5A gymnastics state rotation time schedule

The rotation and schedule for the Class 5A gymnastics meet at Thornton High School on Nov. 1-2.


Friday
1:00 p.m.: Gym opens - bar setting & stretching
1:20 p.m.: Coaches meeting
1:40-2:44 p.m.: Judges meeting
1:40 p.m.: Begin warm-up (rotation I & II)
2:45 p.m.: Clear floor
2:55 p.m.: March In
3:05 p.m.: Competition begins (rotation I & II)

Rotation Vault Beam Bars Floor Warmups
I (1) Ponderosa (2) Niwot (3) Rocky Mtn. (4) Chatfield 1:40-1:48
(5) Pomona (6) Standley Lake (7) Cherry Creek (8) Ft. Collins 1:48-1:56
(9) Broomfield (10) Overland (11) Mtn. Range (12) Arvada West 1:56-2:04
(13) Group A (14) Group D (15) Group C (16) Group B 2:04-2:12
II (4) Chatfield (1) Ponderosa (2) Niwot (3) Rocky Mtn. 2:12-2:20
(8) Ft. Collins (5) Pomona (6) Standley Lake (7) Cherry Creek 2:20-2:28
(12) Arvada West (9) Broomfield (10) Overland (11) Mtn. Range 2:28-2:36
(16) Group B (13) Group A (14) Group D (15) Group C 2:36-2:44
64-minute timed warmup
III (3) Rocky Mtn. (4) Chatfield (1) Ponderosa (2) Niwot 8 min./event
(7) Cherry Creek (8) Ft. Collins (5) Pomona (6) Standley Lake
(11) Mtn. Range (12) Arvada West (9) Broomfield (10) Overland
(15) Group C (16) Group B (13) Group A (14) Group D
IV (2) Niwot (3) Rocky Mtn. (4) Chatfield (1) Ponderosa
(6) Standley Lake (7) Cherry Creek (8) Ft. Collins (5) Pomona
(10) Overland (11) Mtn. Range (12) Arvada West (9) Broomfield
(14) Group D (15) Group C (16) Group B (13) Group A


Saturday
2:00 p.m.: Open warm-up
3:45 p.m.: Clear Floor
3:55 p.m.: March In
4:00 p.m.: Competition
Awards at completion of events

Individuals

Group A (No. 13)
Vault Competitors
Columbine Baylie Trammell
Columbine Breezy Coyne
Denver East Hayley Owens
Pine Creek Abby Smith
Pine Creek Abigail Miller
Pine Creek Taylor Recaido
Beam Competitors
Denver East Hayley Owens
Pine Creek Abby Smith
Pine Creek Abigail Miller
Pine Creek Taylor Recaido
Columbine Baylie Trammell
Unevens Competitors
Pine Creek Abby Smith
Pine Creek Abigail Miller
Pine Creek Taylor Recaido
Columbine Baylie Trammell
Columbine Breezy Coyne
Denver East Hayley Ownes
Floor Competitors
Columbine Baylie Trammell
Columbine Breezy Coyne
Denver East Hayley Owens
Pine Creek Abby Smith
Pine Creek Abigail Miller
Pine Creek Taylor Recaido
Group B (No. 16)
Floor Competitors
Green Mountain Kathy Nguyen
Green Mountain Hayley Upson
Green Mountain Heili Duffin
Heritage Kaela Schandle
Loveland Laura Johnson
Vault Competitors
Heritage Kaela Schandle
Heritage Kelsie Hannenman
Loveland Laura Johnson
Green Mountain Kathy Nguyen
Green Mountain Hayley Upson
Green Mountain Heili Duffin
Beam Competitors
Loveland Laura Johnson
Green Mountain Kathy Nguyen
Green Mountain Hayley Upson
Green Mountain Heili Duggin
Heritage Kaela Schandle
Unevens Competitors
Green Mountain Kathy Nguyen
Green Mountain Hayley Upson
Green Mountain Heili Duffin
Heritage Kaela Schandle
Loveland Laura Johnson
Group C (No. 15)
Unevens Competitors
Bear Creek Niki Moya
Lakewood Hanna Roshak
Lakewood Audrey Hogenkamp
Lakewood Shannon O’Dell
Thornton Hannah VanHorn
Thornton Sara Michie
Floor Competitors
Lakewood Hanna Roshak
Lakewood Shannon O’Dell
Lakewood Jordan Beeson
Thornton Sara Michie
Thornton McKenzie Castillo
Bear Creek Nikki Moya
Vault Competitors
Thornton Hannah VanHorn
Bear Creek Niki Moya
Bear Creek Grace Tepley
Lakewood Hanna Roshak
Lakewood Jordan Beeson
Lakewood Shannon O’Dell
Beam Competitors
Bear Creek Niki Moya
Lakewood Hanna Roshak
Lakewood Shannon O’Dell
Thornton Miranda Sena
Thornton Bailey Nitura
Thornton Sara Michie
Group D (No. 14)
Beam Competitors
Palmer Ridge Rachel Bryant
Palmer Ridge Kianah Cordova
Palmer Ridge Rachel Westfall
Rampart Dani Johnson
Rock Canyon Ashley Hart
Rock Canyon Kayti Conger
Rock Canyon Rachel Teeter
Unevens Competitors
Rampart Dani Johnson
Rock Canyon Rachel Teeter
Rock Canyon Kayti Conger
Palmer Ridge Rachel Westfall
Palmer Ridge Rachel Bryant
Floor Competitors
Rock Canyon Kayti Conger
Rock Canyon Rachel Teeter
Palmer Ridge Rachel Westfall
Palmer Ridge Rachel Bryant
Rampart Dani Johnson
Vault Competitors
Palmer Ridge Rachel Westfall
Palmer Ridge Rachel Bryant
Rampart Dani Johnson
Rock Canyon Rachel Teeter
Rock Canyon Kayti Conger