Week 7 Wild Card Points standings

The official Wild Card Points standings following the completion of football's Week 7 games.

Wild Card points are used in determining playoff fields for 5A, 4A, 3A and 2A. A total of 32 teams make up the 5A field, while 16 qualify in 4A-2A.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A

Class 5A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Fairview 6-0 102
2 Valor Christian 6-1 101.429
3 ThunderRidge 6-1 99.143
4 Chatfield 6-1 98.714
5 Cherry Creek 6-1 97.286
T6 Regis Jesuit 6-1 96.857
T6 Columbine 6-1 96.857
8 Pomona 6-1 96.571
9 Grand Junction 5-2 94.429
10 Cherokee Trail 5-2 93.714
11 Mountain Range 6-1 91.714
12 Legend 5-2 91
13 Doherty 5-2 90.571
14 Rangeview 4-2 89.667
15 Prairie View 5-2 88.714
16 Ralston Valley 4-3 88.286
17 Douglas County 4-3 88.143
18 Arapahoe 5-2 88
19 Overland 4-3 87.714
20 Rocky Mountain 5-2 86.857
21 Fountain-Fort Carson 4-3 86
22 Arvada West 4-3 85.571
23 Grandview 4-3 84.571
T24 Eaglecrest 4-3 81.429
T24 Hinkley 4-3 81.429
26 Gateway 4-3 80.857
27 Chaparral 3-4 80
28 Heritage 3-4 77.714
29 Castle View 3-4 77.286
30 Thornton 4-3 76.857
31 Westminster 3-3 76.833
32 Bear Creek 3-4 76.429
33 Mountain Vista 3-4 76.143
34 Horizon 2-5 75.429
35 Lakewood 2-5 75.286
36 Legacy 2-5 74.857
37 Poudre 2-4 74.5
38 Denver East 2-5 74
39 Northglenn 2-5 72
40 Fruita Monument 3-5 71.875
41 Fort Collins 2-5 71.571
42 Brighton 2-5 70.143
43 Mullen 1-6 68.857
44 Smoky Hill 1-6 68.429
45 Rock Canyon 2-5 67.429
46 Highlands Ranch 2-5 66.857
47 Boulder 1-5 66
48 Aurora Central 2-5 65.286
49 Lincoln 2-5 58.429
50 Fossil Ridge 0-7 57.143
51 Palmer 0-7 52.143
52 Adams City 0-7 51.429

Class 4A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Montrose 7-0 98.571
2 Pueblo South 6-1 90.429
3 Durango 6-1 89.429
4 Standley Lake 6-1 88.143
5 Falcon 6-1 87.286
6 Pine Creek 5-2 87
7 Longmont 5-1 85.5
8 Loveland 5-1 85.333
9 Monarch 5-1 85
10 Broomfield 4-2 83.5
11 Denver South 5-2 83.286
12 Pueblo Centennial 6-1 83.143
13 Dakota Ridge 5-2 82.571
14 Montbello 5-2 81.714
15 Windsor 5-2 81.143
16 Pueblo West 5-2 80
17 Canon City 4-3 77.286
18 Sand Creek 5-2 75.857
19 Ponderosa 4-3 74.429
20 Green Mountain 4-3 73.857
21 Vista Ridge 4-3 73.429
22 Wheat Ridge 4-3 73.286
23 Mesa Ridge 4-3 71.714
24 Greeley Central 3-4 69.429
25 Thompson Valley 3-3 66.833
26 Rampart 3-4 66.714
27 Mountain View 3-3 65.833
28 Littleton 3-5 65.5
29 Palmer Ridge 2-5 63
30 Niwot 2-4 60.667
31 Cheyenne Mountain 1-6 57.571
32 Liberty 1-6 57
33 Golden 1-6 52.429
34 George Washington 1-6 52
T35 Widefield 0-7 51.429
T35 Air Academy 0-7 51.429
T35 Grand Junction Central 0-7 51.429
38 Greeley West 0-7 50
39 Kennedy 0-7 47.857

Class 3A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Palisade 7-0 85.143
2 Coronado 8-0 80.125
3 Evergreen 6-1 77.714
4 Discovery Canyon 6-1 76.286
5 Holy Family 5-1 76
6 Silver Creek 5-1 75.833
7 Mead 6-0 75.333
8 The Classical Academy 5-2 74.286
9 Elizabeth 5-2 72.714
10 Conifer 5-2 72.143
11 Lutheran 5-2 71.714
12 Delta 5-2 71.571
13 Roosevelt 4-2 69.167
14 Rifle 5-2 68
15 Pueblo County 4-3 67.143
16 D'Evelyn 5-3 66.875
17 Frederick 4-2 66.833
18 Glenwood Springs 4-3 66.286
19 Vista Peak Prep 3-4 65.571
T20 Fort Morgan 4-2 65
T20 Woodland Park 5-2 65
22 Pueblo East 3-4 64.286
23 Steamboat Springs 4-3 62
24 Eagle Valley 4-3 60.714
25 Erie 3-3 60.667
26 Weld Central 3-3 58.5
27 Northridge 3-4 57.286
28 Englewood 3-4 56.286
29 Lewis-Palmer 2-6 54
30 Skyline 2-4 53.5
31 Thomas Jefferson 2-5 51.857
T32 Montezuma-Cortez 2-5 51.143
T32 Pueblo Central 1-6 51.143
34 Harrison 2-5 50.286
35 Sierra 1-6 49
36 Skyview 1-6 47.714
37 Berthoud 1-5 46
38 Alameda 2-5 45.286
39 Mitchell 1-7 44.875
T40 Moffat County 1-6 43.714
T40 Denver North 1-6 42.714
42 Centaurus 1-5 42.667
43 Arvada 1-6 42.286
44 Summit 1-5 41.333
45 Battle Mountain 0-7 37.857

Class 2A
Rank Team Record Points
1 Brush 6-0 75.167
2 Platte Valley 5-1 71.333
3 Manitou Springs 7-0 71.143
4 Kent Denver 6-1 66.857
5 Faith Christian 6-2 63.875
6 Florence 5-2 62.857
7 Strasburg 5-2 62.286
8 Lamar 5-2 61.286
9 Denver West 5-2 60.857
10 Gunnison 5-2 60.714
11 Jefferson 7-1 60
12 Bennett 5-2 58.857
13 Olathe 5-2 57
14 Trinidad 4-3 55.143
15 La Junta 4-3 52.571
16 Sterling 3-3 52.333
17 Bayfield 4-3 51.571
18 Fort Lupton 4-3 50.429
19 Aspen 4-3 50.286
20 Eaton 3-3 50
21 University 3-3 49.5
22 Alamosa 3-4 46.857
23 Ridge View Academy 2-4 45.833
24 Sheridan 2-5 44
25 The Academy 3-4 43.571
26 Bishop Machebeuf 2-5 43.143
27 Manual 2-5 38.857
28 Pagosa Springs 2-5 37.714
29 Dolores Huerta Prep 1-6 33.714
30 Grand Valley 1-6 33.429
31 St. Mary's 0-7 32.857
32 Basalt 1-6 32.286
33 Valley 0-6 31.667
34 Coal Ridge 0-7 30
35 The Pinnacle 0-7 28.571
36 Middle Park 0-7 27.857