Girls Basketball Standings

Complete girls basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
5A/4A EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Fossil Ridge 4-0 1.000 11-3 0.786
Broomfield 3-0 1.000 6-7 0.462
Horizon 4-0 1.000 13-1 0.929
Fort Collins 2-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Fairview 3-1 0.750 9-5 0.643
Loveland 2-1 0.667 7-6 0.538
Mountain Range 2-2 0.500 9-6 0.600
Legacy 1-2 0.333 8-6 0.571
Monarch 1-3 0.250 2-13 0.133
Rocky Mountain 1-3 0.250 6-7 0.462
Poudre 0-4 0.000 3-10 0.231
Boulder 0-3 0.000 4-10 0.286
Greeley West 0-5 0.000 4-10 0.286
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Ralston Valley 4-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Dakota Ridge 3-1 0.750 9-5 0.643
Lakewood 3-1 0.750 11-3 0.786
Columbine 2-2 0.500 11-3 0.786
Bear Creek 2-3 0.400 6-8 0.429
Chatfield 1-3 0.250 8-6 0.571
Arvada West 1-6 0.143 6-9 0.400
5A/4A Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Mullen 3-2 0.600 6-8 0.429
Grandview 4-0 1.000 9-3 0.750
Cherry Creek 5-0 1.000 10-3 0.769
Arapahoe 3-2 0.600 8-6 0.571
Overland 2-2 0.500 4-7 0.364
Cherokee Trail 2-3 0.400 4-9 0.308
Smoky Hill 0-5 0.000 1-13 0.071
Eaglecrest 0-5 0.000 4-10 0.286
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 1-1 0.500 7-6 0.538
Chaparral 2-0 1.000 11-4 0.733
Castle View 2-0 1.000 13-2 0.867
Highlands Ranch 2-0 1.000 12-3 0.800
Regis Jesuit 2-0 1.000 12-3 0.800
ThunderRidge 1-1 0.500 4-10 0.286
Rock Canyon 0-1 0.000 2-10 0.167
Douglas County 0-2 0.000 2-12 0.143
Heritage 0-2 0.000 2-12 0.143
Legend 0-1 0.000 8-5 0.615
Mountain Vista 0-2 0.000 11-4 0.733
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
George Washington 1-0 1.000 5-9 0.357
Thomas Jefferson 0-0 0.000 13-1 0.929
Denver North 0-0 0.000 6-6 0.500
Denver West 0-0 0.000 3-8 0.273
Kennedy 0-1 0.000 6-9 0.400
Far Northeast Warriors 1-1 0.500 9-5 0.643
Lincoln 0-0 0.000 0-13 0.000
Denver South 0-0 0.000 6-8 0.429
Denver East 0-0 0.000 8-4 0.667
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Durango 0-0 0.000 3-9 0.250
Montrose 0-1 0.000 7-8 0.467
Fruita Monument 2-0 1.000 13-1 0.929
Grand Junction 0-0 0.000 5-8 0.385
Grand Junction Central 0-1 0.000 7-8 0.467

