More Jeffco student-athletes sign to continue at the college level

Evergreen High School
(Dennis Pleuss/Jeffco Athletics)

More than 50 student-athletes from 10 Jeffco high school signed their National Letter of Intent on yet another signing day April 11.

Bear Creek High School
Jovan Dodig, basketball, Iowa Central Community College
Manuel Perez, basketball, Iowa Central Community College
Romola Dominguez, basketball, South Plains College

Chatfield Senior High School
(Dennis Pleuss/Jeffco Athletics)

Chatfield Senior High School
Colton Arne, football, Saint John’s University
Christina George, soccer, George Fox University
Breanna Jones, volleyball, University of Bridgeport
Liam Mann, basketball, University of Northwestern
Timothy Monroe, football, Baldwin Wallace University
Brook-lyn Schultz, soccer, Colorado Christian University
Kali Stier, swimming, Western State Colorado University
Alexis Tolbert, lacrosse, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
Sean Whitlock, basketball, Morningside College

Dakota Ridge High School
(Matt Heckel/Jeffco Athletics)

Dakota Ridge High School
Lillian Baxter, cross country/track, University of Northern Colorado
Samantha Roybal, soccer, Johnson and Wales University
Michelle Renner, cross country/track, University of Wyoming
Cambria Hale, softball, The College of St. Scholastica
Haley Ohlson, swimming and diving, University of San Diego

D’Evelyn Junior/Senior High School
April Sleeman, track, Colorado Mesa University

Evergreen High School
(Dennis Pleuss/Jeffco Athletics)

Evergreen High School
Scout Easton, swimming, Hartwick College
Mason Edwards-Stout, football, Western State Colorado University
Baylee Galan-Browne, basketball, Calvin College
Alex Mason, soccer, Western State Colorado University
Chase Rogers, basketball, Texas Christian University
Jordan Russell, lacrosse, Coast Guard Academy

Golden High School
Adam Thistlewood, basketball, Colorado State University

Green Mountain High School
(Dennis Pleuss/Jeffco Athletics)

Green Mountain High School
Shannon Carroll, lacrosse, Ottawa University
Gabe Goodman, golf, Concordia University
Annalie Janus, track, South Dakota School of Mines
Zach McCaslin, football, Chadron State College
My-Yen Nguyen, cross country/track, Regis University
Opal Perez, lacrosse, Monmouth College
William Rollins, football, Presentation College
Drake Troyer, wrestling, Norwich University

Lakewood High School
Sassy Coleman, basketball, Iowa Lakes Community College
Ellie Cooper, volleyball, Lamar Community College
Blake Cowden, football, Chadron State College
Luca Dincola, baseball, Grays Harbor College
Phil Pedlar, soccer, Regis University
Nick Pierro, football, Fort Lewis College
Kaitlyn Rickey, softball, Lamar Community College

Ralston Valley High School
Caela McCartney, lacrosse, Southern New Hampshire University
Hannah Mae Gigstad, cross country/track, Western State Colorado University
Niklavs Levensteins, baseball, University of North Georgia
Nick Nowlen, cross country/track, Metro State University of Denver

Standley Lake High School
(Jeffco Athletics)

Standley Lake High School
Mickey Garcia, football, Concordia University
Rachel Nguyen, tennis, Minnesota State University-Moorhead
Mason Carpentier, football, Presentation College
Savannah Martin, track, Western State Colorado University
Sarah Parker, hockey, Rainy River Community College
Nick Shipe, cross country/track, South Dakota School of Mines
Cody DeWitt, cross country/track, University of Puget Sound
Nathaniel Kregar, cross country/track, Lake Forest College