The 2017 all-state girls cross country teams are presented by CHSAANow.com, ColoradoPreps.com and MaxPreps.

These teams were created based upon results at the state meet.

The athletes who won championships at their classification were named runner of the year.

Class 2A

Runner of the year: Helen Cross, Nederland
Coach of the year: Kory Skattum, Nederland

First Team
Name Year School
Helen Cross Sophomore Nederland
Sarah Davidson Senior Nederland
Lucca Fulkerson Freshman Dawson
Soleil Gaylord Senior Telluride
Maria O'Neal Senior Crested Butte
Chloe Veilleux Junior Soroco
Second Team
Name Year School
Katie Fankhouser Sophomore Lyons
Sydney Petersen Senior Crested Butte
Emma Schaefer Senior Shining Mountain
Katya Schwietermann Sophomore Paonia
Linnea Sherman Freshman Colorado Rocky Mountain
Kylee Udovich Junior Lyons

Honorable mention: Ashlyn Alvey, Freshman, Rocky Ford; Caitlyn Anderson, Sophomore, Highland; Cecilia Davies, Freshman, Clear Creek; Kate Griffin, Sophomore, The Colorado Springs School; Emilee Haefeli, Senior, Del Norte; Brooke Hillman, Senior, Paonia; Bria Johnson, Sophomore, The Vanguard School; Abby Leuchten, Junior, Shining Mountain; Grace Manning, Freshman, Mancos; Samantha O'Brien, Senior, Clear Creek; Sarah Roberts, Sophomore, Lyons; Tawnee Roberts, Freshman, Paonia; Madeline Watts, Senior, Lyons.

Class 3A

Runner of the year: Quinn McConnell, Peak to Peak
Coach of the year: Kim McConnell, Peak to Peak

First Team
Name Year School
Tiana Bradfield Junior Peak to Peak
Maggi Congdon Sophomore Steamboat Springs
Hannah Ellis Senior Frontier Academy
Quinn McConnell Junior Peak to Peak
Anna Shults Junior Peak to Peak
Alyssa Wells Freshman Holy Family
Second Team
Name Year School
Winter Boese Junior Steamboat Springs
McKenzie Elliott Senior Classical Academy
Rachel Ingram Junior Colorado Springs Christian
Ashten Loeks Junior Elizabeth
Hannah McReavy Senior St Mary's
Kaylee Thompson Junior Classical Academy

Honorable mention: Allison Beasley, Freshman, Peak to Peak; Ruby Brown, Sophomore, Salida; Katie Flaherty, Junior, Classical Academy; Payton Grove, Senior, SkyView Academy; Taylor Haerbig, Freshman, D'Evelyn; Alaina Jones, Junior, Elizabeth; Kylie Kravig, Freshman, University; Dasha Kutnetsova, Senior, Steamboat Springs; Lilly Lavier, Sophomore, Alamosa; Laura Romero, Freshman, Denver North; Taylor Santangelo, Senior, Holy Family; Kylie Simshauser, Freshman, Florence; Sarah Wagler, Senior, Rifle.

Class 4A

Runner of the year: Elizabeth Constien, Battle Mountain
Coach of the year: Rob Parish, Battle Mountain

First Team
Name Year School
Elizabeth Constien Senior Battle Mountain
Paige Embaugh Junior Air Academy
Morgan Hykes Junior Windsor
Addi Iken Senior Littleton
Tatum Miller Sophomore Air Academy
Isabella Prosceno Freshman Palmer Ridge
Second Team
Name Year School
Joslin Blair Sophomore Eagle Valley
Tiya Chamberlin Junior Wheat Ridge
Riley Geldean Sophomore Centaurus
Lizzy Harding Junior Battle Mountain
Madi Kenyon Junior Roosevelt
Taylor Whitfield Freshman Valor Christian

Honorable mention: Kyndel Anderson, Sophomore, Windsor; Madeleine Burns, Sophomore, Durango; Maren Busath, Freshman, Palmer Ridge; Cami Fischmann, Sophomore, Silver Creek; Mary Fox, Junior, Golden; Kiara Hamlin, Sophomore, Durango; Naomi Harding, Junior, Battle Mountain; Katie Hooten, Sophomore, Centaurus; Kasey Klocek, Sophomore, Green Mountain; Kenadi Krueger, Sophomore, Thompson Valley; Alex Raichart, Senior, Battle Mountain; Liberty Ricca, Junior, Discovery Canyon; Maggie Smith, Junior, Niwot.

Class 5A

Runner of the year: Jenna Fitzsimmons, Mountain Vista
Coach of the year: Eric Selle, Mountain Vista

First Team
Name Year School
Claudia Burgess Senior Boulder
Stephanie Carrasco Senior Thornton
Caroline Eck Junior Mountain Vista
Jenna Fitzsimmons Sophomore Mountain Vista
Ivy Gonzales Senior Broomfield
Sarah O'Sullivan Sophomore Mountain Vista
Second Team
Name Year School
Isalina Colsman Sophomore Regis Jesuit
Lina Corrales Senior Douglas County
Caitlin McConnell Junior Cherokee Trail
Kaitlyn Mercer Junior Grandview
Kyla Ramsey Senior Rampart
Julia Schlepp Junior Rocky Mountain

Honorable mention: Carley Bennett, Junior, Lakewood; Isabella Bowland, Senior, Fairview; Katie Doucette, Senior, Arvada West; Liz Hogan, Senior, Monarch; Hope James, Sophomore, Rock Canyon; Lynzie Kutsner, Junior, Rampart; Callin Naddy, Senior, Rocky Mountain; Shannon Osoba, Junior, Rock Canyon; Claire Pauley, Senior, Arvada West; Madison Reed, Sophomore, Mountain Vista; Michelle Renner, Senior, Dakota Ridge; Ellie Schweiker, Sophomore, Ralston Valley; Sydney Swanker, Sophomore, Broomfield.