Softball standings

Complete softball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily softball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A

Class 5A

5A/4A Centennial
Team League Overall
Mullen 4-3 16-9
Eaglecrest 7-0 22-2
Grandview 5-2 8-13
Smoky Hill 4-3 12-10
Cherokee Trail 3-4 12-10
Cherry Creek 3-4 11-11
Arapahoe 2-5 10-9
Overland 0-7 6-12
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 4-6 10-12
Rock Canyon 8-2 13-8
Legend 8-2 18-8
Mountain Vista 8-2 17-6
ThunderRidge 8-2 17-6
Douglas County 7-3 13-10
Castle View 6-4 12-9
Regis Jesuit 3-7 8-11
Chaparral 2-8 6-13
Highlands Ranch 1-9 3-15
Heritage 0-10 1-18
Colorado Springs Metro (5A)
Team League Overall
Pine Creek 12-0 13-8
Rampart 10-2 13-8
Doherty 7-5 10-9
Fountain-Fort Carson 7-5 9-10
Liberty 3-9 4-15
Coronado 2-10 3-15
Palmer 1-11 3-16
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Thomas Jefferson 8-0 19-3
Kennedy 6-2 9-10
George Washington 6-2 13-7
Denver North 4-4 9-9
Denver West 0-8 0-11
Denver East 6-2 11-10
Denver South 3-5 10-9
Far Northeast Warriors 2-6 6-13
Lincoln 1-7 4-15
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 6-4 9-10
Brighton 9-0 20-3
Prairie View 8-1 18-5
Northglenn 8-2 16-6
Westminster 6-4 8-10
Adams City 4-6 5-13
Thornton 3-6 8-11
Rangeview 2-7 7-12
Aurora Central 2-8 3-16
Hinkley 0-10 0-17
Front Range
Team League Overall
Fossil Ridge 11-1 22-3
Legacy 10-2 20-4
Mountain Range 9-3 14-8
Broomfield 9-3 13-8
Rocky Mountain 8-4 13-10
Loveland 8-4 15-8
Fort Collins 6-6 11-11
Poudre 6-6 8-10
Horizon 5-7 9-13
Greeley West 3-9 7-12
Fairview 2-10 6-12
Monarch 1-11 2-17
Boulder 0-12 3-16
Jeffco (5A)
Team League Overall
Arvada West 7-0 19-4
Pomona 6-1 15-8
Columbine 5-2 16-7
Bear Creek 3-4 10-9
Dakota Ridge 3-4 6-13
Ralston Valley 2-5 6-12
Chatfield 2-5 10-12
Lakewood 0-7 3-16
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Air Academy 6-1 14-9
Discovery Canyon 6-1 17-5
Cheyenne Mountain 5-2 17-5
Palmer Ridge 3-4 12-8
Falcon 2-5 6-13
Lewis-Palmer 1-6 6-13
Sand Creek 0-7 2-15
Vista Ridge 5-2 12-9
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Montrose 2-6 9-12
Durango 1-7 8-9
Grand Junction Central 7-1 17-6
Grand Junction 6-2 10-11
Fruita Monument 4-4 7-12

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Weld Central 10-2 17-5
Fort Lupton 6-6 12-10
Conifer 12-0 18-5
Alameda 7-5 12-7
Skyview 3-9 4-13
Arvada 3-9 5-14
Englewood 1-11 4-14
Colorado Springs Metro (4A)
Team League Overall
Elizabeth 8-0 18-6
Mesa Ridge 7-1 13-8
Widefield 6-2 11-8
Canon City 5-3 7-12
Woodland Park 3-5 3-16
The Classical Academy 3-5 5-14
Sierra 2-6 3-14
Mitchell 1-7 2-17
Harrison 1-7 4-14
Jeffco (4A)
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 6-0 22-1
Golden 5-1 18-4
D'Evelyn 4-2 14-8
Wheat Ridge 3-3 11-12
Evergreen 2-4 8-9
Green Mountain 1-5 5-14
Standley Lake 0-6 1-17
Northern
Team League Overall
Mountain View 13-1 22-3
Silver Creek 13-1 18-5
Longmont 8-6 11-10
Northridge 8-6 10-9
Thompson Valley 7-7 7-12
Niwot 5-9 6-13
Centaurus 2-12 4-15
Greeley Central 0-14 2-17
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo West 10-0 15-6
Pueblo Central 7-3 20-5
Pueblo South 6-4 15-7
Pueblo County 4-6 15-8
Pueblo East 3-7 10-12
Pueblo Centennial 0-10 4-15
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Erie 12-2 17-6
Holy Family 11-3 15-6
Frederick 10-4 15-7
Berthoud 8-6 13-9
Windsor 7-7 11-11
Mead 5-9 10-11
Roosevelt 3-11 7-14
Skyline 0-14 3-16
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Rifle 7-1 15-6
Palisade 3-5 6-13
Eagle Valley 2-6 7-11

Class 3A

District 1
Team League Overall
Faith Christian 5-0 16-7
The Academy 3-2 9-11
Peak to Peak 3-2 7-12
Sheridan 3-2 8-12
Platte Canyon 1-4 2-10
Jefferson 0-5 2-15
District 2
Team League Overall
Lamar 11-1 15-6
La Junta 9-3 14-8
St. Mary's 8-4 15-7
Rocky Ford 8-4 14-9
Florence 4-8 8-12
James Irwin 1-11 4-13
Dolores Huerta Prep 1-11 1-12
District 3
Team League Overall
Strasburg 13-1 20-4
Brush 12-2 20-4
Eaton 11-3 19-4
University 8-6 15-8
Sterling 6-8 11-11
Valley 4-10 8-14
Lyons 2-12 6-14
Platte Valley 0-14 3-16
District 4
Team League Overall
Limon 10-0 16-6
Burlington 8-2 10-10
Wray 4-6 6-12
Akron 4-6 8-11
Holyoke 4-6 7-12
Yuma 0-10 0-19
District 5
Team League Overall
Meeker 11-1 18-4
Delta 8-4 12-10
Basalt 8-4 11-9
Cedaredge 7-5 8-12
Montezuma-Cortez 6-6 8-11
Gunnison 2-9 2-17
Aspen 0-12 0-12