2014-16 conference alignment as set by CLOC

Below is the conference alignment, listed in alphabetical order, for the 2014-16 cycle. This alignment is the result of Tuesday's Classification and League Organizing Committee meeting, and could change at the Legislative Council meeting in January.

This alignment deals with all sports except for football.

Note: A few inconsistencies have been corrected.

Go to: Enrollment numbers

5280
1A
Belleview Christian School
Community Christian
Cornerstone Christian
Denver Jewish Day School
Denver Waldorf
Excelsior
Gilpin County
Jim Elliot
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
Shining Mountain Waldorf
Arkansas Valley
1A
Granada
Holly
Springfield
Walsh
Wiley
Black Forest
1A 2A
CIVA Charter Calhan
Colorado Deaf & Blind Colorado Springs School
Edison Ellicott
Elbert Evangelical Christian
Hanover Kiowa
Miami-Yoder Peyton
Pikes Peak Christian Simla
Centennial
4A 5A
Mullen Arapahoe
Cherokee Trail
Cherry Creek
Eaglecrest
Grandview
Overland
Smoky Hill
Colorado 7
4A
Elizabeth
Englewood
Fort Lupton
Fort Morgan
Skyview
Vista Peak
Weld Central
Colorado Springs Metro 5A
5A
Coronado
Doherty
Fountain-Ft. Carson
Liberty
Palmer
Pine Creek
Rampart
Colorado Springs Metro 4A
4A
Canon City
Classical Academy (The)
Harrison
Mesa Ridge
Mitchell
Sierra
Widefield
Woodland Park
Confluence
2A 3A
Campion Academy Aurora West
Eagle Ridge Academy
Ridge View Academy
William Smith
Continental
4A 5A
Ponderosa Castle View
  Chaparral
Douglas County
Heritage
Highlands Ranch
Legend
Mountain Vista
Regis Jesuit
Rock Canyon
Thunderridge
Denver
4A 5A
Denver North Abraham Lincoln
Denver South Denver East
Denver West George Washington
John F. Kennedy Montbello
Thomas Jefferson  
East Metro
5A
Adams City
Aurora Central
Brighton
Gateway
Hinkley
Northglenn
Prairie View
Rangeview
Thornton
Westminster
Fisher’s Peak
1A
Aguilar
Holy Trinity Academy
La Veta
Primero
Front Range
5A
Boulder
Broomfield
Fairview
Fort Collins
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West
Horizon
Legacy
Loveland
Monarch
Mountain Range
Poudre
Rocky Mountain
Frontier
2A 3A
Clear Creek Academy (The)
Arrupe Jesuit
Bennett
Bruce Randolph
Denver School/Science & Tech
Jefferson
KIPP
Lake County
Middle Park
Pinnacle (The)
Platte Canyon
Sheridan
High Plains
1A
Cheraw
Cheyenne Wells
Eads
Karval
Kit Carson
Manzanola
McClave
Plainview
Intermountain
3A
Alamosa
Bayfield
Centauri
Monte Vista
Pagosa Springs
Jefferson County
4A 5A
Alameda International Arvada West
Arvada Bear Creek
Conifer Chatfield
D'Evelyn Columbine
Evergreen Dakota Ridge
Golden Lakewood
Green Mountain Pomona
Littleton Ralston Valley
Standley Lake Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge  
Lower Platte
2A
Akron
Caliche
Haxtun
Holyoke
Julesburg (Sedgwick County)
Merino
Revere (Sedgwick County)
Wiggins
Wray
Yuma
Metropolitan
3A
Colorado Academy
Faith Christian
Jefferson Academy
Kent Denver
Lutheran
Machebeuf (Bishop)
Manual
Peak to Peak Charter
Skyview Academy
St. Mary's Academy
Mile High
1A 2A 3A
Heritage Christian Academy Alexander Dawson Liberty Common
Longmont Christian Dayspring Christian  
Denver Academy  
Denver Christian  
Front Range Christian  
Highland  
Lyons  
Nederland  
Resurrection Christian  
Twin Peaks Charter  
Union Colony  
North Central
1A
Briggsdale
Fleming
Pawnee
Peetz
Prairie
Weldon Valley
Northern
4A
Centaurus
Greeley Central
Longmont
Mountain View
Niwot
Northridge
Silver Creek
Thompson Valley
Patriot
3A
Brush
Eaton
Estes Park
Frontier Academy
Platte Valley
Sterling
Strasburg
University
Valley
Pikes Peak Athletic
4A
Air Academy
Cheyenne Mountain
Discovery Canyon
Falcon
Lewis Palmer
Palmer Ridge
Sand Creek
Vista Ridge
San Juan Basin
1A 2A
Dove Creek Dolores
Norwood Ignacio
Nucla Mancos
Ouray Ridgway
Telluride
Santa Fe
2A
Crowley County
Fowler
Hoehne
John Mall
Las Animas
Rocky Ford
Rye
Swallows Charter Academy
Swink
South Central
4A
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Central
Pueblo County
Pueblo East
Pueblo South
Pueblo West
Southeastern
1A
Branson
Campo (South Baca)
Kim
Pritchett (South Baca)
Vilas (South Baca)
Southern Peaks
1A 2A
Antonito Center
Centennial Crested Butte Community
Creede Del Norte
Lake City Community Sanford
Moffat Sargent
Mountain Valley  
Sangre de Cristo
Sierra Grande
Southwestern
4A 5A
Durango Central  G.J.
