Football standings

Complete football standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find weekly football scores here, and live scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A | 8-man | 6-man

Class 5A

Mt. Antero
Team League Overall
Douglas County 0-0 0-0
Bear Creek 0-0 0-0
Regis Jesuit 0-0 0-0
Legacy 0-0 0-0
Mt. Cameron
Team League Overall
Fairview 0-0 0-0
Columbine 0-0 0-0
Mt. Elbert
Team League Overall
Fossil Ridge 0-0 0-0
Cherry Creek 0-0 0-0
Horizon 0-0 0-0
Mt. Evans
Team League Overall
Cherokee Trail 0-0 0-0
Chaparral 0-0 0-0
Hinkley 0-0 0-0
Rock Canyon 0-0 0-0
Pomona 0-0 0-0
Mountain Vista 0-0 0-0
Mt. Lincoln
Team League Overall
Fountain-Fort Carson 0-0 0-0
Valor Christian 0-0 0-0
Highlands Ranch 0-0 0-0
Lakewood 0-0 0-0
Poudre 0-0 0-0
Legend 0-0 0-0
Mt. Massive
Team League Overall
Grandview 0-0 0-0
Doherty 0-0 0-0
Arapahoe 0-0 0-0
Overland 0-0 0-0
Mt. Wilson
Team League Overall
Eaglecrest 0-0 0-0
Castle View 0-0 0-0
Arvada West 0-0 0-0
Rocky Mountain 0-0 0-0
Ralston Valley 0-0 0-0

Class 4A

Foothills
Team League Overall
Grand Junction Central 0-0 0-0
Cheyenne Mountain 0-0 0-0
Liberty 0-0 0-0
Sand Creek 0-0 0-0
Pueblo West 0-0 0-0
Pueblo South 0-0 0-0
Longs Peak
Team League Overall
Fruita Monument 0-0 0-0
Broomfield 0-0 0-0
Brighton 0-0 0-0
Loveland 0-0 0-0
Niwot 0-0 0-0
Mountain
Team League Overall
George Washington 0-0 0-0
Wheat Ridge 0-0 0-0
Standley Lake 0-0 0-0
Northern
Team League Overall
Windsor 0-0 0-0
Greeley West 0-0 0-0
Greeley Central 0-0 0-0
Fort Collins 0-0 0-0
Skyline 0-0 0-0
Mountain View 0-0 0-0
Monarch 0-0 0-0
Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Coronado 0-0 0-0
Littleton 0-0 0-0
Vista Ridge 0-0 0-0
Rampart 0-0 0-0
Palmer 0-0 0-0
Plains
Team League Overall
Grand Junction 0-0 0-0
Golden 0-0 0-0
Dakota Ridge 0-0 0-0
Chatfield 0-0 0-0
Southern
Team League Overall
Widefield 0-0 0-0
Mesa Ridge 0-0 0-0
Pueblo Centennial 0-0 0-0
Pine Creek 0-0 0-0
Air Academy 0-0 0-0

Class 3A

East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 0-0 0-0
Denver North 0-0 0-0
Lincoln 0-0 0-0
Thomas Jefferson 0-0 0-0
Palmer Ridge 0-0 0-0
Northern
Team League Overall
Fort Morgan 0-0 0-0
Centaurus 0-0 0-0
Thompson Valley 0-0 0-0
Silver Creek 0-0 0-0
Roosevelt 0-0 0-0
Northridge 0-0 0-0
Longmont 0-0 0-0
South Central
Team League Overall
Harrison 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0
Pueblo East 0-0 0-0
Pueblo County 0-0 0-0
Pueblo Central 0-0 0-0
Southern
Team League Overall
Falcon 0-0 0-0
Durango 0-0 0-0
Discovery Canyon 0-0 0-0
Canon City 0-0 0-0
Lewis-Palmer 0-0 0-0
Mitchell 0-0 0-0
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Frederick 0-0 0-0
Erie 0-0 0-0
Berthoud 0-0 0-0
Holy Family 0-0 0-0
Mead 0-0 0-0
West Metro
Team League Overall
Kennedy 0-0 0-0
Green Mountain 0-0 0-0
Evergreen 0-0 0-0
Conifer 0-0 0-0
Skyview 0-0 0-0
Lutheran 0-0 0-0
Alameda 0-0 0-0
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Glenwood Springs 0-0 0-0
Eagle Valley 0-0 0-0
Battle Mountain 0-0 0-0
Summit 0-0 0-0
Steamboat Springs 0-0 0-0
Palisade 0-0 0-0

