Boys lacrosse scores

A look at lacrosse scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7:30 PM
(4/26)
Littleton, CO
Lakewood
Chatfield
Class 5A
League
7:30 PM
(4/26)
Aurora, CO
Kent Denver
Regis Jesuit
Class 5A
League
7:30 PM
(4/26)
Aurora, CO
Eaglecrest
Smoky Hill
Class 5A
League
7 PM
(4/26)
Castle Rock, CO
ThunderRidge
Castle View
Class 5A
League
7 PM
(4/26)
Monument, CO
Dakota Ridge
Lewis-Palmer
Class 5A
League
6 PM
(4/26)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Lutheran
Air Academy
Class 4A
League
6 PM
(4/26)
Conifer, CO
Golden
Conifer
Class 4A
League
6 PM
(4/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Fountain Valley/Colorado Springs
St. Mary's
Class 4A
League
5:30 PM
(4/26)
Evergreen, CO
Evergreen
Clear Creek
Class 4A
League
5:30 PM
(4/26)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
Grandview
Class 5A
League
5:30 PM
(4/26)
Aurora, CO
Denver South
Rangeview
Class 5A
League
5 PM
(4/26)
Littleton, CO
Bear Creek
Columbine
Class 5A
League
5 PM
(4/26)
Fort Collins, CO
Boulder
Rocky Mountain
Class 5A
League
4:30 PM
(4/26)
Aurora, CO
Mullen
Overland
Class 5A
League
4 PM
(4/26)
Boulder, CO
Ralston Valley
Fairview
Class 5A
League
4 PM
(4/26)
Lakewood, CO
Littleton
Green Mountain
Class 4A
League
4 PM
(4/26)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
Pine Creek
Class 5A
League
4 PM
(4/26)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Monarch
Wheat Ridge
Class 5A
League
TBA
(4/26)
Littleton, CO
Colorado Academy
Heritage
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/25)
Parker, CO
Rock Canyon
9
Chaparral
3
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/25)
Denver, CO
Windsor
20
Denver North
0
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/25)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Legend
9
Highlands Ranch
11
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/25)
Loveland, CO
George Washington
2
Thompson Valley
21
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/25)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
5
Bishop Machebeuf
19
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/25)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Fountain Valley/Colorado Springs
0
Air Academy
18
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/25)
Aspen, CO
Montrose
0
Aspen
11
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/25)
Edwards, CO
Glenwood Springs
8
Battle Mountain
9
Class 4A
League
4 PM
(4/25)
Gypsum, CO
Summit
Eagle Valley
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/24)
Centennial, CO
Cherokee Trail
8
Arapahoe
19
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Dakota Ridge
10
Pine Creek
4
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Boulder, CO
Ralston Valley
5
Boulder
14
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Henderson, CO
Monarch
16
Prairie View
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Heritage
8
Valor Christian
16
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/24)
Littleton, CO
Conifer
12
Chatfield
6
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/24)
Englewood, CO
Clear Creek
5
Englewood
10
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/24)
Littleton, CO
Mullen
5
Columbine
11
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/24)
Denver, CO
Rangeview
1
Denver East
17
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Lakewood, CO
Jefferson Academy
6
Green Mountain
11
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Lutheran
14
St. Mary's
8
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/24)
Denver, CO
Regis Jesuit
13
Colorado Academy
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/24)
Colorado Springs, CO
Bear Creek
3
Palmer
16
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/22)
Durango, CO
Grand Junction
7
Durango
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/22)
Littleton, CO
Regis Jesuit
12
Columbine
5
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Castle Rock, CO
Douglas County
7
Castle View
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/22)
Aurora, CO
Dakota Ridge
10
Cherokee Trail
5
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Denver, CO
Palmer
8
Bishop Machebeuf
16
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Centennial, CO
Cherry Creek
20
Eaglecrest
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/22)
Centennial, CO
Heritage
7
Arapahoe
16
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Edwards, CO
Dawson School
20
Battle Mountain
8
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Denver, CO
Montrose
1
Bishop Machebeuf
13
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Ponderosa
2
Fountain Valley/Colorado Springs
3
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Denver, CO
Denver South
9
Thomas Jefferson
4
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Parker, CO
Fountain Valley/Colorado Springs
3
Ponderosa
10
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Englewood, CO
Montrose
6
Englewood
12
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Littleton, CO
Ralston Valley
2
Chatfield
11
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/22)
Telluride, CO
Fruita Monument
13
Telluride
3
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Conifer, CO
Littleton
8
Conifer
13
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Aurora, CO
Prairie View
9
Rangeview
3
Class 5A
Non-League
Final
(4/21)
Huntington Beach, CA
Denver East
11
Huntington Beach (CA)
7
Non-League
Final
(4/21)
Parker, CO
Pueblo West
12
Lutheran
11
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Denver, CO
Cherry Creek
17
Mullen
1
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Cheyenne Mountain
16
St. Mary's
1
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Fairview
3
Wheat Ridge
17
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Aurora, CO
Arapahoe
12
Smoky Hill
8
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Durango, CO
Fruita Monument
13
Durango
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Denver, CO
Summit
12
George Washington
7
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/21)
Lakewood, CO
Clear Creek
4
Green Mountain
19
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Aurora, CO
Grandview
18
Overland
0
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Fort Collins, CO
Monarch
8
Rocky Mountain
5
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Denver, CO
Ponderosa
8
Thomas Jefferson
7
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Evergreen, CO
Golden
11
Evergreen
7
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/21)
Monument, CO
Palmer
2
Lewis-Palmer
13
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/21)
Telluride, CO
Grand Junction
11
Telluride
8
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/20)
Lakewood, CO
Pine Creek
9
Lakewood
8
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/20)
Littleton, CO
Denver South
1
Heritage
17
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/20)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Legend
14
ThunderRidge
9
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/20)
Denver, CO
Valor Christian
22
Bishop Machebeuf
0
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/20)
Englewood, CO
Kennedy
7
Englewood
10
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/20)
Aspen, CO
Grand Junction
4
Aspen
10
Class 4A
League
4 PM
(4/20)
Denver, CO
Twin Peaks Charter Academy
Denver North
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/20)
Denver, CO
Jefferson Academy
8
George Washington
9
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/20)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Chaparral
8
Highlands Ranch
7
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Aurora, CO
Overland
0
Cherokee Trail
18
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Littleton, CO
Chatfield
2
Columbine
7
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Centennial, CO
Grandview
16
Eaglecrest
6
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Henderson, CO
Fairview
14
Prairie View
6
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Littleton, CO
Golden
10
Littleton
5
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/19)
Denver, CO
Pueblo West
15
Thomas Jefferson
8
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/19)
Littleton, CO
Palmer
3
Dakota Ridge
12
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Aurora, CO
Mullen
11
Smoky Hill
3
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Huntington Beach (CA)
3
Air Academy
11
Class 4A
Non-League
Final
(4/19)
Englewood, CO
Colorado Academy
5
Kent Denver
11
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Boulder, CO
Wheat Ridge
16
Boulder
3
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Conifer, CO
Clear Creek
1
Conifer
17
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/19)
Louisville, CO
Ralston Valley
6
Monarch
19
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Aurora, CO
Regis Jesuit
14
Rangeview
2
Class 5A
League
Final
(4/19)
Lakewood, CO
Evergreen
7
Green Mountain
8
Class 4A
League
Final
(4/19)
Monument, CO
Bear Creek
0
Lewis-Palmer
19
Class 5A
League