Top-10 boys basketball schedule for the week of Feb. 3

A complete schedule and scoreboard for boys basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Denver East 15-3
Off this week.
2 Fossil Ridge 19-0
Tues: W 80-33 vs. Boulder
Fri: W 90-39 at Poudre
3 Mountain Vista 18-1
Tues: W 92-63 vs. Ponderosa
Fri: W 60-50 at ThunderRidge
4 Eaglecrest 14-4
Fri: L 60-73 at (6) Arapahoe
5 Regis Jesuit 16-3
Tues: W 63-54 vs. (9) Highlands Ranch
Fri: W 78-48 at Heritage
6 Arapahoe 14-4
Wed: L 45-52 vs. Smoky Hill
Fri: W 73-60 vs. (4) Eaglecrest
7 Monarch 15-4
Tues: W 51-39 at Loveland
Fri: L 50-55 at Mountain Range
8 Overland 13-6
Wed: W 57-53 vs. Cherokee Trail
Fri: W 63-57 at Smoky Hill
9 Highlands Ranch 13-6
Tues: L 54-63 at (5) Regis Jesuit
Fri: W 50-48 vs. Rock Canyon
10 Chatfield 15-3
Tues: W 65-57 vs. Arvada West
Wed: W 76-60 vs. Bear Creek

Class 4A
1 Valor Christian 16-3
Mon: W 80-70 vs. (4) D'Evelyn
Sat: W 79-67 at Cheyenne Mountain
2 Thompson Valley 18-1
Tues: W 72-52 vs. Greeley Central
Fri: W 62-43 at Centaurus
3 Pueblo South 17-2
Tues: W 50-31 at Pueblo County
Fri: W 72-40 vs. Canon City
4 D'Evelyn 15-3
Mon: L 70-80 at (1) Valor Christian
Wed: W 86-60 vs. Conifer
Fri: W 70-49 at Evergreen
5 Air Academy 13-4
Fri: L 57-63 vs. (7) Sand Creek
6 Pueblo East 16-4
Tues: W 51-44 at Pueblo West
Fri: W 68-62 vs. Pueblo County
7 Sand Creek 14-3
Tues: W 64-43 at Lewis-Palmer
Fri: W 63-57 at (5) Air Academy
8 Longmont 16-3
Tues: W 66-31 vs. Niwot
Fri: W 54-42 at Broomfield
Sat: W 65-31 at Skyline
9 Thomas Jefferson 11-8
Tues: L 43-58 at Montbello
Fri: L 48-63 vs. Denver West
10 Denver South 14-7
Tues: W 66-28 at Kennedy
Fri: W 96-31 vs. Denver North

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 16-0
Wed: W 64-60 vs. (2) Colorado Academy
2 Colorado Academy 14-1
Wed: L 60-64 at (1) Holy Family
Fri: W 69-67 at (2A 4) Lutheran
3 Jefferson Academy 14-3
Wed: W 54-50 at Bishop Machebeuf
Fri: L 45-46 vs. (4) Faith Christian
4 Faith Christian 11-5
Fri: W 46-45 at (3) Jefferson Academy
5 Colorado Springs Christian 11-3
Thurs: W 53-36 vs. The Classical Academy
Sat: W 78-48 vs. Widefield
6 The Pinnacle 12-3
Tues: L 56-71 at Jefferson
Wed: W 73-56 vs. KIPP Collegiate
Fri: W 84-43 at Clear Creek
7 Aspen 13-2
Tues: W 53-30 vs. Roaring Fork
Wed: W 53-46 at Basalt
Fri: W 60-42 at Coal Ridge
8 Brush 10-4
Fri: W 81-68 vs. Frontier Academy
9 Moffat County 11-2
Mon: W 88-31 vs. Olathe
Sat: W 83-61 vs. Basalt
10 Denver Science & Tech 11-4
Tues: W 85-62 at KIPP Collegiate
Fri: W 99-67 vs. The Academy

Class 2A
1 Ignacio 13-0
Fri: W 82-25 at Nucla
Sat: vs. Ouray
2 Sanford 14-1
Fri: W 80-17 vs. Cripple Creek-Victor
Sat: W 65-25 at South Park
3 Akron 13-1
Fri: W 88-48 vs. Wray
Sat: W 63-60 at (5) Yuma
4 Lutheran 9-6
Wed: W 89-57 at Manual
Fri: L 67-69 vs. (3A 2) Colorado Academy
5 Yuma 12-3
Fri: W 59-27 vs. Haxtun
Sat: L 60-63 vs. (3) Akron
6 Resurrection Christian 14-2
Tues: W 71-59 at Dayspring Christian
7 Peyton 13-2
Fri: W 68-35 at Kiowa
Sat: W 63-33 vs. Calhan
8 Rye 14-3
Tues: L 56-58 at John Mall
Fri: W 57-42 vs. (10) Crowley County
9 Simla 13-2
Fri: W 66-40 at Vanguard Charter
Sat: W 73-41 vs. Pikes Peak Christian
10 Crowley County 13-3
Thurs: W 67-49 vs. Fowler
Fri: L 42-57 at (8) Rye

Class 1A
1 Caliche 14-0
Fri: W 63-56 at Sedgwick County
Sat: W 75-60 at Merino
2 Hi-Plains 13-1
Fri: W 79-29 at Idalia
Sat: W 66-46 at Fleming
3 McClave 12-3
Fri: L 48-49 at (6) Cheyenne Wells
Sat: W 35-32 vs. Walsh
4 Holly 12-3
Fri: W 49-45 vs. Wiley
Sat: W 64-27 vs. Eads
5 Vail Christian 11-4
Tues: W 56-55 at Hotchkiss
Fri: L 51-62 vs. Meeker
Sat: L 41-54 at Rangely
6 Cheyenne Wells 10-2
Fri: W 49-48 vs. (3) McClave
Sat: at Stratton
7 South Baca 10-4
Fri: W 73-26 at Bethune
8 Norwood 9-5
Thurs: W 82-25 vs. Nucla
Fri: L 48-56 at Mancos
9 Primero 11-1
Tues: at Maxwell (N.M.)
10 Briggsdale 9-5
Mon: W 46-33 vs. Weldon Valley
Fri: W 53-45 vs. Peetz
Sat: L 52-58 vs. Liberty Common