Baseball scores

A look at baseball scores from around the state over the past week.

This scoreboard is sorted with the most recent games at the top, and the home team is listed second in each boxscore.

7 PM
(3/23)
Surprise, AZ
Chaparral
Valley Vista (AZ)
Conference 6A
Tournament
6:30 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Florence
Arrupe Jesuit
3A
Tournament
5 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Faith Christian
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton
3A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Mitchell
Manual
3A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/23)
Peyton, CO
Simla
Peyton
2A
League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
Denver East
5A
League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
Denver North
4A
League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
George Washington
4A
League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sierra
Harrison
4A
Non-League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Aurora, CO
Aurora Central
Overland
5A
Non-League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Aurora, CO
Legend
Smoky Hill
5A
Non-League
4:15 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Denver West
Thomas Jefferson
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Alamosa
Arrupe Jesuit
3A
Tournament
4 PM
(3/23)
Lakewood, CO
Legacy
Bear Creek
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Broomfield, CO
Columbine
Broomfield
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Brush, CO
Eaton
Brush
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Brighton, CO
Sterling
Eagle Ridge Academy
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Falcon, CO
Lewis-Palmer
Falcon
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Fort Lupton, CO
Standley Lake
Fort Lupton
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Fort Collins, CO
Thompson Valley
Fossil Ridge
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Greeley, CO
Niwot
Greeley Central
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Littleton, CO
Cherry Creek
Heritage
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Longmont, CO
Mountain View
Longmont
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Manitou Springs, CO
Sand Creek
Manitou Springs
3A
Tournament
4 PM
(3/23)
Longmont, CO
Berthoud
Mead
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Granby, CO
Lyons
Middle Park
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Westminster, CO
Lakewood
Mountain Range
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Kersey, CO
Jefferson Academy
Platte Valley
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Fort Collins, CO
Arvada West
Poudre
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Henderson, CO
Fort Collins
Prairie View
5A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Broomfield, CO
KIPP Denver Collegiate
Prospect Ridge Academy
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Chandler, AZ
Ponderosa
Seton Catholic (AZ)
Conference 4A
Tournament
4 PM
(3/23)
Denver, CO
Rangeview
Sheridan
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Longmont, CO
Centaurus
Silver Creek
4A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Thornton, CO
Thornton
Skyview
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Joes, CO
Cheyenne Wells
Stratton/Liberty
1A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Westminster, CO
Conifer
The Academy
3A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Northglenn, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
Thorncreek Christian School
1A
League
4 PM
(3/23)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
Widefield
4A
Non-League
4 PM
(3/23)
Windsor, CO
Roosevelt
Windsor
4A
League
3:30 PM
(3/23)
Greeley, CO
Durango (NV)
Northridge
4A
Non-League
3:30 PM
(3/23)
Swink, CO
John Mall
Swink
2A
League
3:30 PM
(3/23)
Los Lunas, NM
Highlands Ranch
Valencia (NM)
5A
Tournament
3 PM
(3/23)
Castle Rock, CO
Lancaster (CA)
Douglas County
5A
Tournament
3 PM
(3/23)
Parker, CO
Allentown (NJ)
Lutheran
3A
Tournament
3 PM
(3/23)
Otis, CO
Weldon Valley
Otis
1A
League
3 PM
(3/23)
Peetz, CO
Prairie
Peetz
1A
League
3 PM
(3/23)
Peetz, CO
Prairie
Peetz
1A
League
3 PM
(3/23)
Bailey, CO
Salida
Platte Canyon
3A
Non-League
1:30 PM
(3/23)
Bennett, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
Bennett
3A
Non-League
1 PM
(3/23)
Idaho Falls, ID
Ponderosa
Idaho Falls (ID)
4A
Tournament
1 PM
(3/23)
Otis, CO
Weldon Valley
Otis
1A
League
1 PM
(3/23)
Palisade, CO
Knight (CA)
Palisade
4A
Non-League
1 PM
(3/23)
Peetz, CO
Prairie
Peetz
1A
League
12:30 PM
(3/23)
Grand Junction, CO
Knappa (OR)
Grand Junction Central
5A
Non-League
12:30 PM
(3/23)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Mainland Regional (NJ)
Highlands Ranch
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/23)
Farmington, NM
Grand Junction
5
Farmington (NM)
0
5A
Non-League
12 PM
(3/23)
Pueblo West, CO
Sitka (AK)
Pueblo West
4A
Tournament
12 PM
(3/23)
Phoenix, AZ
Pueblo Central
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
Conference 2A
Tournament
11 AM
(3/23)
Delta, CO
Erie
Delta
3A
Non-League
11 AM
(3/23)
Pueblo, CO
Bennett
Dolores Huerta Prep
2A
Tournament
10 AM
(3/23)
Sutter, CA
Palisade
Sutter (CA)
Tournament
9 AM
(3/23)
Farmington, NM
Elizabeth
Farmington (NM)
5A
Non-League
9 AM
(3/23)
Phoenix, AZ
Pueblo County
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
Conference 2A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Buena Vista, CO
Rye
6
Buena Vista
5
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Surprise, AZ
