Tee times for boys golf's 5A, 4A and 3A state championships

Tee times for the first state of the state golf championships.

The tournaments for all classifications run Sept. 29-30. Class 5A is held in Colorado Springs, 4A in Pueblo and 3A in Sterling.

Find a sortable list of state qualifiers, including their regional scores, in our database.

Live scores:

Tee times: 5A | 4A | 3A


Class 5A

Colorado Springs Country Club
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Nick Medina Ralston Valley
8:30 AM 1 EJ Clark Cherry Creek
8:30 AM 10 Ryan Zetwick Rock Canyon
8:30 AM 10 Evan Buchalski Loveland
8:30 AM 10 Chris Raap Mountain Vista
8:39 AM 1 Zach Gomez Ralston Valley
8:39 AM 1 Cole Edwards Cherry Creek
8:39 AM 10 Josh Pusar Rock Canyon
8:39 AM 10 Alec Steine Loveland
8:39 AM 10 Austin Hardman Mountain Vista
8:48 AM 1 Ben Eisenbies Arvada West
8:48 AM 1 Roy Carlsen Ralston Valley
8:48 AM 1 Subin Lee Cherry Creek
8:48 AM 10 Nick Caldwell Rock Canyon
8:48 AM 10 Mitch Leach Loveland
8:48 AM 10 Nolan Cox Mountain Vista
8:57 AM 1 Andrew Landford Broomfield
8:57 AM 1 Evan Tooley Columbine
8:57 AM 1 Jack Lazzeri Regis Jesuit
8:57 AM 10 Jack Matchinsky ThunderRidge
8:57 AM 10 Austin Lieneman Arapahoe
8:57 AM 10 Jackson Vacek Fairview
9:06 AM 1 Alex Gorman Broomfield
9:06 AM 1 Chase Anderson Columbine
9:06 AM 1 Andrew McCormick Regis Jesuit
9:06 AM 10 Trevor Crockett ThunderRidge
9:06 AM 10 David Packer Arapahoe
9:06 AM 10 Daniel Pearson Fairview
9:15 AM 1 Brett Startz Douglas County
9:15 AM 1 Michael Tait Columbine
9:15 AM 1 Bennett Rogers Regis Jesuit
9:15 AM 10 Trevor McCord ThunderRidge
9:15 AM 10 Josh Caridi Fossil Ridge
9:15 AM 10 Eric Lovell Greeley West
9:24 AM 1 Nick Smith Douglas County
9:24 AM 1 Marcus Tait Columbine
9:24 AM 1 Kevin Shafer Regis Jesuit
9:24 AM 10 AJ Ott Fort Collins
9:24 AM 10 Noah Brownell Fossil Ridge
9:24 AM 10 Donny Kinnaman Grand Junction
9:33 AM 1 Jordan Barrett Doherty
9:33 AM 1 Mitchell Nevin Cherokee Trail
9:33 AM 1 Kevin Liao Lakewood
9:33 AM 10 Hunter Paugh Fort Collins
9:33 AM 10 Troy Dangler Fruita
9:33 AM 10 Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction
9:42 AM 1 Anthony Augelli Doherty
9:42 AM 1 Zach Goldsmith Cherokee Trail
9:42 AM 1 JJ Amato Lakewood
9:42 AM 10 Reese Leiker Heritage
9:42 AM 10 Li Chen Legacy
9:42 AM 10 Josh Hill Monarch
9:51 AM 1 Chance Vasquez Doherty
9:51 AM 1 Ji Woo Jang Cherokee Trail
9:51 AM 1 Jack Castiglia Lakewood
9:51 AM 10 Nick Leibold Heritage
9:51 AM 10 Trevor Glen Legacy
9:51 AM 10 Cooper Taylor Monarch
10:00 AM 1 Chadd Vasquez Doherty
10:00 AM 1 Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail
10:00 AM 1 Griffin Barela Lakewood
10:00 AM 10 Paul Fox Dakota Ridge
10:00 AM 10 Andrew Martinez Rampart
10:00 AM 10 Grant Olinger Pomona
10:09 AM 1 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch
10:09 AM 1 Luke Travins Coronado
10:09 AM 1 Luke Wilson Boulder
10:09 AM 10 Davis Bryant Eaglecrest
10:09 AM 10 Ryan Kropp Brighton
10:09 AM 10 Kailer Rundiks-Clements Denver East
10:18 AM 1 Jackson Crist Highlands Ranch
10:18 AM 1 Austin Burgess Coronado
10:18 AM 1 Alec Poorman Boulder
10:18 AM 10 Arik Roberts Palmer
10:18 AM 10 Breland Holifield Pine Creek
10:18 AM 10 Andy Yang Prairie View
10:27 AM 1 Kyle Pearson Highlands Ranch
10:27 AM 1 Wes Moran Coronado
10:27 AM 1 Bond Bixler Boulder
10:27 AM 10 Paul Cleveland Smoky Hill
10:27 AM 10 Josh Turner Liberty
10:27 AM 10 Philip Nelson Legend
10:36 AM 1 Tyler Zhang Highlands Ranch
10:36 AM 1 Isaac Petersillie Coronado
10:36 AM 1 Grant Rogers Boulder


