Top-10 boys basketball schedule for the week of Jan. 27

A complete schedule and scoreboard for boys basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Denver East 15-3
Tues: W 86-69 at Denver West
Thurs: W 85-63 vs. Lincoln
Sat: W 76-51 at Montbello
2 Fossil Ridge 17-0
Tues: W 49-46 at (9) Monarch
Fri: W 72-36 vs. Mountain Range
3 Eaglecrest 14-3
Wed: W 59-58 at (7) Overland
Fri: W 66-33 vs. Grandview
4 Mountain Vista 16-1
Tues: W 60-58 vs. (5) Regis Jesuit
Fri: W 75-59 at Douglas County
5 Regis Jesuit 14-3
Tues: L 58-60 at (4) Mountain Vista
Sat: W 67-50 vs. Legend
6 Cherry Creek 11-6
Wed: L 61-67 vs. Grandview
Fri: L 50-54 vs. (8) Arapahoe
7 Overland 11-6
Wed: L 58-59 vs. (3) Eaglecrest
Fri: W 67-53 vs. Mullen
8 Arapahoe 13-3
Mon: W 61-45 vs. Dakota Ridge
Wed: W 61-53 vs. Cherokee Trail
Fri: W 54-50 at (6) Cherry Creek
9 Monarch 14-3
Tues: L 46-49 vs. (2) Fossil Ridge
Fri: W 53-32 vs. Rocky Mountain
10 Highlands Ranch 12-5
Tues: W 48-37 vs. Castle View
Sat: W 66-49 vs. ThunderRidge

Class 4A
1 Valor Christian 14-3
Sat: W 68-45 vs. (5) Sand Creek
2 Thompson Valley 16-1
Tues: W 70-49 vs. Mountain View
Fri: W 70-58 vs. Niwot
3 Pueblo South 15-2
Tues: W 58-40 vs. Pueblo West
Fri: W 76-74 at (6) Pueblo East
4 D'Evelyn 13-2
Wed: W 66-60 at Green Mountain
Fri: W 94-49 vs. Alameda
5 Sand Creek 12-3
Tues: W 61-45 at Palmer Ridge
Fri: vs. Vista Ridge
Sat: L 45-68 at Valor Christian
6 Pueblo East 14-4
Tues: W 59-54 vs. Pueblo Central
Fri: L 74-76 vs. (3) Pueblo South
Sat: W 73-54 vs. Broomfield
7 Thomas Jefferson 11-6
Tues: W 63-42 vs. Kennedy
Fri: L 64-71 vs. Denver South
8 Air Academy 13-3
Wed: W 88-54 at Falcon
9 Longmont 13-3
Tues: W 52-45 vs. Silver Creek
Fri: W 67-52 at Greeley Central
10 Golden 14-3
Wed: W 58-46 at Evergreen
Fri: W 65-44 at Conifer

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 15-0
Mon: W 77-60 at Denver Science & Tech
Fri: W 87-26 vs. Manual
2 Colorado Academy 13-0
Tues: W 72-66 vs. (4) Faith Christian
Fri: W 73-63 vs. Bishop Machebeuf
3 Jefferson Academy 13-2
Fri: W 50-45 vs. Kent Denver
4 Faith Christian 10-5
Tues: L 66-72 at (2) Colorado Academy
Fri: W 66-51 at (2A 3) Lutheran
5 Colorado Springs Christian 9-3
Mon: W 60-38 vs. (10) St. Mary's
Tues: W 77-18 vs. Salida
6 Brush 9-4
Tues: W 65-56 vs. Eaton
7 Aspen 10-2
Tues: W 61-46 vs. Grand Valley
Sat: W 70-46 at Cedaredge
8 The Pinnacle 10-2
Wed: W 85-68 vs. Fort Lupton
Thurs: W 78-41 at Arrupe Jesuit
9 Moffat County 9-2
Tues: W 68-54 at Roaring Fork
10 St. Mary's 12-2
Mon: L 38-60 at (5) Colorado Springs Christian
Fri: W 82-62 vs. Dolores Huerta
Sat: W 64-43 at Ellicott

Class 2A
1 Ignacio 12-0
Thurs: W 87-21 vs. Dolores
2 Sanford 12-1
Sat: W 64-23 vs. Sargent
3 Lutheran 8-5
Tues: W 67-42 at Peak to Peak
Fri: L 51-66 vs. (3A 4) Faith Christian
4 Akron 11-1
Tues: W 77-41 at Burlington
Fri: vs. Holyoke
Sat: W 80-62 at Sedgwick County
5 Yuma 11-3
Tues: W 63-45 at Wiggins
6 Resurrection Christian 13-2
Tues: W 67-62 at Union Colony
Thurs: W 62-52 at (9) Denver Christian
7 Peyton 11-2
Tues: W 89-41 vs. Pikes Peak Christian
8 Rye 12-2
Fri: W 70-66 vs. Swink
9 Denver Christian 8-4
Tues: W 61-34 vs. Denver Academy
Thurs: L 52-62 vs. (6) Resurrection Christian
10 Haxtun 8-3
Tues: L 29-62 at Chase County (Neb.)
Sat: at Wiggins

Class 1A
1 Caliche 12-0
Sat: W 66-57 vs. Holyoke
2 Hi-Plains 11-1
Thurs: W 75-33 at Bethune
3 McClave 11-2
Fri: W 46-33 vs. Cheraw
4 Holly 10-3
Fri: W 66-59 at Springfield
5 Cheyenne Wells 9-2
Off this week.
6 Vail Christian 10-2
Tues: W 52-27 at De Beque
Sat: W 75-32 at Gilpin County
7 South Baca 9-4
Sat: vs. Manzanola
8 Norwood 8-3
Fri: W 70-68 at Mancos
Sat: vs. Dolores
9 Shining Mountain 10-4
Tues: L 37-71 at Kent Denver
Sat: W 62-45 vs. Rocky Mountain Lutheran
10 Briggsdale 7-4
Thurs: L 42-53 at Dayspring Christian
Sat: W 46-36 vs. Fleming