Rock Canyon
15
Valley Vista (AZ)
9
Conference 6A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Denver, CO
Eaglecrest
17
Denver South
3
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
St. Mary's
3
Sand Creek
11
4A
Tournament
6 PM
(3/22)
Grand Junction, CO
Mainland Regional (NJ)
Grand Junction
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Tolleson, AZ
Douglas County
9
Tolleson (AZ)
7
Conference 6A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Denver, CO
Mile High Academy
18
Denver Jewish Day
5
1A
Non-League
4:30 PM
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Doherty
Pine Creek
5A
League
Final
(3/22)
Commerce City, CO
Fort Collins
16
Adams City
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Arvada, CO
Valor Christian
1
Pomona
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Aspen, CO
Battle Mountain
3
Aspen
2
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
5
Cheyenne Mountain
12
4A
League
Final
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Florence
2
Evangelical Christian
12
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Littleton, CO
Resurrection Christian
5
Front Range Christian
4
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Fruita, CO
Boulder
4
Fruita Monument
6
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Golden, CO
University
7
Golden
8
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Denver, CO
Jefferson
8
KIPP Denver Collegiate
8
3A
League
Final
(3/22)
Fort Collins, CO
Lyons
16
Liberty Common
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Longmont, CO
Mountain View
3
Longmont
6
4A
League
Final
(3/22)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo South
7
Mesa Ridge
1
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Quartz Hill, CA
Pueblo West
4
Quartz Hill (CA)
17
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Arvada, CO
Regis Jesuit
2
Ralston Valley
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Chandler, AZ
Castle View
6
Seton Catholic (AZ)
3
Conference 4A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Westminster, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
10
Westminster
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Yuma, CO
Sedgwick County
6
Yuma
1
2A
League
Final
(3/22)
Arvada, CO
Summit
13
Arvada
2
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Elizabeth, CO
Sitka (AK)
5
Elizabeth
16
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Parker, CO
Knight (CA)
9
Chaparral
10
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Cedaredge, CO
Eagle Valley
7
Cedaredge
5
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Yuma, CO
Sedgwick County
0
Yuma
6
2A
League
Final
(3/22)
Farmington, NM
Castle View
4
Farmington (NM)
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Idaho Falls, ID
Pueblo County
3
Idaho Falls (ID)
5
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Lancaster, CA
Greeley West
9
Lancaster (CA)
8
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Farmington, NM
Highlands Ranch
0
Piedra Vista (NM)
1
6A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Los Lunas, NM
Elizabeth
0
Valencia (NM)
8
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Grand Junction, CO
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
5
Grand Junction Central
6
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Pueblo, CO
Knight (CA)
3
Pueblo East
0
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Palisade, CO
Knappa (OR)
2
Palisade
12
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Parker, CO
Piedra Vista (NM)
2
Chaparral
1
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Pueblo, CO
Ponderosa
7
Pueblo Central
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/22)
Parker, CO
Greene County Tech (AR)
0
Lutheran
11
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/22)
Pueblo, CO
Idaho Falls (ID)
5
Pueblo East
7
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Greeley, CO
Faith Lutheran (NV)
4
Northridge
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Sheridan
3
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton
4
3A
League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
13
Denver West
1
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Trinidad, CO
Taos (NM)
16
Trinidad
6
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Kiowa, CO
County Line [Wiley/McClave]
5
Kiowa
1
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Kersey, CO
Dayspring Christian Academy
5
Platte Valley
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Wiley, CO
Kiowa (OK)
1
County Line [Wiley/McClave]
6
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Bear Creek
10
Denver East
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Thomas Jefferson
2
Denver North
12
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
12
Denver South
4
5A
League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Lincoln
9
George Washington
10
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
3
Harrison
2
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Eaglecrest
15
Liberty
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Broomfield
13
Mullen
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Cherry Creek
10
Regis Jesuit
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
US Air Force Academy, CO
Sand Creek
4
Air Academy
18
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Denver, CO
Jefferson
10
Bruce Randolph
2
3A
League
Final
(3/21)
Littleton, CO
Wheat Ridge
3
Chatfield
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Discovery Canyon
2
Cheyenne Mountain
7
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Delta, CO
