Boys Basketball Standings

Complete boys basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily boys basketball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
EMAC
Team League % Overall %
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Overland 6-0 1.000 8-7 0.533
Grandview 4-2 0.667 12-3 0.800
Eaglecrest 4-2 0.667 9-6 0.594
Mullen 3-3 0.500 8-6 0.571
Cherry Creek 3-3 0.500 9-6 0.600
Smoky Hill 2-4 0.333 9-6 0.600
Cherokee Trail 2-4 0.333 9-7 0.563
Arapahoe 0-6 0.000 3-12 0.200
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 1-2 0.333 11-4 0.733
ThunderRidge 2-0 1.000 14-1 0.933
Chaparral 3-0 1.000 13-3 0.813
Rock Canyon 2-0 1.000 15-0 1.000
Highlands Ranch 3-0 1.000 13-2 0.867
Mountain Vista 2-1 0.667 11-4 0.733
Legend 1-1 0.500 8-6 0.571
Regis Jesuit 1-2 0.333 12-4 0.750
Heritage 0-3 0.000 2-13 0.133
Douglas County 0-3 0.000 9-5 0.643
Castle View 0-3 0.000 11-5 0.688
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
Denver North 0-0 0.000 6-6 0.500
Kennedy 0-1 0.000 7-6 0.538
Denver West 0-1 0.000 4-12 0.250
Thomas Jefferson 0-0 0.000 8-6 0.571
Lincoln 1-0 1.000 6-9 0.400
George Washington 1-0 1.000 11-5 0.688
Far Northeast Warriors 1-1 0.500 10-5 0.667
Denver East 0-0 0.000 12-2 0.857
Denver South 0-0 0.000 7-7 0.500
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Montrose 2-0 1.000 12-4 0.750
Durango 1-1 0.500 3-10 0.231
Fruita Monument 2-1 0.667 10-7 0.588
Grand Junction Central 0-2 0.000 5-10 0.333
Grand Junction 0-1 0.000 4-12 0.250

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
Weld Central 2-2 0.500 6-7 0.462
Englewood 1-1 0.500 3-8 0.273
Fort Lupton 0-2 0.000 4-7 0.364
Fort Morgan 3-1 0.750 5-10 0.333
Conifer 3-1 0.750 7-9 0.438
Skyview 2-1 0.667 7-6 0.538
Alameda 1-2 0.333 7-7 0.500
Arvada 1-3 0.250 4-8 0.333
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Mesa Ridge 6-0 1.000 9-4 0.692
Elizabeth 5-2 0.714 10-4 0.714
Widefield 5-2 0.714 10-4 0.714
The Classical Academy 4-3 0.571 7-6 0.538
Harrison 3-4 0.429 6-8 0.429
Sierra 3-4 0.429 6-8 0.429
Woodland Park 3-5 0.375 8-7 0.533
Canon City 2-4 0.333 2-11 0.154
Mitchell 0-7 0.000 1-13 0.071
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Valor Christian 6-0 1.000 9-6 0.600
Golden 5-1 0.833 12-3 0.800
Evergreen 5-1 0.833 12-3 0.800
D'Evelyn 3-3 0.500 8-7 0.533
Standley Lake 2-4 0.333 7-8 0.467
Green Mountain 2-4 0.333 6-9 0.400
Littleton 1-5 0.167 8-6 0.571
Wheat Ridge 0-6 0.000 4-10 0.286
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Longmont 6-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Thompson Valley 4-2 0.667 10-4 0.714
Silver Creek 3-2 0.600 10-3 0.769
Mountain View 3-3 0.500 9-6 0.600
Greeley Central 3-3 0.500 5-9 0.357
Northridge 2-4 0.333 3-12 0.200
Centaurus 2-4 0.333 5-9 0.357
Niwot 0-5 0.000 1-13 0.071
5A/4A Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
Lewis-Palmer 6-0 1.000 13-1 0.929
Palmer Ridge 4-2 0.667 11-4 0.733
Falcon 3-2 0.600 10-4 0.714
