Week 3′s top-10 football schedule and scoreboard

A complete schedule and scoreboard for football's top-10 teams in Week 3.

All games Friday unless noted.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 ThunderRidge 3-0 W 21-7 vs. (4) Grandview
2 Valor Christian 2-1 W 56-7 at Heritage (Thurs.)
3 Cherry Creek 2-0 vs. Douglas County (Mon.)
4 Grandview 2-1 L 21-7 at (1) ThunderRidge
5 Columbine 3-0 W 28-7 vs. (4A 8) Pine Creek (Thurs.)
6 Ralston Valley 3-1 W 66-45 at (10) Grand Junction (Sat.)
7 Regis Jesuit 3-0 W 44-19 vs. Mullen
8 Fairview 2-0 vs. Rangeview (Cancelled)
9 Chatfield 3-0 W 42-27 vs. Dakota Ridge (Thurs.)
10 Grand Junction 3-1 L 66-45 vs. (6) Ralston Valley (Sat.)

Class 4A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Monarch 2-0 vs. Niwot (Cancelled)
2 Denver South 3-0 W 42-13 vs. Denver East (Thurs.)
3 Pueblo West 2-1 L 23-14 vs. (4) Montrose
4 Montrose 4-0 W 23-14 at (3) Pueblo West
5 Wheat Ridge 2-1 W 7-3 vs. Littleton
6 Falcon 3-0 W 54-0 at George Washington (Thurs.)
7 Loveland 2-0 at Broomfield (Cancelled)
8 Pine Creek 2-1 L 28-7 at (5A 5) Columbine (Thurs.)
9 Standley Lake 2-0 vs. Greeley Central (Mon.)
10 Windsor 2-1 W 43-0 vs. Palmer Ridge (Sat.)

Class 3A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Silver Creek 2-0 vs. Summit (Cancelled)
2 Discovery Canyon 3-1 L 44-21 vs. (10) Elizabeth
3 Rifle 3-0 W 13-7 at Glenwood Springs
4 Holy Family 2-0 vs. Mead (Cancelled)
5 Conifer 2-1 L 29-28 at Vista Peak (Sat.)
6 Palisade 3-0 W 47-0 at Montezuma-Cortez
7 Lutheran 3-0 Bye
8 Coronado 3-0 W 43-12 at Pueblo Central (Sat.)
9 Roosevelt 1-1 vs. Centaurus (Cancelled)
10 Elizabeth 2-1 W 44-21 at (2) Discovery Canyon

Class 2A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Platte Valley 2-0 at Sterling (TBD)
2 Brush 2-0 at (7) Eaton (Cancelled)
3 Kent Denver 2-1 W 28-23 vs. Faith Christian
4 Florence 2-1 W 43-7 vs. St. Mary's
5 La Junta 2-1 L 42-21 vs. (8) Manitou Springs (Sat.)
6 Strasburg 2-0 W 36-26 vs. Fort Lupton (Sat.)
7 Eaton 1-1 vs. (2) Brush (Cancelled)
8 Manitou Springs 2-0 W 42-21 at (5) La Junta (Sat.)
9 Lamar 3-0 W 31-0 vs. Alamosa
10 Bayfield 2-1 W 8-6 vs. Basalt

Class 1A
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Buena Vista 3-0 W 34-0 at Custer County (Sat.)
2 Limon 3-0 W 41-7 at Byers (Sat.)
3 Cedaredge 3-1 W 42-0 vs. Dolores
4 Hotchkiss 2-1 W 43-0 vs. Del Norte
5 Holyoke 3-0 W 42-6 vs. Highland
6 Monte Vista 3-0 W 41-0 vs. Roaring Fork
7 Wray 2-1 W 21-6 vs. Yuma
8 Crowley County 3-0 W 14-8 at Calhan (Sat.)
9 Wiggins 2-0 at Resurrection Christian (Cancelled)
10 Paonia 2-1 L 27-14 vs. Centauri (Sat.)

8-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Hoehne 2-0 W 44-40 at (7) Norwood (Sat.)
2 Dayspring Christian 3-0 W 52-0 at Sargent
3 Akron 3-0 W 63-14 vs. Belleview Christian
4 Caliche 3-0 W 55-6 at Potter-Dix, Neb.
5 Simla 3-0 at West Grand (TBD)
6 McClave 3-0 W 48-6 vs. Wiley
7 Norwood 2-1 L 44-40 vs. (1) Hoehne (Sat.)
8 Granada 2-1 W 65-20 vs. Antonito
9 Kiowa 2-1 W 14-6 vs. Merino
10 Dove Creek 3-1 W 60-14 at Elbert (Sat.)

6-man
RK TEAM W-L Result
1 Liberty/Stratton 3-0 W 26-6 at (3) Eads
2 Hi-Plains 3-0 W (by forfeit) vs. Genoa-Hugo/Karval
3 Eads 2-1 L 26-6 vs (1) Liberty/Stratton
4 Arickaree 3-0 W 48-0 at Bethune
5 Fleming 2-1 W 60-14 at North Park (Sat.)