Montezuma-Cortez Fruita Monument
Montrose Grand Junction
Tri-Peaks
3A
Buena Vista
Colorado Springs Christian
Dolores Huerta Prep
Florence
Fountain Valley
James Irwin
La Junta
Lamar
Manitou Springs
Salida
St. Mary's (CS)
Trinidad
Vanguard School (The)
Tri-Valley
4A
Berthoud
Erie
Frederick
Holy Family
Mead
Roosevelt
Skyline
Windsor
Union Pacific
1A 2A
Deer Trail Burlington
Flagler Byers
Genoa-Hugo Limon
Stratton
West Central
1A 2A
Cotopaxi Cripple Creek-Victor
Custer County
South Park
Western Slope
1A 2A 3A 4A
DeBeque Cedaredge Aspen Battle Mountain
North Park Hayden Basalt Delta
Plateau Valley Hotchkiss Coal Ridge Eagle Valley
Meeker Grand Valley Glenwood Springs
Paonia Gunnison Palisade
Rangely Moffat County Rifle
Soroco Olathe Steamboat Springs
Vail Christian Roaring Fork Summit
Vail Mountain
West Grand
YWKC
1A
Arickaree
Bethune
Hi-Plains
Idalia
Liberty (Joes)
Lone Star
Otis
Woodlin
Independent Schools
1A 2A 3A
Mile High Academy Collegiate Academy of Colorado DSST-Green Valley Ranch
Caprock Charter Academy Colorado Rocky Mountain Venture Preparatory School
Justice


Enrollment numbers
School Enrollment
ABRAHAM LINCOLN 1517
ACADEMY, THE 520
ADAMS CITY 1768
AGUILAR 25
AIR ACADEMY 1402
AKRON 117
ALAMEDA INTERNATIONAL  884
ALAMOSA 506
ALEXANDER DAWSON SCHOOL 209
ANTONITO 79
ARAPAHOE 2188
ARICKAREE 33
ARRUPE JESUIT 340
ARVADA 905
ARVADA WEST 1703
ASPEN 555
AURORA CENTRAL 2084
AURORA WEST COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY 352
BASALT 373
BATTLE MOUNTAIN 794
BAYFIELD 368
BEAR CREEK 1729
BELLEVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 65
BENNETT 286
BERTHOUD 678
BETHUNE 42
BOULDER 1939
BRANSON 11
BRIGGSDALE 55
BRIGHTON 1841
BROOMFIELD 1428
BRUCE RANDOLPH SCHOOL 452
BRUSH 442
BUENA VISTA 248
BURLINGTON 232
BYERS 158
CALHAN 141
CALICHE 93
CAMPION ACADEMY 160
CAMPO  (SOUTH BACA) 44
CANON CITY 1019
CASTLE VIEW 1850
CEDAREDGE 239
CENTAURI 269
CENTAURUS 1017
CENTENNIAL 50
CENTER 178
CENTRAL H.S.-GRAND JUNCTION 1452
CHAPARRAL 2105
CHATFIELD 1805
CHERAW 62
CHEROKEE TRAIL 2633
CHERRY CREEK 3512
CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 1309
CHEYENNE WELLS 48
CIVA CHARTER 186
CLASSICAL ACADEMY, THE 618
CLEAR CREEK 224
COAL RIDGE 547
COLLEGIATE ACADEMY OF COLORADO 133
COLORADO ACADEMY 382
COLORADO DEAF & BLIND SCHOOL 81
COLORADO ROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 165
COLORADO SPRINGS CHRISTIAN H.S. 280
COLORADO SPRINGS SCHOOL 104
COLUMBINE 1660
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 57
CONIFER 819
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 61
CORONADO 1498
COTOPAXI 51
