3A state golf: Round One results and Round Two tee times

(Bud Ozzello/CHSAANow.com)

(Bud Ozzello/CHSAANow.com)

Individual and team results from the first round of Class 3A state golf. Also included: tee times for the second, and final, round.

Go to:

Individual results
Pos. Name School Total R1
T1 Cameron Connor Alexander Dawson -2 69
T1 Cole Folwell Alexander Dawson -2 69
3 Tristan Rohrbaugh Basalt E 71
4 Behrod Keshtavar Peak to Peak +1 72
5 Gary Schlatter Kent Denver +2 73
T6 Dylan Jirsa Estes Park +4 75
T6 Cooper Gould Vail Christian +4 75
T6 Yale Kim Alexander Dawson +4 75
9 Payton DeVencenty Lutheran +5 76
10 Matt Benavidas Alamosa +6 77
T11 Clayton Crawford Aspen +7 78
T11 Brian Coleman Estes Park +7 78
T11 Hayden Nicholaides Lutheran +7 78
T11 Ian Coberly Sterling +7 78
T11 Trey Lambrect Sterling +7 78
T16 Will Hazen Aspen +8 79
T16 Dante Duran Trinidad +8 79
T16 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak +8 79
T16 Mark Hillary Kent Denver +8 79
T20 Mason Munn Resurrection Christian +9 80
T20 Trevor Hunt Manitou Springs +9 80
T22 Trey Robinson Aspen +10 81
T22 Jacob Robb Cedaredge +10 81
T22 Joey Bartoletti Holy Family +10 81
T22 Matthew Collier Holy Family +10 81
T26 Tazio Heller Colorado Academy +11 82
T26 Jack Yuan Fountain Valley +11 82
T26 Conor Stanley Holy Family +11 82
T26 Tommy Maestas Alamosa +11 82
T30 Tyler Scott Coal Ridge +12 83
T30 Will Bullock Kent Denver +12 83
T30 Drew Mendoza Manitou Springs +12 83
T33 Andy Geisick Eaton +13 84
T33 Dean Klinkerman Fowler +13 84
T33 Patrick Martin Aspen +13 84
T36 Noah Shin Classical Academy +14 85
T36 Oliver Pesso Vail Mountain +14 85
T36 Peter Steckler Basalt +14 85
T36 Mason Dotter Salida +14 85
T36 Harrison Alonzo Vail Mountain +14 85
T36 Tony Clark Vail Christian +14 85
T42 Bryce Kuyper Colorado Springs Christian +15 86
T42 Jordan Stromberger Eaton +15 86
T42 Tino Vigil Machebeuf +15 86
T42 Michael Wang Kent Denver +15 86
T46 Nathan Vaughn Lutheran +16 87
T46 Keaton Buxton Lamar +16 87
T46 Christian Wagner Alexander Dawson +16 87
T46 Ethan Haga Gunnison +16 87
T50 Reed Hodgson Eaton +17 88
T50 Tyler Smiens Holy Family +17 88
52 Adin Berns Manitou Springs +18 89
T53 Cody Starman Strasburg +19 90
T53 Parker Poage Vail Christian +19 90
T55 JD Truax Eaton +20 91
T55 Jimmy Velten St. Mary's +20 91
T55 Joe Monahan Colorado Academy +20 91
T55 Jakob Bucher St. Mary's +20 91
T55 Gage Garnes Holyoke +20 91
T55 Dylan Hardenbergh Vail Mountain +20 91
T61 Davis Cagle Coloardo Springs School +21 92
T61 Jack Cavanagh Peak to Peak +21 92
T61 Kenneth Schell Buena Vista +21 92
T61 Josh Gordon Classical Academy +21 92
T61 Logan Meyer Alamosa +21 92
T61 Tyler Reichert Dolores Huerta Prep +21 92
T67 Mike Bacciarini Swink +22 93
T67 Max Messner Colorado Academy +22 93
T67 Steven Holden Trinidad +22 93
T70 Kevin Tully Faith Christian +23 94
T70 Jake Keuning Pagosa Springs +23 94
T70 Clay Hiser Salida +23 94
T70 Zach Troyer Jefferson Academy +23 94
T74 Cos Braswell Peak to Peak +24 95
T74 Adam Newell Fountain Valley +24 95
T74 Kade Scherden Monte Vista +24 95
77 Casey Mudroch Pagosa Springs +25 96
78 Josh Japhet Las Animas +26 97
T79 Caleb Cole Florence +27 98
T79 Hayden Wehe Alamosa +27 98
81 Jacob Hoekert Colorado Springs Christian +29 100
82 John Jackson Swink +33 104
83 Gavin Burk Monte Vista +34 105
84 Keith Duran Trinidad +47 118

