Softball stats

A look at the top 25 individuals in each category. Click on a column header to sort.

Go to:

Batting average leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year AB H 2B AVG GP
1 Olivia Dampier SS, OF Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) Junior 64 49 9 .766 18
2 Kailey Wilson 1B, DH Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) Senior 61 45 7 .738 24
3 Minerva Cruz SS, 3B Far Northeast Warriors (Denver, CO) Junior 33 24 7 .727 13
4 Arianna Valdez C, SS Kennedy (Denver, CO) Senior 52 37 9 .712 18
5 Katie Arnold Akron (CO) Senior 60 42 12 .700 19
6 Sierra Williams 2B Meeker (CO) Senior 60 41 4 .683 19
7 Sevi Harden 1B, C Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) Senior 79 53 14 .671 21
8 Abbey Montoya 2B, C Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) Senior 71 47 14 .662 23
9 Joie Raybourn SS, UTIL Durango (CO) Senior 55 36 8 .655 18
10 Maggie Swank RHP, OF Englewood (CO) Junior 53 34 15 .642 18
11 Shelby Hoxie Florence (CO) Junior 47 30 5 .638 18
12 Rachel Rucker Elizabeth (CO) Senior 74 47 17 .635 19
13 Jessica Espinoza CF, P Pomona (Arvada, CO) Senior 82 52 19 .634 22
14 Ellery Sherman OF Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) Senior 74 46 6 .622 22
15 Anira Watson 3B, P Sheridan (Denver, CO) Junior 42 26 4 .619 16
16 Mariana Morales Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 68 42 8 .618 19
17 Juliana Dickson SS, 3B Denver South (Denver, CO) Freshman 60 37 11 .617 19
18 Kayla Harper OF, 2B Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) Junior 85 52 4 .612 24
19 Carly Powley SS, C Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) Junior 67 41 10 .612 19
20 Peyton Richter P, OF St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 69 42 3 .609 20
21 Emilie Roberts C, SS Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) Senior 64 39 10 .609 22
22 Kyra McFarland University (Greeley, CO) Sophomore 71 43 4 .606 23
23 Kayla Banks LHP, 1B Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) Senior 71 43 9 .606 22
24 Kat Sackett Erie (CO) Sophomore 78 47 9 .603 23
25 Korbe Otis Columbine (Littleton, CO) 68 41 13 .603 23

Home run leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year HR AB GP

Slugging percentage leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year SLG OBP AB H 2B 3B HR GP

RBI leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year RBI AB GP
1 Sevi Harden 1B, C Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) Senior 54 21
2 Kailey Wilson 1B, DH Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) Senior 53 24
3 Megan Shelton SS Meeker (CO) Junior 52 19
4 Rachel Rucker Elizabeth (CO) Senior 48 19
5 Trisha Cook Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Senior 47 24
6 Josey Nichols P, UTIL Conifer (CO) Sophomore 46 23
7 Kaley Barker C, SS Mountain View (Loveland, CO) Senior 45 26
8 Tayler Frank University (Greeley, CO) Sophomore 43 23
9 Jenna Sutliff INF Delta (CO) Junior 42 21
10 Megan Medhus Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) Senior 42 20
11 Mia Moddelmog Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 41 25
12 Jordyn Hays C, INF Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) Senior 41 23
13 Jetta Nannen P, 1B Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) Junior 41 24
14 Rachel Colwell OF, C Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) Junior 41 22
15 Katie Arnold Akron (CO) Senior 41 19
16 Kristen Reed Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 40 25
17 Kate Delaney LHP, 1B Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) Junior 40 25
18 Christaana Angelopulos SS Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Junior 40 23
19 Peyton Balbin D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) Sophomore 40 22
20 Katelynn Ralston Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 40 22
21 Dakota Stotyn P, 3B Strasburg (CO) Senior 39 24
22 Jessica Espinoza CF, P Pomona (Arvada, CO) Senior 39 22
23 Kayden Rodgers C, INF Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) Freshman 38 23
24 Morgan Clausen 1B, P Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Senior 38 23
25 Cassidy McQuisten OF, 3B Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) Freshman 38 19

On-base percentage leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year OBP H BB ROE AB GP

