Gymnastics results

Results from the current gymnastics season.

Are you a coach looking to report results? Use this form.

Results

Region 1 5A Results at Overland HS

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 181.525 2 Thornton 178.7 3 Lakewood 178.675 4 Bear Creek 166.425 5 Palmer Ridge 164.95 6 Denver East 158.325 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.775 2 Annabelle Pedderson Overland 9.45 3 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.325 4 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.25 5 Natalie Wilson Overland 9.2 6 Delaney Ross Lakewood 9.075 7 Delaney Fields Denver East 9 8 Paige Drewek Lakewood 8.975 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.3 2 Josie Claycamp Overland 9.175 3 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.175 4 Demi Raines Thornton 9.15 5 Natalie Wilson Overland 9 6 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9 7 Amber Boll Lakewood 8.95 8 Samantha Demoss Overland 8.85 9 Christie Yee 8.8 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.325 2 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.25 3 Rachel Ardehali Thornton 9.1 4 Delaney Fields Denver East 9.1 5 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.05 6 Alli Olson Overland 9.05 7 Christie Yee Overland 8.975 8 Angelina Nicastro Thornton 8.95 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Christie Yee Overland 9.7 2 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.575 3 Carly Schnabel Lakewood 9.55 4 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.475 5 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.45 6 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.4 7 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.4 8 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.3 9 Makayla Rusk 9.25 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Kiki Neff Lakewood 36.825 2 Karstyn Wittwer Thornton 36.8 3 Amber Boll Lakewood 36.675 4 Samantha Demoss Overland 35.95 5 Delaney Fields Denver East 35.8 6 Delaney Ross Lakewood 35.175 7 Carly Schnabel Lakewood 35.1 8 Paige Drewek Lakewood 34.75 9 10 ****************************

Region 1 4A Results at Overland HS

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Green Mountain 176.75 2 Evergreen 161.625 3 Thompson Valley 157.9 4 Thomas Jefferson 149.65 5 Loveland 132.525 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Camille Dipaola Green Mountain 9.35 2 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 9.225 3 Morgan Maddox Green Mountain 9.2 4 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.15 5 Haley Upson Green Mountain 9.075 6 Hannah Channell Thomas Jefferson 8.65 7 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.55 8 Megan Buckley Evergreen 8.5 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Brianna Bond Green Mountain 9.15 2 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 8.7 3 Hayley Upson Green Mountain 8.6 4 Grace Kushimoto Evergreen 8.55 5 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.45 6 Camile Dipaola Green Mountain 8.375 7 Brittani Myers Thompson Valley 8.25 8 Brianna Bond Evergreen 8.2 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Camille DIpaola Green Mountain 8.95 2 Hayley Upson Green Mountain 8.675 3 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 8.625 4 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.45 5 Caroline Cech Thomas Jefferson 8.425 6 Brittani Myers Thompson Valley 8.275 7 Heili Duffin Green Mountain 8.25 8 Grace Kishimoto Elizabeth 8.125 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Camille DIpaola Green Mountain 9.525 2 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.35 3 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 8.9 4 Morgan Maddox Green ...

Jeffco League Championships-10/22/16

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Pomona 182.65 2 Arvada West 179.25 3 Green Mountain 177.475 4 Lakewood 174.8 5 Chatfield 174.35 6 Bear Creek 164.8 7 Evergreen 161.25 8 Standley Lake 161.175 9 Columbine 152.175 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.85 2 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 9.675 3 Mya Sinha Green Mountain 9.5 4 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.425 5 Morgan Walter Chatfield 9.4 6 Tess Dine Pomona 9.325 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.65 2 Brooke Wens Pomona 9.55 3 Kelsie Boychuk Pomona 9.375 4 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.125 5 Kayle Berens Pomona 9.025 6 Morgan Walters Chatfield 8.975 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.625 2 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.55 3 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 9.55 4 Morgan Walters Chatfield 9.425 5 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.4 6 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.275 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.625 2 Kelsie Boychuk Pomona 9.55 3 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.55 4 Abbie Moore Arvada West 9.475 5 Camille DiPaola Green Mountain 9.3 6 Katie Olson Pomona 9.3 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Brooke Weins Pomona 38.425 2 Kaylie Berens Pomona 37.575 3 Kelsie Boychuk Pomona 37.375 4 Shaye Mathias Arvada West 37.35 5 Amber Boll John F. Kennedy 37.175 6 Morgan Malters Chatfield 36.875 7 8 9 10 ****************************