Team results
Pos. Team Total R1
1 Alexander Dawson E 213
  Cameron Connor -2 69
  Cole Folwell -2 69
  Yale Kim +4 75
  Christian Wagner +16 87
2 Kent Denver +22 235
  Gary Schlatter +2 73
  Mark Hillary +8 79
  Will Bullock +12 83
  Michael Wang +15 86
3 Aspen +25 238
  Clayton Crawford +7 78
  Will Hazen +8 79
  Patrick Martin +13 84
  Trey Robinson +10 81
4 Lutheran +28 241
  Hayden Nicholaides +7 78
  Justin Vaughn DQ
  Payton DeVencenty +5 76
  Nathan Vaughn +16 87
5 Peak to Peak +30 243
  Behrod Keshtavar +1 72
  Jack Cavanagh +21 92
  Sam Taylor +8 79
  Cos Braswell +24 95
6 Holy Family +31 244
  Tyler Smiens +17 88
  Conor Stanley +11 82
  Joey Bartoletti +10 81
  Matthew Collier +10 81
7 Vail Christian +37 250
  Cooper Gould +4 75
  Parker Poage +19 90
  Tony Clark +14 85
8 Alamosa +38 251
  Hayden Wehe +27 98
  Tommy Maestas +11 82
  Logan Meyer +21 92
  Matt Benavidas +6 77
9 Manitou Springs +39 252
  Trevor Hunt +9 80
  Drew Mendoza +12 83
  Adin Berns +18 89
10 Eaton +45 258
  Reed Hodgson +17 88
  Jordan Stromberger +15 86
  JD Truax +20 91
  Andy Geisick +13 84
11 Vail Mountain +48 261
  Harrison Alonzo +14 85
  Dylan Hardenbergh +20 91
  Oliver Pesso +14 85
12 Colorado Academy +53 266
  Tazio Heller +11 82
  Joe Monahan +20 91
  Max Messner +22 93
13 Trinidad +77 290
  Dante Duran +8 79
  Keith Duran +47 118
  Steven Holden +22 93

