Football standings

Complete football standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find weekly football scores here, and live scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A

Mt. Antero
Team League Overall
Mt. Cameron
Team League Overall
Mt. Elbert
Team League Overall
Mt. Evans
Team League Overall
Mt. Lincoln
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 2-0 7-0
Highlands Ranch 2-0 6-1
Poudre 1-1 5-2
Fountain-Fort Carson 1-1 4-3
Lakewood 0-2 5-2
Legend 0-2 3-4
Mt. Massive
Team League Overall
Grandview 2-0 5-2
Doherty 2-0 5-2
Boulder 1-1 2-5
Overland 1-1 4-3
Smoky Hill 0-2 1-6
Arapahoe 0-2 1-6
Mt. Wilson
Team League Overall
Ralston Valley 2-0 4-3
Eaglecrest 2-0 7-0
Arvada West 1-1 5-2
Rocky Mountain 1-1 3-4
Rangeview 0-2 1-6
Castle View 0-2 1-6

Class 4A

Foothills
Team League Overall
Pueblo South 2-0 6-1
Ponderosa 2-0 7-0
Cheyenne Mountain 1-1 5-2
Grand Junction Central 1-1 2-5
Sand Creek 0-2 1-6
Liberty 0-2 0-7
Longs Peak
Team League Overall
Brighton 2-0 5-2
Loveland 2-0 7-0
Greeley West 1-1 4-3
Broomfield 1-1 3-4
Niwot 0-2 0-7
Grand Junction 0-2 1-6
Mountain
Team League Overall
Standley Lake 2-0 6-1
Fruita Monument 2-0 7-0
Wheat Ridge 1-1 2-5
Denver South 1-1 3-4
George Washington 0-2 1-6
Thornton 0-2 0-7
Northern
Team League Overall
Windsor 2-0 6-1
Monarch 1-1 6-1
Skyline 1-1 6-1
Greeley Central 1-1 2-5
Fort Collins 1-1 3-4
Mountain View 0-2 2-5
Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Rampart 2-0 5-2
Montrose 1-1 4-3
Vista Ridge 1-1 4-3
Coronado 1-1 3-4
Littleton 1-1 2-5
Palmer 0-2 0-7
Plains
Team League Overall
Heritage 2-0 2-5
Dakota Ridge 2-0 4-3
Chatfield 2-0 6-1
Golden 0-2 4-3
Adams City 0-2 2-5
Gateway 0-2 2-5
Southern
Team League Overall
Mesa Ridge 2-0 5-2
Pine Creek 2-0 6-1
Pueblo West 1-1 6-1
Widefield 1-1 5-2
Pueblo Centennial 0-2 1-6
Air Academy 0-2 4-3

Class 3A

East Metro
Team League Overall
Thomas Jefferson 2-0 6-1
Palmer Ridge 2-0 7-0
Denver North 1-1 6-1
Vista PEAK Prep 1-1 3-4
Kennedy 0-2 2-5
Lincoln 0-2 3-4
Northern
Team League Overall
Fort Morgan 2-0 4-3
Longmont 2-0 4-3
Northridge 1-1 2-5
Silver Creek 1-1 4-3
Centaurus 0-2 0-7
Thompson Valley 0-2 0-7
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo East 2-0 2-5
Harrison 2-0 7-0
Durango 1-1 4-3
Pueblo County 1-1 2-5
Pueblo Central 0-2 1-6
Sierra 0-2 1-6
Southern
Team League Overall
Discovery Canyon 2-0 4-3
Canon City 2-0 6-1
Falcon 1-1 1-6
Woodland Park 1-1 3-4
Mitchell 0-2 1-6
Lewis-Palmer 0-2 1-6
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Erie 2-0 7-0
Mead 2-0 7-0
Frederick 1-1 5-2
Roosevelt 1-1 5-2
Holy Family 0-2 4-3
Berthoud 0-2 5-2
West Metro
Team League Overall
Evergreen 2-0 6-1
Skyview 1-1 6-1
Lutheran 1-1 3-4
Green Mountain 1-1 2-5
Conifer 1-1 2-5
Alameda 0-2 0-7
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Palisade 2-0 5-2
Rifle 2-0 6-1
Glenwood Springs 1-1 4-3
Summit 1-1 3-4
Eagle Valley 0-2 0-7
Battle Mountain 0-2 2-5