CREEDE 21
CRESTED BUTTE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 156
CRIPPLE CREEK-VICTOR 115
CROWLEY COUNTY 140
CUSTER COUNTY 135
DAKOTA RIDGE 1545
DAYSPRING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 107
DE BEQUE 28
DEER TRAIL 39
DEL NORTE 138
DELTA 626
DENVER ACADEMY 177
DENVER CHRISTIAN 142
DENVER EAST 2433
DENVER JEWISH DAY SCHOOL 74
DENVER NORTH 680
DENVER SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & TECH 498
DENVER SOUTH 1380
DENVER WALDORF SCHOOL 61
DENVER WEST 576
D'EVELYN 642
DISCOVERY CANYON 1009
DOHERTY (THOMAS B.) 2064
DOLORES 208
DOLORES HUERTA PREPARATORY 273
DOUGLAS COUNTY 1824
DOVE CREEK  74
DURANGO 1075
EADS 54
EAGLE RIDGE ACADEMY 408
EAGLE VALLEY 711
EAGLECREST 2513
EATON 502
EDISON 34
ELBERT 61
ELIZABETH 762
ELLICOTT 227
ENGLEWOOD 611
ERIE 770
ESTES PARK 333
EVANGELICAL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 104
EVERGREEN 1009
EXCELSIOR 81
FAIRVIEW 2128
FAITH CHRISTIAN 413
FALCON 1253
FLAGLER 48
FLEMING 73
FLORENCE 465
FORT COLLINS 1517
FORT LUPTON 601
FORT MORGAN 892
FOSSIL RIDGE 2090
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL 244
FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON 1714
FOWLER 114
FREDERICK 969
FRONT RANGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 179
FRONTIER ACADEMY 348
FRUITA MONUMENT 1706
GATEWAY 1680
GENOA-HUGO 40
GEORGE WASHINGTON 1436
GILPIN COUNTY 74
GLENWOOD SPRINGS 797
GOLDEN 1289
GRANADA 65
GRAND JUNCTION 1694
GRAND VALLEY 291
GRANDVIEW 2588
GREELEY CENTRAL 1407
GREELEY WEST 1518
GREEN MOUNTAIN 1105
GUNNISON 326
HANOVER 57
HARRISON 815
HAXTUN 97
HAYDEN 113
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 70
HERITAGE 1668
HIGHLAND 239
HIGHLANDS RANCH 1608
HINKLEY (WILLIAM C.) 1923
HI-PLAINS 45
HOEHNE 121
HOLLY 77
HOLY FAMILY 619
HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 6
HOLYOKE 176
HORIZON 1917
HOTCHKISS 212
IDALIA 29
IGNACIO 217
JAMES IRWIN CHARTER 411
JEFFERSON ACADEMY 396
JEFFERSON 569
JIM ELLIOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 57
JOHN F. KENNEDY 1259
JOHN MALL 116
JULESBURG H.S. (SEDGWICK COUNTY) 66
JUSTICE 116
KARVAL 7
KENT DENVER SCHOOL 465
KIM 13
KIOWA 113
KIPP DENVER COLLEGIATE 354
KIT CARSON 32
LA JUNTA 367
LA VETA 53
LAKE CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL 19
LAKE COUNTY 292
LAKEWOOD 2091
LAMAR 416
LAS ANIMAS 109
LEGACY 2178
LEGEND 1978
LEWIS-PALMER 1033
LIBERTY (JOES) 19
LIBERTY COMMON 250
LIBERTY 1576
LIMON 135
LITTLETON 1383
LONE STAR 34
LONGMONT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 69
LONGMONT 1180
LOVELAND 1521
LUTHERAN 329