Paonia
4
Delta
2
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Falcon, CO
Lewis-Palmer
9
Falcon
11
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Fleming, CO
Haxtun
7
Fleming
5
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Fort Lupton, CO
Manual
0
Fort Lupton
10
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Rangeview
11
Gateway
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Legend
10
Grandview
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Lakewood, CO
Conifer
7
Green Mountain
16
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Littleton, CO
Columbine
8
Heritage
14
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Ault, CO
Longmont Christian
1
Highland
17
2A
League
Final
(3/21)
Broomfield, CO
Frederick
2
Holy Family
3
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Hotchkiss, CO
Olathe
1
Hotchkiss
12
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer
3
Mesa Ridge
1
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Westminster, CO
Centaurus
1
Mountain Range
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Northglenn, CO
Standley Lake
7
Northglenn
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Monument, CO
Vista Ridge
1
Palmer Ridge
2
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Henderson, CO
Fairview
4
Prairie View
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Pueblo, CO
Woodland Park
7
Pueblo Centennial
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Quartz Hill (CA)
9
Rock Canyon
19
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Chandler, AZ
Pueblo County
2
Seton Catholic (AZ)
12
Conference 4A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Horizon
5
Smoky Hill
3
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Sterling, CO
Brush
3
Sterling
5
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Swink, CO
Eads
8
Swink
5
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Westminster, CO
Middle Park
2
The Academy
12
3A
League
Final
(3/21)
Colorado Springs, CO
Rampart
14
The Classical Academy
18
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Northglenn, CO
Denver Jewish Day
9
Thorncreek Christian School
7
1A
League
Final
(3/21)
Aurora, CO
Berthoud
15
Vista PEAK Prep
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Keenesburg, CO
Estes Park
3
Weld Central
14
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Parker, CO
Mountain Pointe (AZ)
5
Chaparral
4
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Bayfield, CO
San Juan (UT)
13
Bayfield
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Wiley, CO
Kiowa
0
County Line [Wiley/McClave]
1
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Palmdale, CA
Douglas County
5
Highland (CA)
0
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Sargent
5
Pagosa Springs
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Kersey, CO
Dayspring Christian Academy
2
Platte Valley
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Broomfield, CO
Platte Canyon
14
Prospect Ridge Academy
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Cherokee Trail
4
ThunderRidge
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Peetz, CO
Caliche
17
Peetz
3
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Broomfield, CO
Frederick
3
Holy Family
4
4A
League
Final
(3/21)
Palmdale, CA
Pueblo Central
4
Knight (CA)
7
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Greeley, CO
Kellis (AZ)
15
Greeley West
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Parker, CO
Western Reserve (OH)
0
Lutheran
10
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Phoenix, AZ
Elizabeth
2
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
10
Conference 2A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Fruita, CO
Greeley Central
1
Fruita Monument
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Grand Junction, CO
Knight (CA)
2
Grand Junction Central
8
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/21)
Grand Junction, CO
Moorpark (CA)
9
Grand Junction
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/21)
Idaho Falls, ID
Castle View
2
Idaho Falls (ID)
3
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Pueblo, CO
Sitka (AK)
2
Pueblo East
24
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Arvada, CO
Arrupe Jesuit
4
Arvada
14
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Holyoke, CO
Wray
0
Holyoke
12
2A
League
Final
(3/20)
Aurora, CO
Alameda
11
Aurora Central
1
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Commerce City, CO
Pueblo Centennial
6
Adams City
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Calhan, CO
Crowley County
5
Calhan
12
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Denver, CO
Thompson Valley
12
D'Evelyn
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Denver, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
3
Denver Jewish Day
4
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Littleton, CO
Clear Creek
4
Front Range Christian
6
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Greeley, CO
Westwood (AZ)
5
Greeley West
0
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Longmont, CO
Fort Morgan
8
Mead
7
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Aurora, CO
Hinkley
2
Overland
17
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Pueblo, CO
Doherty
10
Pueblo South
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Fayetteville (AR)
1
Rock Canyon
2
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Fruita, CO
Greeley Central
2
Fruita Monument
7
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Holyoke, CO
Wray
8
Holyoke
