Top-10 girls basketball schedule for the week of Feb. 3

A complete schedule and scoreboard for girls basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Regis Jesuit 17-2
Wed: W 69-38 at (4) Highlands Ranch
Fri: W 76-20 vs. Heritage
2 Grandview 17-2
Wed: W 53-41 vs. Mullen
Fri: W 82-47 vs. Cherokee Trail
3 Fossil Ridge 18-1
Tues: W 68-27 at Boulder
Fri: L 32-53 at Poudre
4 Highlands Ranch 15-4
Wed: L 38-69 vs. (1) Regis Jesuit
Sat: L 52-64 at Rock Canyon
5 ThunderRidge 14-5
Tues: W 64-21 at Heritage
Wed: W 38-36 at Grand Junction
Sat: L 52-55 at (9) Mountain Vista
6 Lakewood 19-1
Wed: W 60-35 vs. Columbine
Fri: W 58-33 at Pomona
7 Castle View 15-4
Tues: W 64-32 at Legend
Fri: W 76-47 vs. Littleton
8 Cherry Creek 16-2
Fri: W 57-38 vs. Mullen
9 Mountain Vista 16-3
Tues: W 90-37 at Ponderosa
Sat: W 55-52 vs. (5) ThunderRidge
10 Ralston Valley 15-4
Tues: W 77-39 vs. Pomona
Fri: W 83-47 vs. Bear Creek

Class 4A
1 Broomfield 19-0
Tues: W 57-19 vs. Silver Creek
Fri: W 84-38 at (10) Longmont
2 Mesa Ridge 19-0
Tues: W 40-25 at Sierra
Fri: W 64-25 vs. Widefield
3 Pueblo South 19-1
Tues: W 62-33 vs. Pueblo County
Fri: W 59-49 at Canon City
4 Valor Christian 17-3
Mon: W 68-41 at Thompson Valley
Sat: W 62-39 vs. Cheyenne Mountain
5 Sand Creek 14-3
Tues: W 73-30 vs. Lewis-Palmer
Fri: W 51-43 at Air Academy
6 Elizabeth 16-2
Fri: W 68-33 at Fort Morgan
7 Glenwood Springs 17-0
Fri: W 56-31 at Delta
Sat: W 50-18 vs. Battle Mountain
8 D'Evelyn 14-4
Tues: W 66-43 at Conifer
Fri: L 57-61 vs. Evergreen
9 Pueblo West 15-4
Tues: W 55-44 at Pueblo East
Fri: W 51-23 vs. Pueblo Central
10 Longmont 15-4
Tues: W 75-56 at Niwot
Fri: L 38-84 vs. (1) Broomfield
Sat: W 66-42 at Skyline

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 16-1
Tues: W 67-18 at Colorado Academy
2 Pagosa Springs 14-0
Sat: W 62-24 at (10) Centauri
3 Lamar 16-0
Fri: W 39-34 vs. La Junta
Sat: W 56-38 at Pueblo Centennial
4 Sterling 12-3
Sat: L 35-36 at (5) Strasburg
5 Strasburg 14-3
Fri: L 32-35 at Platte Valley
Sat: W 36-35 vs. (4) Sterling
6 Olathe 12-4
Mon: L 53-58 at Moffat County
Fri: L 36-52 at Grand Valley
7 Salida 12-4
Fri: L 40-46 at Buena Vista
8 Eaton 12-4
Tues: W 55-43 vs. Frontier Academy
Fri: W 48-45 at Estes Park
9 Peak to Peak 12-4
Tues: W 60-38 vs. Kent Denver
Fri: W 51-34 vs. Bishop Machebeuf
10 Centauri 12-5
Fri: W 42-36 at Alamosa
Sat: L 24-62 vs. (2) Pagosa Springs

Class 2A
1 Lutheran 14-1
Tues: W 81-36 vs. Manual
Fri: W 53-21 vs. Colorado Academy
2 Akron 12-2
Fri: W 63-41 vs. Wray
Sat: L 41-52 at (4) Yuma
3 Peyton 13-1
Fri: W 79-46 at Kiowa
Sat: vs. Calhan
4 Yuma 14-1
Fri: W 68-24 vs. Haxtun
Sat: W 52-41 vs. (2) Akron
5 Liberty Common 14-1
Tues: W 51-23 vs. Longmont Christian
Sat: L 46-60 at (1A 7) Briggsdale
6 Meeker 14-2
Fri: W 65-38 at Vail Christian
Sat: L 42-43 at Little Snake River (Wyo.)
7 Hoehne 14-1
Fri: W 58-33 at Swink
Sat: W 54-21 vs. Las Animas
8 Paonia 12-3
Fri: W 46-22 at Plateau Valley
9 Sangre de Cristo 12-3
Fri: W 40-39 vs. Del Norte
10 The Vanguard 13-2
Fri: L 46-47 vs. Simla
Sat: W 45-31 vs. Evangelical Christian

Class 1A
1 Caliche 14-0
Fri: W 62-29 at Sedgwick County
Sat: W 66-18 at Merino
2 Idalia 15-0
Fri: W 53-43 vs. Hi-Plains
Sat: W 37-33 vs. (6) Kit Carson
3 Eads 14-1
Fri: W 66-36 vs. Kim
Sat: W 60-40 at Holly
4 Norwood 12-1
Fri: W 54-29 at Mancos
5 Dove Creek 13-2
Tues: W 49-35 vs. Durango
Wed: W 43-42 vs. Ridgway
Fri: W 57-19 at Telluride
6 Kit Carson 10-5
Fri: L 39-48 at Springfield
Sat: L 33-37 at (2) Idalia
7 Briggsdale 12-2
Mon: W 53-17 vs. Lone Star
Fri: W 64-50 vs. Peetz
Sat: W 60-46 vs. (2A 5) Liberty Common
8 Prairie 11-3
Thurs: W 66-27 at Weldon Valley
Fri: W 49-48 vs. Pawnee
9 South Baca 13-3
Fri: W 65-35 at Bethune
Sat: W 55-29 at Kim
10 Gilpin County 14-3
Tues: W 38-27 at Rocky Mountain Lutheran
Wed: W 31-22 at Clear Creek