Football scores

A look at football scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7 PM
(10/19)
Arvada, CO
Rocky Mountain
Arvada West
5A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Castle Rock, CO
Eaglecrest
Castle View
5A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Dove Creek, CO
Mancos
Dove Creek
A-8 Man
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Parachute, CO
Cedaredge
Grand Valley
1A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Broomfield, CO
Bear Creek
Legacy
5A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Parker, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
Legend
5A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Niwot, CO
Broomfield
Niwot
4A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
Rampart
4A
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Oak Creek, CO
West Grand
Soroco
A-8 Man
League
7 PM
(10/19)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Centennial
Widefield
4A
League
6:30 PM
(10/19)
Greeley, CO
Windsor
Greeley Central
4A
League
6:30 PM
(10/19)
Denver, CO
Denver North
Kennedy
3A
League
6:30 PM
(10/19)
Aurora, CO
Lincoln
Vista PEAK Prep
3A
League
6 PM
(10/19)
Littleton, CO
Heritage
Dakota Ridge
4A
League
6 PM
(10/19)
Loveland, CO
Grand Junction
Loveland
4A
League
6 PM
(10/19)
Granby, CO
Arvada
Middle Park
2A
League
6 PM
(10/19)
Northglenn, CO
Columbine
Northglenn
5A
League
4 PM
(10/19)
Arvada, CO
Rangeview
Ralston Valley
5A
League
1 PM
(10/19)
Ordway, CO
Centauri
Crowley County
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/14)
Walsh, CO
Branson/Kim
0
Walsh
64
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Faith Christian
14
D'Evelyn
7
2A
League
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Thomas Jefferson
40
Lincoln
7
3A
League
Final
(10/14)
Broomfield, CO
The Pinnacle
0
Prospect Ridge Academy
51
2A
League
Final
(10/14)
Cripple Creek, CO
Briggsdale
61
Cripple Creek-Victor
12
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(10/14)
Greeley, CO
Akron
14
Dayspring Christian Academy
22
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Yoder, CO
Elbert
20
Edison
44
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Flagler, CO
Deer Trail
12
Flagler
59
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Black Hawk, CO
Hayden
0
Gilpin County
38
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Mancos, CO
Nederland
0
Mancos
50
A-8 Man
Non-League
Final
(10/14)
Denver, CO
Platte Canyon
37
Manual
22
1A
League
Final
(10/14)
Walden, CO
Prairie
52
North Park
12
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Mesa Ridge
44
Pueblo Centennial
14
4A
League
Final
(10/14)
Pueblo, CO
Liberty
16
Pueblo South
48
4A
League
Final
(10/14)
Thornton, CO
Fruita Monument
48
Thornton
6
4A
League
Final
(10/14)
Westminster, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
58
Belleview Christian
0
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/14)
Monument, CO
Denver North
0
Palmer Ridge
58
3A
League
Final
(10/14)
Arvada, CO
Hinkley
7
Pomona
42
5A
League
Final
(10/14)
Fort Collins, CO
Legend
19
Poudre
29
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Centennial, CO
Rangeview
7
Eaglecrest
48
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Haxtun, CO
Caliche
20
Haxtun
38
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Joes, CO
Otis
6
Stratton/Liberty
63
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Westminster, CO
Bear Creek
31
Westminster
10
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Arvada, CO
Ralston Valley
20
Arvada West
14
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Aspen, CO
Roaring Fork
6
Aspen
64
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Aurora, CO
Legacy
44
Aurora Central
0
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Basalt, CO
Coal Ridge
14
Basalt
54
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Edwards, CO
Glenwood Springs
21
Battle Mountain
14
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Bayfield, CO
Pagosa Springs
3
Bayfield
21
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Berthoud, CO
Roosevelt
22
Berthoud
18
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Denver, CO
Sheridan
6
Bishop Machebeuf
46
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Boulder, CO
Overland
13
Boulder
28
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Brighton, CO
Grand Junction
7
Brighton
36
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Burlington, CO
Wray
20
Burlington
36
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Castle Rock, CO
Rocky Mountain
17
Castle View
14
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
La Jara, CO
Ignacio
0
Centauri
51
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Cheraw, CO
Cheyenne Wells
54
Cheraw
6
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Evergreen, CO
Vail Christian
8
Clear Creek
42
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Vista Ridge
35
Coronado
14
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Denver, CO
Arvada
20
Denver West
15
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Lewis-Palmer
20
Discovery Canyon
32
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Arapahoe
7
Doherty
28
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Dolores, CO
Monument Valley (UT)
0
Dolores
44
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/13)
Elizabeth, CO
Ridge View Academy
12
Elizabeth
55
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Calhan, CO
Crowley County
50
Ellicott
7
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Estes Park, CO
Strasburg
49
Estes Park
0
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Evergreen, CO
Lutheran
17
Evergreen
51
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Boulder, CO
ThunderRidge
21
Fairview
31
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Falcon, CO
Canon City
27
Falcon
16
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Fleming, CO
Peetz
39
Fleming
26
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Fort Collins, CO
Mountain View
31
Fort Collins
34
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Fort Morgan, CO
Silver Creek
7
Fort Morgan
17
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Fort Collins, CO
Prairie View
7
Fossil Ridge
17
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Littleton, CO
Bennett
2
Front Range Christian
0
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Grand Junction, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
0
Grand Junction Central
40
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Greeley, CO
Skyline
70
Greeley Central
44
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Greeley, CO
Broomfield
28
Greeley West
7
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Lakewood, CO
Skyview
21
Green Mountain
14
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Gunnison, CO
Alamosa
48
Gunnison
0
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Primero
18
Hanover
54
A-6 Man
Non-League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Central
