2013-14 football coaching changes

A list of coaching changes around the state during football's 2013-14 offseason. Send updates to rcasey@chsaa.org.

This post was last updated at 10:08 a.m. on August 11.

Coaching changes
School Class Out In
Adams City 4A Andy Payne Dan Jajczyk
Aguilar 6-man (New team) Frank Coppa
Alameda 2A Keith Gille
Arvada West 5A Greg Whisler Brad Pyatt
Aspen 2A Mike Sirko Ryan Triece
Battle Mountain 2A Steven Greve Kevin Meyer
Berthoud 3A Dan McGinn Troy Diffendaffer
Byers 1A David Dodge Andrew Grigsby
Chaparral 5A John Vogt Rod Dobbs
Denver Christian 1A Troy Vanden Broeke Kirt Woodman
Doherty 5A David Joyce Jeff Krumlauf
Douglas County 5A Jeff Ketron Gene Hill
Eaton 2A Bill Mondt Zac Lemon
Erie 3A Larry Gatrell Chris Summers
Faith Christian 2A Blair Hubbard Ralph Nance
Flagler 6-man Jason Saffer John Hickey
Fort Lupton 3A Jeff Priestley Joseph Herrera
Fossil Ridge 5A Steve Vecchio Brian Tinker
Gateway 5A Ashour Peera Shane Ward
George Washington 4A Fred Harris Jr. James Everett
Gilpin County 8-man Eric Goodlett Craig Ball
Grand Valley 2A Mike Johnson Danny Manzanares 
Heritage 5A Mike Griebel Tyler Knoblock
Highlands Ranch 5A Darrel Gorham Mark Robinson
Hinkley 5A Jaron Cohen Robert O’Brien
Hotchkiss 1A Zach Lemon Mike Sirko
John Mall 1A Davey Crockett Mike Vigil
Lakewood 5A Mark Robinson Jeff Braun
Las Animas 8-man Cody Hines
Lewis-Palmer 3A Tony Ramunno Dustin Tupper
Liberty 4A Clarence Vaughn Marc Sites
Lutheran 3A Daryl Moe Blair Hubbard
Manual 2A Doug Clinkscales Dean Huffman
Manitou Springs 2A Danny Gieck Monte Gutowski
Moffat County 2A Kip Hafey Keith Gille
North Park 6-man Sam Campfield Chad Carlstrom
Palmer 5A Justin Rich Jeff Priestley
Peyton 1A Kenneth Delahoy Richard Deems
Poudre 5A Dan Reardon Marty McVicker
Ponderosa 4A Jamie Woodruff Jaron Cohen
Prairie 6-man Glenn Carlson
Pueblo Central 3A Zach Odell Jeremy Mercer
Rampart 4A JJ Owens Rob Royer
Sheridan 2A Zeric Martinez
Sierra 3A Dean Huffman Phil Jackson
Soroco 8-man David Bruner Josef Keller
Smoky Hill 5A Justin Hoffman Preston Davis
The Academy 2A Park Vogel Mike Ray
Valley 2A Ryan Wehrman
Vista Ridge 4A Les Johnson Jeremi Calip
Wheat Ridge 4A Reid Kahl Dan Reardon
Yuma 1A Jeremy Slack