Discovery Canyon 3-4 0.429 8-7 0.533
Cheyenne Mountain 2-4 0.333 7-8 0.467
Air Academy 2-4 0.333 8-7 0.533
Sand Creek 1-5 0.167 3-12 0.200
Vista Ridge 3-3 0.500 8-7 0.533
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo West 2-0 1.000 12-2 0.857
Pueblo South 2-0 1.000 12-2 0.857
Pueblo East 1-1 0.500 9-6 0.600
Pueblo Central 1-1 0.500 5-10 0.333
Pueblo Centennial 0-2 0.000 3-12 0.200
Pueblo County 0-2 0.000 7-8 0.467
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Mead 5-1 0.833 9-6 0.600
Windsor 5-1 0.833 10-5 0.667
Holy Family 5-1 0.833 9-6 0.600
Berthoud 3-3 0.500 5-10 0.333
Roosevelt 3-3 0.500 10-4 0.714
Erie 3-3 0.500 8-6 0.571
Frederick 0-6 0.000 1-13 0.071
Skyline 0-6 0.000 5-8 0.385
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Glenwood Springs 6-0 1.000 13-3 0.813
Steamboat Springs 2-1 0.667 7-7 0.500
Battle Mountain 2-2 0.500 7-7 0.500
Eagle Valley 2-2 0.500 4-11 0.267
Palisade 2-3 0.400 4-11 0.267
Rifle 1-4 0.200 2-12 0.143
Summit 1-4 0.200 8-7 0.533

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League % Overall %
Lotus School For Excellence 0-0 0.000 7-4 0.636
Aurora West College Prep Academy 0-0 0.000 3-7 0.300
DSST: College View 0-0 0.000 2-10 0.167
Eagle Ridge Academy 0-0 0.000 2-11 0.154
Ridge View Academy 0-0 0.000 6-5 0.545
Denver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley Ranch 0-0 0.000 7-5 0.583
William Smith 0-0 0.000 4-5 0.444
Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Clear Creek 4-1 0.800 9-3 0.750
Arrupe Jesuit 5-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton 6-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
The Pinnacle 5-1 0.833 7-4 0.636
Jefferson 5-2 0.714 10-2 0.833
Sheridan 2-3 0.400 4-8 0.333
Bruce Randolph 2-4 0.333 3-7 0.300
The Academy 1-2 0.333 5-5 0.500
Bennett 1-3 0.250 2-9 0.182
Lake County 1-4 0.200 1-10 0.091
Platte Canyon 0-5 0.000 3-8 0.273
Middle Park 0-3 0.000 1-9 0.100
KIPP Denver Collegiate 0-4 0.000 1-9 0.100
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Alamosa 4-0 1.000 10-1 0.909
Bayfield 3-1 0.750 8-5 0.615
Pagosa Springs 2-2 0.500 8-4 0.667
Montezuma-Cortez 2-2 0.500 7-5 0.583
Centauri 1-3 0.250 8-5 0.615
Monte Vista 0-4 0.000 4-8 0.333
Tri-Peaks
Team League % Overall %
The Vanguard School 5-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Colorado Springs Christian 4-1 0.800 8-5 0.615
St. Mary's 4-1 0.800 5-7 0.417
Manitou Springs 3-1 0.750 8-4 0.667
Lamar 3-2 0.600 6-6 0.500
Salida 4-3 0.571 7-7 0.500
Buena Vista 3-3 0.500 5-7 0.417
Rye 2-4 0.333 3-8 0.273
La Junta 1-3 0.250 9-3 0.750
James Irwin 1-4 0.200 2-10 0.167
Trinidad 0-4 0.000 2-9 0.182
Florence 0-4 0.000 1-10 0.091
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Olathe 1-0 1.000 6-5 0.545
Aspen 1-0 1.000 3-8 0.273
Roaring Fork 2-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Coal Ridge 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Delta 2-1 0.667 8-3 0.727
