Girls basketball scores

A look at basketball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

Final
(2/17)
Denver, CO
Shining Mountain
35
Denver Jewish Day
19
1A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Westminster, CO
Beth Eden Baptist
19
Cornerstone Christian Academy
56
1A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Greenwood Village, CO
Smoky Hill
31
Cherry Creek
83
5A
League
Final
(2/17)
Westminster, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
27
Belleview Christian
42
1A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Mosca, CO
La Veta
35
Sangre de Cristo
63
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Cheraw, CO
Sierra Grande
33
Cheraw
44
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Cheyenne Wells, CO
Walsh
47
Cheyenne Wells
13
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Colorado Springs, CO
Hanover
11
Fountain Valley
43
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Vilas, CO
Primero
17
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
69
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Cripple Creek, CO
Custer County
51
Cripple Creek-Victor
34
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Fairplay, CO
Sanford
61
South Park
13
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Aspen, CO
Roaring Fork
42
Aspen
10
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Grand Junction, CO
Dove Creek
60
Caprock Academy
16
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Pueblo, CO
Ellicott
67
Dolores Huerta Prep
26
2A
League
Final
(2/17)
Colorado Springs, CO
Miami-Yoder
0
Evangelical Christian
2
2A
League
Final
(2/17)
Denver, CO
Denver East
67
George Washington
48
4A
League
Final
(2/17)
Parachute, CO
Delta
41
Grand Valley
59
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Gunnison, CO
Coal Ridge
45
Gunnison
50
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Montrose, CO
Rifle
48
Montrose
45
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Olathe, CO
Basalt
45
Olathe
48
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Iliff, CO
Pawnee
40
Caliche
63
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Del Norte, CO
Crested Butte
4
Del Norte
78
2A
League
Final
(2/17)
Craig, CO
Cedaredge
32
Moffat County
43
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Ouray, CO
Ignacio
62
Ouray
30
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
De Beque, CO
West Grand
38
De Beque
30
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Bennett, CO
Platte Canyon
37
Bennett
95
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
San Luis, CO
Moffat
43
Centennial
53
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Center, CO
Sargent
35
Center
26
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Denver, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
33
DSST: Stapleton
51
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Florence, CO
Trinidad
29
Florence
37
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Hugo, CO
Otis
35
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
59
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Colorado Springs, CO
Buena Vista
71
James Irwin
31
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Kiowa, CO
Kit Carson
59
Kiowa
35
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Longmont, CO
Skyline
48
Longmont
32
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Granby, CO
The Pinnacle
6
Middle Park
35
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Walden, CO
Plateau Valley
45
North Park
65
1A
League
Final
(2/17)
Salida, CO
La Junta
43
Salida
60
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Manual
22
SkyView Academy
46
3A
League
Final
(2/17)
Englewood, CO
Prospect Ridge Academy
26
St. Mary's Academy
37
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Westminster, CO
Lake County
30
The Academy
64
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rye
23
The Vanguard School
43
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/17)
Fruita, CO
Grand Junction
31
Fruita Monument
49
5A
League
Final
(2/17)
Thornton, CO
Jefferson Academy
48
Stargate School
25
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/17)
Norwood, CO
Ridgway
32
Norwood
61
2A
League
Final
(TBA)
Lafayette, CO
Bishop Machebeuf
32
Peak to Peak
31
3A
League
Final
(2/16)
Lafayette, CO
Thompson Valley
38
Centaurus
61
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Air Academy
62
Cheyenne Mountain
39
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rampart
61
Coronado
31
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Falcon, CO
Discovery Canyon
45
Falcon
47
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Littleton, CO
Regis Jesuit
86
Heritage
15
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Fort Collins, CO
St. Mary's
78
Liberty Common
33
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
56
Lincoln
5
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Parker, CO
Sterling
40
Lutheran
48
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Merino, CO
Caliche
34
Merino
39
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Denver, CO
Grandview
63
Mullen
29
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
64
Overland
47
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pine Creek
48
Palmer
20
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Centennial
20
Pueblo County
66
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo Central
40
Pueblo West
75
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Aurora, CO
Gateway
36
Rangeview
59
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Thornton, CO
Englewood
16
Skyview
55
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Denver, CO