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
Weld Central 3-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
Fort Lupton 0-1 0.000 0-8 0.000
Englewood 0-1 0.000 3-8 0.273
Fort Morgan 3-0 1.000 7-6 0.538
Alameda 1-1 0.500 6-6 0.500
Skyview 1-1 0.500 7-2 0.778
Conifer 1-2 0.333 5-10 0.333
Arvada 0-3 0.000 4-8 0.333
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Mesa Ridge 5-0 1.000 9-2 0.818
Sierra 5-1 0.833 9-4 0.692
The Classical Academy 4-1 0.800 10-2 0.833
Widefield 4-1 0.800 9-3 0.750
Canon City 3-2 0.600 5-7 0.417
Harrison 1-3 0.250 3-8 0.273
Woodland Park 1-4 0.200 4-8 0.333
Elizabeth 0-6 0.000 1-12 0.077
Mitchell 0-5 0.000 0-12 0.000
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Evergreen 5-0 1.000 12-1 0.923
Valor Christian 4-1 0.800 11-3 0.786
Golden 4-1 0.800 13-1 0.929
D'Evelyn 3-2 0.600 10-4 0.714
Standley Lake 2-3 0.400 10-4 0.714
Green Mountain 2-3 0.400 3-11 0.214
Littleton 0-5 0.000 6-7 0.462
Wheat Ridge 0-5 0.000 5-8 0.385
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Greeley Central 4-1 0.800 9-3 0.750
Centaurus 4-1 0.800 11-3 0.786
Niwot 3-1 0.750 7-6 0.538
Mountain View 3-2 0.600 7-7 0.500
Longmont 2-3 0.400 4-8 0.333
Silver Creek 1-3 0.250 2-10 0.167
Thompson Valley 1-4 0.200 4-8 0.333
Northridge 1-4 0.200 2-11 0.154
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Air Academy 4-0 1.000 12-1 0.923
Lewis-Palmer 5-0 1.000 11-2 0.846
Sand Creek 3-2 0.600 8-5 0.615
Palmer Ridge 2-3 0.400 9-5 0.643
Cheyenne Mountain 2-3 0.400 4-9 0.308
Discovery Canyon 1-4 0.200 7-6 0.538
Falcon 0-4 0.000 3-7 0.300
Vista Ridge 2-3 0.400 7-6 0.538
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo West 1-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Pueblo East 2-0 1.000 8-4 0.667
Pueblo Centennial 0-2 0.000 2-11 0.154
Pueblo County 0-1 0.000 9-5 0.643
Pueblo Central 0-1 0.000 5-7 0.417
Pueblo South 0-0 0.000 5-7 0.417
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Holy Family 5-0 1.000 12-2 0.857
Mead 4-1 0.800 10-3 0.769
Berthoud 4-1 0.800 13-1 0.929
Windsor 3-1 0.750 8-4 0.667
Roosevelt 1-3 0.250 7-6 0.538
Skyline 1-4 0.200 4-7 0.364
Frederick 1-4 0.200 7-6 0.538
Erie 0-5 0.000 3-10 0.231
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Rifle 3-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Palisade 2-1 0.667 6-8 0.429
Battle Mountain 2-1 0.667 5-7 0.417
Glenwood Springs 3-2 0.600 8-6 0.571
Summit 1-1 0.500 4-8 0.333
Steamboat Springs 0-1 0.000 0-13 0.000
Eagle Valley 0-3 0.000 2-12 0.143

Class 3A

3A/2A Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 0-0 0.000 2-4 0.333
DSST: College View 3-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Eagle Ridge Academy 1-0 1.000 5-5 0.500
Aurora West College Prep Academy 1-1 0.500 4-7 0.364
Denver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley Ranch 0-0 0.000 1-9 0.100
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Clear Creek 4-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Bennett 3-0 1.000 7-3 0.700
The Academy 2-0 1.000 5-4 0.556
Middle Park 1-0 1.000 4-4 0.500
Lake County 3-1 0.750 5-4 0.556
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton 3-1 0.750 5-6 0.455
Platte Canyon 2-2 0.500 5-5 0.500
The Pinnacle 2-3 0.400 3-7 0.300
Bruce Randolph 2-3 0.400 2-8 0.200
KIPP Denver Collegiate 1-2 0.333 1-7 0.125
Arrupe Jesuit 1-2 0.333 3-6 0.333
Sheridan 0-3 0.000 0-9 0.000
Jefferson 0-7 0.000 0-11 0.000
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Pagosa Springs 2-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Centauri 2-0 1.000 11-0 1.000
Alamosa 1-1 0.500 5-3 0.625
Bayfield 1-1 0.500 3-7 0.300
Montezuma-Cortez 0-2 0.000 2-8 0.200
Monte Vista 0-2 0.000 3-7 0.300
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
St. Mary's 4-0 1.000 10-0 1.000
Colorado Springs Christian 4-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
Manitou Springs 3-1 0.750 6-5 0.545
Lamar 3-1 0.750 8-2 0.800
Salida 3-2 0.600 7-5 0.583
Florence 2-2 0.500 6-5 0.545
Buena Vista 2-2 0.500 3-6 0.333
James Irwin 2-2 0.500 3-6 0.333
The Vanguard School 1-2 0.333 6-3 0.667
Trinidad 0-4 0.000 2-9 0.182
Rye 0-5 0.000 0-9 0.000
La Junta 0-3 0.000 4-6 0.400
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Moffat County 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Delta 2-0 1.000 6-3 0.667
Roaring Fork 2-1 0.667 6-3 0.667
Cedaredge 0-0 0.000 9-0 1.000
Aspen 0-1 0.000 1-8 0.111
Gunnison 0-1 0.000 4-5 0.444
Coal Ridge 0-0 0.000 5-5 0.500
Grand Valley 0-1 0.000 5-3 0.625
Basalt 0-0 0.000 3-7 0.300
Olathe 0-0 0.000 3-7 0.300
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Colorado Academy 3-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Lutheran 1-0 1.000 5-4 0.556
Kent Denver 3-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
St. Mary's Academy 2-1 0.667 9-2 0.818
SkyView Academy 1-1 0.500 5-4 0.556
Manual 1-1 0.500 4-4 0.500
Jefferson Academy 1-1 0.500 8-2 0.800
Bishop Machebeuf 1-2 0.333 7-5 0.583
Faith Christian 1-2 0.333 4-8 0.333
Peak to Peak 0-3 0.000 2-8 0.200
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
Sterling 3-0 1.000 6-4 0.600
Liberty Common 2-0 1.000 6-3 0.667
Eaton 3-0 1.000 9-2 0.818
Resurrection Christian 3-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
University 1-1 0.500 9-2 0.818
Brush 1-2 0.333 6-4 0.600
Valley 1-2 0.333 5-7 0.417
Estes Park 1-3 0.250 3-8 0.273
Platte Valley 0-2 0.000 2-9 0.182
Frontier Academy 0-3 0.000 1-9 0.100
Strasburg 0-3 0.000 2-7 0.222

