Top-10 boys basketball schedule for the week of Jan. 13

A complete schedule and scoreboard for boys basketball's top-10 teams this week.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A


Class 5A
1 Fossil Ridge 12-0
Tues: W 47-31 vs. Fort Collins
Fri: W 83-32 at Loveland
2 Denver East 11-3
Fri: W 94-31 at Denver North
3 Regis Jesuit 12-1
Tues: W 56-37 vs. George Washington
Fri: W 59-47 at Castle View
4 Cherry Creek 11-2
Wed: W 58-41 vs. Mullen
Fri: W 59-49 vs. Cherokee Trail
5 Overland 9-4
Wed: W 55-54 vs. Smoky Hill
Sat: L 54-62 at (7) Arapahoe
6 Eaglecrest 10-3
Wed: W 65-43 vs. (7) Arapahoe
Fri: W 59-50 vs. Mullen
7 Arapahoe 9-2
Wed: L 43-65 at (6) Eaglecrest
Sat: W 62-54 vs. (5) Overland
8 Mountain Vista 11-1
Fri: W 82-60 at Heritage
9 Monarch 10-2
Tues: W 52-38 vs. Horizon
Fri: L 64-68 at Fairview
10 Grandview 8-5
Wed: L 67-72 at Cherokee Trail
Fri: L 65-72 at Smoky Hill

Class 4A
1 Valor Christian 13-3
Tues: W 83-55 at Palmer
Thurs: W 83-57 vs. Pine Creek
Sat: W 95-51 vs. Pueblo West
2 Thompson Valley 11-1
Tues: W 65-34 vs. Centaurus
Fri: W 57-31 at Broomfield
3 Sand Creek 10-1
Tues: W 70-68 vs. Cheyenne Mountain
Fri: W 60-51 vs. (5) Air Academy
4 D'Evelyn 9-2
Wed: W 64-41 at Alameda
Fri: W 70-37 vs. Evergreen
5 Air Academy 10-3
Tues: W 57-47 at Palmer Ridge
Fri: L 51-60 at (3) Sand Creek
6 Thomas Jefferson 9-4
Mon: L 54-63 at Rock Canyon
Wed: W 59-57 at (10) Denver South
Fri: W 72-63 at Abraham Lincoln
7 Pueblo South 11-2
Tues: W 93-47 vs. Pueblo County
Wed: W 61-42 vs. Fountain-Fort Carson
Fri: W 87-50 at Canon City
8 Longmont 10-2
Tues: W 50-33 vs. Broomfield
Fri: W 56-35 vs. Centaurus
Sat: L 51-56 at Erie
9 Pueblo East 11-3
Tues: W 74-60 vs. Pueblo West
Fri: W 80-27 at Pueblo County
10 Denver South 9-6
Wed: L 57-59 vs. (6) Thomas Jefferson
Fri: W 73-58 at George Washington

Class 3A
1 Holy Family 12-0
Tues: W 69-53 at (2A 4) Lutheran
Fri: W 58-37 at (4) Faith Christian
2 Colorado Academy 10-0
Tues: W 44-36 at (3) Jefferson Academy
Fri: W 83-39 vs. Manual
3 Jefferson Academy 10-1
Tues: L 36-44 vs. (2) Colorado Academy
4 Faith Christian 7-4
Fri: L 37-58 vs. (1) Holy Family
5 Colorado Springs Christian 4-3
Tues: W 58-36 at The Classical Academy
6 Kent Denver 6-3
Tues: L 50-71 vs. Bishop Machebeuf
Fri: L 45-60 vs. (2A 4) Lutheran
7 The Pinnacle 6-2
Fri: W 79-50 at Platte Canyon
8 Aspen 7-2
Fri: W 66-53 vs. Roaring Fork
Sat: W 49-37 at Olathe
9 Brush 6-4
Tues: W 47-33 vs. University
Fri: W 69-38 at Strasburg
10 Moffat County 6-2
Fri: W 62-36 at Basalt
Sat: W 78-56 at Cedaredge

Class 2A
1 Ignacio 9-0
Sat: W 80-23 vs. Dove Creek
2 Sanford 9-1
Fri: W 59-33 vs. Custer County
Sat: W 66-58 at Center
3 Yuma 8-1
Fri: W 48-46 at Sedgwick County
Sat: W 62-43 vs. Dayspring Christian
4 Lutheran 5-4
Tues: L 53-69 vs. (3A 1) Holy Family
Fri: W 60-45 at (3A 6) Kent Denver
5 Akron 7-1
Fri: W 83-39 vs. Wiggins
Sat: W 89-57 at Merino
6 Resurrection Christian 9-2
Fri: W 84-43 at Alexander Dawson
7 Rye 9-2
Fri: L 59-64 at Crowley County
Sat: W 62-48 vs. Fowler
8 Simla 8-1
Fri: W 77-23 vs. Miami-Yoder
Sat: W 69-55 at Calhan
9 Haxtun 8-1
Tues: W 59-41 at Fleming
Sat: W 55-52 vs. (1A 7) Shining Mountain
10 Peyton 8-2
Fri: W 64-16 at Evangelical Christian
Sat: W 71-6 vs. Miami-Yoder

Class 1A
1 Caliche 9-0
Tues: W 80-38 vs. Prairie
Fri: W 74-38 vs. Wray
2 Hi-Plains 8-1
Fri: W 87-31 vs. Idalia
Sat: W 61-46 at Eads
3 McClave 7-2
Off this week.
4 Vail Christian 6-1
Sat: W 75-23 vs. Plateau Valley
5 Holly 7-3
Tues: W 90-34 at Manzanola
Fri: L 59-65 at South Baca
Sat: W 72-59 vs. (9) Cheraw
6 Cheyenne Wells 7-2
Fri: L 48-53 vs. (9) Cheraw
Sat: W 83-29 vs. Idalia
7 Shining Mountain 9-2
Tues: W 70-43 at Denver Waldorf
Fri: W 53-48 at Longmont Christian
Sat: L 52-55 at (2A 9) Haxtun
8 Norwood 6-2
Fri: W 47-33 at Ridgway
9 Cheraw 5-2
Fri: W 53-48 at (6) Cheyenne Wells
Sat: L 59-72 at (5) Holly
10 Primero 8-1
Tues: W 70-41 vs. Maxwell (N.M.)