Girls lacrosse scores

A look at lacrosse scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7:30 PM
(3/23)
Aurora, CO
Dakota Ridge
Cherokee Trail
Class 5A
Non-League
7 PM
(3/23)
Greenwood Village, CO
Columbine
Cherry Creek
Class 5A
Non-League
7 PM
(3/23)
Aurora, CO
Denver East
Regis Jesuit
Class 5A
Non-League
6 PM
(3/23)
Arvada, CO
Mullen
Ralston Valley
Class 5A
Non-League
5:30 PM
(3/23)
Lafayette, CO
Chatfield
Centaurus
Class 5A
Non-League
5:30 PM
(3/23)
Aurora, CO
Palmer Ridge
Grandview
Class 5A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Green Mountain
Kennedy
Class 5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Conifer, CO
Wheat Ridge
Conifer
Class 5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Golden, CO
Thompson Valley
Golden
Class 5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Aspen
Steamboat Springs
Class 5A
League
5:30 PM
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Valor Christian
Rampart
Class 5A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/22)
Centennial, CO
Denver South
Eaglecrest
Class 5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/22)
Gypsum, CO
Summit
Eagle Valley
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/22)
Evergreen, CO
Rangeview
2
Evergreen
20
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Air Academy
20
Palmer
4
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/22)
Aurora, CO
St. Mary's Academy
11
Smoky Hill
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Littleton, CO
Denver East
12
Columbine
9
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Monument, CO
Mullen
11
Palmer Ridge
14
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Lafayette, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
6
Centaurus
5
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Dakota Ridge
13
Pine Creek
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Littleton, CO
Eaglecrest
11
Heritage/Littleton
14
Class 5A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Overland
Kennedy
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Lakewood, CO
Thompson Valley
12
Bear Creek
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Littleton, CO
Regis Jesuit
17
Chatfield
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Green Mountain
12
Denver North
1
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Durango, CO
Telluride
10
Durango
12
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Fort Collins, CO
Wheat Ridge
1
Rocky Mountain
19
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Conifer
10
Smoky Hill
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Centennial, CO
Evergreen
3
Arapahoe
20
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Novato, CA
Colorado Academy
6
Novato (CA)
16
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Colorado Springs, CO
St. Mary's Academy
12
Rampart
9
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Aspen, CO
Conifer
4
Aspen
16
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Durango
6
Steamboat Springs
9
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Ralston Valley
11
Pine Creek
17
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Aurora, CO
Air Academy
17
Cherokee Trail
1
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Gypsum, CO
Telluride
4
Eagle Valley
16
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Golden, CO
Centaurus
12
Golden
4
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Littleton, CO
Kent Denver
11
Columbine
10
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Green Mountain
11
Liberty
7
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Fort Collins, CO
Green Mountain
11
Liberty Common
7
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Aurora, CO
Denver South
4
Cherokee Trail
16
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Centennial, CO
St. Mary's Academy
8
Eaglecrest
7
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Grandview
6
Air Academy
13
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Palmer
11
Steamboat Springs
12
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Frisco, CO
Durango
6
Summit
15
Class 5A
League
Final
(3/17)
Aurora, CO
Wheat Ridge
5
Smoky Hill
11
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Dakota Ridge
15
Valor Christian
3
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Golden, CO
Conifer
10
Golden
15
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Eagle Valley
16
Wheat Ridge
1
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Columbine
18
Liberty
7
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
ThunderRidge
16
Cheyenne Mountain
2
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Aurora, CO
Rangeview
5
Overland
8
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Eaglecrest
13
Steamboat Springs
16
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Lafayette, CO
Green Mountain
4
Centaurus
18
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Parker, CO
Ralston Valley
4
Chaparral
15
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Denver, CO
Evergreen
18
Kennedy
1
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rock Canyon
15
Rampart
5
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Monument, CO
Kent Denver
11
Palmer Ridge
9
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Lakewood, CO
Boulder/Centaurus
18
Green Mountain
4
Class 5A
Non-League