9   +   4   =  

5A state golf: Round One results and Round Two tee times

(Bert Borgmann/CHSAANow.com)

(Bert Borgmann/CHSAANow.com)

Individual and team results from the first round of Class 5A state golf. Also included: tee times for the second, and final, round.

Go to:

Individual results
Pos. Player School Total R1
1 Spencer Painton Regis Jesuit -6 66
2 Li Chen Legacy -5 67
3 Keegan Sheard Ralston Valley -2 70
4 Jake Kelley Regis Jesuit -1 71
T5 Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail E 72
T5 Donny Kinnaman Grand Junction E 72
T7 Grant Olinger Pomona +1 73
T7 Aj Ott Fort Collins +1 73
T7 Jackson Vacek Fairview +1 73
T7 Kobe Padilla Cherry Creek +1 73
T7 Kyler Dunkle Douglas County +1 73
T7 Will Matthews Cherry Creek +1 73
T13 Sam Marley Arapahoe +2 74
T13 Michael Tait Columbine +2 74
T13 Neil Tillman Ralston Valley +2 74
T13 Kevin Wohlfarth Fairview +2 74
T17 Hunter Lee Heritage +3 75
T17 Devyn Solano Grandview +3 75
T17 Chris Korte Regis Jesuit +3 75
T20 Cole Edwards Cherry Creek +4 76
T20 Alan Berry Chatfield +4 76
T20 Ashton Opperman Columbine +4 76
T20 Jackson Burke Cherry Creek +4 76
T20 Nick Smith Douglas County +4 76
T25 Nick Leibold Heritage +5 77
T25 Sam Boscoe George Washington +5 77
T25 Roy Carlsen Ralston Valley +5 77
T25 Spencer Roberts Legacy +5 77
T25 Jack Matchinsky ThunderRidge +5 77
T25 Josh Pusar Rock Canyon +5 77
T25 Alec Poorman Boulder +5 77
T25 Chris Raap Mountain Vista +5 77
T25 Cole Bundy Loveland +5 77
T25 Grant Dinkel Boulder +5 77
T25 Tyler Zhang Highlands Ranch +5 77
T36 Troy Dangler Fruita +6 78
T36 Grant Rogers Boulder +6 78
T36 Daniel Pearson Fairview +6 78
T36 Alex Gumper Palmer +6 78
T36 Jack Lazzeri Regis Jesuit +6 78
T36 Taylor Cooper Monarch +6 78
T36 Reese Leiker Heritage +6 78
T36 Riggs Winz Heritage +6 78
T44 Russell Otten Arapahoe +7 79
T44 Hunter Paugh Fort Collins +7 79
T44 Austin Hardman Mountain Vista +7 79
T44 Brooks Hoffman Fossil Ridge +7 79
T44 Dillon Loomis Douglas County +7 79
T44 Greg Gibson Grand Junction +7 79
T44 Greg Shelton Columbine +7 79
T44 Erik Young George Washington +7 79
T44 Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction +7 79
T53 Evan Buchalski Loveland +8 80
T53 Garrett Jones Ralston Valley +8 80
T53 Brock Dowdy Denver East +8 80
T53 Ben Volkmann Grand Junction +8 80
T53 Alex Mautz Monarch +8 80
T53 Kyle Carr Grandview +8 80
T53 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch +8 80
T60 Trevor Glen Legacy +9 81
T60 Marcus Tait Columbine +9 81
T60 Joe Slocum Overland +9 81
T60 Ben Tarasiewicz Rampart +9 81
64 Zach Moritz Legacy +10 82
T65 Austin Umland Prairie View +11 83
T65 Eric Hill Fossil Ridge +11 83
T67 Anthony Augelli Doherty +12 84
T67 Cason McHose Fairview +12 84
T67 Bobby Eckles Fort Collins +12 84
T70 Andrew Hewitt Standley Lake +13 85
T70 David Packer Arapahoe +13 85
T70 Christian Madden Pine Creek +13 85
T70 Josh Hill Monarch +13 85
T70 Leo Huettel Boulder +13 85
T70 Kevin Liao Lakewood +13 85
T70 Max Pederson Rock Canyon +13 85
T70 Will Thwaites Fossil Ridge +13 85
78 Weston Mauz Lakewood +15 87
79 Paul Cleveland Smoky Hill +16 88
80 Ian Grams Bear Creek +17 89
81 Hunter Sullivan Fossil Ridge +18 90
82 Alex Steine Loveland +22 94
83 Brandon Speer Fruita +24 96
84 Kyle Colen Smoky Hill +29 101

Team results
Pos. Team Total R1
1 Regis Jesuit -4 212
Spencer Painton -6 66
Jake Kelley -1 71
Chris Korte +3 75
Jack Lazzeri +6 78
2 Ralston Valley +5 221
Keegan Sheard -2 70
Roy Carlsen +5 77
Neil Tillman +2 74
Garrett Jones +8 80
3 Cherry Creek +6 222
Will Matthews +1 73
Cole Edwards +4 76
Jackson Burke +4 76
Kobe Padilla +1 73
T4 Fairview +9 225
Cason McHose +12 84
Daniel Pearson +6 78
Jackson Vacek +1 73
Kevin Wohlfarth +2 74
T4 Legacy +9 225
Spencer Roberts +5 77
Trevor Glen +9 81
Li Chen -5 67
Zach Moritz +10 82
6 Douglas County +12 228
Kyler Dunkle +1 73
Dillon Loomis +7 79
Nick Smith +4 76
7 Columbine +13 229
Michael Tait +2 74
Greg Shelton +7 79
Marcus Tait +9 81
Opperman +4 76
T8  Heritage +14 230
Hunter Lee +3 75
Nick Leibold +5 77
Reese Leiker +6 78
Riggs Winz +6 78
T8 Grand Junction +14 230
Donny Kinnaman E 72
Trevor Olkowski +7 79
Greg Gibson +7 79
Ben Volkmann +8 80
10 Boulder +16 232
Grant Rogers +6 78
Grant Dinkel +5 77
Alec Poorman +5 77
Leo Huettel +13 85
11 Fort Collins +20 236
Aj Ott +1 73
Bobby Eckles +12 84
Hunter Paugh +7 79
12 Arapahoe +22 238
Sam Marley +2 74
Russell Otten +7 79
David Packer +13 85
13 Fossil Ridge +31 247
Brooks Hoffman +7 79
Eric Hill +11 83
Hunter Sullivan +18 90
Thwaites +13 85
14  Monarch +34 250
Taylor Cooper +6 78
Weston Mauz +15 87
Josh Hill +13 85
15 Loveland +35 251
Cole Bundy +5 77
Evan Buchalski +8 80
Alex Steine +22 94

