Schedule for the 2017 state spirit championships

Below is the schedule for the 2017 state spirit championships.

Download a PDF of the schedule here.

Cheer prelims (12/8)

Team Discipline Report Deck Performance Mat
NATIONAL ANTHEM 8:00 AM  
Rocky Ford  2A/3A Co-ed 7:29 AM 8:10 AM 8:20 AM B
Platte Valley  3A Cheer 7:32 AM 8:13 AM 8:23 AM A
Wiley 2A Cheer 7:35 AM 8:16 AM 8:26 AM B
Dolores  2A/3A Co-ed 7:39 AM 8:20 AM 8:30 AM B
James Irwin 3A Cheer 7:42 AM 8:23 AM 8:33 AM A
Swink 2A Cheer 7:45 AM 8:26 AM 8:36 AM B
Bayfield 2A/3A Co-ed 7:49 AM 8:30 AM 8:40 AM B
Trinidad 3A Cheer 7:52 AM 8:33 AM 8:43 AM A
OPEN 8:46 AM  
Englewood 2A/3A Co-ed 7:58 AM 8:39 AM 8:49 AM B
Florence 3A Cheer 8:01 AM 8:42 AM 8:52 AM A
Sanford 2A Cheer 8:04 AM 8:45 AM 8:55 AM B
Strasburg 2A/3A Co-ed 8:08 AM 8:49 AM 8:59 AM B
The Academy 3A Cheer 8:11 AM 8:52 AM 9:02 AM A
Dove Creek 2A Cheer 8:14 AM 8:55 AM 9:05 AM B
Brush 2A/3A Co-ed 8:18 AM 8:59 AM 9:09 AM B
Lamar 3A Cheer 8:21 AM 9:02 AM 9:12 AM A
Limon 2A Cheer 8:24 AM 9:05 AM 9:15 AM B
Denver Christian 2A/3A Co-ed 8:28 AM 9:09 AM 9:19 AM B
Pinnacle  3A Cheer 8:31 AM 9:12 AM 9:22 AM A
OPEN 9:25 AM B
South Park 2A Cheer 8:38 AM 9:19 AM 9:29 AM B
Salida 2A/3A Co-ed 8:42 AM 9:23 AM 9:33 AM B
Sterling 3A Cheer 8:45 AM 9:26 AM 9:36 AM A
Hoehne 2A Cheer 8:48 AM 9:29 AM 9:39 AM B
Alamosa 2A/3A Co-ed 8:52 AM 9:33 AM 9:43 AM B
Berthoud  3A Cheer 8:55 AM 9:36 AM 9:46 AM A
Lyons 2A Cheer 8:58 AM 9:39 AM 9:49 AM B
La Junta 2A/3A Co-ed 9:02 AM 9:43 AM 9:53 AM B
Prospect Ridge 3A Cheer 9:05 AM 9:46 AM 9:56 AM A
Highland 2A Cheer 9:08 AM 9:49 AM 9:59 AM B
St. Mary's High School 2A/3A Co-ed 9:12 AM 9:53 AM 10:03 AM B
Montezuma-Cortez 3A Cheer 9:15 AM 9:56 AM 10:06 AM A
Hotchkiss 2A Cheer 9:18 AM 9:59 AM 10:09 AM B
OPEN 10:13 AM B
OPEN 10:16 AM  
BREAK 10:19 AM  
Sheridan 3A Cheer 9:37 AM 10:18 AM 10:28 AM A
Estes Park 2A Cheer 9:40 AM 10:21 AM 10:31 AM B
Valley 2A/3A Co-ed 9:44 AM 10:25 AM 10:35 AM B
Faith Christian 3A Cheer 9:47 AM 10:28 AM 10:38 AM A
Cheyenne Wells 2A Cheer 9:50 AM 10:31 AM 10:41 AM B
Peak to Peak 2A/3A Co-ed 9:54 AM 10:35 AM 10:45 AM B
Peyton 2A Cheer 9:58 AM 10:39 AM 10:49 AM B
Buena Vista 3A Cheer 10:01 AM 10:42 AM 10:52 AM A
Coal Ridge   2A/3A Co-ed 10:04 AM 10:45 AM 10:55 AM B
Lutheran 3A Cheer 10:07 AM 10:48 AM 10:58 AM A
