Boys Basketball Standings

Complete boys basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing. (Note: Interclassification leagues reside in the larger classification's menu.)

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

CS Metro
Team League rec. % Overall %
EMAC
Team League rec. % Overall %
Vista PEAK Prep 9-1 0.900 20-5 0.800
Rangeview 10-0 1.000 16-9 0.640
Brighton 7-3 0.700 10-13 0.435
Hinkley 7-3 0.700 7-14 0.333
Prairie View 6-4 0.600 12-11 0.522
Gateway 6-4 0.600 6-17 0.261
Westminster 4-6 0.400 5-18 0.217
Northglenn 2-8 0.200 6-17 0.261
Thornton 2-8 0.200 6-17 0.261
Aurora Central 1-9 0.100 1-22 0.043
Adams City 1-9 0.100 5-17 0.227
Front Range
Team League rec. % Overall %
Fort Collins 12-0 1.000 22-4 0.846
Boulder 9-3 0.750 15-10 0.600
Fossil Ridge 9-3 0.750 15-10 0.600
Rocky Mountain 8-4 0.667 13-11 0.542
Monarch 8-4 0.667 12-12 0.500
Fairview 7-5 0.583 11-13 0.458
Mountain Range 6-6 0.500 16-8 0.667
Horizon 5-7 0.417 12-12 0.500
Broomfield 5-7 0.417 11-14 0.440
Loveland 4-8 0.333 7-16 0.304
Greeley West 2-10 0.167 9-15 0.375
Legacy 2-10 0.167 10-13 0.435
Poudre 1-12 0.077 3-20 0.130
Jeffco
Team League rec. % Overall %
Chatfield 14-0 1.000 24-2 0.923
Lakewood 11-3 0.786 17-7 0.708
Ralston Valley 8-6 0.571 14-11 0.560
Dakota Ridge 6-8 0.429 7-17 0.292
Arvada West 5-9 0.357 8-16 0.333
Columbine 5-9 0.357 13-11 0.542
Pomona 4-10 0.286 8-15 0.348
Bear Creek 3-11 0.214 7-16 0.304
5A/4A Centennial
Team League rec. % Overall %
5A/4A Continental
Team League rec. % Overall %
Ponderosa 2-8 0.200 12-13 0.480
ThunderRidge 9-1 0.900 24-3 0.889
Rock Canyon 9-1 0.900 23-4 0.852
Chaparral 7-3 0.700 15-10 0.600
Highlands Ranch 6-4 0.600 12-13 0.480
Mountain Vista 6-4 0.600 16-9 0.640
Legend 6-4 0.600 15-10 0.600
Regis Jesuit 5-5 0.500 13-12 0.520
Heritage 3-7 0.300 11-13 0.458
Castle View 1-9 0.100 7-16 0.304
Douglas County 1-9 0.100 10-14 0.417
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League rec. % Overall %
Thomas Jefferson 5-3 0.625 12-13 0.480
Kennedy 3-5 0.375 12-11 0.522
Denver West 1-7 0.125 6-16 0.273
Denver North 0-8 0.000 4-19 0.174
George Washington 8-0 1.000 25-3 0.893
Denver East 7-1 0.875 18-8 0.692
Far Northeast Warriors 4-4 0.500 18-8 0.692
Denver South 4-4 0.500 16-9 0.640
Lincoln 4-4 0.500 11-13 0.458
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League rec. % Overall %
Durango 6-2 0.750 21-5 0.808
Montrose 0-8 0.000 6-17 0.261
Grand Junction Central 6-2 0.750 16-8 0.667
Grand Junction 5-3 0.625 13-11 0.542
Fruita Monument 3-5 0.375 10-14 0.417