Round Two tee times
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Troy Dangler Fruita
8:30 AM 1 Jack Lazzeri Regis Jesuit
8:30 AM 1 Riggs Winz Heritage
8:30 AM 10 Grant Rogers Boulder
8:30 AM 10 Brooks Hoffman Fossil Ridge
8:30 AM 10 Erik Young George Washington
8:39 AM 1 Alex Gumper Palmer
8:39 AM 1 Reese Leiker Heritage
8:39 AM 1 Daniel Pearson Fairview
8:39 AM 10 Greg Gibson Grand Junction
8:39 AM 10 Dillon Loomis Douglas County
8:39 AM 10 Russell Otten Arapahoe
8:48 AM 1 Grant Dinkel Boulder
8:48 AM 1 Jack Matchinsky ThunderRidge
8:48 AM 1 Taylor Cooper Monarch
8:48 AM 10 Trevor Olkowski Grand Junction
8:48 AM 10 Hunter Paugh Fort Collins
8:48 AM 10 Greg Shelton Columbine
8:57 AM 1 Alec Poorman Boulder
8:57 AM 1 Chris Raap Mountain Vista
8:57 AM 1 Roy Carlsen Ralston Valley
8:57 AM 10 Austin Hardman Mountain Vista
8:57 AM 10 Alex Mautz Monarch
8:57 AM 10 Evan Buchalski Loveland
9:06 AM 1 Nick Leibold Heritage
9:06 AM 1 Josh Pusar Rock Canyon
9:06 AM 1 Tyler Zhang Highlands Ranch
9:06 AM 10 Ben Volkmann Grand Junction
9:06 AM 10 Ryan Pearson Highlands Ranch
9:06 AM 10 Garrett Jones Ralston Valley
9:15 AM 1 Cole Bundy Loveland
9:15 AM 1 Spencer Roberts Legacy
9:15 AM 1 Sam Boscoe George Washington
9:15 AM 10 Kyle Carr Grandview
9:15 AM 10 Brock Dowdy Denver East
9:15 AM 10 Joe Slocum Overland
9:24 AM 1 Nick Smith Douglas County
9:24 AM 1 Cole Edwards Cherry Creek
9:24 AM 1 Alan Berry Chatfield
9:24 AM 10 Ben Tarasiewicz Rampart
9:24 AM 10 Trevor Glen Legacy
9:24 AM 10 Marcus Tait Columbine
9:33 AM 1 Chris Korte Regis Jesuit
9:33 AM 1 Ashton Opperman Columbine
9:33 AM 1 Jackson Burke Cherry Creek
9:33 AM 10 Zach Moritz Legacy
9:33 AM 10 Eric Hill Fossil Ridge
9:33 AM 10 Austin Umland Prairie View
9:42 AM 1 Neil Tillman Ralston Valley
9:42 AM 1 Hunter Lee Heritage
9:42 AM 1 Devyn Solano Grandview
9:42 AM 10 Bobby Eckles Fort Collins
9:42 AM 10 Cason McHose Fairview
9:42 AM 10 Anthony Augelli Doherty
9:51 AM 1 Sam Marley Arapahoe
9:51 AM 1 Kevin Wohlfarth Fairview
9:51 AM 1 Michael Tait Columbine
9:51 AM 10 Josh Hill Monarch
9:51 AM 10 David Packer Arapahoe
9:51 AM 10 Will Thwaites Fossil Ridge
10:00 AM 1 Kobe Padilla Cherry Creek
10:00 AM 1 Jackson Vacek Fairview
10:00 AM 1 Kyler Dunkle Douglas County
10:00 AM 10 Max Pederson Rock Canyon
10:00 AM 10 Kevin Liao Lakewood
10:00 AM 10 Leo Huettel Boulder
10:09 AM 1 Grant Olinger Pomona
10:09 AM 1 Aj Ott Fort Collins
10:09 AM 1 Will Matthews Cherry Creek
10:09 AM 10 Christian Madden Pine Creek
10:09 AM 10 Andrew Hewitt Standley Lake
10:09 AM 10 Weston Mauz Lakewood
10:18 AM 1 Jake Kelley Regis Jesuit
10:18 AM 1 Donny Kinnaman Grand Junction
10:18 AM 1 Bradley Scalia Cherokee Trail
10:18 AM 10 Paul Cleveland Smoky Hill
10:18 AM 10 Ian Grams Bear Creek
10:18 AM 10 Hunter Sullivan Fossil Ridge
10:27 AM 1 Spencer Painton Regis Jesuit
10:27 AM 1 Li Chen Legacy
10:27 AM 1 Keegan Sheard Ralston Valley
10:27 AM 10 Alex Steine Loveland
10:27 AM 10 Brandon Speer Fruita
10:27 AM 10 Kyle Colen Smoky Hill