Front Range League Championships-10/19/16

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Broomfield 181.55 2 Rocky Mountain 177.925 3 Thornton 177.625 4 Niwot 177.125 5 Mountain Range 176.725 6 Thompson Valley 163.55 7 Ft. Collins 160.55 8 Loveland 143.4 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Nicki Verheyen Broomfield 9.55 2 Natalie Prestwich Mountain Range 9.45 3 Alexis Carroll Niwot 9.3 4 Krysta Cotier Rocky Mountain 9.3 5 Abbi Edgerly Broomfield 9.275 6 Heidi Liles Broomfield 9.275 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Nicole Remund Broomfield 9.325 2 Aidan O'Connell Rocky Mountain 9.325 3 Heidi Liles Broomfield 9.125 4 Krysta Cotier Rocky Mountain 9.1 5 Autumn Bottke Rocky Mountain 9.1 6 Demi Raines Thornton 9.05 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Nicki Verheyen Broomfield 9.575 2 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.475 3 Amelia Sears Niwot 9.175 4 Angelina Nicastro Thornton 9.125 5 Abby Crosier Mountain Range 9.1 6 Natalie Orsborn Broomfield 9.95 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Natalie Prestwich Mountain Range 9.6 2 Heidi Liles Broomfield 9.5 3 Abby Crosier Mountain Range 9.475 4 Lindsay Chonon Niwot 9.475 5 Aidan O'Connell Rocky Mountain 9.4 6 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.375 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Abby Crosier Mountain Range 36.6 2 Natalie Prestwich Mountain Range 36.55 3 Krysta Cotier Rocky Mountain 36.425 4 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 36.4 5 Heidi Liles Broomfield 36.4 6 Nicki Verheyen Broomfield 36.375 ****************************

Centennial/Continental/CSCS League Meet-10/19/16

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Overland 183.55 2 Cherry Creek 178.9 3 Ponderosa 177.625 4 Elizabeth 172 5 Palmer Ridge 167.8 6 Rock Canyon 166.55 7 Heritage 162.4 8 Rampart 154.925 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Mackenzie Doerr Cherry Creek 9.8 2 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.5 3 Annabelle Pedderson Overland 9.475 4 Avery Paxton Cherry Creek 9.45 5 Mackenzie French Overland 9.35 6 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.2 7 Amanda Taylor Elizabeth 9.15 8 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 9.15 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Mackenzie Doerr Cherry Creek 9.4 2 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.275 3 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.1 4 Josie Claycamp Overland 9 5 Gabriella Duran Ponderosa 8.95 6 Christie Yee Overland 8.925 7 Natalie Wilson Overland 8.9 8 Aaliyah Malik Cherry Creek 8.8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Mackenzie Doerr Cherry Creek 9.5 2 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.45 3 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.175 4 Elena Reiffin Overland 9.15 5 Alli Olson Overland 9.15 6 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 9.1 7 Annabelle Pedderson Overland 9 8 Khloe Kleinstuber Ponderosa 8.85 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Avery Paxton Cherry Creek 9.6 2 Christie Yee Overland 9.6 3 Mackenzie Doerr Cherry Creek 9.6 4 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.575 5 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.525 6 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 9.4 7 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.375 8 Lexye Wood Elizabeth 9.3 9 Dillon Lind 9.3 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Mackenzie Doerr Cherry Creek 38.3 2 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 36.725 3 Samantha Demoss Overland 36.45 4 Avery Paxton Cherry Creek 36.075 5 Amanda Taylor Elizabeth 34.725 6 Olivia ...

Chatfield vs. Standley Lake vs. Bear Creek010/6/16

Team scores Rank School Score 1 Chatfield 171.4 2 Bear Creek 164.45 3 Standley Lake 162.775 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Vault Rank Name School Score 1 Morgan Walters Chatfield 9.4 2 Kara Ratcliff Chatfield 9.3 3 Rachel Cody Standley Lake 9.2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Bars Rank Name School Score 1 Morgan Walters Chatfield 9 2 Samantha Pence Standley Lake 8.275 3 Kara Racliff Chatfield 8.05 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Beam Rank Name School Score 1 Kara Ratcliff Chatfield 9.525 2 Rachel Cody Standley Lake 9.375 3 Julia Kendl Bear Creek 9.325 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Floor Rank Name School Score 1 Rachel Cody Standley Lake 9.2 2 Kara Ratcliff Chatfield 9.2 3 Samantha Pence Standley Lake 9.05 4 Julia Kendl Bear Creek 9.05 5 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 9.05 6 Morgan Walters Chatfield 9 7 8 9 10 All-Around Rank Name School Score 1 Kara Ratcliff Chatfield 36.075 2 Morgan Walters Chatfield 35.825 3 Rachel Cody Standley Lake 35.675 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ****************************