LYONS 221
MACHEBEUF (BISHOP) 353
MANCOS 111
MANITOU SPRINGS 520
MANUAL 406
MANZANOLA 58
MCCLAVE 89
MEAD 767
MEEKER 190
MERINO 106
MESA RIDGE 1330
MIAMI-YODER 83
MIDDLE PARK 331
MILE HIGH ACADEMY 36
MITCHELL (GEN. WM.) 1215
MOFFAT COUNTY 504
MOFFAT 26
MONARCH 1624
MONTBELLO 2160
MONTE VISTA 256
MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ 664
MONTROSE 1361
MOUNTAIN RANGE 1964
MOUNTAIN VALLEY 37
MOUNTAIN VIEW 1180
MOUNTAIN VISTA 2100
MULLEN (J.K.) 723
NEDERLAND 185
NIWOT 1311
NORTH PARK 56
NORTHGLENN 1796
NORTHRIDGE 1046
NORWOOD 77
NUCLA 57
OLATHE 351
OTIS 52
OURAY 59
OVERLAND 2282
PAGOSA SPRINGS 395
PALISADE 1053
PALMER (WILLIAM J.) 1986
PALMER RIDGE 1095
PAONIA 148
PAWNEE 28
PEAK TO PEAK 596
PEETZ 72
PEYTON 217
PIKES PEAK CHRISTIAN 66
PINE CREEK 1467
PINNACLE (THE) 537
PLAINVIEW 22
PLATEAU VALLEY 72
PLATTE CANYON 299
PLATTE VALLEY 333
POMONA 1448
PONDEROSA 1161
POUDRE 1780
PRAIRIE 56
PRAIRIE VIEW 1794
PRIMERO 56
PRITCHETT  (SOUTH BACA) 11
PUEBLO CENTENNIAL 1251
PUEBLO CENTRAL 827
PUEBLO COUNTY 833
PUEBLO EAST 1030
PUEBLO SOUTH 1357
PUEBLO WEST 1368
RALSTON VALLEY 1748
RAMPART 1524
RANGELY 117
RANGEVIEW 2305
REGIS JESUIT GIRLS DIVISION 704
REGIS JESUIT 900
RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN 216
REVERE H.S. (SEDGWICK COUNTY) 103
RIDGE VIEW ACADEMY 148
RIDGWAY 109
RIFLE 720
ROARING FORK 333
ROCK CANYON 1948
ROCKY FORD 200
ROCKY MOUNTAIN 1934
ROCKY MOUNTAIN LUTHERAN 66
ROOSEVELT 817
RYE 225
SALIDA 295
SAND CREEK 1231
SANFORD 108
SANGRE DE CRISTO 87
SARGENT 119
SHERIDAN 333
SHINING MOUNTAIN WALDORF SCHOOL 80
SIERRA GRANDE 84
SIERRA 877
SILVER CREEK 1129
SIMLA 102
SKYLINE 1352
SKYVIEW ACADEMY 195
SKYVIEW 780
SMOKY HILL 2141
SOROCO 105
SOUTH PARK 104
SPRINGFIELD 92
ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 484
ST. MARY'S 308
STANDLEY LAKE 1344
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 645
STERLING 565
STRASBURG 357
STRATTON 43
SUMMIT 770
SWALLOWS CHARTER ACADEMY 147
SWINK 102
TELLURIDE 214
THOMAS JEFFERSON 1075
THOMPSON VALLEY 1238
THORNTON 1770
THUNDERRIDGE 2019
TRINIDAD 236
TWIN PEAKS CHARTER ACADEMY 110
UNION COLONY PREPARATORY SCHOOL 223
UNIVERSITY 531
VAIL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 113
VAIL MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 110
VALLEY 528
VALOR CHRISTIAN 847
VANGUARD SCHOOL (THE) 249
VILAS  (SOUTH BACA) 25
VISTA PEAK 877
VISTA RIDGE 1239
WALSH 50
WELD CENTRAL 609
WELDON VALLEY 58
WEST GRAND 130
WESTMINSTER 2390
WHEAT RIDGE 1307
WIDEFIELD 1240
WIGGINS 158
WILEY 75
WILLIAM SMITH 283
WINDSOR 1225
WOODLAND PARK 881
WOODLIN 19
WRAY 196
YUMA 225