Zero Week's top-10 football schedule and scoreboard

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams during Zero Week.

All games are Friday, unless noted.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A
RK TEAM W-L Game
1 Valor Christian 1-0 W 61-20 at Bonneville, Idaho
2 Cherry Creek 0-0 Bye
3 Cherokee Trail 0-0 Bye
4 Pomona 0-0 Bye
5 Columbine 0-1 L 12-7 vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
6 Chatfield 1-0 W 27-14 at Everglades (Fla.), Thurs.
7 Regis Jesuit 0-0 Bye
8 Grandview 0-0 Bye
9 Ralston Valley 0-0 Bye
10 Fairview 0-0 Bye

Class 4A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Pine Creek 1-0 W 49-12 vs. (9) Pueblo Centennial
2 Montrose 1-0 W 41-15 vs. Grand Junction
3 Pueblo South 0-0 Bye
4 Longmont 0-1 L 49-25 at Pueblo East
5 Denver South 0-0 Bye
6 Broomfield 0-0 Bye
7 Standley Lake 0-0 Bye
8 Dakota Ridge 0-0 Bye
9 Pueblo Centennial 0-1 L 49-12 at (1) Pine Creek
10 Windsor 0-0 Bye

Class 3A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Lutheran 0-0 Bye
2 Delta 1-0 W 27-22 vs. (7) The Classical Academy
3 Holy Family 0-0 Bye
4 Rifle 1-0 W 62-7 vs. Moffat County
5 Roosevelt 1-0 W 34-25 at Thompson Valley
6 Evergreen 0-0 Bye
7 The Classical Academy 0-1 L 27-22 at (2) Delta
8 Palisade 0-0 Bye
9 Lewis-Palmer 0-0 Bye
10 Vista PEAK 0-0 Bye

Class 2A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Platte Valley 1-0 W 34-13 vs. (1A 5) Resurrection Christian
2 Faith Christian 0-0 Bye
3 Brush 0-0 Bye
4 Manitou Springs 0-0 Bye
5 Kent Denver 0-0 Bye
6 Florence 0-0 Bye
7 Strasburg 0-0 Bye
8 Bennett 0-0 Bye
9 Lamar 0-0 Bye
10 Olathe 0-0 Bye

Class 1A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Paonia 0-0 Bye
2 Centauri 0-0 Bye
3 Limon 0-0 Bye
4 Buena Vista 0-0 Bye
5 Resurrection Christian 0-1 L 34-13 at (2A 1) Platte Valley
6 Burlington 0-0 Bye
7 Monte Vista 0-0 Bye
8 Yuma 0-0 Bye
9 Wray 0-0 Bye
10 Cedaredge 0-0 Bye

8-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Dayspring Christian 0-0 Bye
2 Norwood 0-0 Bye
3 Caliche 0-0 Bye
4 Hoehne 0-0 Bye
5 Simla 0-0 Bye
6 Sargent 0-1 L 30-6 at Springfield
7 Merino 0-0 Bye
8 Sanford 0-0 Bye
9 Sedgwick County 0-0 Bye
10 Dove Creek 0-0 Bye

6-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Stratton/Liberty 0-0 Bye
2 Eads 0-0 Bye
3 Arickaree/Woodlin 0-0 Bye
4 Peetz 0-0 Bye
5 Hi-Plains 0-0 Bye