Gymnastics results

Results from the current gymnastics season.

Are you a coach looking to report results? Use this form.

Results

Cherry Creek Invite-10/14/17

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 185.075 2 Arvada West 177.525 3 Ponderosa 176.1 4 Cherry Creek 173.15 5 Mountain Range 168 6 Palmer Ridge 167.55 7 Rock Canyon 166.15 8 Fort Collins 161.725 9 Rampart 161.125 10 Columbine 160.275 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 9.8 2 Ana George Cherry Creek 9.8 3 Mackenzie French Overland 9.5 4 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.425 5 Aaliyah Jamison Overland 9.4 6 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 9.375 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 9.55 2 Ana George Cherry Creek 9.525 3 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.1 4 Macey Fry Rock Canyon 9 5 Midori Coyle Arvada West 8.925 6 Drew Morrisey Overland 8.825 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Samantha Demos Overland 9.75 2 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 9.7 3 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.675 4 Bailey rodriguez Overland 9.5 5 Elena Reiffin Overland 9.5 6 Katherine Compto Ponderosa 9.425 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Christie Yee Overland 9.725 2 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.675 3 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.5 4 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.4 5 Bailey rodriquez Overland 9.375 6 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 9.35 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 38.225 2 Ana George Cherry Creek 37.35 3 Maddie Gotlieb Ponderosa 35.55 4 Midori Coyle Arvada West 35.275 5 Payton Roberts Arvada West 35.25 6 Macey Fry Rock Canyon 34.6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Standley Lake/Fort Morgan on 10/11/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Standley Lake 160.775 2 Fort Morgan 148.875 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.35 2 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.25 3 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 8.2 4 Haylee Laituri Standley Lake 8.15 5 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 8.1 6 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 8.1 7 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 8.1 8 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 7.95 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.45 2 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 8 3 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 7.925 4 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 7.625 5 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 7.6 6 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 7.475 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.95 2 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 8.25 3 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.075 4 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 7.7 5 Haylee Laituri Standley Lake 7.525 6 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 7.45 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.6 2 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 8.4 3 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 8.35 4 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 8.25 5 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.15 6 Constance Felmlee Standley ...

Elizabeth vs. Overland-10/11/17

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 181.625 2 Elizabeth 174.475 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.425 2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.375 3 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Josie Claycamp Overland 9.55 2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.5 3 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.1 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.475 2 Sam Demoss Overland 9.375 3 Elena Reiffin Overland 9.05 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Christie Yee Overland 9.75 2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.7 3 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.65 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 38.05 2 Sam Demoss Overland 35.425 3 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 34.05 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Pomona/Green Mountain on 10/11/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Pomona 172.65 2 Green Mountain 167.65 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Bailey Stecklein Pomona 9.1 2 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.85 3 Tessa Petersell Pomona 8.7 4 Jaylynn Haertel Pomona 8.4 5 Livia Zarlengo Pomona 8.4 6 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.35 7 Alyssa Ramelow Pomona 8.25 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.05 2 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 8.7 3 Audrey Brandt Pomona 8.425 4 Marnie Jordan Pomona 8.425 5 Tessa Dine Pomona 8.375 6 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.325 7 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.225 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 9.25 2 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.15 3 Tess Petersell Pomona 9.125 4 Livia Zarlengo Pomona 8.9 5 Tessa Dine Pomona 8.875 6 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.825 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Tessa Petersell Pomona 8.925 2 Audrey Brandt Pomona 8.9 3 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.85 4 Tessa Dine Pomona 8.8 5 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.7 6 Sarah Haban Pomona 8.7 7 Jaylynn Haertel Pomona 8.55 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Tessa Petersell Pomona 34.3 2 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 34.25 3 Tessa Dine Pomona 34.05 4 Emily Graham Green Mountain 34.025 5 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 33.075 6 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 32.675 7 8 9 10 ****************************