Grand Valley 1-1 0.500 9-1 0.900
Basalt 0-1 0.000 2-9 0.182
Gunnison 0-2 0.000 1-10 0.091
Moffat County 0-2 0.000 7-5 0.583
Cedaredge 0-1 0.000 6-4 0.600
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Colorado Academy 4-0 1.000 10-3 0.769
Kent Denver 4-0 1.000 11-2 0.846
Lutheran 3-0 1.000 7-4 0.636
Manual 2-1 0.667 8-4 0.667
Faith Christian 1-2 0.333 7-5 0.583
Bishop Machebeuf 1-2 0.333 6-6 0.500
Jefferson Academy 0-2 0.000 6-6 0.500
Peak to Peak 0-3 0.000 4-8 0.333
SkyView Academy 0-3 0.000 4-6 0.400
Patriot
Team League % Overall %
Sterling 4-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Platte Valley 3-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Estes Park 3-1 0.750 8-4 0.667
Resurrection Christian 3-1 0.750 9-4 0.692
Strasburg 2-1 0.667 8-2 0.800
Brush 2-2 0.500 8-3 0.727
Valley 2-3 0.400 5-8 0.385
Eaton 1-3 0.250 4-8 0.333
Frontier Academy 1-3 0.250 6-5 0.545
Liberty Common 0-3 0.000 4-7 0.364
University 0-3 0.000 5-7 0.417

Class 2A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
Sanford 3-0 1.000 7-4 0.636
Del Norte 4-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
South Park 2-1 0.667 4-6 0.400
Center 1-2 0.333 3-8 0.273
Sargent 1-2 0.333 5-6 0.455
Crested Butte 1-3 0.250 3-8 0.273
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-2 0.000 7-4 0.636
Custer County 0-3 0.000 0-11 0.000
2A/1A Mile High
Team League % Overall %
Heritage Christian 3-1 0.750 8-2 0.800
Longmont Christian 4-2 0.667 9-3 0.750
Highland 4-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Dayspring Christian Academy 4-1 0.800 8-3 0.727
Gilpin County 3-1 0.750 4-6 0.400
Dawson School 2-2 0.500 4-5 0.444
Lyons 2-3 0.400 4-7 0.364
Union Colony Prep 1-2 0.333 6-3 0.667
Twin Peaks Charter Academy 1-3 0.250 7-4 0.636
Nederland 0-5 0.000 1-8 0.111
District 3
Team League % Overall %
Ignacio 6-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Dolores 4-2 0.667 6-5 0.545
Mancos 2-3 0.400 7-4 0.636
Telluride 2-3 0.400 3-8 0.273
Norwood 1-3 0.250 1-8 0.111
Ridgway 1-4 0.200 2-9 0.182
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Byers 1-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
Limon 1-0 1.000 9-1 0.900
Burlington 2-1 0.667 4-8 0.333
Denver Christian 3-2 0.600 5-7 0.417
Front Range Christian 2-2 0.500 5-5 0.500
Denver Academy 0-4 0.000 1-6 0.143
District 6
Team League % Overall %
Crowley County 8-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Fowler 6-1 0.857 8-4 0.667
Rocky Ford 5-3 0.625 7-5 0.583
Hoehne 3-4 0.429 7-5 0.583
Swallows Charter Academy 3-4 0.429 4-6 0.400
John Mall 3-4 0.429 4-8 0.333
Swink 1-6 0.143 3-9 0.250
Las Animas 0-7 0.000 1-10 0.091
Lower Platte
Team League % Overall %
Akron 1-0 1.000 5-6 0.455
Yuma 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Sedgwick County 4-0 1.000 11-1 0.917
Haxtun 2-1 0.667 8-3 0.727
Holyoke 1-1 0.500 5-7 0.417
Wray 1-2 0.333 2-9 0.182
Wiggins 0-4 0.000 3-9 0.250
Merino 0-2 0.000 4-7 0.364