Holyoke 2A Cheer 10:10 AM 10:51 AM 11:01 AM B
Weld Central 3A Cheer 10:13 AM 10:54 AM 11:04 AM A
Manitou Springs 2A/3A Co-ed 10:16 AM 10:57 AM 11:07 AM B
University 3A Cheer  10:19 AM 11:00 AM 11:10 AM A
OPEN 11:13 AM B
OPEN 11:16 AM  
Dakota Ridge 5A Cheer 10:28 AM 11:09 AM 11:19 AM B
Sand Creek 4A Cheer 10:31 AM 11:12 AM 11:22 AM A
Boulder 4A/5A Co-ed 10:35 AM 11:16 AM 11:26 AM A
Chaparral 5A Cheer 10:38 AM 11:19 AM 11:29 AM B
Pueblo West 4A Cheer 10:41 AM 11:22 AM 11:32 AM A
Fort Morgan 4A/5A Co-ed 10:45 AM 11:26 AM 11:36 AM A
Prairie View 5A Cheer 10:48 AM 11:29 AM 11:39 AM B
Green Mountain 4A Cheer 10:51 AM 11:32 AM 11:42 AM A
Heritage 4A/5A Co-ed 10:55 AM 11:36 AM 11:46 AM A
LUNCH BREAK 11:49 AM  
CLEO PARKER ROBINSON AND COMPANY PERFORMANCE 11:50 AM  
ANNOUNCE ADVANCMENT TO FINALS FOR 2A Cheer, 3A Cheer, 2A/3A Co-ed    
Liberty 4A/5A Co-ed 11:19 AM 12:00 PM 12:10 PM A
Rangeview 5A Cheer 11:22 AM 12:03 PM 12:13 PM B
John F. Kennedy 4A Cheer 11:25 AM 12:06 PM 12:16 PM A
Golden 4A/5A Co-ed 11:29 AM 12:10 PM 12:20 PM A
Highlands Ranch 5A Cheer 11:32 AM 12:13 PM 12:23 PM B
Valor Christian 4A Cheer 11:35 AM 12:16 PM 12:26 PM A
Abraham Lincoln 4A/5A Co-ed 11:39 AM 12:20 PM 12:30 PM A
Fort Collins 5A Cheer 11:42 AM 12:23 PM 12:33 PM B
Greeley Central 4A/5A Co-ed 11:45 AM 12:26 PM 12:36 PM A
Mead 4A Cheer 11:49 AM 12:30 PM 12:40 PM A
Mountain Range 5A Cheer 11:52 AM 12:33 PM 12:43 PM B
Mountain Vista 4A/5A Co-ed 11:55 AM 12:36 PM 12:46 PM A
Coronado 5A Cheer 11:58 AM 12:39 PM 12:49 PM B
Discovery Canyon 4A Cheer 12:01 PM 12:42 PM 12:52 PM A
OPEN 12:55 PM  
Smoky Hill 5A Cheer 12:07 PM 12:48 PM 12:58 PM B
Wheat Ridge 4A Cheer 12:10 PM 12:51 PM 1:01 PM A
Pueblo Central 4A/5A Co-ed 12:14 PM 12:55 PM 1:05 PM A
Pine Creek 5A Cheer 12:17 PM 12:58 PM 1:08 PM B
Pueblo Centennial 4A Cheer 12:20 PM 1:01 PM 1:11 PM A
Castle View 4A/5A Co-ed 12:24 PM 1:05 PM 1:15 PM A
Pueblo County  4A Cheer 12:28 PM 1:09 PM 1:19 PM A
OPEN 1:22 PM  
Denver South 5A Cheer 12:34 PM 1:15 PM 1:25 PM B
Niwot 4A Cheer 12:37 PM 1:18 PM 1:28 PM A
Northglenn 4A/5A Co-ed 12:41 PM 1:22 PM 1:32 PM A
Rock Canyon 5A Cheer 12:44 PM 1:25 PM 1:35 PM B
Cheyenne Mountain 4A/5A Co-ed 12:47 PM 1:28 PM 1:38 PM A
Regis Jesuit 5A Cheer 12:50 PM 1:31 PM 1:41 PM B
Gateway 4A/5A Co-ed 12:53 PM 1:34 PM 1:44 PM A
