Team and individual results from gymnastics' Region 3

(Bert Borgmann/CHSAANow.com)

(Bert Borgmann/CHSAANow.com)

Full results from gymnastics' Region 3 meet on Thursday held at Arvada West.

Go to: 5A results | 4A results


Class 5A

Team scores
Rank School Score
1 Arvada West 186.125
2 Overland 183.85
3 Standley Lake 175.875
4 Fort Collins 174.55
5 Rock Canyon 163.375
6 Palmer Ridge 161.925
7 Bear Creek 161.3
8 Denver East 150.525
All-Around
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Kellyn Toole Overland 37.800
2 Jordan Ireland Standley Lake 37.675
3 Devin Bundas Overland 37.525
4 Veronica Vasina Arvada West 37.425
5 Jessica Jankowski Arvada West 37.400
6 Erin Kopal Arvada West 36.425
7 Jillian Kerr Arvada West 36.325
8 Chloe Woest Fort Collins 36.275
9 Aimee St Martin Overland 36.175
10 McKenna Turbyne Overland 35.700
11 Maddi York Standley Lake 35.675
12 Riley Speir Fort Collins 35.475
13 Niki Moya Bear Creek 35.175
14 Hayley Owens Denver East 35.025
15 Marinna Dilley Fort Collins 34.675
16 Rachel Westfall Palmer Ridge 34.625
17 Riley Speir Fort Collins 34.550
18 Rachel Bryant Palmer Ridge 34.325
19 Tori Harrel Standley Lake 34.125
20 Alex Flory Fort Collins 33.900
Bars
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Kaitlin Kerl Arvada West 9.700
2 Marinna Dilley Fort Collins 9.400
3 Devin Bundas Overland 9.375
4 Veronica Vasina Arvada West 9.225
5 Jordan Ireland Standley Lake 9.150
6 Jessica Jankowski Arvada West 9.150
7 Ashlynn Graybill Overland 9.125
8 Kellyn Toole Overland 9.000
9 Aimee St Martin Overland 8.775
10 Jillian Kerr Arvada West 8.750
11 Chloe Woest Fort Collins 8.675
12 Erin Kopal Arvada West 8.575
13 Rachel Westfall Palmer Ridge 8.575
14 Niki Moya Bear Creek 8.500
15 Mikaela Fatzinger Standley Lake 8.450
16 Emily Kopal Arvada West 8.400
17 Genesis Hathaway Overland 8.375
18 McKenna Turbyne Overland 8.375
19 Rachel Bryant Palmer Ridge 8.375
20 Corissa Rosa Standley Lake 8.350
Beam
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Kaitlin Kerl Arvada West 9.600
2 Kellyn Toole Overland 9.575
3 Erin Kopal Arvada West 9.550
4 McKenna Turbyne Overland 9.525
5 Chloe Woest Fort Collins 9.500
6 Jessica Jankowski Arvada West 9.475
7 Devin Bundas Overland 9.475
8 Niki Moya Bear Creek 9.450
9 Jordan Ireland Standley Lake 9.375
10 Aimee St Martin Overland 9.350
11 Genesis Hathaway Overland 9.350
12 Jillian Kerr Arvada West 9.325
13 Veronica Vasina Arvada West 9.200
14 Maddi York Standley Lake 9.200
15 Riley Speir Fort Collins 9.175
16 Lindsay Carver Fort Collins 9.050
17 Hayley Owens Denver East 9.050
18 Alex Flory Fort Collins 8.950
19 Emily Kopal Arvada West 8.900
20 Marinna Dilley Fort Collins 8.775
Floor
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Kellyn Toole Overland 9.675
2 Jordan Ireland Standley Lake 9.625
3 Devin Bundas Overland 9.575
4 Jessica Jankowski Arvada West 9.550
5 Veronica Vasina Arvada West 9.525
6 Kaitlin Kerl Arvada West 9.450
7 Aimee St Martin Overland 9.400
8 Maddi York Standley Lake 9.375
9 Erin Kopal Arvada West 9.350
10 Madie Venegas Overland 9.300
11 Jillian Kerr Arvada West 9.250
12 McKenna Turbyne Overland 9.050
13 Chloe Woest Fort Collins 9.050
14 Ashlynn Graybill Overland 9.000
15 Marinna Dilley Fort Collins 8.975
16 Rachel Westfall Palmer Ridge 8.950
17 Cara Lipker Arvada West 8.900
18 Hayley Owens Denver East 8.825
19 Tori Harrel Standley Lake 8.800
20 Rachel Bryant Palmer Ridge 8.700
Vault
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Kellyn Toole Overland 9.550
2 Jordan Ireland Standley Lake 9.525
3 Veronica Vasina Arvada West 9.475
4 Emily Anderson Arvada West 9.450
5 Skylar Thomas Arvada West 9.300
6 Jessica Jankowski Arvada West 9.225
7 Hayley Owens Denver East 9.100
8 Devin Bundas Overland 9.100
9 Chloe Woest Fort Collins 9.050
10 Jillian Kerr Arvada West 9.000
11 Maddi York Standley Lake 8.975
12 Erin Kopal Arvada West 8.950
13 Riley Speir Fort Collins 8.950
14 Rachel Teeter Rock Canyon 8.950
15 Amanda Andrews Overland 8.825
16 Rachel Westfall Palmer Ridge 8.800
17 Mikaela Fatzinger Standley Lake 8.800
18 McKenna Turbyne Overland 8.750
19 Tori Harrel Standley Lake 8.750
20 Ashlynn Graybill Overland 8.700


