Baseball standings

Complete boys basketball standings across the state, updated every 20 minutes. Find daily scores here.

Use the menu below to navigate to the league of your choosing. (Note: Interclassification leagues reside in the larger classification's menu.)

Go to: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A

Class 5A

Centennial
Team League % Overall %
Cherry Creek 6-1 0.857 11-3 0.786
Arapahoe 3-2 0.600 8-6 0.571
Eaglecrest 3-2 0.600 11-2 0.846
Grandview 3-3 0.500 7-8 0.467
Mullen 3-3 0.500 7-8 0.467
Smoky Hill 2-3 0.400 4-10 0.286
Cherokee Trail 2-4 0.333 4-9 0.308
Overland 0-6 0.000 7-8 0.467
Colorado Springs Metro
Team League % Overall %
Pine Creek 8-0 1.000 9-5 0.643
Fountain-Fort Carson 5-2 0.714 8-6 0.571
Coronado 4-3 0.571 9-5 0.643
Palmer 3-4 0.429 5-9 0.357
Liberty 3-5 0.375 3-10 0.231
Doherty 3-7 0.300 5-11 0.313
Rampart 2-7 0.222 3-13 0.188
East Metro
Team League % Overall %
Front Range
Team League % Overall %
Broomfield 7-1 0.875 11-4 0.733
Rocky Mountain 7-1 0.875 9-5 0.643
Legacy 7-2 0.778 12-4 0.750
Mountain Range 6-2 0.750 13-2 0.867
Fairview 5-3 0.625 9-5 0.643
Greeley West 3-3 0.500 5-8 0.385
Loveland 3-4 0.429 8-6 0.571
Boulder 3-5 0.375 8-7 0.533
Horizon 3-6 0.333 5-9 0.357
Poudre 2-5 0.286 3-11 0.214
Fort Collins 2-6 0.250 7-8 0.467
Monarch 2-6 0.250 5-10 0.333
Fossil Ridge 1-7 0.125 3-12 0.200
Jeffco
Team League % Overall %
Chatfield 5-2 0.714 8-7 0.533
Dakota Ridge 4-3 0.571 8-8 0.500
Bear Creek 4-3 0.571 9-6 0.600
Pomona 3-4 0.429 9-7 0.563
Columbine 3-4 0.429 6-10 0.375
Arvada West 3-4 0.429 7-9 0.438
Lakewood 3-4 0.429 7-9 0.438
Ralston Valley 3-4 0.429 8-8 0.500
5A/4A Continental
Team League % Overall %
Ponderosa 1-5 0.167 9-6 0.600
Douglas County 5-1 0.833 11-4 0.733
Heritage 5-2 0.714 11-5 0.688
ThunderRidge 4-2 0.667 8-6 0.571
Mountain Vista 4-2 0.667 11-3 0.786
Regis Jesuit 4-2 0.667 10-4 0.714
Rock Canyon 4-3 0.571 12-4 0.750
Legend 3-3 0.500 9-5 0.643
Highlands Ranch 3-3 0.500 9-6 0.600
Chaparral 1-6 0.143 5-11 0.313
Castle View 1-6 0.143 6-10 0.375
5A/4A Denver Prep
Team League % Overall %
Denver North 12-0 1.000 15-0 1.000
Thomas Jefferson 9-4 0.692 10-4 0.714
Kennedy 8-4 0.667 9-6 0.600
George Washington 4-8 0.333 4-9 0.308
Denver West 0-11 0.000 0-12 0.000
Denver East 10-2 0.833 11-4 0.733
Lincoln 4-6 0.400 6-7 0.462
Far Northeast Warriors 3-8 0.292 6-8 0.433
Denver South 2-9 0.208 2-12 0.167
5A/4A Southwestern
Team League % Overall %
Montrose 3-2 0.600 11-5 0.688
Durango 1-3 0.250 4-11 0.267
Fruita Monument 5-1 0.833 12-5 0.706
Grand Junction 2-3 0.400 9-7 0.563
Grand Junction Central 2-4 0.333 10-7 0.588