Denver South
57
Thomas Jefferson
65
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Aurora, CO
Westminster
44
Vista PEAK Prep
86
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sand Creek
55
Vista Ridge
46
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Woodland Park, CO
Harrison
58
Woodland Park
41
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs School
42
Evangelical Christian
34
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Rolla, KS
Walsh
47
Rolla (KS)
50
1A II
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Aurora, CO
Hinkley
35
Aurora Central
17
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Cedaredge, CO
Roaring Fork
27
Cedaredge
30
3A
League
Final
(2/16)
Craig, CO
Delta
54
Moffat County
25
3A
League
Final
(2/16)
Montrose, CO
Durango
32
Montrose
46
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Elbert
49
Pikes Peak Christian
42
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Kersey, CO
Valley
27
Platte Valley
50
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/16)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo East
56
Pueblo South
79
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Strasburg, CO
Estes Park
30
Strasburg
62
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/16)
Denver, CO
Lotus School For Excellence
32
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
55
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Greeley, CO
Dayspring Christian Academy
49
Union Colony Prep
41
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Edwards, CO
Hotchkiss
40
Vail Christian
38
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Basalt, CO
Aspen
25
Basalt
49
3A
League
Final
(2/16)
Edwards, CO
Palisade
45
Battle Mountain
35
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Brush, CO
Frontier Academy
12
Brush
62
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/16)
Grand Junction, CO
Plateau Valley
43
Caprock Academy
22
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Aurora, CO
Eaglecrest
37
Cherokee Trail
36
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Littleton, CO
Chatfield
46
Columbine
60
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Cripple Creek, CO
South Park
35
Cripple Creek-Victor
39
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Del Norte, CO
Sanford
40
Del Norte
43
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
49
Doherty
55
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Calhan, CO
Simla
68
Ellicott
64
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Frederick, CO
Skyline
36
Frederick
48
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Gunnison, CO
Grand Valley
44
Gunnison
18
3A
League
Final
(2/16)
Fort Collins, CO
Nederland
17
Heritage Christian
57
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Ault, CO
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
30
Highland
58
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Holyoke, CO
Wray
42
Holyoke
39
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Monument, CO
Palmer Ridge
30
Lewis-Palmer
45
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Mancos, CO
Dolores
43
Mancos
21
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Longmont, CO
Berthoud
52
Mead
46
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
Peyton, CO
Calhan
66
Peyton
49
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Parker, CO
Legend
47
Ponderosa
28
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
New Raymer, CO
Briggsdale
58
Prairie
39
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Rangely, CO
Paonia
36
Rangely
45
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Monte Vista, CO
Crested Butte
14
Sargent
50
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Thornton, CO
DSST: College View
38
Stargate School
35
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Bethune, CO
Flagler/Hi-Plains
51
Bethune
35
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
De Beque, CO
Hayden
46
De Beque
33
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Castle Rock, CO
Chaparral
57
Douglas County
24
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Broomfield, CO
Roosevelt
29
Holy Family
59
4A
League
Final
(2/16)
La Veta, CO
Kim/Branson
52
La Veta
36
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Northglenn, CO
Thornton
43
Northglenn
51
5A
League
Final
(2/16)
Norwood, CO
Dove Creek
51
Norwood
43
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Grover, CO
Arickaree/Woodlin
47
Pawnee
40
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Joes, CO
Deer Trail
29
Stratton/Liberty
55
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Mosca, CO
Sierra Grande
55
Sangre de Cristo
62
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Cheraw, CO
Granada
33
Cheraw
48
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Cheyenne Wells, CO
Kit Carson
47
Cheyenne Wells
21
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Kiowa, CO
Edison
54
Kiowa
62
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
McClave, CO
Eads
32
McClave
38
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Ridgway, CO
Telluride
39
Ridgway
30
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Julesburg, CO
Haxtun
58
Sedgwick County
17
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Oak Creek, CO
Meeker
54
Soroco
33
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Weldona, CO
Peetz
26
Weldon Valley
48
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Wiggins, CO
Otis
27
Wiggins
48
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Wiley, CO
Deerfield (KS)
27
Wiley
74
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/16)
Cotopaxi, CO
Primero
16
Cotopaxi
51
