Girls Basketball Standings

Complete girls basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Doherty 12-0 1.000 20-4 0.833
Liberty 9-3 0.750 18-7 0.720
Pine Creek 7-5 0.583 13-12 0.520
Rampart 6-6 0.500 11-14 0.440
Fountain-Fort Carson 5-7 0.417 12-13 0.480
Coronado 3-9 0.250 7-16 0.304
Palmer 0-12 0.000 3-20 0.130
5A/4A EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Vista PEAK Prep 9-1 0.900 17-7 0.708
Brighton 9-1 0.900 15-9 0.625
Rangeview 8-2 0.800 12-13 0.480
Northglenn 7-3 0.700 15-9 0.625
Prairie View 7-3 0.700 11-13 0.458
Adams City 5-5 0.500 10-13 0.435
Thornton 3-6 0.333 7-15 0.318
Gateway 3-6 0.333 4-18 0.182
Westminster 2-8 0.200 4-16 0.200
Hinkley 1-9 0.100 3-19 0.136
Aurora Central 0-10 0.000 3-20 0.130
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Horizon 12-0 1.000 23-3 0.885
Fairview 11-1 0.917 19-6 0.760
Fossil Ridge 10-2 0.833 20-6 0.769
Fort Collins 9-3 0.750 20-4 0.833
Loveland 7-5 0.583 13-12 0.520
Rocky Mountain 6-6 0.500 12-13 0.480
Broomfield 6-6 0.500 11-14 0.440
Legacy 5-7 0.417 13-12 0.520
Poudre 3-9 0.250 7-17 0.292
Mountain Range 3-9 0.250 10-14 0.417
Monarch 3-9 0.250 4-20 0.167
Greeley West 2-11 0.154 6-17 0.261
Boulder 1-11 0.083 5-18 0.217
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Lakewood 11-1 0.917 23-4 0.852
Ralston Valley 10-2 0.833 21-5 0.808
Dakota Ridge 8-4 0.667 15-10 0.600
Columbine 6-6 0.500 18-8 0.692
Bear Creek 5-7 0.417 10-14 0.417
Chatfield 3-10 0.231 11-14 0.440
Arvada West 1-14 0.067 6-18 0.250
5A/4A Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Mullen 5-9 0.357 8-15 0.348
Grandview 14-0 1.000 25-3 0.893
Cherry Creek 12-2 0.857 19-6 0.760
Arapahoe 10-4 0.714 17-9 0.654
Eaglecrest 5-9 0.357 9-15 0.375
Overland 5-9 0.357 8-16 0.333
Cherokee Trail 5-9 0.357 8-16 0.333
Smoky Hill 0-14 0.000 1-22 0.043
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 2-8 0.200 9-15 0.375
Regis Jesuit 10-0 1.000 24-4 0.857
Highlands Ranch 9-1 0.900 21-5 0.808
Castle View 8-2 0.800 20-5 0.800
Chaparral 7-3 0.700 16-8 0.667
Mountain Vista 6-4 0.600 18-7 0.720
ThunderRidge 5-5 0.500 9-15 0.375
Legend 4-6 0.400 13-11 0.542
Rock Canyon 3-7 0.300 6-18 0.250
Heritage 1-9 0.100 3-20 0.130
Douglas County 0-10 0.000 3-20 0.130
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
Thomas Jefferson 7-1 0.875 22-3 0.880
George Washington 5-3 0.625 10-13 0.435
Kennedy 3-5 0.375 10-13 0.435
Denver West 2-6 0.250 5-17 0.227
Denver North 1-7 0.125 8-15 0.348
Denver East 8-0 1.000 19-6 0.760
Denver South 6-2 0.750 14-11 0.560
Far Northeast Warriors 4-4 0.500 15-9 0.625
Lincoln 0-8 0.000 0-22 0.000
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Durango 5-3 0.625 10-13 0.435
Montrose 4-4 0.500 11-13 0.458
Fruita Monument 8-0 1.000 23-3 0.885
Grand Junction Central 2-6 0.250 10-14 0.417
Grand Junction 1-7 0.125 7-17 0.292

