Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times from the 5A state golf tournament

COLORADO SPRINGS — Complete results after the first day of the 2014 Class 5A state golf tournament at Colorado Springs Country Club.

Go to:

Teams
Place School Score To Par
1 Coronado 226 +13
2 Highlands Ranch 230 +17
3 Boulder 236 +23
T4 Cherokee Trail 237 +24
T4 Regis Jesuit 237 +24
T6 Ralston Valley 241 +28
T6 Lakewood 241 +28
T8 Doherty 242 +29
T8 Cherry Creek 242 +29
10 ThunderRidge 243 +30
T11 Loveland 249 +36
T11 Mountain Vista 249 +36
T13 Columbine 253 +40
T13 Rock Canyon 253 +40
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 tee
1 Hunter Paugh Fort Collins 69 -2 10:36 am (1)
2 David Packer Arapahoe 70 -1 10:36 am (1)
3 Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction 73 +2 10:36 am (1)
T4 Tyler Zhang Highlands Ranch 74 +3 10:18 am (1)
T4 Wes Moran Coronado 74 +3 10:18 am (1)
T4 Daniel Pearson Fairview 74 +3 10:27 am (1)
T4 Isaac Petersillie Coronado 74 +3 10:09 am (1)
T4 AJ Ott Fort Collins 74 +3 10:27 am (1)
T4 Li Chen Legacy 74 +3 10:27 am (1)
T4 Trevor Glen Legacy 74 +3 10:18 am (1)
T11 Reese Leiker Heritage 75 +4 10:00 am (1)
T11 Roy Carlsen Ralston Valley 75 +4 10:09 am (1)
T11 Josh Hill Monarch 75 +4 10:00 am (1)
T11 Evan Buchalski Loveland 75 +4 10:09 am (1)
T15 Grant Olinger Pomona 76 +5 9:42 am (1)
T15 Eric Lovell Greeley West 76 +5 9:51 am (1)
T15 Donny Kinnaman Grand Junction 76 +5 9:51 am (1)
T15 Alex Gorman Broomfield 76 +5 10:00 am (1)
T15 Chadd Vasquez Doherty 76 +5 9:51 am (1)
T15 Jackson Crist Highlands Ranch 76 +5 9:42 am (1)
T21 Kailer Rundiks-Clements Denver East 77 +6 9:33 am (1)
T21 Nick Smith Douglas County 77 +6 9:42 am (1)
T21 Andy Yang Prairie View 77 +6 9:33 am (1)
T21 Cooper Taylor Monarch 77 +6 9:33 am (1)
T25 Griffin Barela Lakewood 78 +7 9:15 am (1)
T25 Andrew McCormick Regis Jesuit 78 +7 9:24 am (1)
T25 Bond Bixler Boulder 78 +7 9:06 am (1)
T25 Austin Burgess Coronado 78 +7 9:06 am (1)
T25 Austin Lieneman Arapahoe 78 +7 9:24 am (1)
T25 Philip Nelson Legend 78 +7 8:57 am (1)
T25 Kevin Shafer Regis Jesuit 78 +7 9:15 am (1)
T25 Ji Woo Jang Cherokee Trail 78 +7 9:06 am (1)
T25 Zach Goldsmith Cherokee Trail 78 +7 9:15 am (1)
T25 Troy Dangler Fruita 78 +7 9:24 am (1)
T35 Trevor Crockett ThunderRidge 79 +8 8:57 am (1)
T35 Luke Travins Coronado 79 +8 8:48 am (1)
T35 Paul Cleveland Smoky Hill 79 +8 8:30 am (1)
T35 Chance Vasquez Doherty 79 +8 8:48 am (1)
T35 Arik Roberts Palmer 79 +8 8:39 am (1)
T35 Alec Poorman Boulder 79 +8 8:48 am (1)
T35 Grant Rogers Boulder 79 +8 8:39 am (1)
T35 Cole Edwards Cherry Creek 79 +8 8:57 am (1)
T35 Davis Bryant Eaglecrest 79 +8 8:39 am (1)
T44 Ben Eisenbies Arvada West 80 +9 8:39 am (10)
T44 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch 80 +9 8:48 am (10)
T44 Ryan Zetwick Rock Canyon 80 +9 8:30 am (10)
T44 Subin Lee Cherry Creek 80 +9 8:30 am (1)
T44 Jackson Vacek Fairview 80 +9 8:39 am (10)
T44 Jack Castiglia Lakewood 80 +9 8:39 am (10)
T44 Zach Gomez Ralston Valley 80 +9 8:30 am (10)
T51 Jack Lazzeri Regis Jesuit 81 +10 8:57 am (10)
T51 Josh Pusar Rock Canyon 81 +10 8:48 am (10)
T51 Trevor McCord ThunderRidge 81 +10 9:06 am (10)
T51 Austin Hardman Mountain Vista 81 +10 8:48 am (10)
T51 Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail 81 +10 9:06 am (10)
T51 Andrew Landford Broomfield 81 +10 8:57 am (10)
T51 Brett Startz Douglas County 81 +10 8:57 am (10)
58 Paul Fox Dakota Ridge 82 +11 9:06 am (10)
T59 Noah Brownell Fossil Ridge 83 +12 9:33 am (10)
T59 Nolan Cox Mountain Vista 83 +12 9:15 am (10)
T59 JJ Amato Lakewood 83 +12 9:33 am (10)
T59 Jack Matchinsky ThunderRidge 83 +12 9:15 am (10)
T59 Marcus Tait Columbine 83 +12 9:24 am (10)
T59 Kyle Pearson Highlands Ranch 83 +12 9:24 am (10)
T59 Kevin Liao Lakewood 83 +12 9:24 am (10)
T59 EJ Clark Cherry Creek 83 +12 9:15 am (10)
T59 Chase Anderson Columbine 83 +12 9:33 am (10)
T68 Andrew Martinez Rampart 84 +13 9:42 am (10)
T68 Breland Holifield Pine Creek 84 +13 9:42 am (10)
T68 Josh Caridi Fossil Ridge 84 +13 9:42 am (10)
T71 Mitch Leach Loveland 85 +14 9:51 am (10)
T71 Chris Raap Mountain Vista 85 +14 9:51 am (10)
T73 Bennett Rogers Regis Jesuit 86 +15 10:00 am (10)
T73 Nick Medina Ralston Valley 86 +15 9:51 am (10)
T75 Ryan Kropp Brighton 87 +16 10:09 am (10)
T75 Michael Tait Columbine 87 +16 10:00 am (10)
T75 Anthony Augelli Doherty 87 +16 10:00 am (10)
T78 Mitchell Nevin Cherokee Trail 88 +17 10:09 am (10)
T78 Nick Leibold Heritage 88 +17 10:09 am (10)
T80 Jordan Barrett Doherty 89 +18 10:18 am (10)
T80 Alec Steine Loveland 89 +18 10:18 am (10)
T80 Evan Tooley Columbine 89 +18 10:18 am (10)
83 Luke Wilson Boulder 90 +19 10:27 am (10)
T84 Josh Turner Liberty 92 +21 10:27 am (10)
T84 Nick Caldwell Rock Canyon 92 +21 10:27 am (10)