Volleyball standings

Complete volleyball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily volleyball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

5A/4A Centennial
Team League Overall
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Coronado 6-0 23-5
Rampart 5-1 15-10
Liberty 3-3 12-11
Palmer 3-3 17-8
Pine Creek 3-3 9-16
Doherty 1-5 8-15
Fountain-Fort Carson 0-6 8-14
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 4-6 12-15
Chaparral 9-1 22-6
Highlands Ranch 8-2 19-6
Castle View 8-2 25-5
Mountain Vista 8-2 22-5
Rock Canyon 6-4 20-9
Legend 5-5 15-10
Douglas County 3-7 10-15
Heritage 2-8 6-16
ThunderRidge 2-8 7-16
Regis Jesuit 0-10 2-21
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Thomas Jefferson 5-1 17-7
Kennedy 4-2 9-14
Denver West 3-3 10-6
George Washington 3-3 14-11
Denver North 1-4 4-19
Denver East 5-0 20-8
Denver South 3-2 14-11
Lincoln 1-4 4-19
Far Northeast Warriors 0-6 9-13
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 7-3 14-11
Rangeview 10-0 15-10
Brighton 9-1 13-12
Prairie View 8-2 10-8
Aurora Central 6-4 11-12
Northglenn 4-5 8-12
Gateway 4-5 9-13
Westminster 3-7 5-18
Hinkley 2-8 6-16
Thornton 1-9 2-21
Adams City 0-10 3-18
Front Range
Team League Overall
Fort Collins 11-1 22-5
Fossil Ridge 11-1 23-6
Rocky Mountain 11-1 23-4
Legacy 8-4 14-11
Loveland 7-5 18-7
Horizon 7-5 15-9
Broomfield 6-6 10-15
Fairview 5-7 10-15
Boulder 4-8 11-14
Monarch 3-9 11-12
Greeley West 2-10 5-17
Poudre 2-10 8-15
Mountain Range 1-11 9-15
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Chatfield 6-1 23-4
Ralston Valley 5-2 12-13
Lakewood 5-2 11-14
Columbine 5-2 14-11
Dakota Ridge 3-4 16-9
Bear Creek 2-5 6-17
Arvada West 1-6 5-18
Pomona 1-6 9-16
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Durango 6-2 17-8
Montrose 3-5 10-15
Fruita Monument 8-0 24-3
Grand Junction 2-6 7-15
Grand Junction Central 1-7 7-18

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Weld Central 8-0 18-6
Englewood 4-3 15-10
Fort Lupton 4-4 10-13
Fort Morgan 9-1 19-6
Conifer 4-3 10-13
Skyview 4-6 7-15
Alameda 1-8 8-15
Arvada 0-9 1-21
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Elizabeth 7-1 9-16
The Classical Academy 7-1 13-11
Canon City 6-2 13-12
Widefield 5-3 16-9
Woodland Park 4-4 8-15
Sierra 3-5 9-14
Mesa Ridge 3-5 6-17
Harrison 1-7 7-16
Mitchell 0-8 3-20
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 10-0 23-6
D'Evelyn 7-2 21-6
Evergreen 6-4 16-8
Wheat Ridge 5-5 8-15
Green Mountain 4-5 10-13
Golden 4-6 10-13
Standley Lake 2-8 7-15
Littleton 1-9 6-17
Northern
Team League Overall
Niwot 13-1 22-6
Longmont 12-2 20-5
Mountain View 9-5 16-9
Thompson Valley 9-5 12-13
Silver Creek 5-9 9-14
Greeley Central 5-9 11-14
Northridge 3-11 11-12
Centaurus 0-14 3-20
4A/5A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Lewis-Palmer 7-0 29-0
Palmer Ridge 6-1 24-3
Air Academy 4-3 13-12
Discovery Canyon 4-3 15-12
Cheyenne Mountain 4-3 10-17
Falcon 1-6 7-16
Sand Creek 0-7 4-19
Vista Ridge 2-5 6-17
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo West 10-0 22-5
Pueblo County 8-2 19-6
Pueblo Centennial 6-4 11-12
Pueblo East 3-7 9-14
Pueblo South 3-8 3-20
Pueblo Central 0-10 4-18
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Holy Family 14-0 25-3
Windsor 12-2 16-9
Erie 8-6 16-9
Berthoud 8-6 15-10
Roosevelt 8-6 17-10
Mead 3-11 7-16
Frederick 3-11 9-14
Skyline 0-14 1-22
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Eagle Valley 10-2 16-8
Glenwood Springs 10-2 19-6
Palisade 9-3 17-8
Steamboat Springs 6-6 11-11
Battle Mountain 5-7 9-16
Rifle 1-11 4-18
Summit 1-11 4-18

