Football's Week 9 Wild Card Points standings

The official Wild Card Points standings following the completion of football's Week 9 games in the 2014 season.

Wild Card points are used in determining playoff fields for 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 6-man. A total of 32 teams make up the 5A field, while 16 qualify in 4A through 8-man, and eight in 6-man.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A

Class 5A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Ralston Valley 9-0 106.333
2 Fairview 9-0 105.333
3 Grandview 9-0 105.000
4 Rocky Mountain 8-1 100.889
5 Regis Jesuit 8-1 100.111
6 Pomona 7-2 98.667
7 Mountain Vista 8-1 97.556
8 Prairie View 8-1 97.000
9 Cherry Creek 6-3 96.778
10 Doherty 8-1 96.778
11 Valor Christian 6-3 96.556
12 Fountain-Fort Carson 7-2 95.000
13 Legacy 6-3 94.889
14 Overland 6-3 94.444
15 Rangeview 7-2 94.000
16 Heritage 6-3 93.222
17 Denver East 7-2 92.111
18 Bear Creek 6-3 92.000
19 Fossil Ridge 5-4 90.778
20 Westminster 6-3 90.778
21 Lakewood 5-4 89.667
22 Eaglecrest 4-5 86.333
23 Brighton 4-5 85.556
24 Horizon 4-5 84.889
25 Cherokee Trail 3-6 84.778
26 ThunderRidge 4-5 84.778
27 Arapahoe 4-5 83.222
28 Castle View 4-5 83.000
29 Grand Junction 4-5 83.000
30 Columbine 4-5 82.667
31 Chaparral 3-6 82.556
32 Monarch 4-5 82.111
33 Poudre 3-6 80.778
34 Mullen 3-6 79.333
35 Boulder 3-6 78.667
36 Chatfield 3-6 78.000
37 Douglas County 3-6 77.333
38 Rock Canyon 3-6 74.222
39 Hinkley 3-6 74.222
40 Legend 2-7 73.444
41 Arvada West 2-7 71.222
42 Northglenn 2-7 71.000
43 Palmer 2-7 70.778
44 Smoky Hill 2-7 69.444
45 Highlands Ranch 1-8 69.222
46 Mountain Range 0-9 68.889
47 Fruita Monument 0-9 67.222
48 Warriors (Montbello) 1-8 65.889
49 Gateway 0-9 62.222
50 Thornton 0-9 58.333

Class 4A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Fort Collins 9-0 99.000
2 Pine Creek 9-0 98.667
3 Montrose 8-1 94.333
4 Pueblo South 8-1 94.000
5 Vista Ridge 7-2 90.222
6 Denver South 7-2 89.889
7 Pueblo Centennial 7-2 89.000
8 Dakota Ridge 7-2 88.333
9 Greeley West 7-2 86.667
10 Longmont 6-3 86.444
11 Windsor 6-3 85.778
12 Coronado 7-3 85.300
13 Broomfield 6-3 85.222
14 Rampart 6-3 83.444
15 Falcon 5-4 82.333
16 Wheat Ridge 6-3 81.667
17 Palmer Ridge 6-3 81.000
18 Kennedy 7-2 80.111
19 Pueblo West 4-5 77.889
20 Standley Lake 5-4 77.889
21 Durango 4-5 76.444
22 Widefield 5-4 76.333
23 Loveland 3-6 74.222
24 Mountain View 4-5 73.889
25 Ponderosa 4-5 73.222
26 Littleton 5-4 73.111
27 Silver Creek 3-6 72.111
28 Thompson Valley 4-5 71.556
29 Adams City 4-5 68.889
30 Greeley Central 3-6 68.444
31 Golden 3-6 64.000
32 Mesa Ridge 2-7 63.000
33 Liberty 2-7 62.444
34 Sand Creek 2-7 62.222
35 Air Academy 2-7 61.889
36 Green Mountain 1-8 59.222
37 Aurora Central 2-7 59.222
38 George Washington 2-7 58.222
39 Skyline 2-7 57.333
40 Cheyenne Mountain 1-8 56.333
41 Lincoln 1-8 53.333

Class 3A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Discovery Canyon 9-0 87.444
2 Evergreen 9-0 83.889
3 Roosevelt 8-1 83.333
4 Lutheran 9-0 82.889
5 Pueblo East 6-3 81.444
6 Holy Family 7-2 80.000
7 Rifle 8-1 77.889
8 Conifer 7-2 76.444
9 Palisade 7-2 76.111
10 Canon City 7-2 75.556
11 Fort Morgan 7-2 74.778
12 Northridge 6-3 74.667
13 Delta 6-3 74.667
14 Eagle Valley 6-3 73.333
15 Berthoud 7-2 72.222
16 Glenwood Springs 5-4 71.556
17 Pueblo Central 4-5 68.667
18 Lewis-Palmer 4-5 67.000
19 Battle Mountain 6-2 66.875
20 Elizabeth 5-4 66.444
21 D'Evelyn 5-4 65.667
22 The Classical Academy 3-6 65.222
23 Thomas Jefferson 4-5 64.444
24 Erie 4-5 63.778
25 Pueblo County 4-5 63.556
26 Steamboat Springs 4-5 63.444
27 Sierra 5-4 62.111
28 Harrison 4-5 61.111
29 Mead 3-6 59.222
30 Vista Peak 4-5 58.889
31 Centaurus 3-6 58.667
32 Woodland Park 2-7 54.556
33 Grand Junction Central 2-7 54.556
34 Frederick 1-8 52.556
35 Englewood 2-7 52.556
36 Weld Central 1-8 50.667
37 Mitchell 1-8 49.778
38 Skyview 2-7 47.222
39 Summit 1-8 45.444
40 Niwot 0-9 43.889
41 Fort Lupton 1-8 43.778
42 Arvada 0-9 41.667

Class 2A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Brush 9-0 81.333
2 Kent Denver 9-0 76.778
3 Strasburg 9-0 74.000
4 Lamar 8-1 72.778
5 Gunnison 8-1 72.222
6 Platte Valley 6-3 70.444
7 Montezuma-Cortez 7-2 70.111
8 Faith Christian 7-2 65.556
9 Bayfield 5-4 65.222
10 St. Mary's 7-2 65.222
11 Sterling 5-4 63.111
12 Eaton 6-3 62.667
13 Bennett 6-3 61.778
14 Florence 5-4 61.667
15 Manual 6-3 59.667
16 La Junta 5-4 57.667
17 Moffat County 4-5 57.222
18 Alameda 5-4 56.556
19 Valley 4-5 56.111
20 Sheridan 5-4 55.889
21 The Academy 5-4 55.333
22 Denver North 4-5 52.444
23 Aspen 4-5 51.333
24 University 3-6 49.222
25 Pagosa Springs 3-6 48.556
26 Manitou Springs 2-7 47.889
27 Coal Ridge 4-5 47.667
28 Denver West 3-6 46.333
29 Basalt 3-6 45.889
30 Alamosa 2-7 45.556
31 Olathe 3-6 45.444
32 The Pinnacle 3-6 45.333
33 Trinidad 3-6 43.778
34 Ridge View 2-7 43.444
35 Roaring Fork 2-7 42.778
36 Middle Park 2-7 41.000
37 Bishop Machebeuf 1-8 36.778
38 KIPP Denver 1-8 35.889
39 Jefferson 0-9 32.778