Class 4A

Colorado 7
Team League % Overall %
CS Metro
Team League % Overall %
Canon City 4-0 1.000 10-4 0.714
Mesa Ridge 4-0 1.000 6-8 0.429
Woodland Park 3-1 0.750 8-7 0.533
Widefield 3-2 0.600 6-10 0.375
The Classical Academy 3-2 0.600 5-9 0.357
Elizabeth 2-2 0.500 6-8 0.429
Sierra 1-4 0.200 2-10 0.167
Mitchell 0-4 0.000 4-8 0.333
Harrison 0-5 0.000 1-14 0.067
Jefferson County
Team League % Overall %
Valor Christian 7-0 1.000 13-3 0.813
Green Mountain 5-2 0.714 13-2 0.867
Littleton 4-3 0.571 7-8 0.467
Wheat Ridge 3-4 0.429 9-6 0.600
D'Evelyn 3-4 0.429 6-10 0.375
Golden 3-4 0.429 9-7 0.563
Evergreen 3-4 0.429 9-7 0.563
Standley Lake 0-7 0.000 3-13 0.188
Northern
Team League % Overall %
Silver Creek 10-2 0.833 12-5 0.706
Northridge 7-2 0.778 11-3 0.786
Mountain View 8-3 0.727 12-4 0.750
Thompson Valley 7-3 0.700 11-4 0.733
Longmont 6-6 0.500 8-6 0.571
Centaurus 4-8 0.333 7-10 0.412
Niwot 3-9 0.250 6-11 0.353
Greeley Central 0-12 0.000 3-14 0.176
Pikes Peak
Team League % Overall %
South Central
Team League % Overall %
Pueblo County 5-1 0.833 9-6 0.600
Pueblo West 5-1 0.833 11-4 0.733
Pueblo East 4-2 0.667 10-5 0.667
Pueblo Central 2-4 0.333 6-9 0.400
Pueblo South 2-4 0.333 8-6 0.567
Pueblo Centennial 0-6 0.000 3-12 0.200
Tri-Valley
Team League % Overall %
Windsor 10-0 1.000 12-1 0.923
Skyline 7-3 0.700 9-6 0.600
Holy Family 6-4 0.600 9-6 0.600
Roosevelt 6-4 0.600 7-8 0.467
Berthoud 4-6 0.400 8-7 0.533
Mead 3-7 0.300 7-8 0.467
Frederick 2-8 0.200 3-11 0.214
Erie 2-8 0.200 2-13 0.133
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Summit 7-0 1.000 12-2 0.857
Palisade 8-1 0.889 13-3 0.813
Rifle 7-2 0.778 11-5 0.688
Eagle Valley 4-5 0.444 7-9 0.438
Glenwood Springs 3-6 0.333 6-9 0.400
Battle Mountain 2-7 0.222 5-11 0.313
Steamboat Springs 0-10 0.000 3-12 0.200

Class 3A

Frontier
Team League % Overall %
Intermountain
Team League % Overall %
Bayfield 7-1 0.875 10-5 0.667
Montezuma-Cortez 6-2 0.750 8-7 0.533
Alamosa 4-2 0.667 10-4 0.714
Monte Vista 3-5 0.375 5-11 0.313
Pagosa Springs 1-5 0.167 6-7 0.462
Centauri 1-7 0.125 7-10 0.412
Tri-Peaks (West)
Team League % Overall %
Tri-Peaks (East)
Team League % Overall %
Western Slope
Team League % Overall %
Delta 6-0 1.000 12-4 0.750
Gunnison 5-1 0.833 11-3 0.786
Cedaredge 4-2 0.667 10-5 0.667
Coal Ridge 4-2 0.667 5-8 0.385
Moffat County 3-2 0.600 5-7 0.417
Olathe 3-4 0.429 4-11 0.267
Roaring Fork 2-3 0.400 5-8 0.385
Basalt 2-4 0.333 5-7 0.417
Aspen 0-5 0.000 5-9 0.357
Grand Valley 0-6 0.000 2-12 0.143
Metro
Team League % Overall %
Lutheran 9-0 1.000 16-1 0.941
Peak to Peak 8-1 0.889 11-2 0.846
Faith Christian 7-2 0.778 10-5 0.667
Colorado Academy 7-3 0.700 13-4 0.765
Bishop Machebeuf 4-5 0.444 9-7 0.563
Jefferson Academy 3-6 0.333 7-7 0.500
Kent Denver 1-7 0.125 5-11 0.313
SkyView Academy 1-7 0.125 4-9 0.308
Prospect Ridge Academy 1-10 0.091 3-13 0.188
Patriot
Team League % Overall %

