2016-18 League Alignment

Below is the conference alignment, listed in alphabetical order, for the 2016-18 cycle. This alignment is the result of the Classification and League Organizing Committee meeting, and could change at the Legislative Council meeting in January.

This alignment deals with all sports except for football.

Go to:

5280
1A
Belleview Christian School
Beth Eden
Community Christian
Cornerstone Christian
Denver Jewish Day School
Denver Waldorf
Excelsior
Faith Baptist
Front Range Baptist
Jim Elliot
Rocky Mountain Lutheran
Shining Mountain Waldorf
Arkansas Valley
1A
Branson
Campo (South Baca)
Holly
Kim
Pritchett (South Baca)
Springfield
Vilas (South Baca)
Walsh
Wiley
Black Forest
1A 2A
CIVA Charter Calhan
Colorado Deaf & Blind Colorado Springs School
Edison Dolores Huerta
Elbert Ellicot
Hanover Evangelical Christian
Miami-Yoder Fountain Valley
Pikes Peak Christian Peyton
Simla
Centennial
4A 5A
Mullen Arapahoe
Cherokee Trail
Cherry Creek
Eaglecrest
Grandview
Overland
Smoky Hill
Colorado 7
4A
Arvada
Conifer
Englewood
Fort Lupton
Fort Morgan
Skyview
Weld Central
Colorado Springs Metro 5A
5A
Coronado
Doherty
Fountain-Ft. Carson
Liberty
Palmer
Pine Creek
Rampart
Colorado Springs Metro 4A
4A
Canon City
Classical Academy (The)
Elizabeth
Harrison
Mesa Ridge
Mitchell
Sierra
Widefield
Woodland Park
Confluence
2A 3A
Campion Academy Aurora West
Eagle Ridge Academy
Ridge View Academy
William Smith
Continental
4A 5A
Ponderosa Castle View
Chaparral
Douglas County
Heritage
Highlands Ranch
Legend
Mountain Vista
Regis Jesuit
Rock Canyon
Thunderridge
Denver
4A 5A
Denver North Abraham Lincoln
Denver South Denver East
Denver West George Washington
John F. Kennedy Montbello
Thomas Jefferson
East Metro
5A
Adams City
Aurora Central
Brighton
Gateway
Hinkley
Northglenn
Prairie View
Rangeview
Thornton
Vista Peak
Westminster
Fisher’s Peak
1A
Aguilar
Holy Trinity Academy
La Veta
Manzanola
Primero
Front Range
5A
Boulder
Broomfield
Fairview
Fort Collins
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West
Horizon
Legacy
Loveland
Monarch
Mountain Range
Poudre
Rocky Mountain
Frontier
2A 3A
Clear Creek Academy (The)
Arrupe Jesuit
Bennett
Bruce Randolph
Denver School/Science & Tech
Jefferson
KIPP
Lake County
Middle Park
Pinnacle (The)
Platte Canyon
Sheridan
High Plains
1A
Cheraw
Cheyenne Wells
Eads
Granada
Karval
Kit Carson
McClave
Plainview
Intermountain
3A
Alamosa
Bayfield
Centauri
Monte Vista
Montezuma-Cortez
Pagosa Springs
Jefferson County
4A 5A
Alameda International Arvada West
Bear Creek Chatfield
D'Evelyn Columbine
Evergreen Dakota Ridge
Golden Lakewood
Green Mountain Pomona
Littleton Ralston Valley
Standley Lake  
Valor Christian
Wheat Ridge
Lower Platte
2A
Akron
Caliche
Haxtun
Holyoke
Julesburg (Sedgwick County)
Merino
Revere (Sedgwick County)
Wiggins
Wray
Yuma
Metropolitan
3A
Colorado Academy
Faith Christian
Jefferson Academy
Kent Denver
Lutheran
Machebeuf (Bishop)
Manual
Peak to Peak Charter
Prospect Academy
Skyview Academy
St. Mary's Academy
Mile High
1A 2A
Heritage Christian Academy Alexander Dawson
Longmont Christian Dayspring Christian
Denver Academy
Denver Christian
Front Range Christian
Gilpin County
Highland
Lyons
Nederland
Twin Peaks Charter
Union Colony
North Central
1A
Briggsdale
Fleming
Pawnee
Peetz
Prairie
Weldon Valley
Northern
4A
Centaurus
Greeley Central
Longmont
Mountain View
Niwot
Northridge
Silver Creek
Thompson Valley
Patriot
2A 3A
Resurrection Christian Brush
Eaton
Estes Park
Frontier Academy
Liberty Common
Platte Valley
Sterling
Strasburg
University
Valley
Pikes Peak Athletic
4A
Air Academy
Cheyenne Mountain
Discovery Canyon
Falcon
Lewis Palmer
Palmer Ridge
Sand Creek
Vista Ridge
San Juan Basin
1A 2A
Dove Creek Dolores
Norwood Ignacio
Nucla Mancos
Ouray Ridgway
Telluride
Santa Fe
2A
Crowley County
Fowler
Hoehne
John Mall
Las Animas
Rocky Ford
Swallows Charter Academy
Swink
South Central
4A
Pueblo Centennial
Pueblo Central
Pueblo County
Pueblo East
Pueblo South
Pueblo West
Southern Peaks
1A 2A
Antonito Center
Centennial Crested Butte Community
Creede Del Norte
Lake City Community Sanford
Moffat Sargent
Mountain Valley
Sangre de Cristo
Sierra Grande
Southwestern
4A 5A
Durango Central  G.J.
Montrose Fruita Monument
Grand Junction
Tri-Peaks
3A
Atlas Preparatory
Buena Vista
Colorado Springs Christian
Florence
James Irwin
La Junta
Lamar
Manitou Springs
Rye
Salida
St. Mary's (CS)
Trinidad
Vanguard School (The)
Tri-Valley
4A
Berthoud
Erie
Frederick
Holy Family
Mead
Roosevelt
Skyline
Windsor
Union Pacific
1A 2A
Deer Trail Burlington
Flagler Byers
Genoa-Hugo Limon
Stratton
West Central
1A 2A
Cotopaxi Cripple Creek-Victor
Custer County
South Park
Western Slope
1A 2A 3A 4A
DeBeque Cedaredge Aspen Battle Mountain
North Park Hayden Basalt Delta
Plateau Valley Hotchkiss Coal Ridge Eagle Valley
Meeker Grand Valley Glenwood Springs
Paonia Gunnison Palisade
Rangely Moffat County Rifle
Soroco Olathe Steamboat Springs
Vail Christian Roaring Fork Summit
Vail Mountain
West Grand
YWKC
1A
Arickaree
Bethune
Hi-Plains
Idalia
Liberty (Joes)
Lone Star
Otis
Woodlin
Independent Schools
1A 2A 3A
Mile High Academy Collegiate Academy of Colorado DSST-Green Valley Ranch
Caprock Charter Academy Colorado Rocky Mountain Venture Preparatory School
Justice