14
Harrison
33
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Ault, CO
Lyons
14
Highland
42
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
24
Highlands Ranch
38
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Hoehne, CO
Custer County
6
Hoehne
74
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Holly, CO
Granada
8
Holly
41
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Holyoke, CO
Yuma
18
Holyoke
0
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Hotchkiss, CO
Grand Valley
12
Hotchkiss
15
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Idalia, CO
Arickaree/Woodlin
38
Idalia
30
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Lafayette, CO
Miami-Yoder
0
Justice
60
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Kit Carson, CO
Eads
7
Kit Carson
53
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
La Veta, CO
Mountain Valley
26
La Veta
63
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Lamar, CO
La Junta
40
Lamar
0
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Meeker, CO
Cedaredge
0
Meeker
33
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Granby, CO
Jefferson
0
Middle Park
69
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Craig, CO
Steamboat Springs
13
Moffat County
41
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Westminster, CO
Northglenn
9
Mountain Range
20
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Olathe, CO
Paonia
42
Olathe
7
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Peyton, CO
Lake County
0
Peyton
40
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Collbran, CO
Soroco
52
Plateau Valley
16
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Pueblo, CO
Pueblo County
25
Pueblo East
35
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Loveland, CO
University
8
Resurrection Christian
14
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Rifle, CO
Summit
22
Rifle
59
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Cherokee Trail
24
Rock Canyon
14
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Rocky Ford, CO
Dolores Huerta Prep
8
Rocky Ford
58
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Rye, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
48
Rye
0
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Salida, CO
Manitou Springs
6
Salida
60
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Ponderosa
47
Sand Creek
0
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Monte Vista, CO
Del Norte
15
Sargent
53
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Julesburg, CO
Merino
14
Sedgwick County
57
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Durango
39
Sierra
13
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Simla, CO
Fowler
40
Simla
14
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Springfield, CO
Las Animas
19
Springfield
47
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Buena Vista
27
St. Mary's
9
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Sterling, CO
Fort Lupton
28
Sterling
56
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Swink, CO
Kiowa
6
Swink
24
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Westminster, CO
Eaton
46
The Academy
6
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Florence
0
The Classical Academy
50
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Edwards, CO
Clear Creek (TX)
27
Vail Christian
21
1A
Non-League
Final
(10/13)
Gilcrest, CO
Platte Valley
21
Valley
14
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Keenesburg, CO
Brush
28
Weld Central
13
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Kremmling, CO
Rangely
0
West Grand
46
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Air Academy
24
Widefield
28
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Wiggins, CO
Limon
41
Wiggins
0
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Wiley, CO
McClave
56
Wiley
7
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Windsor, CO
Monarch
17
Windsor
35
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Woodland Park, CO
Mitchell
0
Woodland Park
31
3A
League
Final
(10/13)
Commerce City, CO
Chatfield
60
Adams City
7
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
Montrose
13
Rampart
17
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Sanford, CO
Dove Creek
20
Sanford
56
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Mosca, CO
Norwood
52
Sangre de Cristo
16
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Denver, CO
George Washington
14
Denver South
27
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Littleton, CO
Gateway
19
Heritage
35
4A
League
Final
(10/13)
Englewood, CO
Englewood
0
Kent Denver
38
2A
League
Final
(10/13)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Lakewood
7
Valor Christian
41
5A
League
Final
(10/13)
Byers, CO
Cornerstone Christian Academy
49
Byers
12
1A
League
Final
(10/13)
Colorado Springs, CO
South Park
30
Pikes Peak Christian
6
A-8 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Cotopaxi, CO
Antonito
18
Cotopaxi
70
A-6 Man
League
Final
(10/13)
Blanca, CO
Aguilar
0
Sierra Grande
60
A-6 Man
League
Final
(TBA)
Monte Vista, CO
John Mall
0
Monte Vista
7
1A
League
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Columbine
41
Mullen
24
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Conifer, CO
Alameda
10
Conifer
41
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Delta, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
7
Delta
23
2A
League
Final
(10/12)
Denver, CO
Cherry Creek
56
Denver East
28
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Castle Rock, CO
Regis Jesuit
47
Douglas County
0
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Erie, CO
Holy Family
21
Erie
43
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Thornton, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
22
Horizon
21
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Littleton, CO
Palmer
12
Littleton
27
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Loveland, CO
Niwot
0
Loveland
63
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Longmont, CO
Frederick
17
Mead
36
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Chaparral
39
Mountain Vista
14
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Palisade, CO
Eagle Valley
0
Palisade
35
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Pueblo West, CO
Pine Creek
21
Pueblo West
14
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Aurora, CO
Grandview
47
Smoky Hill
0
5A
League
Final
(10/12)
Lafayette, CO
Longmont
61
Centaurus
19
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Greeley, CO
Thompson Valley
8
Northridge
40
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Aurora, CO
Kennedy
0
Vista PEAK Prep
48
3A
League
Final
(10/12)
Westminster, CO
Wheat Ridge
24
Standley Lake
42
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Littleton, CO
Golden
7
Dakota Ridge
49
4A
League
Final
(10/12)
Hugo, CO
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind
0
Genoa-Hugo
58
A-6 Man
League