Baseball standings

Complete baseball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily baseball scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing.

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

Centennial
Team League Overall
Cherry Creek 4-1 10-4
Mullen 4-2 8-5
Arapahoe 4-2 8-6
Cherokee Trail 3-2 7-4
Eaglecrest 3-3 9-5
Grandview 2-3 9-5
Overland 1-4 5-9
Smoky Hill 1-5 7-8
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Pine Creek 8-0 12-2
Fountain-Fort Carson 4-2 8-5
Rampart 4-4 6-9
Coronado 3-4 6-7
Liberty 3-4 3-10
Doherty 3-7 5-11
Palmer 1-5 3-10
5A/4A Continental
Team League Overall
Ponderosa 2-4 6-9
Mountain Vista 6-0 15-0
Heritage 5-1 12-2
Douglas County 4-1 11-3
Chaparral 4-2 9-6
Regis Jesuit 3-3 6-8
Castle View 3-4 10-6
Legend 2-3 7-6
Rock Canyon 2-5 7-7
Highlands Ranch 1-5 7-8
ThunderRidge 1-5 6-7
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League Overall
Denver North 9-1 9-2
Kennedy 9-1 10-3
Thomas Jefferson 9-3 10-3
George Washington 3-6 4-7
Denver West 1-10 1-12
Denver East 6-4 6-7
Lincoln 5-5 7-6
Far Northeast Warriors 3-9 6-9
Denver South 1-9 2-11
5A/4A East Metro
Team League Overall
Vista PEAK Prep 4-2 8-6
Prairie View 5-0 8-6
Westminster 4-0 4-9
Brighton 5-1 7-6
Northglenn 3-1 3-10
Rangeview 3-2 4-9
Thornton 3-3 5-10
Aurora Central 1-4 4-10
Gateway 1-6 2-11
Hinkley 0-5 1-11
Adams City 0-5 1-10
Front Range
Team League Overall
Legacy 6-2 12-3
Broomfield 6-2 9-4
Rocky Mountain 6-2 7-7
Monarch 5-2 9-4
Fort Collins 4-3 8-5
Boulder 4-3 10-4
Loveland 4-3 8-6
Mountain Range 4-3 11-3
Poudre 3-3 5-8
Fairview 2-5 3-10
Greeley West 2-5 4-9
Fossil Ridge 1-6 6-8
Horizon 0-8 4-10
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Chatfield 6-0 11-4
Ralston Valley 4-2 11-4
Pomona 3-3 6-8
Columbine 3-3 9-5
Lakewood 3-3 7-7
Dakota Ridge 2-4 6-9
Arvada West 2-4 4-11
Bear Creek 1-5 6-8
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League Overall
Durango 3-3 9-6
Montrose 0-4 9-6
Fruita Monument 4-0 11-4
Grand Junction 3-1 8-7
Grand Junction Central 2-4 6-11

Class 4A

4A/3A Colorado 7
Team League Overall
Fort Lupton 5-0 10-4
Weld Central 4-2 10-5
Englewood 0-5 0-11
Fort Morgan 5-0 10-3
Skyview 3-3 8-7
Conifer 3-3 6-9
Alameda 1-4 3-11
Arvada 1-5 8-7
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League Overall
Canon City 4-0 12-2
The Classical Academy 4-1 7-7
Woodland Park 3-1 8-6
Elizabeth 3-1 8-6
Widefield 2-2 7-8
Mesa Ridge 2-2 5-7
Sierra 1-4 2-9
Mitchell 0-4 5-9
Harrison 0-4 0-13
Jeffco
Team League Overall
Valor Christian 6-0 11-2
Wheat Ridge 5-1 6-7
Evergreen 4-2 12-3
Golden 3-3 10-5
Littleton 2-4 8-6
D'Evelyn 2-4 6-9
Standley Lake 1-5 8-7
Green Mountain 1-5 4-10
Northern
Team League Overall
Longmont 11-1 12-1
Northridge 7-3 7-7
Greeley Central 7-5 9-8
Mountain View 6-6 7-10
Silver Creek 5-5 7-8
Thompson Valley 4-6 5-9
Niwot 2-8 4-11
Centaurus 2-10 4-13
4A/5A Pikes Peak
Team League Overall
Cheyenne Mountain 8-1 11-3
Palmer Ridge 7-2 11-3
Air Academy 6-3 6-8
Lewis-Palmer 5-4 9-5
Discovery Canyon 4-5 7-6
Falcon 3-6 6-7
Sand Creek 0-9 2-12
Vista Ridge 3-6 4-10
South Central
Team League Overall
Pueblo West 5-1 10-4
Pueblo County 4-2 10-5
Pueblo South 3-3 8-6
Pueblo East 3-3 6-9
Pueblo Central 2-4 7-8
Pueblo Centennial 1-5 2-13
Tri-Valley
Team League Overall
Windsor 10-0 14-0
Holy Family 8-2 10-3
Roosevelt 7-3 12-3
Berthoud 4-6 9-6
Erie 4-6 6-8
Skyline 4-6 7-8
Mead 3-7 8-7
Frederick 0-10 3-11
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Palisade 9-0 12-4
Glenwood Springs 5-2 7-5
Summit 2-2 6-5
Eagle Valley 4-5 4-10
Rifle 4-5 6-10
Steamboat Springs 4-6 9-7
Battle Mountain 0-8 0-13