A West vs Chatfield vs Bear Creek - 10/11/17

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Arvada West 180.725 2 Chatfield 167.275 3 Bear Creek 166.45 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 S. Mathias Arvada West 9.45 2 P. Roberts Arvada West 9.35 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 S. Mathias Arvada West 9.575 2 P. Roberts Arvada West 8.75 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 S. Mathias Arvada West 9.55 2 M Coyle Arvada West 9.35 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 S. Mathias Arvada West 9.825 2 K. Heald Arvada West 9.425 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 S. Mathias Arvada West 38.4 2 P. Roberts Arvada West 36.425 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Thornton/Mountain Range on 10/11/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Thornton 180.15 2 Mountain Range 167.5 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Taylor Aberle Thornton 9.5 2 Angelina Nicastro Thornton 9.2 3 Chandler Brown Mountain Range 9.2 4 Melissa Wood Mountain Range 9.2 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Halle Bell Thornton 9.05 2 Taylor Aberle Thornton 8.7 3 Tyler McFall Thornton 8.65 4 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 8.3 5 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 8.3 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Halle Bell Thornton 9.5 2 Angelina Nicastro Thornton 9.35 3 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.3 4 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.1 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Taylor Aberle Thornton 9.45 2 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.35 3 Demi Raines Thornton 9 4 Kwanli Young Thornton 8.95 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Halle Bell Thornton 36.45 2 Taylor Aberle Thornton 35.95 3 Kwanli Young Thornton 34.9 4 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 34.75 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

PALMER RIDGE VS RAMPART VS CHERRY CREEK on 10/11/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Cherry Creek 169.8 2 Palmer Ridge 162.65 3 Rampart 162.575 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 ANA GEORGE Cherry Creek 9.55 2 COURTNEY JAMES Rampart 8.85 3 AUMNI ASHBY Cherry Creek 8.75 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 SHEA KAGARISE Rampart 8.7 2 RAELYN KAGARISE Rampart 8.65 3 IZZY D'AMBROSIA Cherry Creek 8.475 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 ANA GEORGE Cherry Creek 9.575 2 ALIYAH MALIK Cherry Creek 8.725 3 ABIGAIL DRENNAN Palmer Ridge 8.65 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 AUMNI ASHBY Cherry Creek 9.35 2 ANA GEORGE Cherry Creek 8.875 3 ANNABELLE OVERSTREET Cherry Creek 8.8 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 ANA GEORGE Cherry Creek 36.275 2 ALIYAH MALIK Cherry Creek 33.45 3 RAELYN KAGARISE Cherry Creek 32.8 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Loveland Invite on 09/08/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 180.55 2 Broomfield 180.025 3 Thornton 178.625 4 Arvada West 172.825 5 Fort Collins 169.725 6 Mountain Range 165.7 7 Rock Canyon 164.825 8 Rocky Mountain 163.425 9 Loveland 158.675 10 Fort Morgan 151.35 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 9.8 2 Taylor Aberle Thornton 9.4 3 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.375 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.575 2 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 9.4 3 Josie Claycamp Overland 9.175 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.65 2 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.55 3 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 9.3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Halle Bell Thornton 9.625 2 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.575 3 Christie Yee Overland 9.55 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 37.8 2 Halle Bell Thornton 37.325 3 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 37.1 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Broomfield Invite-10/7/17

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 186.7 2 Pomona 183.325 3 Broomfield 182.975 4 Thornton 181.825 5 Elizabeth 178.65 6 Niwot 176.125 7 Chatfield 171.025 8 Mountain Range 167.4 9 Green Mountain 165.925 10 Bear Creek 164.225 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.8 2 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.75 3 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.6 4 Mackenzie French Overland 9.55 5 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.5 6 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.3 7 Aaliyah Jamison Overland 9.3 8 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.3 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.75 2 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.675 3 Josie Claycamp Overland 9.575 4 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.45 5 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.375 6 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.35 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.7 2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.6 3 Sam Demoss Overland 9.55 4 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.5 5 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 9.45 6 Bailey Rodriguez Overland 9.45 7 Karstyn Witt Thornton 9.45 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.75 2 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.75 3 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.725 4 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.7 5 Halle Bell Thornton 9.6 6 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.525 7 Sam Demoss Overland 9.525 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 38.725 2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 38.275 3 Kaylie Berens Pomona 37.775 4 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 37.725 5 Sam Demoss Overland 37.35 6 Kalise Newson Pomona 37.175 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Broomfield V. Collins on 10/05/2017

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Broomfield 168.1 2 Fort Collins 166.5 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Jenna Springberg Fort Collins 9 2 Darcy Jew Broomfield 8.9 3 Lea Hibbard Broomfield 8.65 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Alli Willmarth Broomfield 8.7 2 Kellie Burden Fort Collins 8.25 3 Leah Walrath Fort Collins 8.15 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Kate Bogoger Broomfield 9.1 2 Kellie Burden Fort Collins 8.75 3 Abby Evans Fort Collins 8.7 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.2 2 Jenna Springberg Fort Collins 9 3 Paige Burns Broomfield 8.9 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Kellie Burden Fort Collins 34.05 2 Alli Willmarth Broomfield 34.05 3 Leah Walrath Fort Collins 33.95 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************