Boys basketball stats

A look at the top 25 individuals in each category. Click on a column header to sort.

Go to:

Scoring leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP FGM FGA FG% PTS P/G
1 Cade Carroll PG, SG Buena Vista (CO) Senior 22 250 401 62 682 31.0
2 Carlos Parra F, G Del Norte (CO) Senior 24 247 511 48 712 29.7
3 Arthur Rodriguez PG, PF Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) Senior 22 264 465 57 636 28.9
4 Noah Sarria Clear Creek (Evergreen, CO) Senior 21 213 235 91 562 26.8
5 Daniel Ambuul Thomas MacLaren School (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 9 81 177 46 232 25.8
6 Vince Damelio Primero (Weston, CO) Senior 19 183 312 59 480 25.3
7 Brennan Rigsby De Beque (CO) Freshman 21 168 458 37 510 24.3
8 Trent Dykema PG, SG Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) Senior 25 188 374 50 601 24.0
9 Jaedon Bowles W Manual (Denver, CO) Junior 23 187 273 68 548 23.8
10 Seth Fuqua The Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 24 201 569 23.7
11 Charles Dinegar PF, SF D'Evelyn (Denver, CO) Senior 25 236 423 56 590 23.6
12 Cole Sienknecht Manitou Springs (CO) Senior 23 186 541 23.5
13 Nehemiah Baustian SG Jefferson (Edgewater, CO) Senior 14 130 259 50 329 23.5
14 Daylen Kountz Denver East (Denver, CO) Senior 25 203 388 52 579 23.2
15 Dominic Puchino Longmont Christian (Longmont, CO) Sophomore 22 505 23.0
16 Sam Masten G Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 26 209 362 58 585 22.5
17 Zach Hidalgo Frontier Academy (Greeley, CO) Senior 20 160 303 53 450 22.5
18 Garrett Martin Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) Senior 24 180 397 45 538 22.4
19 Adam Thistlewood SG, SF Golden (CO) Senior 25 209 359 58 558 22.3
20 Cameron Archer G Denver Waldorf (Denver, CO) Senior 14 111 255 44 308 22.0
21 Micah Crane South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] (Vilas, CO) Senior 26 206 502 41 564 21.7
22 Gavyn Pure PF Dawson School (Lafayette, CO) Senior 22 176 477 21.7
23 Nathan Fairmont Shining Mountain (Boulder, CO) Senior 18 145 300 48 390 21.7
24 Kevin Jimenez G Northglenn (CO) Senior 23 169 362 47 493 21.4
25 Brendan Sullivan G, SF Highlands Ranch (CO) Senior 23 184 300 61 491 21.3

3-point shooting

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP 3PM 3P/G

Blocks leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP BLKS B/G
1 King Galbreath C Denver West (Denver, CO) Senior 13 76 5.8
2 Peter Carlson PF Cedaredge (CO) Senior 20 92 4.6
3 Nik Rastatter F Estes Park (CO) Senior 22 92 4.2
4 Jacob Stucker Hotchkiss (CO) Junior 23 93 4.0
5 William Becker Smoky Hill (Aurora, CO) Senior 23 84 3.7
6 Nathan Fairmont Shining Mountain (Boulder, CO) Senior 18 65 3.6
7 Damian Forrest PF, C Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) Junior 25 89 3.6
8 D'Auntray Pierce C George Washington (Denver, CO) Senior 20 71 3.6
9 Brendan LaRose F, P Falcon (CO) Senior 25 87 3.5
10 Caden Showalter Mancos (CO) Sophomore 22 75 3.4
11 Ryan Ongala P Rangeview (Aurora, CO) Senior 22 73 3.3
12 Jareth Morey F Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 22 72 3.3
13 Zuriel Williams SG, SF Denver Street (Denver, CO) Sophomore 14 45 3.2
14 Max Swanlund G Estes Park (CO) Senior 23 73 3.2
15 Nic Martin F North Park (Walden, CO) Senior 21 65 3.1
16 Chance Gulliford Cotopaxi (CO) Sophomore 19 58 3.1
17 Jakob Juul P Fowler (CO) Senior 23 70 3.0
18 Kevin DiMarco Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) Junior 24 72 3.0
19 Ryan Goldhammer Lutheran (Parker, CO) Senior 27 79 2.9
20 Jonathan Glazier SF, W Beth Eden Baptist (Wheat Ridge, CO) Junior 19 55 2.9
21 Francisco Esquibel G, F Centennial (San Luis, CO) Sophomore 14 40 2.9
22 Jade Cass Pawnee (Grover, CO) Junior 18 51 2.8
23 Rain Larrabee F, C Nederland (CO) Junior 14 39 2.8
24 Devin Huffman PF Battle Mountain (Edwards, CO) Senior 23 64 2.8
25 Mikel Riggins F Denver Street (Denver, CO) Senior 13 36 2.8