Class 2A

Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Ellicott 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Simla 2-0 1.000 8-0 1.000
Calhan 2-0 1.000 7-1 0.875
Peyton 1-1 0.500 5-3 0.625
Fountain Valley 1-1 0.500 4-3 0.571
Colorado Springs School 1-1 0.500 9-1 0.900
Miami-Yoder 0-1 0.000 0-7 0.000
Evangelical Christian 0-2 0.000 1-8 0.111
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-1 0.000 3-6 0.333
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Longmont Christian 1-2 0.333 7-3 0.700
Denver Christian 4-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Dawson School 1-0 1.000 5-3 0.625
Highland 4-0 1.000 9-2 0.818
Front Range Christian 1-1 0.500 3-6 0.333
Union Colony Prep 1-1 0.500 3-5 0.375
Dayspring Christian Academy 1-2 0.333 5-3 0.625
Gilpin County 1-2 0.333 4-5 0.444
Twin Peaks Charter Academy 1-2 0.333 3-6 0.333
Lyons 1-2 0.333 5-5 0.500
Nederland 0-4 0.000 1-7 0.125
Santa Fe
Team League % Overall %
Swink 6-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Rocky Ford 5-1 0.833 8-2 0.800
Fowler 4-1 0.800 6-4 0.600
Crowley County 3-3 0.500 3-7 0.300
Las Animas 2-3 0.400 3-6 0.333
John Mall 1-4 0.200 3-6 0.333
Hoehne 1-4 0.200 5-5 0.500
Swallows Charter Academy 0-6 0.000 0-9 0.000
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Sanford 1-0 1.000 6-4 0.600
Del Norte 2-0 1.000 7-3 0.700
Sargent 1-1 0.500 4-4 0.500
Center 0-1 0.000 0-7 0.000
Crested Butte 0-0 0.000 2-8 0.200
District 3
Team League % Overall %
Ignacio 5-0 1.000 8-0 1.000
Dolores 4-1 0.800 5-5 0.500
Telluride 2-2 0.500 2-7 0.222
Norwood 0-1 0.000 0-7 0.000
Mancos 0-3 0.000 0-8 0.000
Ridgway 0-3 0.000 0-8 0.000
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Soroco 2-0 1.000 7-3 0.700
Hotchkiss 2-0 1.000 6-4 0.600
Vail Christian 4-0 1.000 10-0 1.000
Paonia 3-1 0.750 7-3 0.700
Meeker 3-1 0.750 7-4 0.636
Rangely 2-1 0.667 8-3 0.727
Plateau Valley 1-3 0.250 4-4 0.500
West Grand 0-2 0.000 1-10 0.091
Caprock Academy 0-3 0.000 0-7 0.000
Hayden 0-4 0.000 2-9 0.182
2A/1A Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Wray 1-0 1.000 7-2 0.778
Merino 2-0 1.000 4-5 0.444
Holyoke 2-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Yuma 1-0 1.000 8-0 1.000
Wiggins 1-1 0.500 7-3 0.700
Haxtun 1-1 0.500 7-3 0.700
Sedgwick County 0-3 0.000 3-7 0.300
Akron 0-3 0.000 2-7 0.222
2A/1A San Juan Basin
Team League % Overall %
Ouray 2-1 0.667 4-5 0.444
Nucla 1-1 0.500 1-6 0.143
Dove Creek 1-2 0.333 2-5 0.286
Union Pacific
Team League % Overall %
Flagler/Hi-Plains 1-1 0.500 2-8 0.200
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 0-3 0.000 1-8 0.111
Stratton/Liberty 0-1 0.000 0-8 0.000
Deer Trail 0-1 0.000 3-6 0.333
Burlington 2-0 1.000 5-4 0.556
Limon 1-0 1.000 8-0 1.000
Byers 2-1 0.667 5-5 0.500
2A/1A West Central
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
North Park 1-2 0.333 7-2 0.778
De Beque 0-1 0.000 5-3 0.625