Class 2A

Colorado
Team League Overall
Englewood 0-0 0-0
Elizabeth 0-0 0-0
Bishop Machebeuf 0-0 0-0
Kent Denver 0-0 0-0
Sheridan 0-0 0-0
Ridge View Academy 0-0 0-0
Flatirons
Team League Overall
D'Evelyn 0-0 0-0
Jefferson 0-0 0-0
Faith Christian 0-0 0-0
Denver West 0-0 0-0
Arvada 0-0 0-0
Middle Park 0-0 0-0
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Gunnison 0-0 0-0
Bayfield 0-0 0-0
Salida 0-0 0-0
Pagosa Springs 0-0 0-0
Montezuma-Cortez 0-0 0-0
Alamosa 0-0 0-0
Patriot East
Team League Overall
Fort Lupton 0-0 0-0
Weld Central 0-0 0-0
Brush 0-0 0-0
Valley 0-0 0-0
Sterling 0-0 0-0
Platte Valley 0-0 0-0
Patriot West
Team League Overall
Eaton 0-0 0-0
University 0-0 0-0
The Academy 0-0 0-0
Resurrection Christian 0-0 0-0
Prospect Ridge Academy 0-0 0-0
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
Woodland Park 0-0 0-0
Florence 0-0 0-0
La Junta 0-0 0-0
Lamar 0-0 0-0
Manitou Springs 0-0 0-0
The Classical Academy 0-0 0-0
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Delta 0-0 0-0
Coal Ridge 0-0 0-0
Basalt 0-0 0-0
Aspen 0-0 0-0
Roaring Fork 0-0 0-0
Rifle 0-0 0-0
Moffat County 0-0 0-0

Class 1A

Foothills
Team League Overall
Front Range Christian 0-0 0-0
Clear Creek 0-0 0-0
Vail Christian 0-0 0-0
Platte Canyon 0-0 0-0
Manual 0-0 0-0
Bennett 0-0 0-0
North Central
Team League Overall
Yuma 0-0 0-0
Holyoke 0-0 0-0
Burlington 0-0 0-0
Wray 0-0 0-0
Wiggins 0-0 0-0
Limon 0-0 0-0
Northern
Team League Overall
Highland 0-0 0-0
Estes Park 0-0 0-0
Cornerstone Christian Academy 0-0 0-0
Byers 0-0 0-0
The Pinnacle 0-0 0-0
Strasburg 0-0 0-0
Lyons 0-0 0-0
Santa Fe
Team League Overall
Ellicott 0-0 0-0
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-0 0-0
Crowley County 0-0 0-0
John Mall 0-0 0-0
Trinidad 0-0 0-0
Rocky Ford 0-0 0-0
Peyton 0-0 0-0
Southern Peaks
Team League Overall
Ignacio 0-0 0-0
Dolores 0-0 0-0
Centauri 0-0 0-0
Monte Vista 0-0 0-0
Tri-Peaks
Team League Overall
Colorado Springs Christian 0-0 0-0
Buena Vista 0-0 0-0
Lake County 0-0 0-0
St. Mary's 0-0 0-0
Rye 0-0 0-0
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Grand Valley 0-0 0-0
Cedaredge 0-0 0-0
Hotchkiss 0-0 0-0
Paonia 0-0 0-0
Olathe 0-0 0-0
Meeker 0-0 0-0

8-man

Central
Team League Overall
Justice 0-0 0-0
Belleview Christian 0-0 0-0
Miami-Yoder 0-0 0-0
South Park 0-0 0-0
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0-0 0-0
Pikes Peak Christian 0-0 0-0
Northwest
Team League Overall
Hayden 0-0 0-0
Gilpin County 0-0 0-0
West Grand 0-0 0-0
Soroco 0-0 0-0
Rangely 0-0 0-0
Plateau Valley 0-0 0-0
Plains
Team League Overall
Haxtun 0-0 0-0
Dayspring Christian Academy 0-0 0-0
Caliche 0-0 0-0
Merino 0-0 0-0
Sedgwick County 0-0 0-0
Akron 0-0 0-0
Southeast
Team League Overall
Wiley 0-0 0-0
Granada 0-0 0-0
Las Animas 0-0 0-0
Holly 0-0 0-0
McClave 0-0 0-0
Springfield 0-0 0-0
Southern
Team League Overall
Kiowa 0-0 0-0
Hoehne 0-0 0-0
Fowler 0-0 0-0
Custer County 0-0 0-0
Swink 0-0 0-0
Simla 0-0 0-0
Southwest
Team League Overall
Dove Creek 0-0 0-0
Del Norte 0-0 0-0
Mancos 0-0 0-0
Sargent 0-0 0-0
Sangre de Cristo 0-0 0-0
Sanford 0-0 0-0
Norwood 0-0 0-0

6-man

Central
Team League Overall
Colorado School for the Deaf Blind 0-0 0-0
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-0 0-0
Edison 0-0 0-0
Elbert 0-0 0-0
Genoa-Hugo 0-0 0-0
Hanover 0-0 0-0
East Central
Team League Overall
Flagler 0-0 0-0
Arickaree/Woodlin 0-0 0-0
Deer Trail 0-0 0-0
Idalia 0-0 0-0
Otis 0-0 0-0
Stratton/Liberty 0-0 0-0
North
Team League Overall
Weldon Valley 0-0 0-0
Briggsdale 0-0 0-0
Fleming 0-0 0-0
North Park 0-0 0-0
Peetz 0-0 0-0
Prairie 0-0 0-0
Southeast
Team League Overall
Branson/Kim 0-0 0-0
Cheraw 0-0 0-0
Cheyenne Wells 0-0 0-0
Eads 0-0 0-0
Walsh 0-0 0-0
Kit Carson 0-0 0-0
Mountain Valley 0-0 0-0
Southwest
Team League Overall
Antonito 0-0 0-0
Cotopaxi 0-0 0-0
La Veta 0-0 0-0
Primero 0-0 0-0
Sierra Grande 0-0 0-0
Aguilar 0-0 0-0