Class 4A

Colorado 7
Team League rec. % Overall %
CS Metro
Team League rec. % Overall %
Sierra 15-1 0.938 20-5 0.800
Mesa Ridge 13-3 0.813 18-7 0.720
Widefield 12-4 0.750 17-8 0.680
Harrison 8-8 0.500 12-12 0.500
Elizabeth 7-9 0.438 12-13 0.480
Mitchell 6-10 0.375 8-15 0.348
The Classical Academy 6-10 0.375 9-15 0.375
Canon City 4-12 0.250 4-19 0.174
Woodland Park 1-15 0.063 6-17 0.261
Independent
Team League rec. % Overall %
Jefferson County
Team League rec. % Overall %
Valor Christian 13-1 0.929 24-4 0.857
D'Evelyn 12-2 0.857 21-5 0.808
Evergreen 11-3 0.786 20-6 0.769
Golden 8-6 0.571 19-8 0.704
Green Mountain 5-9 0.357 10-14 0.417
Wheat Ridge 4-10 0.286 10-15 0.400
Standley Lake 3-11 0.214 4-19 0.174
Littleton 0-14 0.000 1-22 0.043
Northern
Team League rec. % Overall %
Northridge 14-0 1.000 21-4 0.840
Silver Creek 11-3 0.786 21-4 0.840
Thompson Valley 8-6 0.571 15-10 0.600
Longmont 7-7 0.500 13-12 0.520
Niwot 6-8 0.429 10-14 0.417
Mountain View 6-8 0.429 13-12 0.520
Greeley Central 3-11 0.214 6-17 0.261
Centaurus 1-13 0.071 4-19 0.174
Pikes Peak
Team League rec. % Overall %
South Central
Team League rec. % Overall %
Pueblo West 9-1 0.900 23-3 0.885
Pueblo South 8-2 0.800 20-7 0.741
Pueblo Central 5-5 0.500 10-15 0.400
Pueblo Centennial 3-7 0.300 8-16 0.333
Pueblo East 3-7 0.300 10-14 0.417
Pueblo County 2-8 0.200 7-16 0.304
Tri-Valley
Team League rec. % Overall %
Holy Family 14-0 1.000 20-5 0.800
Mead 12-2 0.857 21-5 0.808
Windsor 9-5 0.643 12-13 0.480
Erie 7-7 0.500 11-13 0.458
Frederick 6-8 0.429 11-13 0.458
Skyline 4-10 0.286 10-14 0.417
Roosevelt 3-11 0.214 8-16 0.333
Berthoud 1-13 0.071 2-21 0.087
Western Slope
Team League rec. % Overall %
Glenwood Springs 8-4 0.667 14-11 0.560
Steamboat Springs 8-4 0.667 12-12 0.500
Eagle Valley 7-5 0.583 14-10 0.583
Rifle 6-6 0.500 10-14 0.417
Palisade 5-7 0.417 7-16 0.304
Battle Mountain 5-7 0.417 8-15 0.348
Summit 3-9 0.250 8-15 0.348

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League rec. % Overall %
Ridge View Academy 6-0 1.000 16-7 0.696
Denver School of Science & Technology: Green Valley Ranch 4-1 0.800 19-5 0.792
William Smith 5-2 0.714 10-7 0.588
Lotus School For Excellence 3-2 0.600 13-9 0.591
Eagle Ridge Academy 2-4 0.333 5-15 0.250
Aurora West College Prep Academy 1-6 0.143 3-17 0.150
Venture Prep 0-6 0.000 4-15 0.211
Frontier
Team League rec. % Overall %
Clear Creek 5-7 0.417 9-11 0.450
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton 12-0 1.000 21-4 0.840
The Academy 11-1 0.917 17-6 0.739
The Pinnacle 10-2 0.833 14-9 0.609
Sheridan 7-5 0.583 11-10 0.524
KIPP Denver Collegiate 7-5 0.583 11-10 0.524
Arrupe Jesuit 7-5 0.583 12-9 0.571
Bennett 7-5 0.583 9-13 0.409
Middle Park 5-7 0.417 7-14 0.333
Jefferson 4-7 0.364 5-15 0.250
Platte Canyon 2-10 0.167 6-14 0.300
Lake County 1-11 0.083 2-18 0.100
Bruce Randolph 0-12 0.000 1-19 0.050
Intermountain
Team League rec. % Overall %
Alamosa 9-1 0.900 20-4 0.833
Bayfield 9-1 0.900 15-7 0.682
Montezuma-Cortez 4-6 0.400 7-14 0.333
Pagosa Springs 4-6 0.400 10-13 0.435
Monte Vista 2-8 0.200 6-14 0.300
Centauri 2-8 0.200 9-13 0.409
Tri-Peaks
Team League rec. % Overall %
Colorado Springs Christian 11-0 1.000 24-3 0.889
Manitou Springs 10-1 0.909 22-3 0.880
The Vanguard School 8-3 0.727 15-8 0.652
La Junta 8-3 0.727 16-8 0.667
Rye 7-4 0.636 14-10 0.583
Buena Vista 6-5 0.545 13-10 0.565
Salida 5-6 0.455 10-13 0.435
James Irwin 4-7 0.364 6-14 0.300
St. Mary's 3-8 0.273 6-17 0.261
Trinidad 2-9 0.182 5-15 0.250
Florence 1-10 0.091 6-14 0.300
Lamar 1-10 0.091 6-14 0.300
Atlas Preparatory School 0-0 0.000 0-2 0.000
Western Slope
Team League rec. % Overall %
Basalt 8-1 0.889 21-4 0.840
Coal Ridge 8-1 0.889 18-6 0.750
Roaring Fork 7-2 0.778 18-6 0.750
Delta 6-3 0.667 13-11 0.542
Grand Valley 5-4 0.556 10-11 0.476
Gunnison 3-6 0.333 7-14 0.333
Cedaredge 3-6 0.333 9-11 0.450
Moffat County 2-7 0.222 4-16 0.200
Aspen 2-7 0.222 9-12 0.429
Olathe 1-8 0.111 3-17 0.150
Metro
Team League rec. % Overall %
Patriot
Team League rec. % Overall %

