Softball scores

A look at softball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(10/14)
Rocky Ford, CO
Florence
1
Rocky Ford
11
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
US Air Force Academy, CO
D'Evelyn
6
Air Academy
9
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Castle Rock, CO
Grand Junction Central
10
Castle View
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Aurora, CO
Mountain Vista
15
Cherokee Trail
9
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Castle Rock, CO
Chatfield
7
Douglas County
18
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Elizabeth, CO
Pueblo South
5
Elizabeth
8
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
Wheat Ridge
9
Holy Family
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Parker, CO
Fort Collins
2
Legend
5
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Loveland, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
1
Mountain View
22
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Northglenn, CO
Rocky Mountain
12
Northglenn
7
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Parker, CO
Pueblo East
8
Ponderosa
9
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Henderson, CO
Horizon
4
Prairie View
8
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Berthoud
8
Pueblo County
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo West, CO
Mullen
12
Pueblo West
1
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Aurora, CO
Brighton
10
Smoky Hill
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mountain Range
8
ThunderRidge
9
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Windsor, CO
Conifer
7
Windsor
0
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Brush, CO
Valley
4
Brush
8
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Rocky Ford, CO
Weld Central
9
Rocky Ford
3
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Greeley, CO
Sheridan
0
University
20
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Brighton, CO
Loveland
2
Brighton
1
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
Prairie View
11
Broomfield
10
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Greenwood Village, CO
Horizon
3
Cherry Creek
11
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Littleton, CO
Castle View
4
Columbine
5
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Conifer, CO
Thomas Jefferson
8
Conifer
1
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Cherokee Trail
16
Denver East
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo County
0
Discovery Canyon
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Castle Rock, CO
Legacy
12
Douglas County
1
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Centennial, CO
Mountain Vista
1
Eaglecrest
11
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Erie, CO
Holy Family
10
Erie
12
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Fort Collins, CO
Pomona
16
Fort Collins
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Frederick, CO
Ponderosa
3
Frederick
6
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Wheat Ridge
19
George Washington
4
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Golden, CO
Air Academy
3
Golden
7
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Aurora, CO
Chatfield
13
Grandview
8
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Parker, CO
Rock Canyon
3
Legend
13
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Longmont, CO
Pueblo South
8
Mead
4
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mountain View
16
Mesa Ridge
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Montrose, CO
Berthoud
13
Montrose
8
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Westminster, CO
Pine Creek
14
Mountain Range
24
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Palmer Ridge
0
Mullen
16
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Northglenn, CO
Grand Junction
1
Northglenn
5
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Elizabeth
0
Pueblo Central
8
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Rifle
7
Pueblo East
12
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Smoky Hill
15
Rampart
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Fort Collins, CO
Fossil Ridge
23
Rocky Mountain
4
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Johnstown, CO
D'Evelyn
12
Roosevelt
1
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Longmont, CO
Pueblo West
4
Silver Creek
13
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Arvada West
13
ThunderRidge
3
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
0
Valor Christian
20
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Grand Junction Central
8
Vista Ridge
6
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Windsor, CO
Longmont
5
Windsor
14
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Eaton, CO
Fort Lupton
3
Eaton
18
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Arvada, CO
St. Mary's
2
Faith Christian
3
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
La Junta, CO
Limon
3
La Junta
10
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Lamar, CO
Delta
9
Lamar
18
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Meeker, CO
University
2
Meeker
19
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Strasburg, CO
Sterling
3
Strasburg
4
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Arvada, CO
Pine Creek
0
Arvada West
9
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Basalt, CO
Fort Lupton
14
Basalt
5
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Berthoud, CO
Pueblo County
7
Berthoud
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Brighton, CO
Rampart
0
Brighton
15
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
Cherry Creek
4
Broomfield
3
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Aurora, CO
Mountain Vista
20
Cherokee Trail
8
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Littleton, CO
Vista Ridge
0
Columbine
13
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Conifer, CO
Windsor
2
Conifer
12
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Air Academy
11
D'Evelyn
4
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Delta, CO
Lyons
4
Delta
10
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Montrose
0
Discovery Canyon
16
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Castle Rock, CO
Grandview
5
Douglas County
17
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Centennial, CO
Denver East
0
Eaglecrest
10
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Erie, CO
George Washington
0
Erie
20
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Fort Collins, CO
Grand Junction
0
Fossil Ridge
11
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Frederick, CO
Pueblo East
1
Frederick
11
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Golden, CO
Roosevelt
0
Golden
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Grand Junction, CO
Castle View
7
Grand Junction Central
3
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
Wheat Ridge
4
Holy Family
11
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
Chatfield
0
Legacy
15
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Parker, CO
Fort Collins
7
Legend
6
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Limon, CO
The Academy
4
Limon
20
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Meeker, CO
Sheridan
1
Meeker
16
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Loveland, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
8
Mountain View
5
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Silver Creek
11
Mullen
1
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Northglenn, CO
Rocky Mountain
8
Northglenn
3
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Henderson, CO
Horizon
10
Prairie View
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Mead
1
Pueblo Central
2
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Elizabeth
10
Pueblo South
5
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo West, CO
Palmer Ridge
7
Pueblo West
17
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Rifle, CO
Ponderosa
10
Rifle
0
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Pomona
9
Rock Canyon
5
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Aurora, CO
Loveland
23
Smoky Hill
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Burlington
0
St. Mary's
10
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Sterling, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
1
Sterling
11
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Longmont
0
Thomas Jefferson
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mountain Range
1
ThunderRidge
9
5A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Gilcrest, CO
Cedaredge
11
Valley
11
3A
Playoff
Final
(10/14)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mesa Ridge
0
Valor Christian
11
4A
Tournament
Final
(10/14)
Keenesburg, CO
Florence
2
Weld Central
12
3A
Playoff