Air Academy 4A Cheer 12:57 PM 1:38 PM 1:48 PM A
Montbello 4A/5A Co-ed 1:01 PM 1:42 PM 1:52 PM A
Rocky Mountain 5A Cheer 1:04 PM 1:45 PM 1:55 PM B
Longmont 4A Cheer 1:07 PM 1:48 PM 1:58 PM A
Overland 4A/5A Co-ed 1:11 PM 1:52 PM 2:02 PM A
BREAK  2:05 PM  
Ralston Valley 5A Cheer 1:20 PM 2:01 PM 2:11 PM B
Pueblo South 4A Cheer 1:23 PM 2:04 PM 2:14 PM A
Montrose 4A/5A Co-ed 1:27 PM 2:08 PM 2:18 PM A
Doherty 5A Cheer 1:30 PM 2:11 PM 2:21 PM B
Vista Peak 4A Cheer 1:33 PM 2:14 PM 2:24 PM A
Adams City 4A/5A Co-ed 1:37 PM 2:18 PM 2:28 PM A
Cherokee Trail 5A Cheer 1:40 PM 2:21 PM 2:31 PM B
Rifle 4A Cheer 1:43 PM 2:24 PM 2:34 PM A
Chatfield 4A/5A Co-ed 1:47 PM 2:28 PM 2:38 PM A
Broomfield 5A Cheer 1:50 PM 2:31 PM 2:41 PM B
Holy Family 4A Cheer 1:53 PM 2:34 PM 2:44 PM A
OPEN 2:47 PM  
Legend 5A Cheer 1:59 PM 2:40 PM 2:50 PM B
Lewis-Palmer 4A Cheer 2:02 PM 2:43 PM 2:53 PM A
Pueblo East 4A/5A Co-ed 2:06 PM 2:47 PM 2:57 PM A
Fountain Ft. Carson 5A Cheer 2:09 PM 2:50 PM 3:00 PM B
Skyline  4A/5A Co-ed 2:12 PM 2:53 PM 3:03 PM A
Douglas County 5A Cheer 2:15 PM 2:56 PM 3:06 PM B
Denver West 4A Cheer 2:18 PM 2:59 PM 3:09 PM A
Falcon 4A/5A Co-ed 2:22 PM 3:03 PM 3:13 PM A
Columbine 5A Cheer 2:25 PM 3:06 PM 3:16 PM B
Arvada 4A Cheer 2:28 PM 3:09 PM 3:19 PM A
Thornton 4A/5A Co-ed 2:32 PM 3:13 PM 3:23 PM A
Arapahoe 5A Cheer 2:35 PM 3:16 PM 3:26 PM B
Durango 4A/5A Co-ed 2:38 PM 3:19 PM 3:29 PM A
The Classical Academy 4A Cheer 2:42 PM 3:23 PM 3:33 PM A
Mountain View 4A/5A Co-ed 2:46 PM 3:27 PM 3:37 PM A
OPEN 3:40 PM  
Frederick 4A Cheer 2:52 PM 3:33 PM 3:43 PM A
Skyview 4A/5A Co-ed 2:56 PM 3:37 PM 3:47 PM A
Horizon 5A Cheer 2:59 PM 3:40 PM 3:50 PM B
Silver Creek 4A Cheer 3:02 PM 3:43 PM 3:53 PM A
Poudre 5A Cheer 3:05 PM 3:46 PM 3:56 PM B
Hinkley 4A/5A Co-ed 3:08 PM 3:49 PM 3:59 PM A
Eaglecrest 5A Cheer 3:11 PM 3:52 PM 4:02 PM B
Roosevelt 4A/5A Co-ed 3:14 PM 3:55 PM 4:05 PM A
Glenwood Springs 4A Cheer 3:18 PM 3:59 PM 4:09 PM A
Aurora Central 4A/5A Co-ed 3:22 PM 4:03 PM 4:13 PM A
Loveland 5A Cheer 3:25 PM 4:06 PM 4:16 PM B
Fruita Monument 4A/5A Co-ed 3:28 PM 4:09 PM 4:19 PM A
BREAK 4:22 PM  
Elizabeth 4A Cheer 3:40 PM 4:21 PM 4:31 PM A
ThunderRidge 4A/5A Co-ed 3:44 PM 4:25 PM 4:35 PM A
Cherry Creek 5A Cheer 3:47 PM 4:28 PM 4:38 PM B
Mitchell 4A/5A Co-ed 3:50 PM 4:31 PM 4:41 PM A