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Creede, CO
Centennial
42
Creede
44
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Manzanola, CO
Antonito
65
Manzanola
13
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Center, CO
Custer County
62
Center
38
2A
League
Final
(2/16)
Moffat, CO
Aguilar
41
Moffat
75
1A
League
Final
(2/16)
Fort Collins, CO
Denver Academy of Torah
21
Front Range Baptist
61
1A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Commerce City, CO
Douglas County
45
Adams City
32
5A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Lakewood, CO
Conifer
81
Alameda
38
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Briggsdale, CO
Merino
23
Briggsdale
54
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Denver, CO
Green Mountain
49
D'Evelyn
55
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Littleton, CO
Lakewood
83
Dakota Ridge
31
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Denver, CO
Denver West
41
Denver North
32
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Fort Lupton, CO
Weld Central
51
Fort Lupton
26
3A
League
Final
(2/15)
Fort Morgan, CO
Arvada
24
Fort Morgan
43
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mountain Vista
29
Highlands Ranch
71
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Littleton, CO
Wheat Ridge
28
Littleton
43
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sierra
49
Mesa Ridge
73
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Louisville, CO
Fort Collins
53
Monarch
29
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Highlands Ranch, CO
ThunderRidge
44
Rock Canyon
34
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Harrison
56
The Classical Academy
38
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Canon City
34
Widefield
65
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Denver, CO
Kent Denver
56
Bishop Machebeuf
45
3A
League
Final
(2/15)
Broomfield, CO
Boulder
36
Broomfield
55
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Elizabeth, CO
Mitchell
20
Elizabeth
54
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Erie, CO
Windsor
63
Erie
24
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Boulder, CO
Greeley West
29
Fairview
62
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Thornton, CO
Rocky Mountain
45
Horizon
69
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Loveland, CO
Mountain Range
53
Loveland
62
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Peyton, CO
Colorado Springs School
45
Peyton
35
2A
League
Final
(2/15)
Fort Collins, CO
Legacy
47
Poudre
32
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Denver, CO
Jefferson
14
Arrupe Jesuit
65
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Ordway, CO
Swallows Charter Academy
27
Crowley County
61
2A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Evergreen, CO
Golden
67
Evergreen
69
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Littleton, CO
Limon
68
Front Range Christian
11
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Rifle
34
Glenwood Springs
42
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Leadville, CO
KIPP Denver Collegiate
23
Lake County
46
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Longmont, CO
Pueblo Central
52
Longmont
61
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Bailey, CO
Bruce Randolph
23
Platte Canyon
63
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Denver, CO
The Pinnacle
50
Sheridan
35
3A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Alamosa, CO
Bayfield
21
Alamosa
42
3A
League
Final
(2/15)
Edwards, CO
Eagle Valley
49
Battle Mountain
39
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Brighton, CO
Prairie View
34
Brighton
53
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Hoehne, CO
John Mall
42
Hoehne
46
2A
Playoff
Final
(2/15)
Longmont, CO
Dawson School
51
Longmont Christian
43
1A
League
Final
(2/15)
Mancos, CO
Ignacio
62
Mancos
12
2A
League
Final
(2/15)
Olathe, CO
Coal Ridge
50
Olathe
44
3A
League
Final
(2/15)
Arvada, CO
Arvada West
15
Ralston Valley
56
5A
League
Final
(2/15)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Denver Jewish Day
30
SkyView Academy
47
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Frisco, CO
Steamboat Springs
23
Summit
41
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rye
34
The Vanguard School
55
3A
League
Final
(2/15)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Standley Lake
40
Valor Christian
73
4A
League
Final
(2/15)
Yuma, CO
Akron
20
Yuma
67
2A
League
5 PM
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool
Colorado Legacy Sports
FRC
League
Final
(2/15)
Colorado Springs, CO
Thomas MacLaren School
36
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
19
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Westminster, CO
Elbert
27
Cornerstone Christian Academy
47
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Hugo, CO
Eads
36
Genoa-Hugo/Karval
28
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/15)
Springfield, CO
South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett]
56
Springfield
48
1A
League
Final
(2/15)
Wiley, CO
McClave
47
Wiley
42
1A
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Pueblo, CO
Fountain Valley
33
Dolores Huerta Prep
30
2A
League
Final
(TBA)
Yoder, CO
Miami-Yoder
9
Edison
56
1A
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Idalia, CO
Stratton/Liberty
26
Idalia
31
1A
League
Final
(2/14)
Broomfield, CO
Colorado Academy
39
Jefferson Academy
41
3A
League
Final
(2/14)
Centennial, CO
Cherokee Trail
38
Arapahoe
55
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Falcon
61
Cheyenne Mountain
40
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Monument, CO