Class 2A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
Sanford 7-1 0.875 9-3 0.750
Sargent 5-1 0.833 7-6 0.538
Del Norte 2-2 0.500 4-9 0.308
South Park 2-2 0.500 2-4 0.333
Cripple Creek-Victor 0-6 0.000 0-12 0.000
Center 0-4 0.000 1-10 0.091
District 2
Team League % Overall %
Caliche 4-10 0.286 6-11 0.353
Holyoke 11-1 0.917 13-1 0.929
Sedgwick County 10-2 0.833 12-3 0.800
Yuma 9-3 0.750 11-4 0.733
Haxtun 8-4 0.667 9-4 0.692
Akron 5-7 0.417 6-8 0.429
Merino 4-6 0.400 5-6 0.455
Wiggins 3-9 0.250 5-10 0.333
Wray 0-12 0.000 0-16 0.000
District 3
Team League % Overall %
District 4
Team League % Overall %
District 5
Team League % Overall %
District 6
Team League % Overall %
Rocky Ford 7-1 0.875 10-3 0.769
County Line [Wiley/McClave] 5-1 0.833 10-2 0.833
Crowley County 3-3 0.500 6-6 0.500
Fowler 3-4 0.429 4-8 0.333
Swink 3-4 0.429 3-8 0.273
Las Animas 1-5 0.167 2-10 0.167
John Mall 0-4 0.000 0-9 0.000
District 7
Team League % Overall %
Dayspring Christian Academy 4-1 0.800 7-4 0.636
Dawson School 5-2 0.714 8-7 0.533
Highland 3-2 0.600 8-8 0.500
Gilpin County 2-3 0.400 5-5 0.500
District 8
Team League % Overall %
Peyton 6-0 1.000 14-0 1.000
Dolores Huerta Prep 5-2 0.714 10-3 0.769
Evangelical Christian 5-2 0.714 12-4 0.750
Calhan 3-4 0.429 8-5 0.615
Simla 1-6 0.143 2-7 0.222
Ellicott 1-7 0.125 2-9 0.182

Class 1A

District 1
Team League % Overall %
Nucla 4-0 1.000 7-8 0.467
Manzanola 3-1 0.750 4-8 0.333
Sierra Grande 2-2 0.500 6-5 0.545
Cotopaxi 2-2 0.500 8-3 0.727
Antonito 1-3 0.250 4-4 0.500
Dove Creek 0-5 0.000 0-17 0.000
District 2
Team League % Overall %
Denver Jewish Day 4-0 1.000 5-2 0.714
Kiowa 3-1 0.750 5-6 0.455
Elbert 3-1 0.750 5-3 0.625
Cornerstone Christian Academy 3-2 0.600 5-6 0.455
Rocky Mountain Lutheran 3-3 0.500 5-5 0.500
Genoa-Hugo 2-3 0.400 2-6 0.250
Thorncreek Christian School 2-4 0.333 4-5 0.444
Idalia 0-4 0.000 0-6 0.000
Longmont Christian 0-7 0.000 0-9 0.000
Pikes Peak Christian 0-2 0.000 2-3 0.400
District 3
Team League % Overall %
Eads 6-0 1.000 9-2 0.818
Holly 3-0 1.000 8-2 0.800
Cheyenne Wells 3-3 0.500 8-3 0.727
Granada 0-5 0.000 3-8 0.273
Springfield 0-4 0.000 2-8 0.200
District 4
Team League % Overall %
Fleming 8-0 1.000 10-2 0.833
Otis 7-3 0.700 8-6 0.571
Peetz 7-3 0.700 7-6 0.538
Prairie 2-6 0.250 2-6 0.250
Briggsdale 1-5 0.167 3-6 0.333
Weldon Valley 1-9 0.100 1-12 0.077