Windsor 4A Cheer 3:54 PM 4:35 PM 4:45 PM A
Arvada West 4A/5A Co-ed 3:58 PM 4:39 PM 4:49 PM A
Fossil Ridge 5A Cheer 4:01 PM 4:42 PM 4:52 PM B
Bear Creek 4A/5A Co-ed 4:04 PM 4:45 PM 4:55 PM A
Ponderosa 4A Cheer 4:08 PM 4:49 PM 4:59 PM A
Palisade 4A/5A Co-ed 4:12 PM 4:53 PM 5:03 PM A
Grandview 5A Cheer 4:15 PM 4:56 PM 5:06 PM B
Greeley West 4A/5A Co-ed 4:18 PM 4:59 PM 5:09 PM A
Palmer Ridge 4A Cheer 4:22 PM 5:03 PM 5:13 PM A
Denver North 4A/5A Co-ed 4:26 PM 5:07 PM 5:17 PM A
Grand Junction 5A Cheer 4:29 PM 5:10 PM 5:20 PM B
Thompson Valley 4A Cheer 4:32 PM 5:13 PM 5:23 PM A
Westminster 4A/5A Co-ed 4:36 PM 5:17 PM 5:27 PM A
Central (Grand Junction) 5A Cheer 4:39 PM 5:20 PM 5:30 PM B
Northridge 4A/5A Co-ed 4:42 PM 5:23 PM 5:33 PM A
Standley Lake 4A Cheer 4:46 PM 5:27 PM 5:37 PM A
Woodland Park 4A/5A Co-ed 4:50 PM 5:31 PM 5:41 PM A
Legacy 5A Cheer 4:53 PM 5:34 PM 5:44 PM B
Central (Grand Junction) 4A/5A Co-ed 4:56 PM 5:37 PM 5:47 PM A
Erie 4A Cheer 5:00 PM 5:41 PM 5:51 PM A
Pomona  5A Cheer 5:03 PM 5:44 PM 5:54 PM B
Brighton 4A/5A Co-ed 5:06 PM 5:47 PM 5:57 PM A
Mullen 4A Cheer 5:10 PM 5:51 PM 6:01 PM A
Vista Ridge 4A/5A Co-ed 5:14 PM 5:55 PM 6:05 PM A
Littleton 4A/5A Co-ed 5:18 PM 5:59 PM 6:09 PM A
BREAK PEAK ATHLETICS DANCE STAR PERFORMANCE  6:15 AM  
  PEAK ATHLETICS Cheer STAR PERFORMANCE  6:20 PM  
  MESA STATE UNIVERSITY Cheer AND DANCE 6:25 PM  
ANNOUNCE ADVANCEMENT TO FINALS FOR 4A Cheer, 5A Cheer, 4A/5A Co-ed 

Dance prelims (12/9)

Team Discipline Report Deck Performance Mat
NATIONAL ANTHEM 8:00 AM  
Limon 2A Poms 7:29 AM 8:10 AM 8:20 AM A
SkyView Academy 3A Poms 7:32 AM 8:13 AM 8:23 AM B
Calhan 2A Poms 7:35 AM 8:16 AM 8:26 AM A
University 3A Poms 7:38 AM 8:19 AM 8:29 AM B
West Grand 2A Poms 7:41 AM 8:22 AM 8:32 AM A
Weld Central 3A Poms 7:44 AM 8:25 AM 8:35 AM B
Clear Creek 2A Poms 7:47 AM 8:28 AM 8:38 AM A
Bennett 3A Poms 7:50 AM 8:31 AM 8:41 AM B
Sanford 2A Poms 7:53 AM 8:34 AM 8:44 AM A
Grand Valley 3A Poms 7:56 AM 8:37 AM 8:47 AM B
Hotchkiss 2A Poms 7:59 AM 8:40 AM 8:50 AM A
Basalt 3A Poms 8:02 AM 8:43 AM 8:53 AM B
Vail Christian 2A Poms 8:05 AM 8:46 AM 8:56 AM A
Bayfield 3A Poms 8:08 AM 8:49 AM 8:59 AM B
Deer Trail 2A Poms 8:11 AM 8:52 AM 9:02 AM A
Sheridan 3A Poms 8:14 AM 8:55 AM 9:05 AM B
Stratton 2A Poms 8:17 AM 8:58 AM 9:08 AM A
