Day 1 results, Day 2 tee times from the 3A state golf tournament

STERLING — Complete results after the first day of the 2014 Class 3A state golf tournament at Northeastern 18.

Go to:

Teams
Place School Score To Par
1 Sterling 222 +6
2 Dawson School 228 +12
3 Kent Denver 232 +16
4 Eaton 235 +19
5 Peak to Peak 239 +23
T6 Vail Mountain 241 +25
T6 Manitou Springs 241 +25
8 Aspen 242 +26
9 Trinidad 243 +27
10 Resurrection Christian 244 +28
11 Colorado Academy 245 +29
12 Alamosa 253 +37
13 Colorado Springs Christian 256 +40
14 Monte Vista 263 +47
Individuals
Place Name School Score To Par Day 2 tee
1 Trey Lambrecht Sterling 68 -4 10:27 am (1)
T2 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak 71 -1 10:27 am (1)
T2 Max Messner Colorado Academy 71 -1 10:27 am (1)
4 Cole Folwell Dawson School 72 Even 10:18 am (1)
T5 Cooper Gould Vail Christian 73 +1 10:18 am (1)
T5 Drew Mendoza Manitou Springs 73 +1 10:18 am (1)
T5 Yale Kim Dawson School 73 +1 10:09 am (1)
T8 Warren Turner Resurrection Christian 75 +3 10:09 am (1)
T8 Braedon Baxter Sterling 75 +3 10:00 am (1)
T8 Nathan Vaughn Lutheran 75 +3 10:09 am (1)
T11 Reed Hodgson Eaton 76 +4 10:00 am (1)
T11 Jordan Stromberger Eaton 76 +4 9:51 am (1)
T13 Mark Hillary Kent Denver 77 +5 9:42 am (1)
T13 Roger Gauthier Basalt 77 +5 9:42 am (1)
T13 Oliver Jack Kent Denver 77 +5 9:51 am (1)
T13 Ivan Richmond Estes Park 77 +5 10:00 am (1)
T13 Trey Robinson Aspen 77 +5 9:51 am (1)
T18 Steven Holden Trinidad 78 +6 9:33 am (1)
T18 Tony Clark Vail Christian 78 +6 9:42 am (1)
T18 Gary Schlatter Kent Denver 78 +6 9:24 am (1)
T18 Ben Barron Vail Mountain 78 +6 9:33 am (1)
T18 Linc Kleager Basalt 78 +6 9:33 am (1)
T23 Marshal Way Rangely 79 +7 9:06 am (1)
T23 Jacob Hoekert Colorado Springs Christian 79 +7 9:24 am (1)
T23 Keaton Buxton Lamar 79 +7 9:15 am (1)
T23 Oliver Pesso Vail Mountain 79 +7 9:24 am (1)
T23 Nick Burri Rangely 79 +7 8:57 am (1)
T23 Brayden Lambrecht Sterling 79 +7 9:06 am (1)
T23 Dillon O'Neal Swink 79 +7 9:15 am (1)
T23 Harrison Turner Resurrection Christian 79 +7 9:15 am (1)
T23 Hunter Wall Salida 79 +7 8:57 am (1)
T23 Will Hazen Aspen 79 +7 9:06 am (1)
T33 Emmett White Alamosa 80 +8 8:57 am (1)
T33 Dante Duran Trinidad 80 +8 8:48 am (1)
T33 Justin Vaughn Lutheran 80 +8 8:48 am (1)
T33 Lucas Culver Manitou Springs 80 +8 8:48 am (1)
37 Charles Goebel Jefferson Academy 81 +9 8:39 am (1)
T38 Cody Starman Strasburg 82 +10 8:30 am (1)
T38 Miah Velez Strasburg 82 +10 8:39 am (1)
T40 Peter Teegardin Dawson School 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T40 Kyle Shaffer Rye 83 +11 8:30 am (10)
T40 Hayden Wehe Alamosa 83 +11 8:39 am (1)
T40 Brandon Medina Monte Vista 83 +11 8:30 am (1)
T40 Andrew Geisick Eaton 83 +11 8:30 am (10)
T40 Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak 83 +11 8:30 am (1)
T40 Jakob Bucher St. Mary's 83 +11 8:30 am (10)
T40 Jimmy Velten St. Mary's 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T40 Will Bullock Kent Denver 83 +11 8:39 am (10)
T49 Tino Vigil Bishop Machebeuf 84 +12 8:48 am (10)
T49 Dylan Hardenbergh Vail Mountain 84 +12 8:48 am (10)
T49 Noah Meraz Sterling 84 +12 8:48 am (10)
T52 Nishant Datta Peak to Peak 85 +13 8:57 am (10)
T52 Sam Sisneros Trinidad 85 +13 8:57 am (10)
T52 Riley Tamborello Coal Ridge 85 +13 9:06 am (10)
T52 Cole Chalmers Denver Christian 85 +13 9:06 am (10)
T52 Bryce Kuyper Colorado Springs Christian 85 +13 8:57 am (10)
T57 Burke Daily Aspen 86 +14 9:15 am (10)
T57 Chris Bolin Fowler 86 +14 9:15 am (10)
T57 Joe Monahan Colorado Academy 86 +14 9:15 am (10)
T57 Mike Bingham Moffat County 86 +14 9:06 am (10)
T61 Peter Vukovich-Simonson Colorado Academy 88 +16 9:24 am (10)
T61 Jake Keuning Pagosa Springs 88 +16 9:24 am (10)
T61 Lane Sharp Fowler 88 +16 9:33 am (10)
T61 Ty Shaw Manitou Springs 88 +16 9:24 am (10)
65 Kade Scherden Monte Vista 89 +17 9:33 am (10)
T66 Kevin Tulley Faith Christian 90 +18 9:42 am (10)
T66 Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian 90 +18 9:42 am (10)
T66 Connor Barton Alamosa 90 +18 9:33 am (10)
T69 Anfernee Romero Monte Vista 91 +19 9:51 am (10)
T69 Adin Berns Manitou Springs 91 +19 9:42 am (10)
T69 Logan Wood Cedaredge 91 +19 9:51 am (10)
T69 Marcus Torrez Rocky Ford 91 +19 9:51 am (10)
T73 Antonio Luttrell Rocky Ford 92 +20 10:00 am (10)
T73 Zach Zeien Colorado Springs Christian 92 +20 10:00 am (10)
T75 J.D. Truax Eaton 93 +21 10:09 am (10)
T75 Davis Henschel Aspen 93 +21 10:00 am (10)
77 John Jackson Swink 94 +22 10:09 am (10)
T78 Gavin Burk Monte Vista 98 +26 10:09 am (10)
T78 Bryce Jacquez Pagosa Springs 98 +26 10:18 am (10)
T78 Clay Hiser Salida 98 +26 10:18 am (10)
T78 Mason Garcia Cedaredge 98 +26 10:18 am (10)
82 Max Smith Peak to Peak 99 +27 10:27 am (10)
T83 Kendal Pelton Cheyenne Wells 102 +30 10:27 am (10)
T83 Tyler Beaman Trinidad 102 +30 10:27 am (10)