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League Overall
Lotus School For Excellence 1-4 1-15
Eagle Ridge Academy 5-0 21-3
DSST: College View 3-1 6-7
Denver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley Ranch 4-2 10-10
Aurora West College Prep Academy 2-3 6-11
William Smith 0-5 0-17
Frontier
Team League Overall
Clear Creek 6-3 12-8
Middle Park 12-0 22-5
Bennett 9-2 21-7
Lake County 9-3 12-10
The Pinnacle 11-4 18-7
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton 5-4 16-8
Jefferson 7-6 15-7
The Academy 5-6 6-17
Platte Canyon 6-9 8-14
Sheridan 3-10 5-18
Arrupe Jesuit 3-10 5-17
KIPP Denver Collegiate 3-11 6-17
Bruce Randolph 0-11 2-20
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Centauri 10-0 23-2
Bayfield 8-2 14-11
Alamosa 5-5 13-11
Pagosa Springs 5-5 12-13
Montezuma-Cortez 2-8 7-16
Monte Vista 0-10 3-18
Metro
Team League Overall
Lutheran 9-1 25-4
Colorado Academy 7-2 17-8
Faith Christian 7-2 22-6
Prospect Ridge Academy 8-3 19-6
Bishop Machebeuf 6-3 18-7
Peak to Peak 5-4 15-10
Kent Denver 3-6 7-16
St. Mary's Academy 2-9 9-14
Jefferson Academy 2-9 9-14
Manual 0-0 10-12
SkyView Academy 0-10 6-19
Patriot
Team League Overall
Eaton 10-0 27-2
University 9-1 23-5
Valley 7-3 19-8
Resurrection Christian 7-3 20-7
Sterling 6-4 20-7
Platte Valley 6-4 14-13
Frontier Academy 4-6 12-13
Brush 3-7 7-16
Liberty Common 2-8 7-15
Strasburg 1-9 2-21
Estes Park 0-12 2-20
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
Buena Vista 12-0 21-5
Lamar 11-1 22-5
Colorado Springs Christian 10-2 13-12
Manitou Springs 9-3 13-11
St. Mary's 7-5 12-12
Rye 7-5 14-11
La Junta 6-6 12-11
Florence 5-7 15-10
Salida 4-8 6-16
The Vanguard School 3-9 7-16
Trinidad 2-9 6-17
James Irwin 2-10 6-14
Atlas Preparatory School 0-12 1-15
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Coal Ridge 9-0 21-4
Delta 8-1 16-9
Aspen 7-2 13-8
Cedaredge 6-3 15-9
Gunnison 5-4 13-10
Basalt 4-5 11-12
Grand Valley 3-6 6-16
Olathe 2-7 4-19
Moffat County 1-8 4-18
Roaring Fork 0-9 3-19

Class 2A

District 1
Team League Overall
Sargent 12-0 20-5
Sanford 11-3 13-10
Del Norte 10-4 15-10
Crested Butte 4-10 6-14
Center 2-10 2-17
District 2
Team League Overall
District 3
Team League Overall
Dolores 13-0 22-4
Ridgway 10-3 15-9
Telluride 8-5 15-10
Ignacio 7-6 9-14
Mancos 3-10 5-14
Norwood 1-12 3-17
District 4
Team League Overall
District 5
Team League Overall
District 6
Team League Overall
Swink 12-2 19-7
Fowler 10-4 19-8
John Mall 8-6 13-10
Rocky Ford 7-7 12-9
Las Animas 5-9 8-13
Crowley County 2-12 4-16
Swallows Charter Academy 0-14 4-16
District 7
Team League Overall
Union Colony Prep 9-1 17-6
Dayspring Christian Academy 9-2 22-6
Dawson School 9-4 17-8
Gilpin County 5-6 11-9
Twin Peaks Charter Academy 0-11 0-17
District 8
Team League Overall
Simla 9-0 24-3
Colorado Springs School 7-1 13-12
Calhan 6-2 16-9
Ellicott 5-4 11-10
Evangelical Christian 4-4 6-14
Fountain Valley 3-5 9-9
Peyton 2-6 2-18
Dolores Huerta Prep 1-7 3-16

Class 1A

District 1
Team League Overall
District 2
Team League Overall
Granada 0-6 2-15
District 3
Team League Overall
District 4
Team League Overall
Fleming 10-0 29-2
Briggsdale 8-3 20-9
Weldon Valley 6-4 16-12
Prairie 5-5 13-12
Heritage Christian 4-8 8-14
Longmont Christian 3-8 4-17
Peetz 1-9 1-19
Pawnee 1-9 5-18
District 5
Team League Overall
Otis 5-0 22-5
Flagler/Hi-Plains 4-1 16-8
Arickaree 3-2 13-6
Idalia 2-3 5-13
Stratton/Liberty 1-2 11-13
Bethune 1-4 5-15
Lone Star 0-5 0-11
District 6
Team League Overall
Sangre de Cristo 9-1 19-8
Creede 8-2 17-8
Cotopaxi 7-3 14-8
Antonito 6-4 9-12
Sierra Grande 5-5 7-12
Centennial 3-7 4-12
Mountain Valley/Moffat 0-10 0-19
District 7
Team League Overall
Kiowa 4-2 11-12
District 8
Team League Overall
Belleview Christian 7-0 20-4
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 6-1 18-6
Front Range Baptist 5-2 9-5
Denver Waldorf 4-3 9-10
Cornerstone Christian Academy 2-4 6-14
Beth Eden Baptist 1-5 5-10
Shining Mountain 0-7 1-17