Boys golf's regional fields and schedules for 5A, 4A and 3A

Below are the complete fields for this season's boys golf regionals, which begin on Monday.

All live scores will be available on golf.chsaanow.com.

Class 5A

Southern

Team Note
Coronado Colorado Springs Metro 1
Arapahoe Centennial 1
Liberty Colorado Springs Metro 5
Ralston Valley Jeffco 2
Fruita Monument Southwestern 2
Rangeview East Metro 3
Highlands Ranch Continental 4
Boulder Front Range 3
Smoky Hill Centennial 5
Bear Creek Jeffco 6
Greeley West Front Range 8
Aurora Central East Metro 6
Legend Continental 7
Mountain Range Front Range 10

Central

Team Note
Regis Jesuit Continental 1
Denver East Denver Prep 1
Doherty Colorado Springs Metro 2
Cherry Creek Centennial 2
Columbine Jeffco 3
Fort Collins Front Range 4
Northglenn/Thornton East Metro 4
Rock Canyon Continental 5
Rampart Colorado Springs Metro 6
Eaglecrest Centennial 6
Pomona Jeffco 7
Legacy Front Range 6
ThunderRidge Continental 8
Poudre Front Range 9
Westminster East Metro 7

Northern

Team Note
Fossil Ridge Front Range 1
Prairie View East Metro 1
Heritage Continental 2
Palmer Colorado Springs Metro 3
Cherokee Trail Centennial 3
Dakota Ridge Jeffco 4
Fairview Front Range 5
Gateway East Metro 5
Castle View Continental 6
Chatfield Jeffco 8
Broomfield Front Range 7
Douglas County Continental 9
Hinkley East Metro 8
Overland Centennial 7
Rocky Mountain Front Range 11

Western

Team Note
Grand Junction Southwestern 1
Lakewood Jeffco 1
George Washington Denver Prep 2
Brighton East Metro 2
Mountain Vista Continental 3
Grand Junction Central Southwestern 3
Pine Creek Colorado Springs Metro 4
Grandview Centennial 4
Arvada West Jeffco 5
Monarch Front Range 2
Chaparral Continental 10
Fountain-Fort Carson Colorado Springs Metro 7
Horizon Front Range 13
Adams City East Metro 9

Class 4A

Metro

Team League
Mullen Centennial
Elizabeth Colorado 7
Englewood Colorado 7
Vista PEAK Colorado 7
Ponderosa Continental
Denver North Denver Prep
Denver South Denver Prep
Denver West Denver Prep
Kennedy Denver Prep
Thomas Jefferson Denver Prep
Arvada Jeffco
Conifer Jeffco
D'Evelyn Jeffco
Evergreen Jeffco
Golden Jeffco
Green Mountain Jeffco
Littleton Jeffco
Standley Lake Jeffco
Valor Christian Jeffco
Wheat Ridge Jeffco

Northern

Team League
Fort Morgan Colorado 7
Centaurus Northern
Greeley Central Northern
Longmont Northern
Mountain View Northern
Niwot Northern
Northridge Northern
Silver Creek Northern
Thompson Valley Northern
Berthoud Tri Valley
Erie Tri Valley
Frederick Tri Valley
Holy Family Tri Valley
Roosevelt Tri Valley
Skyline Tri Valley
Windsor Tri Valley

Southern

Team League
Canon City CS Metro
The Classical Academy CS Metro
Harrison CS Metro
Mesa Ridge CS Metro
Mitchell CS Metro
Sierra CS Metro
Widefield CS Metro
Woodland CS Metro
Air Academy Pikes Peak
Cheyenne Mountain Pikes Peak
Discovery Canyon Pikes Peak
Falcon Pikes Peak
Lewis-Palmer Pikes Peak
Palmer Ridge Pikes Peak
Sand Creek Pikes Peak
Vista Ridge Pikes Peak
Pueblo Centennial South Central
Pueblo Central South Central
Pueblo County South Central
Pueblo East South Central
Pueblo South South Central
Pueblo West South Central

Western

Team League
Durango Southwestern
Montezuma-Cortez Southwestern
Montrose Southwestern
Battle Mountain Western Slope
Delta Western Slope
Eagle Valley Western Slope
Palisade Western Slope
Rifle Western Slope
Steamboat Springs Western Slope
Summit Western Slope

Class 3A

Metro

  • Site: CommonGround GC
  • Date: Sept. 22, 8:30 a.m.
Team League
Colorado Academy Metro
Kent Denver Metro
Lutheran Metro
Machebeuf Metro
SkyView Academy Metro
Denver Academy Mile High
Denver Christian Mile High
Front Range Christian Mile High
C.S. Christian Tri-Peaks
James Irwin Tri-Peaks
Manitou Springs Tri-Peaks
St. Mary's Tri-Peaks
Cornerstone Christian 5280

Northern

  • Site: Highland Meadows
  • Date: Sept. 22, 9 a.m.
Team League
Holyoke Lower Platte
Yuma Lower Platte
Faith Christian Metro
Jefferson Academy Metro
Peak to Peak Metro
Dawson Mile High
Resurrection Christian Mile High
Brush Patriot
Eaton Patriot
Estes Park Patriot
Frontier Academy Patriot
Strasburg Patriot
Sterling Patriot
Burlington Union Pacific

Southern

  • Site: Hollydot
  • Date: Sept. 22, 9 a.m.
Team League
Cheyenne Wells High Plains
La Veta Fisher's Peak
Alamosa Intermountain
Monte Vista Intermountain
Pagosa Springs Intermountain
Fowler Santa Fe
Rocky Ford Santa Fe
Rye Santa Fe
Swallows Academy Santa Fe
Swink Santa Fe
Florence Tri-Peaks
La Junta Tri-Peaks
Lamar Tri-Peaks
Trinidad Tri-Peaks

Western

  • Site: Steamboat Springs GC
  • Date: Sept. 22, 9 a.m.
Team Note
Lake County Frontier
Buena Vista Tri-Peaks
Salida Tri-Peaks
Aspen Western Slope
Basalt Western Slope
Cedaredge Western Slope
Coal Ridge Western Slope
Grand Valley Western Slope
Gunnison Western Slope
Moffat County Western Slope
Rangely Western Slope
Vail Christian Western Slope
Vail Mountain Western Slope