18
2A
League
Final
(3/20)
Greeley, CO
Spring Valley (NV)
11
Northridge
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Denver, CO
Englewood
6
Bishop Machebeuf
12
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Castle Rock, CO
St. Laurence (IL)
6
Douglas County
5
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
La Junta, CO
Manitou Springs
5
La Junta
6
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/20)
Otis, CO
Prairie
2
Otis
17
1A
League
Final
(3/20)
Pueblo, CO
Highland (CA)
8
Pueblo East
9
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Otis, CO
Prairie
3
Otis
13
1A
League
Final
(3/20)
Parker, CO
Moorpark (CA)
18
Chaparral
7
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Phoenix, AZ
Highlands Ranch
18
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
0
Conference 2A
Tournament
Final
(3/20)
Phoenix, AZ
Pueblo West
4
Scottsdale Christian Academy (AZ)
0
Conference 2A
Tournament
Final
(3/19)
Baltimore, MD
Lutheran
4
Boys Latin (MD)
3
MIAA B
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Farmington, NM
Pueblo West
6
Piedra Vista (NM)
3
6A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Centennial, CO
Castle View
0
Eaglecrest
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Shiprock, NM
Nucla
2
Shiprock (NM)
11
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Bayfield, CO
Olathe
3
Bayfield
11
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Manual
16
SkyView Academy
6
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Holly, CO
Lamar
18
Holly
1
1A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Montrose, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
3
Montrose
13
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Westminster, CO
Smoky Hill
8
Westminster
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Thornton, CO
Fort Lupton
11
Thornton
3
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Hinkley
9
Arrupe Jesuit
8
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Bayfield, CO
Gunnison
5
Bayfield
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Calhan, CO
Swink
1
Calhan
11
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Iliff, CO
Haxtun
10
Caliche
0
1A
League
Final
(3/18)
Center, CO
Centauri
21
Center
4
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
St. Mary's
1
Colorado Academy
14
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Brighton, CO
Jefferson Academy
3
Eagle Ridge Academy
6
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Central
16
Harrison
3
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Broomfield, CO
Bishop Machebeuf
24
Prospect Ridge Academy
14
3A
League
Final
(3/18)
Rifle, CO
Battle Mountain
1
Rifle
17
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Manual
13
SkyView Academy
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Palisade
16
Steamboat Springs
3
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Yuma, CO
Merino
0
Yuma
10
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Rocky Ford, CO
Monte Vista
4
Rocky Ford
18
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Pueblo, CO
Ellicott
3
Dolores Huerta Prep
13
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Cedaredge
4
Glenwood Springs
3
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
La Junta, CO
Lewis-Palmer
3
La Junta
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Longmont, CO
Greeley Central
6
Longmont
7
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Jefferson
6
Mitchell
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Loveland, CO
Centaurus
1
Mountain View
4
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Greeley, CO
Niwot
8
Northridge
9
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Longmont, CO
Thompson Valley
5
Silver Creek
3
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Wheat Ridge, CO
Monarch
3
Wheat Ridge
5
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Wiggins, CO
Akron
9
Wiggins
7
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Farmington, NM
Durango
10
Farmington (NM)
11
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Monticello, UT
Nucla
11
Monticello (UT)
8
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Hinkley
23
Arrupe Jesuit
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Boulder, CO
Rangeview
0
Boulder
7
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Brush, CO
Weld Central
6
Brush
5
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Iliff, CO
Haxtun
13
Caliche
0
1A
League
Final
(3/18)
Center, CO
Centauri
13
Center
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Delta, CO
Valor Christian
9
Delta
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Columbine
6
Denver East
11
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Kennedy
13
Denver South
12
5A
League
Final
(3/18)
Brighton, CO
Grand Valley
1
Eagle Ridge Academy
11
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Denver West
1
Far Northeast Warriors
5
5A
League
Final
(3/18)
Aurora, CO
Overland
15
Gateway
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Littleton, CO
Arapahoe
4
Heritage
6
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Walsenburg, CO
Rye
14
John Mall
1
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Kiowa, CO
Simla
6
Kiowa
13
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
George Washington
7
Lincoln
17
5A
League
Final
(3/18)
Longmont, CO
Frederick
2
Mead
17
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Westminster, CO
Fountain-Fort Carson
2
Mountain Range
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Olathe, CO
Gunnison
7
Olathe
1
3A
League
Final
(3/18)
Lafayette, CO