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
Weld Central 6-2 0.750 17-6 0.739
Englewood 1-6 0.143 5-15 0.250
Fort Lupton 0-9 0.000 0-20 0.000
Fort Morgan 7-0 1.000 18-7 0.720
Conifer 5-2 0.714 11-13 0.458
Skyview 5-2 0.714 16-8 0.667
Alameda 3-4 0.429 11-12 0.478
Arvada 2-5 0.286 9-14 0.391
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Mesa Ridge 16-0 1.000 23-4 0.852
Widefield 13-3 0.813 21-6 0.778
Sierra 11-5 0.688 18-9 0.667
The Classical Academy 10-6 0.625 17-8 0.680
Harrison 7-9 0.438 9-15 0.375
Canon City 7-9 0.438 9-15 0.375
Elizabeth 6-10 0.375 7-16 0.304
Woodland Park 2-14 0.125 5-18 0.217
Mitchell 0-16 0.000 0-23 0.000
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Evergreen 13-1 0.929 26-2 0.929
Valor Christian 10-4 0.714 18-7 0.720
Golden 10-4 0.714 21-5 0.808
D'Evelyn 10-4 0.714 18-7 0.720
Littleton 5-9 0.357 13-12 0.520
Standley Lake 4-10 0.286 13-12 0.520
Green Mountain 4-10 0.286 6-19 0.240
Wheat Ridge 0-14 0.000 6-17 0.261
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Centaurus 13-1 0.929 20-4 0.833
Greeley Central 12-2 0.857 20-5 0.800
Mountain View 9-5 0.643 13-11 0.542
Longmont 7-7 0.500 10-14 0.417
Niwot 5-9 0.357 9-14 0.391
Thompson Valley 4-10 0.286 7-16 0.304
Silver Creek 3-11 0.214 4-19 0.174
Northridge 3-11 0.214 4-19 0.174
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Air Academy 14-0 1.000 24-2 0.923
Lewis-Palmer 9-5 0.643 17-9 0.654
Discovery Canyon 8-6 0.571 15-9 0.625
Falcon 6-8 0.429 10-14 0.417
Cheyenne Mountain 5-9 0.357 8-16 0.333
Palmer Ridge 5-9 0.357 13-12 0.520
Sand Creek 5-9 0.357 11-14 0.440
Vista Ridge 4-10 0.286 10-15 0.400
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo West 10-0 1.000 24-2 0.923
Pueblo South 8-2 0.800 18-10 0.643
Pueblo County 6-4 0.600 16-9 0.640
Pueblo East 4-6 0.400 13-12 0.520
Pueblo Central 2-8 0.200 8-16 0.333
Pueblo Centennial 0-11 0.000 2-20 0.091
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Windsor 13-1 0.929 20-5 0.800
Holy Family 13-1 0.929 21-4 0.840
Mead 9-5 0.643 15-8 0.652
Berthoud 8-6 0.571 18-7 0.720
Frederick 5-9 0.357 13-12 0.520
Skyline 4-10 0.286 9-15 0.375
Erie 3-11 0.214 6-18 0.250
Roosevelt 1-13 0.071 7-17 0.292
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Rifle 11-1 0.917 22-3 0.880
Glenwood Springs 10-2 0.833 16-9 0.640
Palisade 9-3 0.750 13-11 0.542
Battle Mountain 5-7 0.417 9-14 0.391
Eagle Valley 4-8 0.333 6-17 0.261
Summit 3-8 0.273 6-17 0.261
Steamboat Springs 0-11 0.000 0-23 0.000