Class 3A

Confluence
Team League Overall
Eagle Ridge Academy 0-0 4-10
Intermountain
Team League Overall
Alamosa 8-0 10-4
Bayfield 5-3 8-7
Pagosa Springs 4-4 10-5
Centauri 2-4 7-7
Monte Vista 2-6 4-11
Montezuma-Cortez 1-5 2-8
Metro
Team League Overall
Faith Christian 5-0 10-1
Peak to Peak 7-1 10-2
Lutheran 5-2 8-6
Colorado Academy 4-2 10-3
Bishop Machebeuf 3-3 7-4
Jefferson Academy 3-5 8-6
Kent Denver 1-3 6-4
SkyView Academy 1-5 1-8
Prospect Ridge Academy 1-8 3-11
Patriot
Team League Overall
Valley 4-0 9-5
University 4-0 13-1
Resurrection Christian 4-1 9-4
Eaton 3-1 7-3
Sterling 2-3 9-4
Liberty Common 2-3 3-8
Brush 1-2 4-8
Platte Valley 1-3 7-6
Strasburg 1-4 3-7
Estes Park 0-5 0-14
Tri-Peaks East
Team League Overall
Lamar 6-0 15-1
La Junta 4-1 11-3
St. Mary's 3-3 4-10
Rye 2-4 10-5
Trinidad 0-7 1-10
Tri-Peaks West
Team League Overall
Buena Vista 5-0 10-2
Salida 4-2 9-6
Florence 5-3 8-7
Manitou Springs 1-5 3-11
Colorado Springs Christian 0-5 0-11
Western Slope
Team League Overall
Delta 6-0 10-6
Aspen 5-0 10-2
Cedaredge 3-1 9-4
Coal Ridge 3-2 4-8
Moffat County 2-2 4-5
Gunnison 3-3 4-9
Basalt 2-3 5-4
Roaring Fork 1-4 5-7
Grand Valley 0-5 2-9
Olathe 0-5 1-12
Frontier (2A/3A)
Team League Overall
The Academy 4-0 9-2
Bennett 5-0 8-3
DSST: Stapleton 5-1 6-6
Middle Park 3-1 4-5
Platte Canyon 4-2 7-5
Sheridan 3-3 5-7
Jefferson 2-3 5-6
Arrupe Jesuit 1-4 1-10
KIPP Denver Collegiate 1-4 2-7
Bruce Randolph 0-6 0-9

Class 2A

District 1
Team League Overall
Sargent 7-0 13-2
Center 6-2 7-8
Sanford 4-4 6-6
South Park 2-4 3-7
Del Norte 0-3 1-8
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-6 0-11
District 2
Team League Overall
Sedgwick County 12-0 13-1
Yuma 10-2 10-4
Wiggins 6-4 7-6
Haxtun 6-6 7-6
Holyoke 5-7 5-7
Wray 2-8 3-11
Merino 2-8 2-8
Akron 0-8 1-9
District 3/5
Team League Overall
Paonia 4-0 13-1
Hotchkiss 4-0 11-1
Meeker 3-1 8-5
Dolores 4-4 6-9
Ignacio 2-5 4-11
Rangely 0-6 1-16
District 4
Team League Overall
District 6
Team League Overall
Rocky Ford 8-0 10-3
County Line [Wiley/McClave] 5-3 7-6
Swink 5-3 7-6
Fowler 5-3 7-6
Crowley County 4-4 6-6
John Mall 1-9 1-10
Las Animas 0-6 1-10
District 7
Team League Overall
Clear Creek 0-4 2-8
District 8
Team League Overall
Peyton 6-0 12-1
Calhan 5-1 11-3
Evangelical Christian 4-3 10-4
Ellicott 3-4 5-5
Dolores Huerta Prep 2-5 9-6
Simla 0-7 1-7

Class 1A

District 1
Team League Overall
Nucla 1-0 7-7
Cotopaxi 3-1 9-4
Manzanola 1-1 5-6
Sierra Grande 1-2 6-5
Dove Creek 1-3 7-8
Antonito 0-1 1-3
District 2
Team League Overall
Cornerstone Christian Academy 2-0 11-1
Elbert 3-0 6-2
Denver Jewish Day 2-1 3-2
Idalia 0-2 0-3
Pikes Peak Christian 0-2 1-4
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 0-4 5-7
District 3
Team League Overall
Holly 3-0 6-5
Eads 4-1 6-5
Granada 2-3 6-7
Springfield 1-3 3-7
Cheyenne Wells 1-5 3-7
District 4
Team League Overall
Peetz 5-0 7-3
Otis 8-1 12-3
Fleming 6-3 6-8
Caliche 5-5 8-5
Briggsdale 2-5 2-9
Prairie 0-5 0-5
Weldon Valley 0-7 0-8