Air Academy
49
Lewis-Palmer
42
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Denver, CO
Denver South
92
Lincoln
4
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Longmont, CO
Thompson Valley
50
Longmont
64
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Denver, CO
Overland
52
Mullen
49
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Northglenn, CO
Hinkley
31
Northglenn
58
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
28
Thomas Jefferson
70
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Loveland, CO
Greeley Central
61
Mountain View
57
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Niwot, CO
Northridge
46
Niwot
41
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Longmont, CO
Centaurus
62
Silver Creek
25
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
Thornton, CO
Aurora Central
31
Thornton
53
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
50
Vista Ridge
44
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Castle Rock, CO
Rock Canyon
29
Castle View
63
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Greenwood Village, CO
Grandview
62
Cherry Creek
46
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
De Beque, CO
Plateau Valley
46
De Beque
33
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/14)
Centennial, CO
Smoky Hill
35
Eaglecrest
63
5A
League
Final
(2/14)
Monument, CO
Sand Creek
23
Palmer Ridge
43
4A
League
Final
(2/14)
San Luis, CO
Aguilar
30
Centennial
71
1A
League
Final
(2/14)
Simla, CO
Calhan
43
Simla
47
2A
League
Final
(2/14)
Denver, CO
Victory Prep Academy
10
Strive Prep - Smart Academy
37
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Estes Park, CO
Sterling
57
Estes Park
23
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Brighton, CO
Thornton
10
Brighton
48
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
La Junta, CO
Lamar
71
La Junta
19
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Commerce City, CO
Prairie View
57
Adams City
49
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Lakewood, CO
Englewood
56
Alameda
65
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Liberty
61
Coronado
32
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Denver, CO
Littleton
34
D'Evelyn
45
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Denver, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
46
Denver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley Ranch
18
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Elizabeth, CO
Woodland Park
36
Elizabeth
39
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Fountain, CO
Pine Creek
44
Fountain-Fort Carson
29
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Lakewood, CO
Bear Creek
48
Lakewood
65
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Fort Collins, CO
Valley
15
Liberty Common
67
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Canon City
45
Mesa Ridge
71
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Westminster, CO
Fossil Ridge
82
Mountain Range
27
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rampart
54
Palmer
19
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Lafayette, CO
SkyView Academy
41
Peak to Peak
23
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Kersey, CO
Brush
39
Platte Valley
27
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Central
37
Pueblo County
62
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Pueblo West, CO
Pueblo East
40
Pueblo West
61
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Arvada, CO
Columbine
37
Ralston Valley
48
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Aurora, CO
Northglenn
46
Rangeview
28
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Thornton, CO
Weld Central
47
Skyview
63
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Alamosa
34
St. Mary's
68
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Trinidad
31
The Vanguard School
45
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Greeley, CO
Eaton
35
University
38
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Aurora, CO
Hinkley
12
Vista PEAK Prep
66
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Standley Lake
43
Wheat Ridge
41
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
The Classical Academy
38
Widefield
32
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Berthoud, CO
Windsor
70
Berthoud
54
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Boulder, CO
Poudre
30
Boulder
35
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Cripple Creek, CO
Pikes Peak Christian
25
Cripple Creek-Victor
50
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Denver, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
40
DSST: College View
25
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Fort Collins, CO
Legacy
32
Fort Collins
39
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Littleton, CO
Dawson School
51
Front Range Christian
20
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Aurora, CO
Aurora Central
49
Gateway
72
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Thornton, CO
Broomfield
35
Horizon
69
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Leadville, CO
DSST: Stapleton
39
Lake County
23
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Loveland, CO
Fairview
60
Loveland
49
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Fort Collins, CO
Monarch
47
Rocky Mountain
51
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Greeley, CO
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
35
Union Colony Prep
44
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Belleview Christian
56
Beth Eden Baptist
33
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Black Hawk, CO