Class 2A

Colorado
Team League Overall
Bishop Machebeuf 3-0 7-0
Kent Denver 3-0 7-0
Elizabeth 2-1 5-2
Englewood 1-2 3-4
Ridge View Academy 0-3 0-7
Sheridan 0-3 1-6
Flatirons
Team League Overall
Faith Christian 3-0 6-1
Middle Park 2-1 3-4
D'Evelyn 2-1 3-4
Denver West 1-2 1-6
Arvada 1-2 2-5
Jefferson 0-3 0-7
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Bayfield 3-0 7-0
Delta 2-1 3-4
Pagosa Springs 2-1 4-3
Alamosa 2-1 5-2
Gunnison 0-3 0-7
Montezuma-Cortez 0-3 1-5
Patriot East
Team League Overall
Platte Valley 3-0 7-0
Brush 2-1 3-4
Sterling 2-1 5-2
Valley 1-2 4-3
Weld Central 1-2 4-3
Fort Lupton 0-3 1-6
Patriot West
Team League Overall
Eaton 3-0 5-2
Resurrection Christian 3-0 4-3
Prospect Ridge Academy 2-1 3-4
The Academy 1-2 4-3
The Pinnacle 0-3 0-7
University 0-3 2-5
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
La Junta 3-0 6-1
The Classical Academy 2-1 6-1
Salida 2-1 6-1
Florence 1-2 2-5
Manitou Springs 1-2 3-4
Lamar 0-3 1-6
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Basalt 3-0 6-1
Moffat County 3-0 4-3
Aspen 2-1 6-1
Steamboat Springs 1-2 1-6
Roaring Fork 0-3 0-7
Coal Ridge 0-3 3-4

Class 1A

Foothills
Team League Overall
Platte Canyon 3-0 6-0
Bennett 3-0 7-0
Clear Creek 2-1 6-1
Manual 1-2 4-3
Vail Christian 0-3 1-7
Front Range Christian 0-3 1-6
North Central
Team League Overall
Burlington 3-0 5-2
Limon 3-0 6-1
Yuma 2-1 3-4
Wray 1-2 3-4
Wiggins 0-3 2-5
Holyoke 0-3 2-5
Northern
Team League Overall
Strasburg 3-0 6-1
Highland 2-1 4-3
Cornerstone Christian Academy 2-1 5-2
Byers 1-2 1-6
Lyons 1-2 2-5
Estes Park 0-3 1-6
Santa Fe
Team League Overall
Crowley County 2-0 6-1
Rocky Ford 2-1 5-2
Ellicott 1-1 2-5
Trinidad 1-1 2-5
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-3 0-7
Southern Peaks
Team League Overall
Centauri 2-0 7-0
Monte Vista 2-1 4-3
Dolores 1-1 4-3
Ignacio 1-2 2-5
John Mall 0-2 0-6
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
Buena Vista 3-0 3-4
Peyton 3-0 6-1
Colorado Springs Christian 2-1 5-2
Lake County 1-2 2-5
St. Mary's 0-3 0-7
Rye 0-3 1-6
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Paonia 3-0 6-1
Meeker 3-0 7-0
Olathe 2-1 4-3
Hotchkiss 1-2 3-3
Grand Valley 0-3 2-5
Cedaredge 0-3 2-5

8-man

Central
Team League Overall
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 3-0 5-2
Justice 2-1 4-2
South Park 2-1 4-3
Belleview Christian 1-2 1-3
Pikes Peak Christian 1-2 3-4
Miami-Yoder 0-3 1-6
Northwest
Team League Overall
Gilpin County 3-0 6-1
West Grand 4-0 7-0
Soroco 2-1 5-2
Hayden 1-2 4-3
Plateau Valley 0-3 2-5
Rangely 0-3 1-6
Plains
Team League Overall
Sedgwick County 3-0 7-0
Haxtun 2-1 6-1
Merino 2-1 6-1
Dayspring Christian Academy 1-2 4-3
Caliche 1-2 3-4
Akron 0-3 2-5
Southeast
Team League Overall
Springfield 3-0 4-3
McClave 3-0 6-1
Holly 2-1 5-1
Wiley 1-2 2-5
Granada 0-3 0-7
Las Animas 0-3 1-6
Southern
Team League Overall
Hoehne 3-0 6-1
Fowler 2-1 6-1
Kiowa 1-2 2-5
Custer County 1-2 2-5
Simla 1-2 1-6
Swink 1-2 3-4
Southwest
Team League Overall
Sargent 4-0 4-3
Mancos 4-0 6-1
Norwood 3-2 4-2
Del Norte 2-3 4-3
Sanford 1-3 1-6
Dove Creek 1-3 2-5
Sangre de Cristo 0-4 1-6

6-man

Central
Team League Overall
Genoa-Hugo 4-0 5-2
Hanover 4-1 5-2
Edison 2-2 4-3
Elbert 2-2 2-5
Cripple Creek-Victor 1-3 1-5
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind 0-5 0-7
East Central
Team League Overall
North
Team League Overall
Prairie 4-0 7-0
Peetz 3-1 5-1
North Park 3-2 4-2
Fleming 2-2 3-4
Briggsdale 1-4 3-4
Weldon Valley 0-4 0-6
Southeast
Team League Overall
Cheyenne Wells 4-0 6-1
Kit Carson 3-1 6-1
Eads 3-1 4-3
Walsh 2-2 3-4
Cheraw 0-4 0-7
Branson/Kim 0-4 1-5
Southwest
Team League Overall
La Veta 5-0 6-1
Cotopaxi 4-1 5-1
Sierra Grande 4-1 6-1
Primero 2-3 2-5
Antonito 2-4 2-4
Mountain Valley 2-4 2-4
Aguilar 0-6 0-7