Aspen 3A Poms 8:20 AM 9:01 AM 9:11 AM B
OPEN  9:14 AM  
Centaurus 4A Poms 8:26 AM 9:07 AM 9:17 AM A
Durango 4A Poms 8:30 AM 9:11 AM 9:21 AM A
Ponderosa Jazz 8:33 AM 9:14 AM 9:24 AM B
Lewis-Palmer 4A Poms 8:36 AM 9:17 AM 9:27 AM A
Roosevelt 4A Poms 8:40 AM 9:21 AM 9:31 AM A
Rock Canyon Jazz 8:43 AM 9:24 AM 9:34 AM B
Eagle Valley 4A Poms 8:46 AM 9:27 AM 9:37 AM A
Mead 4A Poms 8:50 AM 9:31 AM 9:41 AM A
Horizon Jazz 8:53 AM 9:34 AM 9:44 AM B
Littleton 4A Poms 8:56 AM 9:37 AM 9:47 AM A
Battle Mountain 4A Poms 9:00 AM 9:41 AM 9:51 AM A
Columbine Jazz 9:03 AM 9:44 AM 9:54 AM B
Pueblo Central 4A Poms 9:06 AM 9:47 AM 9:57 AM A
Hinkley Jazz 9:09 AM 9:50 AM 10:00 AM B
John F. Kennedy 4A Poms 9:12 AM 9:53 AM 10:03 AM A
Highlands Ranch Jazz 9:15 AM 9:56 AM 10:06 AM B
Erie 4A Poms 9:18 AM 9:59 AM 10:09 AM A
Evergreen 4A Poms 9:22 AM 10:03 AM 10:13 AM A
Heritage Jazz 9:25 AM 10:06 AM 10:16 AM B
Pueblo County 4A Poms 9:28 AM 10:09 AM 10:19 AM A
Valor Christian 4A Poms 9:32 AM 10:13 AM 10:23 AM A
Chaparral Jazz 9:35 AM 10:16 AM 10:26 AM B
Northfield 4A Poms 9:38 AM 10:19 AM 10:29 AM A
Standley Lake 4A Poms 9:42 AM 10:23 AM 10:33 AM A
BREAK 10:36 AM  
Mullen 4A Poms 9:54 AM 10:35 AM 10:45 AM A
Mountain Vista Jazz 9:57 AM 10:38 AM 10:48 AM B
Arvada 4A Poms 10:00 AM 10:41 AM 10:51 AM A
Legend Jazz 10:03 AM 10:44 AM 10:54 AM B
Northridge 4A Poms 10:06 AM 10:47 AM 10:57 AM A
Windsor 4A Poms 10:10 AM 10:51 AM 11:01 AM A
Silver Creek Jazz 10:13 AM 10:54 AM 11:04 AM B
Green Mountain 4A Poms 10:16 AM 10:57 AM 11:07 AM A
Frederick 4A Poms 10:20 AM 11:01 AM 11:11 AM A
OPEN  11:14 AM  
Wheat Ridge 4A Poms 10:26 AM 11:07 AM 11:17 AM A
OPEN  11:23 AM  
Palmer Ridge 4A Poms 10:29 AM 11:10 AM 11:20 AM A
OPEN  11:26 AM  
LUNCH BREAK 11:29 AM  
ANNOUNCE  ADVANCEMENT TO FINALS FOR 2A Poms, 3A Poms, 4A Poms, AND Jazz 11:56 AM  
Douglas County 5A Poms 11:08 AM 11:49 AM 11:59 AM B
Thornton Hip-Hop 11:11 AM 11:52 AM 12:02 PM A
ThunderRidge 5A Poms 11:14 AM 11:55 AM 12:05 PM B
Broomfield Hip-Hop 11:17 AM 11:58 AM 12:08 PM A
Fairview 5A Poms 11:20 AM 12:01 PM 12:11 PM B
Poudre Hip-Hop 11:23 AM 12:04 PM 12:14 PM A
Doherty 5A Poms 11:26 AM 12:07 PM 12:17 PM B
Montezuma-Cortez Hip-Hop 11:29 AM 12:10 PM 12:20 PM A
Boulder 5A Poms 11:32 AM 12:13 PM 12:23 PM B
Northglenn Hip-Hop 11:35 AM 12:16 PM 12:26 PM A