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
De Beque 3-2 0.600 8-2 0.800
North Park 0-5 0.000 4-6 0.400
Rangely 5-0 1.000 8-4 0.667
Vail Christian 6-1 0.857 10-2 0.833
Meeker 5-1 0.833 9-3 0.750
Paonia 4-1 0.800 7-4 0.636
Hotchkiss 4-1 0.800 8-4 0.667
Vail Mountain 3-3 0.500 4-8 0.333
West Grand 2-3 0.400 5-7 0.417
Caprock Academy 1-4 0.200 1-9 0.100
Plateau Valley 1-4 0.200 5-4 0.556
Soroco 1-5 0.167 3-9 0.250
Hayden 0-5 0.000 1-10 0.091
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Evangelical Christian 2-0 1.000 7-3 0.700
Simla 2-0 1.000 6-3 0.667
Calhan 3-0 1.000 9-2 0.818
Peyton 2-2 0.500 5-6 0.455
Ellicott 1-1 0.500 5-6 0.455
Miami-Yoder 1-2 0.333 5-5 0.500
Colorado Springs School 1-3 0.250 5-6 0.455
Fountain Valley 0-3 0.000 2-6 0.250
Dolores Huerta Prep 0-1 0.000 7-4 0.636

Class 1A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
Ouray 4-0 1.000 6-4 0.600
Dove Creek 1-3 0.250 2-7 0.222
Nucla 0-3 0.000 0-8 0.000
Fishers Peak
Team League % Overall %
Primero 4-1 0.800 8-2 0.800
Manzanola 3-2 0.600 6-5 0.545
Aguilar 0-4 0.000 0-5 0.000
La Veta 0-4 0.000 2-8 0.200
High Plains
Team League % Overall %
Cheraw 1-0 1.000 6-6 0.500
Kit Carson 1-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Cheyenne Wells 2-0 1.000 8-1 0.889
Eads 1-2 0.333 5-7 0.417
Plainview 0-0 0.000 0-0 0.000
Granada 0-1 0.000 0-12 0.000
McClave 0-1 0.000 4-7 0.364
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Peetz 5-0 1.000 11-0 1.000
Fleming 4-1 0.800 6-5 0.545
Prairie 3-2 0.600 4-9 0.308
Briggsdale 3-3 0.500 4-8 0.333
Caliche 1-1 0.500 8-4 0.667
Pawnee 1-4 0.200 2-9 0.182
Weldon Valley 0-6 0.000 0-12 0.000
District 5
Team League % Overall %
Arickaree/Woodlin 2-0 1.000 8-3 0.727
Otis 1-0 1.000 7-5 0.583
Flagler/Hi-Plains 1-1 0.500 2-9 0.182
Bethune 0-2 0.000 1-10 0.091
Stratton/Liberty 0-1 0.000 2-8 0.200
Idalia 0-1 0.000 3-9 0.250
District 6
Team League % Overall %
Sierra Grande 3-0 1.000 7-3 0.700
Sangre de Cristo 4-0 1.000 12-1 0.923
Creede 4-0 1.000 12-0 1.000
Cotopaxi 3-2 0.600 7-3 0.700
Antonito 1-2 0.333 1-9 0.100
Centennial 0-3 0.000 1-7 0.125
Moffat 0-3 0.000 4-5 0.444
District 7
Team League % Overall %
Elbert 4-0 1.000 5-6 0.455
Kiowa 1-0 1.000 1-9 0.100
Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind 2-1 0.667 4-6 0.400
Hanover 1-2 0.333 1-8 0.111
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 1-2 0.333 5-6 0.455
Edison 0-3 0.000 1-8 0.111
Deer Trail 0-2 0.000 1-9 0.100
Pikes Peak Christian 0-1 0.000 3-6 0.333
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Cornerstone Christian Academy 2-0 1.000 6-3 0.667
Denver Jewish Day 1-0 1.000 5-3 0.625
Shining Mountain 2-1 0.667 9-3 0.750
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 2-1 0.667 6-5 0.545
Denver Waldorf 2-2 0.500 5-5 0.500
Front Range Baptist 1-1 0.500 7-3 0.700
Denver Academy of Torah 0-0 0.000 1-6 0.143
Beth Eden Baptist 0-3 0.000 5-8 0.385
Belleview Christian 0-2 0.000 6-6 0.500