Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times from the 4A state golf tournament

PUEBLO — Complete results after the first day of the 2014 Class 4A state golf tournament at Walking Stick.

Go to:

Teams
Place School Score To Par
1 Valor Christian 206 -10
2 Pueblo South 220 +4
3 Cheyenne Mountain 229 +13
4 Windsor 231 +15
5 Steamboat Springs 233 +17
6 Silver Creek 234 +18
7 Evergreen 240 +24
8 Discovery Canyon 243 +27
9 Durango 251 +35
10 Niwot 252 +36
T11 Golden 255 +39
T11 Lewis Palmer 255 +39
13 Ponderosa 263 +47
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 tee
T1 Jake Staiano Valor Christian 67 -5 10:27 am (1)
T1 Coby Welch Valor Christian 67 -5 10:18 am (1)
3 Taylor Rodriguez Pueblo South 69 -3 10:27 am (1)
T4 Braden Bentley Mesa Ridge 71 -1 10:18 am (1)
T4 Britt Walton Steamboat Springs 71 -1 10:27 am (1)
T6 Pierce Aichinger Valor Christian 72 Even 10:09 am (1)
T6 Wilson Belk Cheyenne Mountain 72 Even 10:18 am (1)
T6 Ross Macdonald Valor Christian 72 Even 10:00 am (1)
T9 Shawn Solem Berthoud 74 +2 10:09 am (1)
T9 Jackson Solem Silver Creek 74 +2 10:09 am (1)
T11 Hayden Plewe Montezuma-Cortez 75 +3 10:00 am (1)
T11 Tyler Faye Silver Creek 75 +3 9:51 am (1)
T11 Chase Federico Pueblo South 75 +3 10:00 am (1)
T14 Matthew Casias Pueblo South 76 +4 9:51 am (1)
T14 Darren Edwards Thompson Valley 76 +4 9:42 am (1)
T14 Liam Short Evergreen 76 +4 9:51 am (1)
T17 Cole Krantz Windsor 77 +5 9:24 am (1)
T17 Bretton Krantz Windsor 77 +5 9:33 am (1)
T17 Ryan Lococo Windsor 77 +5 9:42 am (1)
T17 Nick Inslee Centaurus 77 +5 9:24 am (1)
T17 Roger Nakagawa Thomas Jefferson 77 +5 9:24 am (1)
T17 Cory Gillespie Durango 77 +5 9:33 am (1)
T17 Dylan Hall Vista Ridge 77 +5 9:33 am (1)
T17 Nick Viscoky Mountain View 77 +5 9:42 am (1)
T25 Cole Anderson Cheyenne Mountain 78 +6 9:15 am (1)
T25 Owen Pasvogal Discovery Canyon 78 +6 9:15 am (1)
T27 Jeremy Minnick Standley Lake 79 +7 9:15 am (1)
T27 Aiden Detlof Cheyenne Mountain 79 +7 9:06 am (1)
T27 Logan Gorman Mesa Ridge 79 +7 9:06 am (1)
T30 Mark Champine Evergreen 80 +8 8:57 am (1)
T30 Brandon Martin Steamboat Springs 80 +8 9:06 am (1)
T32 Nick Michas D'Evelyn 81 +9 8:48 am (1)
T32 Zane Sauer Montrose 81 +9 8:57 am (1)
T32 Cody Steigerwald Air Academy 81 +9 8:57 am (1)
T32 Adam Eveleth Elizabeth 81 +9 8:48 am (1)
T32 Blake Becco Air Academy 81 +9 8:48 am (1)
T37 Will Firestone Steamboat Springs 82 +10 8:39 am (1)
T37 Reice Henricks Lewis Palmer 82 +10 8:39 am (1)
T37 Nathan Starke Widefield 82 +10 8:30 am (10)
T37 Andrew Seals Niwot 82 +10 8:30 am (1)
T37 Scott Robb Littleton 82 +10 8:30 am (1)
T37 Jack Marty Holy Family 82 +10 8:30 am (10)
T37 Jacob Smith Rifle 82 +10 8:30 am (10)
T37 Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon 82 +10 8:39 am (1)
T45 Forrest Weaver Niwot 83 +11 8:57 am (10)
T45 Daniel Mastrobuono Ponderosa 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T45 Dustin Ossello Green Mountain 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T45 Reece Jones Mullen 83 +11 8:48 am (10)
T45 Sean Herr Elizabeth 83 +11 8:48 am (10)
T45 Marcus Fenimore Lewis Palmer 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T45 Grant Bettis Discovery Canyon 83 +11 8:48 am (10)
T52 Ryan Cheung Skyline 84 +12 8:57 am (10)
T52 Andrew Hewitt Standley Lake 84 +12 9:15 am (10)
T52 Lenny Urbas Evergreen 84 +12 8:57 am (10)
T55 Jacob Trujillo Discovery Canyon 85 +13 9:06 am (10)
T55 Matt Heesemann Mountain View 85 +13 9:06 am (10)
T55 Jake Gannon Silver Creek 85 +13 9:24 am (10)
T55 Jake Johnson Golden 85 +13 9:06 am (10)
T55 Willie O'Brien Golden 85 +13 9:15 am (10)
T55 Glen-Michael Mihavetz Montrose 85 +13 9:15 am (10)
T55 Parker Skiles Golden 85 +13 9:24 am (10)
T62 Spencer Petersen Steamboat Springs 86 +14 9:33 am (10)
T62 Jacob Doyle Cheyenne Mountain 86 +14 9:33 am (10)
T62 Cameron Barnhardt Durango 86 +14 9:33 am (10)
T62 Bridger Tenney Evergreen 86 +14 9:24 am (10)
T66 Bowe Colohan Windsor 87 +15 9:42 am (10)
T66 Robert Heiny Greeley Central 87 +15 9:42 am (10)
T66 Luke Toillion Niwot 87 +15 9:42 am (10)
T69 Cy Spicer Durango 88 +16 9:51 am (10)
T69 Jack Horvath Mullen 88 +16 9:51 am (10)
T69 Gabe Goodman Green Mountain 88 +16 9:51 am (10)
T72 Preston Ewing Pueblo West 89 +17 10:00 am (10)
T72 Eric Walker Durango 89 +17 10:09 am (10)
T74 David Walter Mitchell 90 +18 10:18 am (10)
T74 Alfred Andrews Pueblo South 90 +18 10:09 am (10)
T74 Robert Ball The Classical Academy 90 +18 10:18 am (10)
T74 Caleb Held Lewis Palmer 90 +18 10:00 am (10)
T74 Drew Harkins Ponderosa 90 +18 10:00 am (10)
T74 Connor Burke Northridge 90 +18 10:27 am (10)
T74 Derik Mango Ponderosa 90 +18 10:09 am (10)
81 Hunter Tuten Falcon 92 +20 10:27 am (10)
82 Tyler Severin Roosevelt 94 +22 10:18 am (10)
83 Zak King Roosevelt 110 +38 10:27 am (10)