2014-15 football coaching changes

A list of coaching changes around the state during football's 2014-15 offseason. Send updates to rcasey@chsaa.org.

Most recent update: Aug. 24, 2015

Coaching changes
School Class Out In
Adams City 4A Dan Jajczyk Julian Banks
Alamosa 2A Brandon Brubacher Aaron Tuioti-Mariner
Arvada 3A Matt Cisneros Richard Bortner
Aurora Central 4A Taylor Calvert Travis Peeples
Battle Mountain 2A Kevin Meyer Cliff Lohrey
Bishop Machebeuf 3A Brother Peter Francis Lance Viera
Brush 2A Randy Dreitz Reid Kahl
Byers 1A Andrew Grigsby Skip Harrison
Castle View 5A Ryan Hollingshead Dustin Pfeiffer
Centaurus 3A Chad Sensensey Bob Carskie
Center 1A Scott Poole Brandon Selby
Coal Ridge 2A Kyle Sager Trorie Rickart
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind 6-man Richard Williams Eric Lopez
Coronado 4A Bobby Lizarraga Robb Wetta
Cripple Creek-Victor 8-man Mike Evins Sir Christopher Brown II
Eagle Valley 3A John Ramunno Tom LaFramboise
Elizabeth 3A Chris Cline Mike Zoesch
Fort Lupton 3A Joseph Herrera Tom Galicia
Fruita Monument 5A Sean Mulvey Todd Casebier
Grand Valley 1A Danny Manzaranes Tim Lenard
Greeley Central 4A Mike Heatherly Gary Luster
Hayden 8-man Shawn Baumgartner Ryan Wilkie
Highland 1A Alan Overton Paul Downing
Ignacio 1A Lupe Huerta Ponch Garcia
Longmont Christian 8-man Joshua Mendenhall Anthony Barela
McClave 8-man Shawn Randel Jeremy Mallard
Mitchell 3A Archie Malloy Corey Anderson
Montrose 4A Todd Casebier Jim Scarry
Mountain Range 5A Bryan Davey Kevin Donnalley
Montezuma-Cortez 2A Casey Coulter David Wagner
Niwot 3A Josh Brewer Dylan Hollingsworth
Pueblo County 3A Scott Egan Jeff Wilson
Pueblo East 3A David Ramirez Lee Meisner
Rangeview 5A Dave Gonzales Justin Hoffman
Regis Jesuit 5A Mark Nolan Dan Filleman
Roaring Fork 2A Tory Jensen Jeff Kelley
Sangre de Cristo 8-man Cory Anderson Jed Larsen
Sierra 3A Phil Jackson Shane Rowland
Skyline 4A Kevin Rice Mike Silva
Soroco 8-man Josef Keller Dick Dudas
Smoky Hill 5A Preston Davis John Trahan
St. Mary's 2A Nic Olney Archie Malloy
Summit 3A Dylan Hollingsworth Landon Greve
Vista PEAK 3A Pat Rock John Sullivan
Weldon Valley 6-man Chris Harper Jeff Slade
Wheat Ridge 4A Dan Reardon Stacy Coryell
Yuma 1A Richard Reyna Dave Sheffield