Class 3A

3A/2A Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 0-2 0.000 3-14 0.176
Eagle Ridge Academy 3-0 1.000 12-10 0.545
DSST: College View 3-1 0.750 14-8 0.636
DSST: Green Valley Ranch 2-1 0.667 5-15 0.250
Aurora West College Prep Academy 2-2 0.500 8-12 0.400
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Clear Creek 12-0 1.000 24-3 0.889
Middle Park 11-1 0.917 16-7 0.696
Bennett 10-2 0.833 16-6 0.727
The Academy 9-3 0.750 15-8 0.652
Arrupe Jesuit 7-5 0.583 12-11 0.522
DSST: Stapleton 7-5 0.583 10-12 0.455
Lake County 6-6 0.500 11-12 0.478
Platte Canyon 5-7 0.417 10-12 0.455
The Pinnacle 5-7 0.417 7-15 0.318
KIPP Denver Collegiate 2-10 0.167 2-17 0.105
Sheridan 2-10 0.167 2-18 0.100
Bruce Randolph 2-10 0.167 2-18 0.100
Jefferson 0-12 0.000 0-19 0.000
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Pagosa Springs 9-1 0.900 20-4 0.833
Centauri 9-1 0.900 21-3 0.875
Alamosa 6-4 0.600 14-9 0.609
Bayfield 3-7 0.300 7-15 0.318
Montezuma-Cortez 2-8 0.200 4-16 0.200
Monte Vista 1-9 0.100 5-15 0.250
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
St. Mary's 11-0 1.000 26-1 0.963
Colorado Springs Christian 10-1 0.909 23-4 0.852
Lamar 9-2 0.818 22-5 0.815
Manitou Springs 8-3 0.727 15-9 0.625
Salida 6-5 0.545 13-12 0.520
The Vanguard School 6-5 0.545 14-9 0.609
Florence 5-6 0.455 11-12 0.478
Buena Vista 5-6 0.455 9-13 0.409
Trinidad 3-8 0.273 6-14 0.300
James Irwin 2-9 0.182 4-15 0.211
Rye 1-10 0.091 2-18 0.100
La Junta 0-11 0.000 4-16 0.200
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Cedaredge 7-2 0.778 21-4 0.840
Moffat County 7-2 0.778 20-7 0.741
Grand Valley 7-2 0.778 15-8 0.652
Delta 7-2 0.778 16-8 0.667
Coal Ridge 4-5 0.444 10-11 0.476
Gunnison 4-5 0.444 9-11 0.450
Roaring Fork 4-5 0.444 11-10 0.524
Olathe 3-6 0.333 7-14 0.333
Basalt 2-7 0.222 5-15 0.250
Aspen 0-9 0.000 1-19 0.050
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Lutheran 10-0 1.000 18-6 0.750
Kent Denver 9-1 0.900 21-4 0.840
Colorado Academy 7-3 0.700 15-8 0.652
Jefferson Academy 6-4 0.600 17-7 0.708
Faith Christian 6-4 0.600 10-13 0.435
Bishop Machebeuf 6-5 0.545 13-11 0.542
SkyView Academy 4-6 0.400 11-11 0.500
St. Mary's Academy 4-6 0.400 13-10 0.565
Prospect Ridge Academy 2-8 0.200 7-13 0.350
Manual 1-9 0.100 6-14 0.300
Peak to Peak 1-10 0.091 5-15 0.250
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
Sterling 10-0 1.000 18-6 0.750
Eaton 8-2 0.800 18-6 0.750
Resurrection Christian 8-2 0.800 17-6 0.739
University 7-3 0.700 18-6 0.750
Brush 6-4 0.600 13-11 0.542
Liberty Common 6-4 0.600 12-11 0.522
Strasburg 4-6 0.400 8-15 0.348
Platte Valley 3-7 0.300 6-17 0.261
Valley 2-8 0.200 6-14 0.300
Estes Park 1-10 0.091 3-17 0.150
Frontier Academy 0-10 0.000 1-19 0.050

Class 2A

Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Simla 8-0 1.000 23-3 0.885
Ellicott 7-1 0.875 17-6 0.739
Calhan 6-2 0.750 17-6 0.739
Colorado Springs School 5-3 0.625 17-6 0.739
Peyton 4-4 0.500 9-11 0.450
Evangelical Christian 3-5 0.375 6-14 0.300
Fountain Valley 3-7 0.300 6-11 0.353
Dolores Huerta Prep 2-7 0.222 7-13 0.350
Miami-Yoder 0-9 0.000 1-19 0.050
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Longmont Christian 5-6 0.455 12-10 0.545
Denver Christian 11-0 1.000 18-5 0.783
Highland 10-1 0.909 18-5 0.783
Lyons 7-4 0.636 12-10 0.545
Dayspring Christian Academy 6-5 0.545 15-8 0.652
Dawson School 6-5 0.545 13-8 0.619
Gilpin County 4-7 0.364 10-11 0.476
Union Colony Prep 4-7 0.364 6-13 0.316
Twin Peaks Charter Academy 2-9 0.182 5-14 0.263
Nederland 1-10 0.091 4-16 0.200
Front Range Christian 1-10 0.091 3-17 0.150
Santa Fe
Team League % Overall %
Swink 13-1 0.929 20-3 0.870
Fowler 12-2 0.857 15-7 0.682
Rocky Ford 11-3 0.786 14-6 0.700
Las Animas 7-7 0.500 9-14 0.391
Hoehne 5-9 0.357 12-12 0.500
Crowley County 5-9 0.357 6-15 0.286
John Mall 3-11 0.214 5-15 0.250
Swallows Charter Academy 0-14 0.000 1-19 0.050
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Del Norte 8-0 1.000 20-4 0.833
Sanford 4-2 0.667 15-8 0.652
Sargent 4-2 0.667 11-12 0.478
Center 1-5 0.167 2-18 0.100
Crested Butte 0-6 0.000 2-17 0.105
District 3
Team League % Overall %
Ignacio 12-0 1.000 21-4 0.840
Dolores 8-5 0.615 10-12 0.455
Norwood 7-6 0.538 9-14 0.391
Telluride 5-7 0.417 6-16 0.273
Mancos 3-10 0.231 3-16 0.158
Ridgway 0-12 0.000 0-20 0.000
District 5
Team League % Overall %
2A/1A Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Yuma 8-0 1.000 27-0 1.000
Wray 7-1 0.875 21-6 0.778
Holyoke 6-2 0.750 20-7 0.741
Haxtun 5-3 0.625 15-7 0.682
Merino 5-4 0.556 7-13 0.350
Wiggins 3-5 0.375 11-9 0.550
Sedgwick County 2-6 0.250 6-14 0.300
Akron 0-9 0.000 2-18 0.100
2A/1A San Juan Basin
Team League % Overall %
Dove Creek 8-2 0.800 13-9 0.591
Ouray 7-3 0.700 11-10 0.524
Nucla 2-6 0.250 4-15 0.211
Union Pacific
Team League % Overall %
Flagler/Hi-Plains 3-2 0.600 11-11 0.500
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 3-3 0.500 11-13 0.458
Deer Trail 0-5 0.000 5-13 0.278
Limon 6-0 1.000 23-3 0.885
Burlington 4-2 0.667 14-10 0.583
Byers 3-3 0.500 9-14 0.391
2A/1A West Central
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
North Park 6-5 0.545 18-7 0.720
De Beque 2-9 0.182 7-12 0.368
Meeker 10-1 0.909 18-6 0.750
Soroco 10-1 0.909 17-6 0.739
Rangely 10-1 0.909 22-5 0.815
Vail Christian 7-4 0.636 14-9 0.609
Paonia 7-4 0.636 14-9 0.609
Hotchkiss 5-6 0.455 10-11 0.476
Plateau Valley 3-8 0.273 10-10 0.500
West Grand 3-8 0.273 5-17 0.227
Hayden 3-8 0.273 6-15 0.286
Caprock Academy 0-11 0.000 0-20 0.000
Vail Mountain 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000