Stolen base leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year SB ATT GP
1 Chloe Candelaria Alameda (Lakewood, CO) Sophomore 52 52 19
2 Nevaeh Santisteven SS, C Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) Sophomore 43 45 18
3 Delaney Phillips 2B, SS Rifle (CO) Sophomore 42 42 21
4 Sarye Lopez Alameda (Lakewood, CO) Junior 42 45 19
5 Remington Ross OF Eaton (CO) Sophomore 41 44 22
6 Kyra McFarland University (Greeley, CO) Sophomore 40 40 23
7 Sierra Williams 2B Meeker (CO) Senior 36 37 19
8 Sara Lynch Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) Sophomore 34 34 20
9 Mikayla Marquez CF, P Kennedy (Denver, CO) Senior 31 34 12
10 Madisyn Minerich OF, P Montrose (CO) Senior 29 30 19
11 Natalie Thach Alameda (Lakewood, CO) Freshman 28 28 17
12 Lia Prado-Condon 1B, 3B Denver South (Denver, CO) Freshman 28 28 19
13 Brooklyn Trujillo P, 1B Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Senior 28 28 23
14 Maya Liester Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) Senior 27 29 20
15 Jessi Case Loveland (CO) Senior 26 26 24
16 Abbey Montoya 2B, C Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) Senior 24 1 23
17 Juliana Dickson SS, 3B Denver South (Denver, CO) Freshman 24 24 19
18 Kamryn Leoffler Brush (CO) Junior 24 24
19 Carson Saabye Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO) Sophomore 24 24 15
20 Alexis Silvey OF, UTIL Vista Ridge (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 24 26 21
21 Sarah Stamps 2B, UTIL Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Senior 24 20 23
22 Arianna Valdez C, SS Kennedy (Denver, CO) Senior 23 24 18
23 Leslie Gutierrez Skyview (Thornton, CO) Sophomore 23 17
24 Molly Brown Holyoke (CO) Junior 22 17
25 Madalyn Massey OF Frederick (CO) Senior 21 21 22

ERA leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year ERA ER R IP W L CG GP

Strikeout leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year Ks BF IP GP
1 Alexandria Kilponen P, 1B Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 273 477 134 23
2 Katelynn Ralston Cheyenne Mountain (Colorado Springs, CO) 188 479 105.1 22
3 Laurin Krings P Loveland (CO) Sophomore 183 589 137 24
4 Corah Price P, 1B Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 180 543 130 23
5 Sarye Lopez Alameda (Lakewood, CO) Junior 178 30 53 19
6 Taylor Puga Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) Senior 164 728 170.1 25
7 Korbe Otis Columbine (Littleton, CO) 153 587 129.2 23
8 Kaitlyn Jackson P, OF Rifle (CO) Junior 142 645 128 21
9 Lauren Klein P, 3B Broomfield (CO) Junior 139 499 106.2 19
10 PEYTON PROPP RHP Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) Senior 130 485 111 18
11 Rachel Bean P, OF ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 126 569 126.2 23
12 Jade Garbiso P, OF Pueblo West (CO) Senior 126 435 104 18
13 Maggie Swank RHP, OF Englewood (CO) Junior 125 602 91.1 18
14 Tracy Harris P, 1B George Washington (Denver, CO) Senior 124 459 92 20
15 Abby Scholes Akron (CO) Senior 122 551 99.2 19
16 Makayla Keck P, 1B Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) Junior 119 494 102 22
17 Jadan Gonzalez Harrison (Colorado Springs, CO) 116 579 91 18
18 Hannah Farley Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Sophomore 114 470 103 23
19 Jordan Ellis Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 112 504 126.2 25
20 Shea Mauser P, 1B Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Senior 112 344 78.1 22
21 Brooklyn Trujillo P, 1B Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Senior 112 378 92.2 23
22 Alexis Rayburn P, 1B Strasburg (CO) Junior 111 277 67 24
23 Kayla Banks LHP, 1B Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) Senior 110 477 103.1 22
24 Peyton Richter P, OF St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 110 521 111.1 20
25 Marissa Sanchez P, 2B Mullen (Denver, CO) Sophomore 106 588 131.2 23