Round Two tee times
Time Tee Player School
8:30 AM 1 Harrison Alonzo Vail Mountain
8:30 AM 1 Noah Shin Classical Academy
8:30 AM 1 Tony Clark Vail Christian
8:30 AM 10 Tino Vigil Machebeuf
8:30 AM 10 Michael Wang Kent Denver
8:39 AM 1 Oliver Pesso Vail Mountain
8:39 AM 1 Peter Steckler Basalt
8:39 AM 1 Mason Dotter Salida
8:39 AM 10 Jordan Stromberger Eaton
8:39 AM 10 Bryce Kuyper Colorado Springs Christian
8:39 AM 10 Ethan Haga Gunnison
8:48 AM 1 Patrick Martin Aspen
8:48 AM 1 Dean Klinkerman Fowler
8:48 AM 1 Andy Geisick Eaton
8:48 AM 10 Christian Wagner Alexander Dawson
8:48 AM 10 Keaton Buxton Lamar
8:48 AM 10 Nathan Vaughn Lutheran
8:57 AM 1 Justin Vaughn Lutheran
8:57 AM 1 Drew Mendoza Manitou Springs
8:57 AM 1 Tyler Scott Coal Ridge
8:57 AM 10 Tyler Smiens Holy Family
8:57 AM 10 Reed Hodgson Eaton
8:57 AM 10 Adin Berns Manitou Springs
9:06 AM 1 Will Bullock Kent Denver
9:06 AM 1 Conor Stanley Holy Family
9:06 AM 1 Jack Yuan Fountain Valley
9:06 AM 10 Parker Poage Vail Christian
9:06 AM 10 Cody Starman Strasburg
9:06 AM 10 Joe Monahan Colorado Academy
9:15 AM 1 Tazio Heller Colorado Academy
9:15 AM 1 Tommy Maestas Alamosa
9:15 AM 1 Joey Bartoletti Holy Family
9:15 AM 10 Dylan Hardenbergh Vail Mountain
9:15 AM 10 JD Truax Eaton
9:15 AM 10 Jakob Bucher St. Mary's
9:24 AM 1 Jacob Robb Cedaredge
9:24 AM 1 Trey Robinson Aspen
9:24 AM 1 Matthew Collier Holy Family
9:24 AM 10 Jimmy Velten St. Mary's
9:24 AM 10 Gage Garnes Holyoke
9:24 AM 10 Logan Meyer Alamosa
9:33 AM 1 Trevor Hunt Manitou Springs
9:33 AM 1 Mason Munn Resurrection Christian
9:33 AM 1 Will Hazen Aspen
9:33 AM 10 Jack Cavanagh Peak to Peak
9:33 AM 10 Josh Gordon Classical Academy
9:33 AM 10 Kenneth Schell Buena Vista
9:42 AM 1 Sam Taylor Peak to Peak
9:42 AM 1 Dante Duran Trinidad
9:42 AM 1 Mark Hillary Kent Denver
9:42 AM 10 Tyler Reichert Dolores Huerta Prep
9:42 AM 10 Davis Cagle Coloardo Springs School
9:42 AM 10 Max Messner Colorado Academy
9:51 AM 1 Clayton Crawford Aspen
9:51 AM 1 Hayden Nicholaides Lutheran
9:51 AM 1 Ian Coberly Sterling
9:51 AM 10 Mike Bacciarini Swink
9:51 AM 10 Steven Holden Trinidad
9:51 AM 10 Jake Keuning Pagosa Springs
10:00 AM 1 Trey Lambrect Sterling
10:00 AM 1 Brian Coleman Estes Park
10:00 AM 1 Matt Benavidas Alamosa
10:00 AM 10 Clay Hiser Salida
10:00 AM 10 Kevin Tully Faith Christian
10:00 AM 10 Zach Troyer Jefferson Academy
10:09 AM 1 Payton DeVencenty Lutheran
10:09 AM 1 Yale Kim Alexander Dawson
10:09 AM 1 Cooper Gould Vail Christian
10:09 AM 10 Cos Braswell Peak to Peak
10:09 AM 10 Kade Scherden Monte Vista
10:09 AM 10 Adam Newell Fountain Valley
10:18 AM 1 Dylan Jirsa Estes Park
10:18 AM 1 Gary Schlatter Kent Denver
10:18 AM 1 Cameron Connor Alexander Dawson
10:18 AM 10 Casey Mudroch Pagosa Springs
10:18 AM 10 Josh Japhet Las Animas
10:18 AM 10 Hayden Wehe Alamosa
10:27 AM 1 Behrod Keshtavar Peak to Peak
10:27 AM 1 Tristan Rohrbaugh Basalt
10:27 AM 1 Cole Folwell Alexander Dawson
10:27 AM 10 Caleb Cole Florence
10:27 AM 10 Jacob Hoekert Colorado Springs Christian
10:27 AM 10 John Jackson Swink
10:36 AM 10 Gavin Burk Monte Vista
10:36 AM 10 Keith Duran Trinidad
10:36 AM 10 Lane Sharp Fowler