Rebounding leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP DEF OFF TOT R/G
1 Sam Smith Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 15 113 110 223 14.9
2 Nathan Fairmont Shining Mountain (Boulder, CO) Senior 18 195 65 260 14.4
3 Thomas Manuel South Baca [Campo/Vilas/Pritchett] (Vilas, CO) Senior 17 160 76 236 13.9
4 Caden Showalter Mancos (CO) Sophomore 22 166 134 300 13.6
5 Max Swanlund G Estes Park (CO) Senior 23 304 13.2
6 Ryan Phelps C Bayfield (CO) Senior 26 227 116 343 13.2
7 Zeke Craig Bethune (CO) Sophomore 13 119 51 170 13.1
8 Nic Martin F North Park (Walden, CO) Senior 21 176 92 268 12.8
9 Galen Kelly SF, PF Fountain Valley (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 16 143 52 195 12.2
10 Brendan LaRose F, P Falcon (CO) Senior 25 228 76 304 12.2
11 Blake Williams Manzanola (CO) Freshman 19 137 94 231 12.2
12 Peter Carlson PF Cedaredge (CO) Senior 20 162 79 241 12.1
13 Charles Sparks F, G Calhan (CO) Senior 19 139 88 227 11.9
14 Jadon Perryman Denver Jewish Day (Denver, CO) Senior 16 113 73 186 11.6
15 Kam Vincel PF, SF Prairie View (Henderson, CO) Senior 17 197 11.6
16 Isaiah Griego Pagosa Springs (CO) Senior 21 178 61 239 11.4
17 Bryson Becker F Platte Valley (Kersey, CO) Junior 23 163 98 261 11.3
18 Billy Berry Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) Junior 20 130 105 224 11.2
19 Joe Golden Doherty (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 26 200 90 290 11.2
20 Mike Bird C, PF Nucla (CO) Senior 20 222 11.1
21 Brock Murphy Lamar (CO) Senior 22 133 111 244 11.1
22 Brock Lane F Strasburg (CO) Senior 25 277 11.1
23 Caleb Davis PF, C Grand Junction Central (Grand Junction, CO) Junior 23 192 61 253 11.0
24 Grant Redmond Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) Junior 20 123 95 218 10.9
25 Brigden Parker Eads (CO) Freshman 20 149 69 218 10.9

