1 Fleming 3-0
Fri: W 66-22 at (3) Pawnee
2 Eads 3-0
Fri: W 60-12 vs. (9) Cheyenne Wells
3 Pawnee 2-1
Fri: L 22-66 vs. (1) Fleming
4 Kit Carson 3-0
Fri: W 74-24 at Flagler
5 Arickaree/Woodlin 2-1
Fri: W 74-29 vs. Stratton/Liberty
6 Hanover 3-0
Fri: W 42-40 at Hi-Plains
7 Otis 3-0
Sat: W 68-20 at Miami-Yoder
8 Peetz 3-2
Fri: W 46-6 at South Park
9 Cheyenne Wells 2-1
Fri: L 12-60 at (2) Eads
10 North Park 1-2
Fri: L 14-28 at Genoa-Hugo/Karval