Top-10 girls basketball schedule for week of Jan. 13

A complete schedule and scoreboard for girls basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Regis Jesuit 10-2
Wed: W 78-46 vs. (7) Castle View
Fri: W 75-25 at Hathaway Brown (Ohio)
Sat: W 78-56 at Princeton (Ohio)
2 Highlands Ranch 12-1
Tues: W 69-27 at Doherty
Fri: W 56-35 vs. Chaparral
3 Fossil Ridge 12-0
Tues: W 50-38 vs. Fort Collins
Fri: W 59-39 vs. Loveland
4 Grandview 11-2
Wed: W 65-47 at Cherokee Trail
Fri: W 54-30 at Smoky Hill
5 ThunderRidge 8-4
Wed: L 45-50 vs. Denver East
Fri: W 63-30 at Douglas County
6 Lakewood 13-1
Mon: L 46-55 vs. (7) Castle View
Wed: W 66-51 at Bear Creek
Sat: W 77-35 vs. Standley Lake
7 Castle View 10-3
Mon: W 55-46 at (6) Lakewood
Wed: L 46-78 at (1) Regis Jesuit
8 Rock Canyon 8-3
Mon: W 102-39 at Thomas Jefferson
Fri: W 76-40 at Ponderosa
9 Cherry Creek 12-1
Wed: W 53-38 at Mullen
Fri: W 60-43 vs. Cherokee Trail
10 Pine Creek 12-1
Thurs: L 51-65 at (4A 7) Valor Christian
Sat: W 46-45 at Palmer

Class 4A
1 Broomfield 12-0
Tues: W 73-46 vs. Longmont
Fri: W 77-35 at Thompson Valley
2 Mesa Ridge 12-0
Tues: W 66-23 at Widefield
Fri: W 72-30 at Coronado
3 Pueblo South 13-1
Tues: W 76-30 at Pueblo County
Fri: W 47-35 vs. Canon City
Sat: W 49-45 at Rampart
4 Elizabeth 11-1
Fri: W 55-34 vs. Weld Central
Sat: W 82-33 vs. Fort Morgan
5 Pueblo West 10-2
Tues: W 55-53 vs. Pueblo East
Fri: W 76-28 at Pueblo Central
6 Sand Creek 9-3
Tues: W 65-41 at Cheyenne Mountain
Fri: W 51-41 vs. Air Academy
7 Valor Christian 12-3
Tues: W 54-40 vs. Palmer
Thurs: W 65-51 vs. (5A 10) Pine Creek
Sat: W 67-32 at Heritage
8 Glenwood Springs 11-0
Tues: W 61-41 at Grand Junction Central
Fri: W 45-37 vs. Palisade
9 D'Evelyn 9-3
Tues: W 70-20 vs. Alameda
Fri: W 68-40 at Evergreen
10 Palmer Ridge 9-2
Tues: W 36-30 vs. Air Academy
Thurs: W 51-37 at Discovery Canyon

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 11-1
Wed: W 56-40 vs. (2A 2) Lutheran
Fri: W 53-36 at Faith Christian
2 Pagosa Springs 10-0
Thurs: W 46-29 vs. Sargent
Sat: W 46-24 vs. (4) Centauri
3 Lamar 11-0
Fri: W 67-22 vs. Pueblo Cetennial
Sat: W 38-26 at Trinidad
4 Centauri 8-3
Fri: L 43-49 vs. Alamosa
Sat: L 24-46 at (2) Pagosa Springs
5 Sterling 8-2
Tues: L 54-60 at (2A 1) Yuma
Fri: W 36-28 at (6) Eaton
6 Eaton 7-4
Tues: L 48-58 at (7) Strasburg
Fri: L 28-36 vs. (5) Sterling
7 Strasburg 9-2
Tues: W 58-48 vs. (6) Eaton
Fri: L 26-42 at Brush
Sat: W 55-30 vs. Vista PEAK
8 Peak to Peak 9-2
Wed: W 56-41 vs. St. Mary's Acadeny
Fri: W 60-29 vs. Jefferson Academy
Sat: W 60-36 vs. (10) The Classical Academy
9 Coal Ridge 7-3
Tues: L 38-40 vs. Grand Valley
Fri: L 38-45 at Cedaredge
10 The Classical Academy 8-1
Mon: W 42-28 vs. Colorado Springs Christian
Thurs: W 46-25 vs. Florence
Sat: L 36-60 at (8) Peak to Peak

Class 2A
1 Yuma 9-0
Tues: W 60-54 vs. (3A 5) Sterling
Fri: W 54-38 at Sedgwick County
Sat: W 74-32 vs. Dayspring Christian
2 Lutheran 8-1
Wed: L 40-56 at (3A 1) Holy Family
Fri: W 67-31 at Kent Denver
3 Peyton 10-1
Fri: W 56-32 at Evangelical Christian
Sat: W 89-6 vs. Miami-Yoder
4 Akron 7-1
Fri: W 72-29 vs. Wiggins
Sat: W 72-29 at Merino
5 Liberty Common 11-0
Tues: W 80-18 at Nederland
Thurs: W 68-19 at Denver Christian
6 Paonia 8-3
Fri: W 48-33 vs. Soroco
Sat: W 64-25 at Hayden
7 Hoehne 8-1
Fri: W 52-27 at Las Animas
Sat: W 58-21 vs. Crowley County
8 Meeker 9-1
Tues: W 61-16 vs. Rangely
Fri: W 70-32 at West Grand
Sat: W 64-43 vs. North Park
9 Simla 10-0
Tues: W 54-35 at Kiowa
Fri: W 66-22 vs. Miami-Yoder
Sat: W 42-27 at Calhan
10 Heritage Christian 9-1
Tues: W 45-25 at Front Range Christian
Fri: W 55-30 vs. Union Colony Prep

Class 1A
1 Caliche 9-0
Tues: W 51-42 vs. (6) Prairie
Fri: W 72-59 vs. Wray
2 Norwood 8-0
Fri: W 44-29 at Ridgway
3 Idalia 9-0
Fri: W 47-40 at (10) Hi-Plains
Sat: W 58-41 vs. Cheynne Wells
4 Eads 9-1
Fri: W 53-27 vs. Deer Trail
Sat: W 53-42 vs. (10) Hi-Plains
5 Kit Carson 7-2
Fri: W 40-28 at Granada
Sat: at Flagler
6 Prairie 8-2
Tues: L 42-51 vs. (1) Caliche
Fri: W 64-41 at Pawnee
7 Dove Creek 9-1
Fri: W 57-18 vs. Telluride
Sat: W 47-36 at Ignacio
8 Cheraw 6-2
Fri: W 48-29 at Cheynne Wells
Sat: L 40-48 at Holly
9 McClave 6-3
Thurs: W 45-33 vs. Kim
10 Hi-Plains 4-4
Fri: L 40-47 vs. (3) Idalia
Sat: L 42-53 at (4) Eads