Class 1A

Arkansas Valley
Team League % Overall %
Kim/Branson 4-1 0.800 21-4 0.840
Holly 4-1 0.800 17-8 0.680
Springfield 3-2 0.600 12-9 0.571
Wiley 2-3 0.400 10-9 0.526
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] 2-3 0.400 14-10 0.583
Walsh 0-5 0.000 0-20 0.000
Black Forest
Team League % Overall %
Edison 5-1 0.833 13-8 0.619
Kiowa 5-2 0.714 13-11 0.542
Elbert 3-2 0.600 8-14 0.364
Pikes Peak Christian 3-3 0.500 5-13 0.278
Hanover 2-4 0.333 3-16 0.158
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind 0-8 0.000 1-15 0.063
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
La Veta 7-3 0.700 15-7 0.682
Primero 4-6 0.400 6-15 0.286
Manzanola 2-8 0.200 3-16 0.158
Aguilar 0-10 0.000 1-11 0.083
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
Kit Carson 6-0 1.000 25-0 1.000
McClave 4-1 0.800 14-7 0.667
Eads 2-3 0.400 16-7 0.696
Cheraw 2-3 0.400 9-11 0.450
Cheyenne Wells 1-3 0.250 10-12 0.455
Granada 0-4 0.000 4-16 0.200
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Fleming 10-0 1.000 22-4 0.846
Heritage Christian 10-2 0.833 20-6 0.769
Briggsdale 8-2 0.800 22-4 0.846
Prairie 5-5 0.500 11-9 0.550
Weldon Valley 4-6 0.400 12-8 0.600
Caliche 3-7 0.300 4-16 0.200
Pawnee 3-8 0.273 6-15 0.286
Peetz 0-11 0.000 0-20 0.000
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Arickaree/Woodlin 4-0 1.000 16-7 0.696
Idalia 4-1 0.800 12-11 0.522
Otis 1-2 0.333 7-15 0.318
Stratton/Liberty 2-5 0.286 2-18 0.100
Bethune 0-5 0.000 6-13 0.316
Southern Peaks
Team League % Overall %
Antonito 9-1 0.900 19-4 0.826
Sangre de Cristo 9-1 0.900 20-4 0.833
Sierra Grande 9-1 0.900 15-8 0.652
Creede 4-6 0.400 10-11 0.476
Centennial 3-7 0.300 7-12 0.368
Moffat 2-8 0.200 4-14 0.222
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Front Range Baptist 5-1 0.833 14-5 0.737
Cornerstone Christian Academy 5-1 0.833 15-8 0.652
Denver Jewish Day 3-3 0.500 8-7 0.533
Belleview Christian 3-3 0.500 18-7 0.720
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 3-3 0.500 4-14 0.222
Shining Mountain 2-4 0.333 9-12 0.429
Denver Academy of Torah 0-0 0.000 5-5 0.500
Beth Eden Baptist 0-6 0.000 9-12 0.429
Denver Waldorf 0-0 0.000 1-0 1.000