Class 2A

Black Forest
Team League rec. % Overall %
Mile High
Team League rec. % Overall %
Santa Fe
Team League rec. % Overall %
Crowley County 13-1 0.929 18-5 0.783
Fowler 12-2 0.857 20-5 0.800
Hoehne 9-5 0.643 11-11 0.500
Rocky Ford 8-6 0.571 10-10 0.500
John Mall 6-8 0.429 12-12 0.500
Swallows Charter Academy 4-10 0.286 7-14 0.333
Las Animas 2-12 0.143 3-17 0.150
Swink 2-12 0.143 3-17 0.150
Southern Peaks
Team League rec. % Overall %
Del Norte 6-0 1.000 21-6 0.778
Sanford 5-2 0.714 16-9 0.640
Sargent 5-2 0.714 12-10 0.545
Crested Butte 3-3 0.500 9-9 0.500
Center 1-4 0.200 9-14 0.391
Arkansas Valley
Team League rec. % Overall %
Lower Platte
Team League rec. % Overall %
San Juan
Team League rec. % Overall %
Union Pacific
Team League rec. % Overall %
Flagler 5-1 0.833 17-5 0.773
Genoa-Hugo/Karval 3-3 0.500 15-9 0.625
Deer Trail 1-5 0.167 5-17 0.227
Stratton/Liberty 0-6 0.000 2-18 0.100
Byers 6-0 1.000 16-7 0.696
Burlington 4-2 0.667 15-9 0.625
Limon 2-4 0.333 9-13 0.409
West Central
Team League rec. % Overall %
Cotopaxi 6-4 0.600 11-9 0.550
South Park 4-5 0.444 8-10 0.444
Cripple Creek-Victor 1-3 0.250 8-12 0.400
Custer County 1-7 0.125 2-18 0.100
Western Slope
Team League rec. % Overall %

Class 1A

5280
Team League rec. % Overall %
Black Forest
Team League rec. % Overall %
High Plains
Team League rec. % Overall %
North Central
Team League rec. % Overall %
Peetz 9-1 0.900 18-6 0.750
Weldon Valley 8-2 0.800 15-7 0.682
Fleming 7-3 0.700 16-11 0.593
Pawnee 4-6 0.400 7-12 0.368
Prairie 1-9 0.100 4-17 0.190
Briggsdale 1-9 0.100 1-18 0.053
Southeastern
Team League rec. % Overall %
Southern Peaks
Team League rec. % Overall %
YWKC
Team League rec. % Overall %
Arickaree/Woodlin 3-1 0.750 8-12 0.400
Otis 2-1 0.667 11-12 0.478
Idalia 3-2 0.600 6-14 0.300
Bethune 0-4 0.000 5-13 0.278