Dakota Ridge 5A Poms 11:38 AM 12:19 PM 12:29 PM B
Overland Hip-Hop 11:41 AM 12:22 PM 12:32 PM A
Smoky Hill 5A Poms 11:44 AM 12:25 PM 12:35 PM B
Denver East Hip-Hop 11:47 AM 12:28 PM 12:38 PM A
OPEN  12:41 PM  
Regis Jesuit 5A Poms 11:53 AM 12:34 PM 12:44 PM B
Fossil Ridge Hip-Hop 11:56 AM 12:37 PM 12:47 PM A
Brighton 5A Poms 11:59 AM 12:40 PM 12:50 PM B
Fruita Monument Hip-Hop 12:02 PM 12:43 PM 12:53 PM A
Prairie View 5A Poms 12:05 PM 12:46 PM 12:56 PM B
Pomona Hip-Hop 12:08 PM 12:49 PM 12:59 PM A
Cherry Creek 5A Poms 12:11 PM 12:52 PM 1:02 PM B
Greeley West Hip-Hop 12:14 PM 12:55 PM 1:05 PM A
Rangeview 5A Poms 12:17 PM 12:58 PM 1:08 PM B
Monarch Hip-Hop 12:20 PM 1:01 PM 1:11 PM A
Grandview 5A Poms 12:23 PM 1:04 PM 1:14 PM B
Eaglecrest Hip-Hop 12:26 PM 1:07 PM 1:17 PM A
Legacy 5A Poms 12:29 PM 1:10 PM 1:20 PM B
Castleview Hip-Hop 12:32 PM 1:13 PM 1:23 PM A
Arapahoe 5A Poms 12:35 PM 1:16 PM 1:26 PM B
Grand Junction 5A Poms 12:39 PM 1:20 PM 1:30 PM B
Pueblo East Hip-Hop 12:42 PM 1:23 PM 1:33 PM A
Chatfield 5A Poms 12:45 PM 1:26 PM 1:36 PM B
Middle Park Hip-Hop 12:48 PM 1:29 PM 1:39 PM A
Cherokee Trail 5A Poms 12:51 PM 1:32 PM 1:42 PM B
Rampart Hip-Hop 12:54 PM 1:35 PM 1:45 PM A
Ralston Valley 5A Poms 12:57 PM 1:38 PM 1:48 PM B
Rocky Mountain Hip-Hop 1:00 PM 1:41 PM 1:51 PM A
Arvada West 5A Poms 1:03 PM 1:44 PM 1:54 PM B
BREAK PERFORMANCE GROUP 2:10 PM  
  PERFORMANCE GROUP 2:14 PM  
  ANNOUNCE ADAVANCEMENT TO FINALS FOR  5A Poms, Jazz, Hip-Hop 2:30 PM  
  DINNER BREAK /FLIP ARENA  3:00 PM  
RETURN 4:00 PM  

State finals (12/8)

Team Discipline Report Deck Performance Mat
Parade of Champions 5:00 PM  
National Anthem  5:25 PM  
PERFORMANCE    PEAK ATHLETICS DANCE STARS PERFORMANCE  5:20 PM  
Dove Creek 2A Cheer  4:39 PM 5:20 PM 5:30 PM A
Pinnacle 3A Cheer 4:43 PM 5:24 PM 5:34 PM A
Sanford 2A Poms 4:46 PM 5:27 PM 5:37 PM B
Bayfield 2A/3A Co-ed  4:49 PM 5:30 PM 5:40 PM A
Hotchkiss 2A Cheer  4:53 PM 5:34 PM 5:44 PM A
Faith Christian 3A Cheer 4:57 PM 5:38 PM 5:48 PM A
Vail Christian 2A Poms 5:00 PM 5:41 PM 5:51 PM B
Salida 2A/3A Co-ed  5:03 PM 5:44 PM 5:54 PM A
Cheyenne Wells 2A Cheer  5:07 PM 5:48 PM 5:58 PM A
Aspen 3A Poms 5:10 PM 5:51 PM 6:01 PM B
The Academy 3A Cheer 5:13 PM 5:54 PM 6:04 PM A
St. Mary's 2A/3A Co-ed  5:17 PM 5:58 PM 6:08 PM A