Steals leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP Steals S/G
1 Roberto Luna Chacon G Estes Park (CO) Senior 23 162 7.0
2 Isaac Gallegos G The Academy (Westminster, CO) Junior 14 81 5.8
3 Johnny Valdez SG Ignacio (CO) Senior 26 132 5.1
4 Robert Roseberry G, F Bruce Randolph (Denver, CO) Junior 17 85 5.0
5 Irving Peraza G Estes Park (CO) Junior 16 76 4.8
6 n a Grand Valley (Parachute, CO) Freshman 14 66 4.7
7 Ryan Martinez Dove Creek (CO) Junior 16 75 4.7
8 Ben Kelly G Calhan (CO) Senior 19 85 4.5
9 Jonathan Clinton Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) Junior 19 81 4.3
10 Jacob Medina SG, PG Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) Junior 20 85 4.3
11 Amerie Collins G Bruce Randolph (Denver, CO) Junior 18 75 4.2
12 Nathaniel Plaisted James Irwin (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 17 70 4.1
13 Raul Pereida PG, SG Eagle Valley (Gypsum, CO) Senior 22 89 4.0
14 Caid Smith Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) Senior 27 108 4.0
15 Justin Purkat G, SG Dolores (CO) Senior 20 79 4.0
16 Logan Sircy Peetz (CO) Senior 26 99 3.8
17 Jimmy Fargo Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) Senior 20 76 3.8
18 Ben Miller Genoa-Hugo/Karval (Hugo, CO) Junior 27 101 3.7
19 Cullen Glosson PG, SG Otis (CO) Junior 23 86 3.7
20 Layne Christensen G Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) Senior 19 71 3.7
21 Brandon Veros Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) Senior 20 73 3.7
22 Moises Cabral W, G Parkhill Christian Academy (Pueblo, CO) Sophomore 16 58 3.6
23 Christopher Pacheco PF, W Parkhill Christian Academy (Pueblo, CO) Sophomore 16 58 3.6
24 Jovan Garcia Strive Prep - Smart Academy (Denver, CO) Junior 15 54 3.6
25 Reed Schacht G Telluride (CO) Senior 16 56 3.5

Assist leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP ASST A/G
1 Noah Martinez PG, G Falcon (CO) Senior 26 190 7.3
2 Ben Kelly G Calhan (CO) Senior 19 135 7.1
3 Roberto Luna Chacon G Estes Park (CO) Senior 23 152 6.6
4 Tayelin Jones G Monarch (Louisville, CO) Senior 23 144 6.3
5 Dimitri Preciado Summit (Frisco, CO) Senior 23 142 6.2
6 Slater Podgorny Paonia (CO) Senior 23 134 5.8
7 Kole Brandon Lutheran (Parker, CO) Senior 24 139 5.8
8 Kade Glover PG, SG Del Norte (CO) Junior 24 139 5.8
9 Bryce McKee G Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO) Junior 23 132 5.7
10 Dominic Nellis PG Holy Family (Broomfield, CO) Sophomore 25 142 5.7
11 Luis Miera PG, SG Alameda (Lakewood, CO) Sophomore 22 119 5.4
12 Quinn Rubin Centaurus (Lafayette, CO) Junior 21 110 5.2
13 Logan Hughes Meeker (CO) Senior 27 140 5.2
14 Lucas Lacy G, W Widefield (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 26 134 5.2
15 Cruz Pardo PG Ignacio (CO) Senior 17 86 5.1
16 Bryan Trujillo PG, G Vail Christian (Edwards, CO) Senior 24 120 5.0
17 Koby Ryckman Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) Senior 25 124 5.0
18 Brexton Butcher PG, SG Mountain View (Loveland, CO) Senior 20 99 5.0
19 Keith Hayden Union Colony Prep (Greeley, CO) Senior 22 108 4.9
20 Gunner Rapp Simla (CO) Junior 21 102 4.9
21 Landon Wallace PG Conifer (CO) Sophomore 24 116 4.8
22 Brandon Herrera Coal Ridge (New Castle, CO) Senior 24 113 4.7
23 Logan DeArment Columbine (Littleton, CO) Junior 25 117 4.7
24 Marvin London jr PG Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) Sophomore 24 112 4.7
25 Dominique Clifford The Vanguard School (Colorado Springs, CO) Sophomore 24 112 4.7