Strasburg
3
Peak to Peak
10
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Peyton, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
1
Peyton
14
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Bailey, CO
Kent Denver
7
Platte Canyon
1
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Kersey, CO
Lyons
7
Platte Valley
11
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Broomfield, CO
Bishop Machebeuf
22
Prospect Ridge Academy
21
3A
League
Final
(3/18)
Arvada, CO
Mullen
1
Ralston Valley
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Rifle, CO
Battle Mountain
0
Rifle
9
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Johnstown, CO
Berthoud
3
Roosevelt
9
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Salida, CO
Buena Vista
19
Salida
16
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Monte Vista, CO
Ignacio
0
Sargent
14
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Westminster, CO
Skyline
4
Standley Lake
1
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Steamboat Springs, CO
Palisade
13
Steamboat Springs
3
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Sterling, CO
Sedgwick County
6
Sterling
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Frisco, CO
Canon City
9
Summit
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Westminster, CO
Valley
14
The Academy
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Yuma, CO
Merino
3
Yuma
13
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Woodland Park
1
Cheyenne Mountain
17
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Pueblo, CO
Ellicott
3
Dolores Huerta Prep
22
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Denver Christian
3
Evangelical Christian
16
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Evergreen, CO
Eagle Valley
0
Evergreen
15
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Falcon, CO
Coronado
9
Falcon
1
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Glenwood Springs, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
6
Glenwood Springs
15
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Grand Junction, CO
Prairie View
2
Grand Junction
7
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Grand Junction, CO
Loveland
3
Grand Junction Central
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Broomfield, CO
Erie
6
Holy Family
7
4A
League
Final
(3/18)
Denver, CO
Clear Creek
10
KIPP Denver Collegiate
0
3A
League
Final
(3/18)
Pueblo, CO
Rampart
7
Pueblo South
16
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Doherty
8
The Classical Academy
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Palmer Ridge
13
Vista Ridge
1
5A
League
Final
(3/18)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo Centennial
7
Widefield
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/18)
Wiggins, CO
Akron
4
Wiggins
9
2A
League
Final
(3/18)
Fowler, CO
Limon
2
Fowler
1
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Dove Creek, CO
San Juan (UT)
19
Dove Creek
4
1A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Fruita, CO
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
2
Fruita Monument
12
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/18)
Dolores, CO
Pagosa Springs
6
Dolores
4
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Denver, CO
Lutheran
7
Denver Science & Tech Stapleton
3
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Denver, CO
Denver North
4
Thomas Jefferson
2
4A
League
Final
(3/17)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Palisade
0
Valor Christian
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Trinidad, CO
Alamosa
6
Trinidad
2
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Aspen, CO
Middle Park
7
Aspen
6
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Colorado Springs, CO
Ellicott
16
Harrison
5
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Cherry Creek
3
Mountain Vista
5
5A
Playoff
Final
(3/17)
Burlington, CO
Stratton/Liberty
0
Burlington
10
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Delta, CO
Loveland
3
Delta
10
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Broomfield, CO
Grand Valley
1
Jefferson Academy
29
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Thornton, CO
Denver West
3
Skyview
13
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Westminster, CO
St. Mary's
8
The Academy
0
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Denver, CO
Front Range Christian
23
Denver Academy
4
2A
League
Final
(3/17)
Dolores, CO
Salida
12
Dolores
2
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Grand Junction, CO
Prairie View
1
Grand Junction Central
3
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Montrose, CO
Cedaredge
8
Montrose
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Pueblo West, CO
Valencia (NM)
0
Pueblo West
10
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Trinidad, CO
Alamosa
8
Trinidad
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Aspen, CO
Middle Park
3
Aspen
8
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Fowler, CO
Monte Vista
7
Fowler
1
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Rocky Ford, CO
Limon
1
Rocky Ford
5
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Nucla, CO
Grand County (UT)
19
Nucla
2
1A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Monticello, UT
Dove Creek
5
Monticello (UT)
17
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Cotopaxi, CO
South Park
4
Cotopaxi
6
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Buena Vista
21
Pagosa Springs
6
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Salida, CO
Sargent
1
Salida
13