Class 1A

Arkansas Valley
Team League % Overall %
Holly 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Kim/Branson 1-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Wiley 2-1 0.667 6-4 0.600
Walsh 0-1 0.000 0-9 0.000
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] 0-2 0.000 5-4 0.556
Springfield 0-0 0.000 5-3 0.625
Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Edison 2-0 1.000 5-2 0.714
Elbert 2-0 1.000 5-5 0.500
Kiowa 0-1 0.000 1-7 0.125
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind 0-2 0.000 1-3 0.250
Hanover 0-2 0.000 1-6 0.143
Pikes Peak Christian 0-0 0.000 0-7 0.000
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
La Veta 3-0 1.000 7-1 0.875
Primero 3-1 0.750 4-5 0.444
Manzanola 1-5 0.167 1-9 0.100
Aguilar 0-4 0.000 0-4 0.000
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
Eads 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Cheraw 1-1 0.500 5-5 0.500
McClave 0-0 0.000 6-3 0.667
Kit Carson 0-0 0.000 8-0 1.000
Granada 0-0 0.000 3-8 0.273
Cheyenne Wells 0-1 0.000 4-4 0.500
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Fleming 4-0 1.000 8-1 0.889
Briggsdale 4-1 0.800 9-1 0.900
Heritage Christian 2-1 0.667 8-2 0.800
Prairie 2-1 0.667 7-4 0.636
Caliche 1-1 0.500 2-8 0.200
Weldon Valley 1-3 0.250 6-4 0.600
Pawnee 1-3 0.250 3-8 0.273
Peetz 0-4 0.000 0-10 0.000
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Otis 1-0 1.000 4-6 0.400
Arickaree/Woodlin 1-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Idalia 1-0 1.000 5-5 0.500
Bethune 0-1 0.000 5-4 0.556
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Moffat 1-0 1.000 2-2 0.500
Sierra Grande 1-0 1.000 4-4 0.500
Antonito 1-0 1.000 7-2 0.778
Sangre de Cristo 3-0 1.000 10-0 1.000
Creede 1-2 0.333 5-5 0.500
Centennial 0-1 0.000 2-5 0.286
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Front Range Baptist 1-0 1.000 5-2 0.714
Cornerstone Christian Academy 1-0 1.000 6-4 0.600
Belleview Christian 2-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Denver Jewish Day 1-0 1.000 4-2 0.667
Denver Waldorf 0-0 0.000 1-0 1.000
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0-1 0.000 0-10 0.000
Beth Eden Baptist 0-2 0.000 6-5 0.545
Shining Mountain 0-2 0.000 3-8 0.273
Denver Academy of Torah 0-0 0.000 3-3 0.500