Win leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year W L PCT SO CG GP
1 Alexandria Kilponen P, 1B Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 22 1 .957 23
2 Jordan Ellis Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 20 3 .870 11
3 Taylor Puga Pueblo Central (Pueblo, CO) Senior 20 5 .800
4 Corah Price P, 1B Discovery Canyon (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 17 5 .773 21
5 Bailey Carlson P, 1B Mountain View (Loveland, CO) Freshman 16 3 .842 13
6 Bella Dreher P Weld Central (Keenesburg, CO) Senior 15 4 .789 11
7 Hannah Farley Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Sophomore 15 4 .789
8 Kaitlyn Jackson P, OF Rifle (CO) Junior 15 6 .714 20
9 Rachel Bean P, OF ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 15 6 .714
10 Laurin Krings P Loveland (CO) Sophomore 15 7 .682
11 Cassidy Paulson Golden (CO) Junior 14 1 .933
12 Zoya Robbins P, OF Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) Senior 14 2 .875 9
13 Hailey Unrein Brush (CO) Senior 14 3 .824
14 Jade Garbiso P, OF Pueblo West (CO) Senior 14 3 .824 14
15 Brooklyn Trujillo P, 1B Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Senior 14 5 .737 13
16 Alyssa Marquez University (Greeley, CO) Senior 14 8 .636 18
17 Shelby Shepherd Rampart (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 13 4 .765
18 Cassidy Horn Air Academy (US Air Force Academy, CO) Senior 13 4 .765 13
19 Jenna Jaklich P, 3B Limon (CO) Sophomore 13 5 .722 1
20 Korbe Otis Columbine (Littleton, CO) 13 5 .722
21 Peyton Richter P, OF St. Mary's (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 13 7 .650 18
22 Makayla Keck P, 1B Pueblo South (Pueblo, CO) Junior 13 7 .650 15
23 Shea Mauser P, 1B Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Senior 12 2 .857 12
24 Halie Litwin P Brighton (CO) Junior 12 2 .857 4
25 Lauren Frink P, OF Eaton (CO) Junior 12 2 .857 12

Fielding leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year FPCT PO A E GP
1 Katie Meredith C, 3B Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) Junior 1.000 250 9 0 23
2 KARLIEANN BAUER C Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) Junior 1.000 165 8 19
3 Emma Meagher 1B Eaton (CO) Senior 1.000 158 23
4 Trisha Cook Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Senior 1.000 145 12 0 24
5 Hayley Henderson Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 1.000 141 8 0 25
6 Jordan Ellis Fossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) 1.000 4 144 0 25
7 Faith Anderson 1B Fairview (Boulder, CO) Senior 1.000 136 2 0 18
8 Shelby Robb C, INF Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Sophomore 1.000 123 5 0 23
9 Brandee Morris C, UTIL Eaglecrest (Centennial, CO) Senior 1.000 120 8 0 23
10 Katie Dack-Howell C, 3B Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) Freshman 1.000 116 3 0 21
11 Mia Glover C, SS Arapahoe (Centennial, CO) Sophomore 1.000 101 17 0 19
12 Hannah Farley Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Sophomore 1.000 4 111 0 23
13 Haley Almeida Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) Sophomore 1.000 108 5 0 21
14 Katie Hilsman C, OF Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO) Sophomore 1.000 100 5 0 23
15 DemiRae Woolsey C Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Freshman 1.000 103 1 0 17
16 Laurel Ainsworth 1B Conifer (CO) Junior 1.000 94 6 0 23
17 Sevi Harden 1B, C Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) Senior 1.000 89 10 0 21
18 Jasmine Duran 1B, P Lakewood (CO) Junior 1.000 79 18 18
19 Rebecca Gonzales Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 1.000 94 0 0 20
20 Kennady Warder Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) Sophomore 1.000 86 3 0 19
21 Grace Merritt 2B, C Wray (CO) Senior 1.000 79 10 0 18
22 Daija Robbins C, 3B Thomas Jefferson (Denver, CO) Junior .994 161 17 1 21
23 Brooke Wager C, 2B Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) Junior .993 125 16 1 24
24 Emilie Roberts C, SS Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) Senior .992 129 0 1 22
25 Autumn Schuler C, OF Eaton (CO) Freshman .992 116 3 1 22