Top-10 boys basketball schedule for the week of Feb. 17

A complete schedule and scoreboard for boys basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Denver East 18-4
Tues: W 76-51 vs. George Washington
Fri: W 62-58 at (4A 7) Denver South
2 Fossil Ridge 23-0
Tues: W 45-34 at Fort Collins
Thurs: W 77-33 vs. Loveland
3 Mountain Vista 22-1
Tues: W 80-66 at Legend
Fri: W 75-73 vs. (7) Highlands Ranch
4 Regis Jesuit 20-3
Tues: W 78-43 vs. Douglas County
Fri: W 70-47 at Ponderosa
5 Eaglecrest 17-6
Wed: W 54-52 at Smoky Hill
Fri: L 65-68 vs. (6) Overland
6 Overland 17-6
Wed: W 56-38 at Cherry Creek
Fri: W 68-65 at (5) Eaglecrest
7 Highlands Ranch 16-7
Tues: W 72-45 vs. Ponderosa
Fri: L 73-75 at (3) Mountain Vista
8 Arapahoe 18-5
Wed: W 43-42 at Grandview
Fri: W 71-65 at Cherokee Trail
9 Rangeview 20-3
Tues: W 94-53 vs. Hinkley
Thurs: W 83-76 at (4A 1) Valor Christian
10 Grand Junction 18-2
Tues: W 87-41 vs. Grand Junction Central

Class 4A
1 Valor Christian 19-4
Thurs: L 76-83 vs. (5A 9) Rangeview
Fri: W 53-40 at Sierra
2 Thompson Valley 22-1
Tues: W 52-39 at (4) Longmont
Fri: W 72-55 at Mountain View
3 Pueblo South 21-2
Tues: W 84-74 at Pueblo West
Fri: W 66-62 vs. (5) Pueblo East
4 Longmont 18-5
Tues: L 39-52 vs. (2) Thompson Valley
Fri: L 47-52 at Silver Creek
5 Pueblo East 18-5
Tues: W 54-50 at Pueblo Central
Fri: L 62-66 at (3) Pueblo South
6 D'Evelyn 18-5
Wed: L 60-69 at Wheat Ridge
Fri: W 90-48 at Arvada
7 Denver South 15-8
Fri: L 58-62 vs. (5A 1) Denver East
8 Sand Creek 17-5
Tues: W 56-41 vs. Lewis-Palmer
Sat: at Falcon
9 Cheyenne Mountain 18-5
Tues: W 86-45 vs. Discovery Canyon
Thurs: W 69-47 vs. Air Academy
Fri: W 68-63 vs. Palmer Ridge
10 Denver West 15-8
Mon: W 78-70 vs. Silver Creek
Tues: L 67-74 vs. Montbello
Fri: W 70-54 at Denver North

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 18-1
Wed: W 52-35 vs. Kent Denver
2 Colorado Academy 18-1
Tues: W 90-51 vs. Denver North
Fri: W 83-62 at (2A 5) Resurrection Christian
3 Jefferson Academy 15-3
Tues: vs. The Classical Academy
4 Faith Christian 13-6
Tues: W 71-29 vs. Manual
Thurs: L 60-68 at Northglenn
5 Colorado Springs Christian 16-3
Tues: W 68-28 vs. Florence
Thurs: W 62-43 at Manitou Springs
6 Moffat County 15-3
Tues: L 55-64 at Gunnison
Fri: W 54-51 at Coal Ridge
Sat: vs. Grand Valley
7 Denver Science & Tech 15-5
Mon: W 84-51 at Middle Park
Tues: L 54-56 at (8) The Pinnacle
8 The Pinnacle 15-4
Tues: W 56-54 vs. (7) Denver Science & Tech
9 Aspen 16-3
Fri: W 44-40 at Gunnison
10 Platte Valley 14-5
Tues: W 78-52 vs. Eaton

Class 2A
1 Ignacio 17-0
Tues: at Monticello (Utah)
Fri: W 59-41 at Norwood
Sat: vs. Telluride
2 Sanford 18-1
Tues: W 75-32 at Pagosa Springs
Fri: W 54-36 at Sangre de Cristo
3 Lutheran 13-6
Tues: W 58-36 vs. University
Fri: W 63-40 at Byers
4 Akron 18-1
Tues: W 77-50 at Wiggins
Thurs: W 68-65 at (9) Holyoke
Fri: W 73-45 vs. Merino
5 Resurrection Christian 16-3
Tues: W 87-51 vs. Nederland
Fri: L 62-83 vs. (3A 2) Colorado Academy
6 Yuma 16-3
Thurs: W 59-55 at (1A 1) Hi-Plains
7 Peyton 16-2
Fri: W 79-39 vs. Evangelical Christian
Sat: W 62-51 vs. Center
8 Simla 16-2
Tues: W 76-57 at Custer County
Sat: at Miami-Yoder
9 Holyoke 12-7
Thurs: L 65-68 vs. (4) Akron
Fri: W 73-69 at Sedgwick County
10 Meeker 14-5
Tues: L 49-52 at Rangely

Class 1A
1 Hi-Plains 16-2
Thurs: L 55-59 vs. (2A 6) Yuma
Sat: vs. Byers
2 Caliche 16-2
Fri: W 49-39 at Haxtun
Sat: vs. Pawnee
3 Holly 14-4
Tues: L 45-51 at Granada
Thurs: vs. Elkhart (Kan.)
4 Cheyenne Wells 12-6
Tues: vs. Weskan (Kan.)
Fri: L 41-45 at Kit Carson
5 South Baca 12-5
Thurs: L 59-65 vs. Springfield
Sat: at Primero
6 Vail Christian 13-5
Sat: at Plateau Valley
7 McClave 15-4
Thurs: W 56-49 vs. Wiley
Fri: W 76-30 at Eads
8 Shining Mountain 14-4
Thurs: vs. Eagle Ridge Academy
9 Cheraw 12-5
Tues: W 56-47 vs. Wiley
Fri: L 32-59 vs. Granada
Sat: vs. Kit Carson
10 Briggsdale 12-6
Thurs: L 45-52 vs. Merino
Fri: W 38-37 at Prairie