Top-10 boys basketball schedule for the week of Feb. 10

A complete schedule and scoreboard for boys basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Denver East 17-3
Tues: W 74-47 vs. Kennedy
Sat: L 68-65 at Omaha Central (Neb.)
2 Fossil Ridge 21-0
Tues: W 73-32 vs. Rocky Mountain
Thurs: W 82-44 at Greeley West
3 Mountain Vista 20-1
Tues: W 64-48 at Castle View
Fri: W 70-61 vs. Chaparral
4 Regis Jesuit 18-3
Tues: W 59-46 at Rock Canyon
Fri: W 58-44 vs. ThunderRidge
5 Eaglecrest 16-5
Mon: L 46-52 at Cherry Creek
Wed: W 67-46 vs. Mullen
Fri: W 71-63 vs. Cherokee Trail
6 Arapahoe 16-5
Wed: L 65-72 at (7) Overland
Fri: W 67-44 vs. Mullen
Sat: W 63-46 at Ponderosa
7 Overland 15-6
Wed: W 72-65 vs. (6) Arapahoe
Fri: W 69-62 vs. Grandview
8 Chatfield 17-4
Tues: W 63-57 at Standley Lake
Fri: L 66-74 vs. Dakota Ridge
9 Grand Junction 18-2
Fri: W 81-26 at Montezuma-Cortez
Sat: W 63-47 at Durango
10 Highlands Ranch 15-6
Tues: W 71-43 at Littleton
Fri: W 60-46 at Legend

Class 4A
1 Valor Christian 18-3
Thurs: W 68-49 at Liberty
Sat: W 84-63 vs. Vista PEAK
2 Thompson Valley 20-1
Tues: W 67-57 vs. Broomfield
Fri: W 57-42 vs. Silver Creek
3 Pueblo South 19-2
Tues: W 64-63 vs. Pueblo Central
4 D'Evelyn 17-4
Tues: W 52-47 at (10) Golden
Thurs: W 69-54 vs. Green Mountain
Fri: L 56-64 at Thomas Jefferson
5 Sand Creek 17-4
Tues: W 64-39 vs. Discovery Canyon
Thurs: L 55-59 at Cheyenne Mountain
Sat: W 64-62 vs. Pueblo West
6 Pueblo East 17-4
Tues: W 71-41 vs. Canon City
7 Longmont 18-3
Tues: W 68-42 at Centaurus
Thurs: W 70-41 vs. Mountain View
8 Denver South 15-7
Fri: W 69-67 vs. Montbello
9 Air Academy 15-4
Mon: W 67-51 vs. Vista Ridge
Fri: W 71-46 vs. Palmer Ridge
10 Golden 17-4
Tues: L 47-52 vs. (4) D'Evelyn
Thurs: W 58-40 vs. Evergreen

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 17-1
Mon: W 62-45 vs. (10) The Pinnacle
Fri: L 41-44 vs. (5) Jefferson Academy
2 Colorado Academy 16-1
Tues: W 72-51 at Denver Jewish Day
Fri: W 84-59 at Kent Denver
3 Faith Christian 12-5
Wed: W 78-39 vs. Peak to Peak
4 Colorado Springs Christian 13-3
Tues: W 74-51 at Buena Vista
Thurs: W 76-29 vs. Salida
5 Jefferson Academy 15-3
Fri: W 44-41 at (1) Holy Family
6 Brush 13-5
Tues: W 70-34 vs. Lyons
Fri: L 45-66 at Platte Valley
Sat: W 73-64 at Estes Park
7 Aspen 15-3
Tues: L 59-61 at (9) Moffat County
Fri: W 59-23 vs. Olathe
Sat: W 66-29 vs. Basalt
8 Centauri 13-5
Sat: L 52-59 at Bayfield
9 Moffat County 13-2
Tues: W 61-59 at (7) Aspen
Fri: W 87-64 vs. Cedaredge
Sat: vs. Roaring Fork
10 The Pinnacle 14-4
Mon: L 45-62 vs. (1) Holy Family
Tues: W 58-48 vs. Bennett
Fri: W 66-35 vs. Middle Park

Class 2A
1 Ignacio 16-0
Tues: W 82-53 vs. Bayfield
Thurs: W 83-38 at Ouray
Sat: W 79-53 at Mancos
2 Sanford 15-1
Tues: W 84-22 vs. Sierra Grande
Sat: vs. Antonito
3 Akron 15-1
Mon: W 78-66 vs. Holyoke
Thurs: W 85-63 vs. (1A 1) Caliche
4 Lutheran 11-6
Thurs: W 57-38 at (10) Denver Christian
Sat: W 79-35 vs. Front Range Christian
5 Resurrection Christian 15-2
Thurs: W 82-38 vs. Front Range Christian
6 Yuma 14-3
Mon: W 54-46 vs. (1A 1) Caliche
Thurs: W 96-27 at Wray
Sat: vs. Weld Central
7 Peyton 14-2
Sat: W 89-56 vs. The Vanguard
8 Simla 15-2
Fri: W 65-33 at Evangelical Christian
Sat: W 62-48 vs. Kiowa
9 Rye 15-4
Thurs: W 57-48 at Fowler
Fri: L 42-43 vs. Rocky Ford
10 Denver Christian 11-5
Tues: W 61-32 at Nederland
Thurs: L 38-57 vs. (4) Lutheran

Class 1A
1 Caliche 15-2
Mon: L 46-54 vs. (2A 6) Yuma
Thurs: L 63-85 at (2A 3) Akron
Fri: W 68-50 at Peetz
2 Hi-Plains 15-1
Mon: W 56-46 at Otis
Fri: W 57-53 at (4) Cheyenne Wells
Sat: vs. Burlington
3 Holly 13-3
Fri: W 79-41 vs. La Veta
Sat: vs. (4) Cheyenne Wells
4 Cheyenne Wells 12-4
Tues: W 49-34 vs. Granada
Fri: L 53-57 vs. (2) Hi-Plains
Sat: at (3) Holly
5 McClave 12-4
Fri: L 25-37 vs. Granada
Sat: vs. Flagler
6 Vail Christian 13-5
Tues: L 59-79 vs. Paonia
Fri: W 56-41 vs. North Park
Sat: W 88-82 at West Grand
7 South Baca 12-4
Thurs: W 76-53 at Eads
8 Shining Mountain 14-4
Tues: W 49-39 at Community Christian
Thurs: W 80-55 at Gilpin County
9 Primero 12-2
Fri: W 72-34 vs. Manzanola
Sat: L 67-71 at Centennial
10 Norwood 10-6
Tues: W 60-50 vs. Ridgway
Fri: at Ouray
Sat: L 47-55 vs. Telluride