Highland 2A Cheer  5:21 PM 6:02 PM 6:12 PM A
Bayfield 3A Poms 5:24 PM 6:05 PM 6:15 PM B
Prospect Ridge 3A Cheer 5:27 PM 6:08 PM 6:18 PM A
Coal Ridge 2A/3A Co-ed  5:31 PM 6:12 PM 6:22 PM A
OPEN  6:26 PM  
Wheat Ridge 4A Cheer  5:38 PM 6:19 PM 6:29 PM A
Cherokee Trail 5A Cheer  5:42 PM 6:23 PM 6:33 PM A
Roosevelt 4A Poms 5:45 PM 6:26 PM 6:36 PM B
Valor Christian 4A Cheer  5:48 PM 6:29 PM 6:39 PM A
Douglas County 5A Cheer  5:52 PM 6:33 PM 6:43 PM A
Valor Christian 4A Poms 5:55 PM 6:36 PM 6:46 PM B
Ponderosa 4A Cheer  5:58 PM 6:39 PM 6:49 PM A
Rock Canyon 5A Cheer  6:02 PM 6:43 PM 6:53 PM A
Erie 4A Poms 6:05 PM 6:46 PM 6:56 PM B
Pueblo West 4A Cheer  6:08 PM 6:49 PM 6:59 PM A
Chaparral 5A Cheer  6:12 PM 6:53 PM 7:03 PM A
Wheat Ridge 4A Poms 6:15 PM 6:56 PM 7:06 PM B
Sand Creek 4A Cheer  6:18 PM 6:59 PM 7:09 PM A
Smoky Hill 5A Cheer  6:22 PM 7:03 PM 7:13 PM A
ThunderRidge 5A Poms 6:25 PM 7:06 PM 7:16 PM B
Thompson Valley 4A Cheer  6:28 PM 7:09 PM 7:19 PM A
Legend 5A Cheer  6:32 PM 7:13 PM 7:23 PM A
Grandview 5A Poms  6:35 PM 7:16 PM 7:26 PM B
Lewis-Palmer 4A Cheer 6:38 PM 7:19 PM 7:29 PM A
Cherokee Trail 5A Poms 6:42 PM 7:23 PM 7:33 PM B
OPEN  7:37 PM  
Cherry Creek 5A Poms 6:50 PM 7:31 PM 7:41 PM B
BREAK 7:45 PM  
BREAK 7:49 PM  
Bear Creek 4A/5A Co-ed 7:02 PM 7:43 PM 7:53 PM A
Ponderosa Jazz 7:05 PM 7:46 PM 7:56 PM B
Vista Ridge 4A/5A Co-ed 7:08 PM 7:49 PM 7:59 PM A
Mountain Vista Jazz 7:11 PM 7:52 PM 8:02 PM B
ThunderRidge 4A/5A Co-ed 7:14 PM 7:55 PM 8:05 PM A
Monarch Hip-Hop 7:17 PM 7:58 PM 8:08 PM B
Greeley West 4A/5A Co-ed 7:20 PM 8:01 PM 8:11 PM A
Broomfield Hip-Hop 7:23 PM 8:04 PM 8:14 PM B
Mountain Vista 4A/5A Co-ed 7:26 PM 8:07 PM 8:17 PM A
Eaglecrest Hip-Hop 7:29 PM 8:10 PM 8:20 PM B
Heritage 4A/5A Co-ed 7:32 PM 8:13 PM 8:23 PM A
Overland Hip-Hop 7:35 PM 8:16 PM 8:26 PM B
Castle View 4A/5A Co-ed 7:38 PM 8:19 PM 8:29 PM A
OPEN  8:33 PM  
Arvada West 4A/5A Co-ed 7:45 PM 8:26 PM 8:36 PM A
OPEN  8:39 PM  
PERFORMANCE  UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO BEARS Cheer 8:33 PM  
PERFORMANCE  UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO BEARS DANCE 8:37 PM  
PERFORMANCE  COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY Cheer AND DANCE  8:41 PM  
BRING DOWN FINALIST/ANNOUNCE WINNERS

Full state spirit schedule

Download PDF