Dayspring Christian Academy
43
Gilpin County
27
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
21
Harrison
58
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo Centennial
18
Pueblo South
55
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Loveland, CO
Frontier Academy
15
Resurrection Christian
51
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Rifle, CO
Steamboat Springs
22
Rifle
69
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Salida, CO
Buena Vista
43
Salida
46
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Boulder, CO
Denver Jewish Day
30
Shining Mountain
37
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Englewood, CO
Lutheran
65
St. Mary's Academy
34
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Pueblo West, CO
Las Animas
63
Swallows Charter Academy
36
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Evergreen
46
Valor Christian
32
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Evergreen, CO
The Academy
24
Clear Creek
39
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Bennett, CO
Bruce Randolph
28
Bennett
65
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bethune
36
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind
19
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Littleton, CO
Chatfield
67
Dakota Ridge
75
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Denver, CO
Highland
34
Denver Christian
40
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Erie, CO
Skyline
45
Erie
44
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Florence, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
65
Florence
20
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Frederick, CO
Roosevelt
60
Frederick
64
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Grand Junction, CO
Grand Junction Central
38
Grand Junction
34
5A
League
Final
(2/13)
Lakewood, CO
Golden
35
Green Mountain
34
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Manitou Springs
57
James Irwin
35
3A
League
Final
(2/13)
Walsenburg, CO
Hoehne
49
John Mall
27
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Lyons, CO
Heritage Christian
36
Lyons
26
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Longmont, CO
Holy Family
50
Mead
30
4A
League
Final
(2/13)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Ignacio
30
Pagosa Springs
56
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Thornton, CO
Strive Prep - Rise
27
Stargate School
38
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Edwards, CO
Roaring Fork
54
Vail Christian
44
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Wiggins, CO
Limon
47
Wiggins
26
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Wray, CO
Burlington
70
Wray
67
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Holly, CO
Granada
40
Holly
59
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Holyoke, CO
Yuma
50
Holyoke
20
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Nederland, CO
Denver Academy
6
Nederland
29
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Denver, CO
Front Range Baptist
50
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
34
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Edison
63
Hanover
15
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Walden, CO
Saratoga (WY)
43
North Park
59
1A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Byers, CO
Peyton
46
Byers
42
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
San Luis, CO
Manzanola
34
Centennial
33
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Center, CO
Monte Vista
46
Center
36
2A
Non-League
Final
(2/13)
Norwood, CO
Telluride
39
Norwood
41
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Peetz, CO
Fleming
61
Peetz
17
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Rocky Ford, CO
Fowler
34
Rocky Ford
29
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Springfield, CO
Kim/Branson
53
Springfield
35
1A
League
Final
(2/13)
Swink, CO
Crowley County
28
Swink
67
2A
League
Final
(2/13)
Fort Morgan, CO
Fort Lupton
16
Fort Morgan
56
4A
League
Final
(TBA)
Estes Park, CO
Strasburg
48
Estes Park
33
3A
League
Final
(TBA)
Idalia, CO
Arickaree/Woodlin
27
Idalia
12
1A
League
Final
(2/12)
Parker, CO
Regis Jesuit
67
Chaparral
29
5A
League
Final
(2/12)
Conifer, CO
Arvada
30
Conifer
48
4A
Non-League
Final
(2/12)
Denver, CO
George Washington
94
Denver North
29
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Denver, CO
Denver East
77
Denver West
13
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Castle Rock, CO
Mountain Vista
67
Douglas County
28
5A
League
Final
(2/12)
Littleton, CO
Legend
55
Heritage
31
5A
League
Final
(2/12)
Granby, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
26
Middle Park
42
3A
League
Final
(2/12)
Parker, CO
ThunderRidge
53
Ponderosa
49
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Greeley, CO
Thompson Valley
31
Greeley Central
55
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Longmont, CO
Northridge
38
Longmont
48
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Loveland, CO
Silver Creek
38
Mountain View
57
4A
League
Final
(2/12)
Aurora, CO
Victory Prep Academy
23
Aurora West College Prep Academy
29
3A
Non-League
Final
(2/12)
Arvada, CO
Manual
31
Faith Christian
55
3A
League
Final
(2/12)
Littleton, CO
Gilpin County
21
Front Range Christian
13
2A
League
Final
(2/12)
Edgewater, CO
Platte Canyon
72
Jefferson
24
3A
League
Final
(2/12)
Federal Heights, CO
KIPP Denver Collegiate
35
The Pinnacle
41
3A
League
Final
(2/12)
Westminster, CO
Deer Trail
22
Cornerstone Christian Academy
65
1A
Non-League
Final
(TBA)
Lafayette, CO
Niwot
42
Centaurus
50
4A
League
Final
(2/11)
Cortez, CO
Bayfield
43
Montezuma-Cortez
33
3A
League