Class 4A

Walking Stick Golf Course (Pueblo)
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Caleb Held Lewis Palmer
8:30 AM 1 Chase Federico Pueblo South
8:30 AM 1 Matt Heesemann Mountain View
8:30 AM 10 Owen Pasvogal Discovery Canyon
8:30 AM 10 Daniel Mastrobuono Ponderosa
8:30 AM 10 Cody Steigerwald Air Academy
8:39 AM 1 Marcus Fenimore Lewis Palmer
8:39 AM 1 Alfred Andrews Pueblo South
8:39 AM 1 Nick Viscoky Mountain View
8:39 AM 10 Jacob Trujillo Discovery Canyon
8:39 AM 10 Derik Mango Ponderosa
8:39 AM 10 Blake Becco Air Academy
8:48 AM 1 Reice Henricks Lewis Palmer
8:48 AM 1 Matthew Casias Pueblo South
8:48 AM 1 Bridger Tenney Evergreen
8:48 AM 10 Luke Trujillo Discovery Canyon
8:48 AM 10 Drew Harkins Ponderosa
8:48 AM 10 Dustin Ossello Green Mountain
8:57 AM 1 Brandon Martin Steamboat Springs
8:57 AM 1 Taylor Rodriguez Pueblo South
8:57 AM 1 Lenny Urbas Evergreen
8:57 AM 10 Grant Bettis Discovery Canyon
8:57 AM 10 Glen-Michael Mihavetz Montrose
8:57 AM 10 Gabe Goodman Green Mountain
9:06 AM 1 Spencer Petersen Steamboat Springs
9:06 AM 1 Willie O'Brien Golden
9:06 AM 1 Liam Short Evergreen
9:06 AM 10 Adam Eveleth Elizabeth
9:06 AM 10 Zane Sauer Montrose
9:06 AM 10 Shawn Solem Berthoud
9:15 AM 1 Will Firestone Steamboat Springs
9:15 AM 1 Jake Johnson Golden
9:15 AM 1 Mark Champine Evergreen
9:15 AM 10 Sean Herr Elizabeth
9:15 AM 10 Hunter Tuten Falcon
9:15 AM 10 Reece Jones Mullen
9:24 AM 1 Britt Walton Steamboat Springs
9:24 AM 1 Parker Skiles Golden
9:24 AM 1 Ryan Lococo Windsor
9:24 AM 10 Ryan Cheung Skyline
9:24 AM 10 Zach Gebhardt Falcon
9:24 AM 10 Jack Horvath Mullen
9:33 AM 1 Luke Toillion Niwot
9:33 AM 1 Eric Walker Durango
9:33 AM 1 Bowe Colohan Windsor
9:33 AM 10 Dylan Hall Vista Ridge
9:33 AM 10 Hayden Plewe Montezuma-Cortez
9:33 AM 10 Scott Robb Littleton
9:42 AM 1 Forrest Weaver Niwot
9:42 AM 1 Cory Gillespie Durango
9:42 AM 1 Bretton Krantz Windsor
9:42 AM 10 Jack Marty Holy Family
9:42 AM 10 Darren Edwards Thompson Valley
9:42 AM 10 Andrew Hewitt Standley Lake
9:51 AM 1 Andrew Seals Niwot
9:51 AM 1 Cameron Barnhardt Durango
9:51 AM 1 Cole Krantz Windsor
9:51 AM 10 Tyler Severin Roosevelt
9:51 AM 10 Trevor Dean Thompson Valley
9:51 AM 10 Jeremy Minnick Standley Lake
10:00 AM 1 Jacob Doyle Cheyenne Mountain
10:00 AM 1 Cy Spicer Durango
10:00 AM 1 Pierce Aichinger Valor Christian
10:00 AM 10 Connor Burke Northridge
10:00 AM 10 Nathan Starke Widefield
10:00 AM 10 Nick Michas D'Evelyn
10:09 AM 1 Aiden Detlof Cheyenne Mountain
10:09 AM 1 Jake Gannon Silver Creek
10:09 AM 1 Jake Staiano Valor Christian
10:09 AM 10 Robert Heiny Greeley Central
10:09 AM 10 Nick Inslee Centaurus
10:09 AM 10 Preston Ewing Pueblo West
10:18 AM 1 Cole Anderson Cheyenne Mountain
10:18 AM 1 Tyler Faye Silver Creek
10:18 AM 1 Ross Macdonald Valor Christian
10:18 AM 10 Logan Gorman Mesa Ridge
10:18 AM 10 Roger Nakagawa Thomas Jefferson
10:18 AM 10 Jacob Smith Rifle
10:27 AM 1 Wilson Belk Cheyenne Mountain
10:27 AM 1 Jackson Solem Silver Creek
10:27 AM 1 Coby Welch Valor Christian
10:27 AM 10 Braden Bentley Mesa Ridge
10:27 AM 10 Robert Ball The Classical Academy
10:27 AM 10 David Walter Mitchell


