4A gymnastics state rotation time schedule

The rotation and schedule for the Class 4A gymnastics meet at Thornton High School on Nov. 1-2.


Friday
7:00 a.m.: Gym opens, stretching, bar settings (4 minutes per team)
7:20 a.m.: Coaches meeting
7:30 a.m.: Judges meeting
7:40-8:28 a.m.: Timed warm-ups
8:30 a.m.: Judges, workers in place
8:30 a.m.: Floor cleared
8:40 a.m.: March In
8:50 a.m.: Competition begins

Rotation Vault Beam Bars Floor Warmups
I (1) Group A (2) Denver South (3) Group B (4) Pueblo Central 7:40-7:46
(5) Canon City (6) Thompson Vy (7) Elizabeth (8) Evergreen 7:46-7:52
II (4) Pueblo Central (1) Group A (2) Denver South (3) Group B 7:52-7:58
(8) Evergreen (5) Canon City (6) Thompson Vy (7) Elizabeth 7:58-8:04
III (3) Group B (4) Pueblo Central (1) Group A (2) Denver South 8:04-8:10
(7) Elizabeth (8) Evergreen (5) Canon City (6) Thompson Vy 8:10-8:16
IV (2) Denver South (3) Group B Pueblo Central (1) Group A 8:16-8:22
(6) Thompson Vy (7) Elizabeth (8) Evergreen (5) Canon City 8:22-8:28


Saturday
2:00 p.m.: Open warm-up
3:45 p.m.: Clear Floor
3:55 p.m.: March In
4:00 p.m.: Competition
Awards at completion of events

Individuals

Group A (No. 1)
Vault Competitors
Thomas Jefferson Caroline Cech
Thomas Jefferson Brianna Gutierrez
Thomas Jefferson Gabby Harrison
Thomas Jefferson Abby Hoffman
Thomas Jefferson Danika Trammel
Ft. Morgan Ashlyn Goetz
Beam Competitors
Thomas Jefferson Caroline Cech
Thomas Jefferson Gabby Harrison
Thomas Jefferson Brianna Gutierrez
Ft. Morgan Alix Young
Ft. Morgan Bernie Kopetksky
Unevens Competitors
Thomas Jefferson Caroline Cech
Thomas Jefferson Gabby Harrison
Ft. Morgan Sam Scott
Ft. Morgan Bernie Kopetsky
Ft. Morgan Maurie Lundquest
Ft. Morgan Alix Young
Floor Competitors
Thomas Jefferson Caroline Cech
Ft. Morgan Bernie Kopetsky
Ft. Morgan Ashlyn Goetz
Ft. Morgan Alix Young
Ft. Morgan Sam Scott
Group B (No. 16)
Unevens Competitors
Buena Vista Lindsay Fagerberg
Buena Vista Shawnee VanNess
Buena Vista Berlin VanNess
Buena Vista Samantha Scott
Lone Star Lacy Butard
Lone Star Rylie Lewis
Floor Competitors
Alamosa Sage Malouf
Alamosa Kaylin Doyle
Alamosa Aftynne Lujan
Alamosa Savana Geringer
Buena Vista Linsday Fagerberg
Lone Star Rylie Lewis
Lone Star Laci Butard
Vault Competitors
Buena Vista Lindsay Fagerberg
Lone Star Laci Butard
Lone Star Rylie Lewis
Lone Star Liz Norrell
Alamosa Aftynne Lujan
Alamosa Erika Steenberg
Alamosa Emily Novtony
Alamosa Savana Geringer
Alamosa Karina Rangel
Beam Competitors
Lone Star Rylie Lewis
Lone Star Laci Butard
Alamosa Emily Novotny
Alamosa Kaylin Doyle
Buena Vista Lindsay Fagerberg
Buena Vista Emily Forman
Buena Vista Berlin VanNess