Top-10 football schedule and scoreboard for Week 4 games

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Week 4.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A
1 Valor Christian 3-1
Off this week.
2 Pomona 3-1
Fri: W 34-27 at Lakewood
3 Grandview 4-0
Fri: W 44-0 vs. ThunderRidge
4 Ralston Valley 4-0
Thurs: W 38-14 at Columbine
5 Fairview 4-0
Fri: W 48-14 vs. Poudre
6 Regis Jesuit 3-1
Fri: W 44-14 vs. (4A 6) Denver South
7 Cherry Creek 2-2
Fri: W 41-0 at Grand Terrace (Calif.)
8 Overland 4-0
Off this week.
9 Cherokee Trail 3-1
Sat: W 34-20 at Rangeview
10 Doherty 4-0
Sat: W 35-28 vs. Fruita Monument

Class 4A
1 Pine Creek 4-0
Fri: W 21-14 at Pueblo West
2 Pueblo South 4-0
Fri: W 24-21 vs. Falcon
3 Montrose 3-1
Off this week.
4 Vista Ridge 4-0
Fri: W 35-21 at Palmer Ridge
5 Fort Collins 4-0
Thurs: W 13-7 vs. Longmont
6 Denver South 2-2
Fri: L 44-14 at (5A 6) Regis Jesuit
7 Windsor 3-1
Fri: W 38-7 vs. Greeley Central
8 Dakota Ridge 3-1
Fri: W 38-14 vs. (9) Wheat Ridge
9 Wheat Ridge 2-2
Fri: L 38-14 at (8) Dakota Ridge
10 Pueblo Centennial 3-1
Sat: W 49-42 at Ponderosa

Class 3A
1 Lutheran 4-0
Fri: W 55-0 at Fort Lupton
2 Delta 3-1
Fri: W 55-0 vs. Steamboat Springs
3 Discovery Canyon 4-0
Fri: W 27-21 vs. (7) Pueblo East
4 Rifle 4-0
Fri: W 35-12 vs. Eagle Valley
5 Holy Family 3-1
Fri: W 50-7 at Frederick
6 Evergreen 4-0
Fri: W 23-3 vs. Green Mountain
7 Pueblo East 3-2
Fri: L 27-21 at (3) Discovery Canyon
8 Roosevelt 3-1
Fri: W 62-50 at Northridge
9 Erie 3-1
Fri: L 10-7 vs. Mead (OT)
10 Berthoud 4-0
Fri: W 42-6 vs. Niwot

Class 2A
1 Brush 4-0
Sat: W 42-0 at (6) Lamar
2 Kent Denver 4-0
Sat: W 53-6 vs. Ridgeview Academy
3 Florence 3-1
Fri: L 21-13 vs. Lewis-Palmer
4 Strasburg 4-0
Fri: W 55-0 vs. Jefferson
5 Platte Valley 2-2
Off this week.
6 Lamar 3-1
Sat: L 42-0 vs. (1) Brush
7 Eaton 4-0
Fri: W 28-7 at Manitou Springs
8 Faith Christian 3-1
Fri: W 42-0 vs. Manual
9 St. Mary's 4-0
Fri: W 27-7 at University
10 Bayfield 2-2
Fri: L 55-44 at (1A 1) Paonia

Class 1A
1 Paonia 4-0
Fri: W 55-14 vs. (2A 10) Bayfield
2 Buena Vista 4-0
Fri: W 47-24 at (6) Centauri
3 Limon 3-1
Fri: L 20-19 at (8) Burlington
4 Resurrection Christian 4-1
Sat: W 40-0 vs. Estes Park
5 Meeker 3-1
Sat: L 50-0 vs. Holyoke
6 Centauri 1-3
Fri: L 47-24 vs. (2) Buena Vista
7 Cedaredge 4-0
Fri: W 27-6 vs. Center
8 Burlington 3-1
Fri: W 20-19 vs. (3) Limon
9 Monte Vista 2-2
Fri: W 20-7 at Pagosa Springs
10 Rye 3-1
Off this week.

Class 8-man
1 Dayspring Christian 4-0
Fri: W 46-0 at Las Animas
2 Norwood 5-0
Fri: W 20-8 vs. Sargent
3 Caliche 4-0
Fri: W 46-6 vs. Rangely
4 Merino 4-0
Sat: W 58-14 at McClave
5 Akron 4-0
Sat: W 62-7 vs. Plateau Valley
6 Springfield 4-0
Fri: W 56-6 at Rolla (Kan.)
7 Granada 3-1
Fri: W 56-32 vs. Kiowa
8 Simla 2-2
Fri: W 49-6 at Swink
9 Sedgwick County 4-0
Fri: W 64-20 at Holly
10 Hoehne 3-1
Fri: W 60-0 vs. Cripple Creek-Victor

Class 6-man
1 Arickaree/Woodlin 4-0
Fri: W 52-6 at Otis
2 Eads 4-0
Fri: W 39-8 vs. (5) Stratton/Liberty
3 Fleming 4-0
Sat: W 60-26 at (10) Weldon Valley
4 Walsh 4-0
Fri: W 67-8 at Manzanola
5 Stratton/Liberty 2-2
Fri: L 39-8 at (2) Eads
6 Peetz 3-1
Sat: Win by forfeit vs. Deer Trail
7 Kit Carson 4-0
Fri: W 34-20 vs. Cheyenne Wells
8 Prairie 3-1
Fri: W 48-0 at Briggsdale
9 Hanover 4-0
Sat: W 71-6 vs. Genoa-Hugo/Karval
10 Weldon Valley 2-2
Sat: L 60-26 vs. (3) Fleming