Charges leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP Charges
1 Charles Sparks F, G Calhan (CO) Senior 19 38
2 Dixon Lawson Florence (CO) Senior 19 33
3 Blake Williams SG Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 25 31
4 Kade Walker The Classical Academy (Colorado Springs, CO) Sophomore 24 29
5 Nick Clifford Caprock Academy (Grand Junction, CO) Freshman 15 18
6 Ty Mack PG Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) Senior 23 27
7 Jon Nuschy La Junta (CO) Junior 24 24
8 Trey Vasquez F Northridge (Greeley, CO) Senior 23 23
9 Adrian Diaz F, C The Pinnacle (Federal Heights, CO) Junior 21 19
10 Ryan Oligmueller PG Fort Collins (CO) Senior 18 16
11 Henry Blackburn G Fairview (Boulder, CO) Sophomore 18 16
12 Rodney Gregg C Peyton (CO) Junior 18 16
13 Trey Redner Swink (CO) Senior 17 15
14 JC Spence G Strasburg (CO) Junior 25 22
15 Josiah Stribling PF Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) Junior 24 21
16 Cyrus Lefforge C Fort Lupton (CO) Junior 21 18
17 Ry Adams G Alamosa (CO) Senior 24 20
18 Kaylor Werner F Northridge (Greeley, CO) Senior 23 19
19 Steven Croell G Broomfield (CO) Junior 24 18
20 Gabe Rall PG Canon City (CO) Junior 23 17
21 Zane Denton G, P Fowler (CO) Junior 23 17
22 Miller Davison C, PF Boulder (CO) Junior 23 17
23 Caleb Smith PG, SG Nucla (CO) Junior 18 13
24 Joel Scott F, G Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) Junior 28 20
25 Hayden Spiegler SG, PG Arvada West (Arvada, CO) Senior 24 17

Free-throw leaders

Rank Player Pos. School Year GP FTM FTA FT%
1 Trent Dykema PG, SG Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) Senior 25 177 206 86
2 Cade Carroll PG, SG Buena Vista (CO) Senior 22 151 189 80
3 Daylen Kountz Denver East (Denver, CO) Senior 25 148 197 75
4 Garrett Martin Standley Lake (Westminster, CO) Senior 24 148 198 75
5 Luke Johnson PG Longmont (CO) Senior 28 145 183 79
6 Sam Masten G Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 26 142 192 74
7 Wyatt Stratmeyer SG Berthoud (CO) Senior 23 141 198 71
8 Nic Martin F North Park (Walden, CO) Senior 21 139 223 62
9 Cullen Glosson PG, SG Otis (CO) Junior 23 134 175 77
10 Jaedon Bowles W Manual (Denver, CO) Junior 23 130 166 78
11 Andre Sepeda PG Greeley West (Greeley, CO) Junior 25 126 166 76
12 Michkaleke Man-man baker PG, SG Gateway (Aurora, CO) Senior 23 124 160 78
13 Connor Staib SG, SF Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) Senior 25 124 172 72
14 Antonio Norton C, PF Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) Senior 25 123 155 79
15 Luis Barron G The Pinnacle (Federal Heights, CO) Senior 24 119 180 66
16 Keith Hayden Union Colony Prep (Greeley, CO) Senior 22 117 166 70
17 Caden Sehr PG Legacy (Broomfield, CO) Senior 23 115 148 78
18 Tate Bessire PG Highland (Ault, CO) Sophomore 26 115 175 66
19 Stanley Owusu PG DSST: Green Valley Ranch (Denver, CO) Senior 22 114 149 77
20 Joel Scott F, G Lewis-Palmer (Monument, CO) Junior 28 112 155 72
21 Mike Polson G Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) Senior 25 111 146 76
22 Brock Lane F Strasburg (CO) Senior 25 110 143 77
23 Ronnie DeGray III SF, F Chaparral (Parker, CO) Junior 25 108 148 73
24 Jonah Gardner Faith Christian (Arvada, CO) Senior 27 106 142 75
25 Isaac Borchers G, F Creede (CO) Senior 26 106 173 61