Class 4A

Team scores
Rank Team Score
1 Evergreen 174.625
2 Pueblo Central 153.300
3 Denver South 149.225
4 Thomas Jefferson 140.325
All-Around
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Callie Cohen Evergreen 36.950
2 Erika Kissler Evergreen 35.525
3 Alex Greenbaum Evergreen 34.500
4 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 32.150
5 Hannah Grisinger Denver South 31.425
6 Savannah Hughes Denver South 31.325
7 Valarie Paolino Denver South 31.125
8 Marissa Young Pueblo Central 30.800
9 Gabby Harrison Thomas Jefferson 30.375
10 Cassandra Burkepile Pueblo Central 30.025
11 Rebecca Henderson Pueblo Central 29.500
12 Sarah Miner Thomas Jefferson 25.250
Bars
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Callie Cohen Evergreen 9.050
2 Erika Kissler Evergreen 8.750
3 Alex Greenbaum Evergreen 8.575
4 Jennifer Middleton Evergreen 8.450
5 Holly Borland Evergreen 8.000
6 Marissa Young Pueblo Central 7.775
7 Hannah Grisinger Denver South 7.775
8 Madison Amann Evergreen 7.425
9 Holly Lakin Pueblo Central 7.350
10 Valarie Paolino Denver South 7.325
11 Savannah Hughes Denver South 7.325
12 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 7.150
13 Kelsi Cundiff Pueblo Central 7.075
14 Rebecca Henderson Pueblo Central 6.750
15 Cassandra Burkepile Pueblo Central 6.325
16 Gabby Harrison Thomas Jefferson 6.300
17 Michaella Pisciotta Pueblo Central 6.150
18 Destiny McCovy Denver South 6.125
19 Molly Morein Denver South 5.500
20 Abby Hoffman Thomas Jefferson 4.900
Beam
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Callie Cohen Evergreen 9.075
2 Alex Greenbaum Evergreen 9.050
3 Erika Kissler Evergreen 8.950
4 Anne Lauder Evergreen 8.950
5 Emily Runyan Pueblo Central 8.450
6 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 8.375
7 Alyssa Brown Evergreen 8.250
8 Jennifer Middleton Evergreen 8.150
9 Gabby Harrison Thomas Jefferson 7.925
10 Cassandra Burkepile Pueblo Central 7.850
11 Savannah Hughes Denver South 7.625
12 Hannah Grisinger Denver South 7.600
13 Valarie Paolino Denver South 7.375
14 Marissa Young Pueblo Central 6.775
15 Rebecca Henderson Pueblo Central 6.700
16 Brianne Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson 6.700
17 Oumou Soumah Denver South 6.700
18 Sarah Miner Thomas Jefferson 6.625
19 Marie Smith Denver South 6.500
20 Tylan Foechterle Pueblo Central 6.350
Floor
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Callie Cohen Evergreen 9.300
2 Erika Kissler Evergreen 8.925
3 Alex Greenbaum Evergreen 8.875
4 Madison Amann Evergreen 8.700
5 Anne Lauder Evergreen 8.650
6 Emily Runyan Pueblo Central 8.300
7 Holly Borland Evergreen 8.250
8 Savannah Hughes Denver South 8.175
9 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 8.100
10 Marissa Young Pueblo Central 8.050
11 Kortney Spencer Pueblo Central 8.000
12 Gabby Harrison Thomas Jefferson 7.850
13 Valarie Paolino Denver South 7.850
14 Cassandra Burkepile Pueblo Central 7.800
15 Hannah Grisinger Denver South 7.750
16 Rebecca Henderson Pueblo Central 7.650
17 Holly Lakin Pueblo Central 7.400
18 Annieik Slosse Denver South 7.250
19 Destiny McCovy Denver South 7.100
20 Oumou Soumah Denver South 6.850
Vault
Rank Competitor School Score
1 Callie Cohen Evergreen 9.525
2 Erika Kissler Evergreen 8.900
3 Kortney Spencer Pueblo Central 8.675
4 Michaella Pisciotta Pueblo Central 8.650
5 Valarie Paolino Denver South 8.575
6 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 8.525
7 Rebecca Henderson Pueblo Central 8.400
8 Anne Lauder Evergreen 8.350
9 Brianne Gutierrez Thomas Jefferson 8.325
10 Madison Amann Evergreen 8.300
11 Hannah Grisinger Denver South 8.300
12 Gabby Harrison Thomas Jefferson 8.300
13 Annieik Slosse Denver South 8.250
14 Marissa Young Pueblo Central 8.200
15 Savannah Hughes Denver South 8.200
16 Kelsi Cundiff Pueblo Central 8.175
17 Abby Hoffman Thomas Jefferson 8.050
18 Cassandra Burkepile Pueblo Central 8.050
19 Alex Greenbaum Evergreen 8.000
20 Danika Trammell Thomas Jefferson 7.950