Week 7's top-10 football schedule and scoreboard

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams in Week 7.

All games Friday unless noted.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Valor Christian 6-1 W 42-6 vs. Doherty
2 Fairview 6-0 W 38-20 at Legacy (Thurs.)
3 Regis Jesuit 6-1 W 42-7 vs. Chaparral
4 ThunderRidge 6-1 W 56-27 at Douglas County
5 Cherry Creek 6-1 W 48-14 at Smoky Hill
6 Columbine 6-1 W 43-14 vs. Mullen (Thurs.)
7 Chatfield 6-1 W 56-35 at Bear Creek (Thurs.)
8 Arapahoe 5-2 L 46-39 at Lakewood
9 Pomona 6-1 W 42-30 at Ralston Valley
10 Cherokee Trail 5-2 W 21-7 vs. Grandview

Class 4A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Montrose 7-0 W 35-26 vs. Fruita Monument
2 Monarch 5-1 W 56-7 at (9) Montbello (Sat.)
3 Standley Lake 6-1 L 27-23 vs. Broomfield
4 Loveland 5-1 L 18-0 vs. Windsor (Thurs.)
5 Pine Creek 5-2 W 70-27 at Sand Creek
6 Falcon 6-1 W 24-14 at Ponderosa
7 Longmont 5-1 W 30-16 at Greeley West (Sat.)
8 Pueblo South 6-1 W 45-33 vs. Canon City
9 Montbello 5-1 L 56-7 vs. (2) Monarch (Sat.)
10 Durango 6-1 W 46-14 vs. Central (G.J.)

Class 3A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Palisade 7-0 W 56-0 vs. Steamboat Springs
2 Coronado 8-0 W 28-0 vs. Lewis-Palmer
3 Rifle 5-2 L 21-10 at Conifer (Sat.)
4 Silver Creek 5-1 W 21-13 at Skyline
5 Discovery Canyon 6-1 Bye
6 Holy Family 5-1 W 20-19 at Erie
7 Evergreen 6-1 W 20-14 vs. D'Evelyn (Sat.)
8 Mead 6-0 W 41-14 at Northridge
9 Elizabeth 5-2 W 47-6 vs. Englewood
10 Roosevelt 4-2 W 40-12 at Berthoud

Class 2A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Brush 6-0 W 54-0 vs. Valley
2 Kent Denver 6-1 W 48-0 vs. Sheridan
3 Manitou Springs 7-0 W 15-7 vs. (7) Lamar
4 Platte Valley 5-1 W 44-0 vs. (10) Eaton
5 Florence 5-2 W 37-7 at La Junta
6 Faith Christian 6-2 W 56-0 vs. Machebeuf
7 Lamar 5-2 L 15-7 at (3) Manitou Springs
8 Bennett 5-2 W 47-6 vs. Ridgeview Academy
9 Strasburg 5-2 W 36-22 at University (Sat.)
10 Eaton 3-3 L 44-0 at (10) Platte Valley

Class 1A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Buena Vista 7-0 W 46-8 vs. Peyton
2 Limon 7-0 W 24-6 vs. Holyoke
3 Hotchkiss 6-1 W 31-7 at Roaring Fork
4 Centauri 6-1 W 61-7 vs. Del Norte (Sat.)
5 Monte Vista 6-1 W 46-0 vs. Dolores
6 Paonia 6-1 W 47-8 at Lake County
7 Cedaredge 5-2 W 38-30 at Meeker
8 Wray 4-3 W 57-20 at Highland
9 Wiggins 4-2 L 28-26 vs. Yuma
10 Lyons 5-1 L 35-31 vs. Platte Canyon (Sat.)

8-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Hoehne 7-0 W 67-6 vs. Cripple Creek-Victor
2 Dayspring Christian 7-0 W 52-15 vs. Haxtun (Sat.)
3 Caliche 7-0 W 27-14 at Merino
4 Simla 6-0 W 52-6 vs. Elbert (Sat.)
5 Norwood 6-1 W 67-0 vs. Mancos
6 Kiowa 6-1 Bye
7 McClave 6-1 W 51-8 vs. Manzanola
8 Akron 5-2 W 54-50 vs. Sedgwick County
9 Dove Creek 6-1 W 62-0 vs. Nucla
10 Sanford 6-1 W 36-20 vs. Sangre de Cristo

6-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Liberty/Stratton 7-0 W 78-32 vs. Kit Carson
2 Arickaree 7-0 W 62-18 at Hanover (Sat.)
3 Briggsdale 5-1 L 34-32 vs. Otis
4 Eads 6-1 W 52-6 at Flagler
5 Hi-Plains 6-1 W 75-40 at Idalia