Class 3A

Northeastern 18 (Sterling)
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Justin Vaughn Lutheran
8:30 AM 1 Miah Velez Strasburg
8:30 AM 1 Tony Clark Vail Christian
8:30 AM 10 Hayden Wehe Alamosa
8:30 AM 10 Dylan Hardenbergh Vail Mountain
8:30 AM 10 Drew Mendoza Manitou Springs
8:39 AM 1 Nathan Vaughn Lutheran
8:39 AM 1 Cody Starman Strasburg
8:39 AM 1 Cooper Gould Vail Christian
8:39 AM 10 Emmett White Alamosa
8:39 AM 10 Oliver Pesso Vail Mountain
8:39 AM 10 Lucas Culver Manitou Springs
8:48 AM 1 Tino Vigil Bishop Machebeuf
8:48 AM 1 Max Smith Peak to Peak
8:48 AM 1 Tyler Beaman Trinidad
8:48 AM 10 Connor Barton Alamosa
8:48 AM 10 Ben Barron Vail Mountain
8:48 AM 10 Adin Berns Manitou Springs
8:57 AM 1 Micah Ramirez Resurrection Christian
8:57 AM 1 Ian Thorpe Peak to Peak
8:57 AM 1 Steven Holden Trinidad
8:57 AM 10 Bryce Kuyper Colorado Springs Christian
8:57 AM 10 Kade Scherden Monte Vista
8:57 AM 10 Ty Shaw Manitou Springs
9:06 AM 1 Warren Turner Resurrection Christian
9:06 AM 1 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak
9:06 AM 1 Sam Sisneros Trinidad
9:06 AM 10 Jacob JoekertH Colorado Springs Christian
9:06 AM 10 Brandon Medina Monte Vista
9:06 AM 10 Dillon O'Neal Swink
9:15 AM 1 Harrison Turner Resurrection Christian
9:15 AM 1 Nishant Datta Peak to Peak
9:15 AM 1 Dante Duran Trinidad
9:15 AM 10 Zach Zeien Colorado Springs Christian
9:15 AM 10 Anfernee Romero Monte Vista
9:15 AM 10 John Jackson Swink
9:24 AM 1 Davis Henschel Aspen
9:24 AM 1 Braedon Baxter Sterling
9:24 AM 1 Kyle Shaffer Rye
9:24 AM 10 Keaton Buxton Lamar
9:24 AM 10 Gavin Burk Monte Vista
9:24 AM 10 Cole Chalmers Denver Christian
9:33 AM 1 Burke Daily Aspen
9:33 AM 1 Noah Meraz Sterling
9:33 AM 1 Peter Vukovich-Simonson Colorado Academy
9:33 AM 10 Charles Goebel Jefferson Academy
9:33 AM 10 Ivan Richmond Estes Park
9:33 AM 10 Mike Bingham Moffat County
9:42 AM 1 Will Hazen Aspen
9:42 AM 1 Brayden Lambrecht Sterling
9:42 AM 1 Max Messner Colorado Academy
9:42 AM 10 Jake Keuning Pagosa Springs
9:42 AM 10 Marshal Way Rangely
9:42 AM 10 Antonio Luttrell Rocky Ford
9:51 AM 1 Trey Robinson Aspen
9:51 AM 1 Trey Lambrecht Sterling
9:51 AM 1 Joe Monahan Colorado Academy
9:51 AM 10 Bryce Jacquez Pagosa Springs
9:51 AM 10 Nick Burri Rangely
9:51 AM 10 Marcus Torrez Rocky Ford
10:00 AM 1 Will Bullock Kent Denver
10:00 AM 1 Riley Tamburello Coal Ridge
10:00 AM 1 Andrew Geisick Eaton
10:00 AM 10 Jakob Bucher St. Mary's
10:00 AM 10 Hunter Wall Salida
10:00 AM 10 Roger Gauthier Basalt
10:09 AM 1 Gary Schlatter Kent Denver
10:09 AM 1 Yale Kim Dawson School
10:09 AM 1 J.D. Truax Eaton
10:09 AM 10 Jimmy Velten St. Mary's
10:09 AM 10 Clay Hiser Salida
10:09 AM 10 Linc Kleager Basalt
10:18 AM 1 Oliver Jack Kent Denver
10:18 AM 1 Peter Teegardin Dawson School
10:18 AM 1 Reed Hodgson Eaton
10:18 AM 10 Logan Wood Cedaredge
10:18 AM 10 Lane Sharp Fowler
10:18 AM 10 Kevin Tulley Faith Christian
10:27 AM 1 Mark Hillary Kent Denver
10:27 AM 1 Cole Folwell Dawson School
10:27 AM 1 Jordan Stromberger Eaton
10:27 AM 10 Mason Garcia Cedaredge
10:27 AM 10 Chris Bolin Fowler
10:27 AM 10 Kendal Pelton Cheyenne Wells