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Durango, CO
Albuquerque Academy (NM)
6
Durango
7
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Grandview
4
ThunderRidge
11
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Cotopaxi, CO
South Park
2
Cotopaxi
10
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Dolores, CO
Sargent
5
Dolores
6
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Holly, CO
Monte Vista
0
Holly
10
1A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Ignacio, CO
Buena Vista
4
Ignacio
1
2A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Lamar, CO
Limon
1
Lamar
12
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Pagosa Springs, CO
Ignacio
8
Pagosa Springs
11
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Shiprock, NM
Dove Creek
0
Shiprock (NM)
15
4A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Fruita, CO
Farmington (NM)
15
Fruita Monument
9
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Holly, CO
Fowler
0
Holly
12
1A
Tournament
Final
(3/17)
Lamar, CO
Rocky Ford
3
Lamar
10
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/17)
Cedaredge, CO
Montezuma-Cortez
8
Cedaredge
13
3A
Tournament
Final
(3/16)
Denver, CO
Grandview
12
Denver East
2
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Peyton
18
Evangelical Christian
8
2A
League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Mitchell
6
Sierra
5
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Castle Rock, CO
Rangeview
0
Castle View
13
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Denver, CO
Hinkley
6
Denver South
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Centennial, CO
Adams City
0
Eaglecrest
26
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Basalt, CO
Moffat County
6
Basalt
9
3A
League
Final
(3/16)
Brush, CO
Kent Denver
8
Brush
9
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Calhan, CO
Ellicott
1
Calhan
11
2A
League
Final
(3/16)
Canon City, CO
Pueblo Centennial
1
Canon City
9
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Conifer, CO
Golden
10
Conifer
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Westminster, CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
9
Cornerstone Christian Academy
5
1A
League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Sand Creek
2
Coronado
12
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Denver, CO
Ponderosa
5
D'Evelyn
3
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Denver, CO
Colorado Academy
12
Denver Christian
1
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Englewood, CO
Jefferson
9
Englewood
1
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Fort Morgan, CO
Eaton
5
Fort Morgan
6
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Littleton, CO
Colorado Springs Christian
2
Front Range Christian
12
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Aurora, CO
Far Northeast Warriors
9
Gateway
5
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Lakewood, CO
Mesa Ridge
8
Green Mountain
9
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Broomfield, CO
Erie
14
Holy Family
10
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Monument, CO
The Classical Academy
4
Lewis-Palmer
14
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Longmont, CO
Greeley Central
3
Longmont
9
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Loveland, CO
Grand Junction
7
Loveland
11
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Longmont, CO
Frederick
5
Mead
15
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Loveland, CO
Centaurus
5
Mountain View
20
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Greeley, CO
Niwot
1
Northridge
9
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Simla
9
Pikes Peak Christian
6
1A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Broomfield, CO
Manual
9
Prospect Ridge Academy
17
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Pueblo, CO
Palmer Ridge
7
Pueblo County
11
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Vista Ridge
8
Rampart
9
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Columbine
6
Rock Canyon
8
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Johnstown, CO
Berthoud
0
Roosevelt
4
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Longmont, CO
Thompson Valley
3
Silver Creek
10
4A
League
Final
(3/16)
Highlands Ranch, CO
Eagle Ridge Academy
3
SkyView Academy
13
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Colorado Springs, CO
Pueblo East
10
Widefield
7
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Lakewood, CO
Elizabeth
17
Alameda
0
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Bennett, CO
Valley
8
Bennett
4
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Byers, CO
Strasburg
31
Byers
2
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Estes Park, CO
Highland
18
Estes Park
14
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Kersey, CO
Weld Central
8
Platte Valley
1
3A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Evergreen, CO
Lyons
9
Clear Creek
5
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Farmington, NM
Durango
2
Piedra Vista (NM)
4
6A
Tournament
Final
(3/16)
Aurora, CO
Brophy College Prep (AZ)
11
Cherokee Trail
9
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/16)
Vernal, UT
Paonia
8
Uintah (UT)
4
4A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Centennial, CO
Chaparral
3
Arapahoe
4
5A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Fruita, CO
Pueblo West
9
Fruita Monument
8
5A
Tournament
Final
(3/16)
Paonia, CO
Uintah (UT)
0
Paonia
3
2A
Non-League
Final
(3/16)
Fort Collins, CO
Rio Rico (AZ)
5
Poudre
1
5A
Tournament