State gymnastics results: Individual event finals

THORNTON — Complete results from the 2017 individual event finals at the state gymnastics meet.

Class 4A

Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 9.625
2 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.600
3 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.375
4 Sheanna Kagarise Rampart 9.250
5 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 9.200
6 Lilliana Martin Niwot 9.050 (9.063)
7 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 9.050 (8.988)
8 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.000
9 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 8.975
10 Courtney James Rampart 8.950 (8.963)
11 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.950 (8.900)
12 Cadi Salza Loveland 8.875
13 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.850
14 Taylor Green Niwot 8.800
15 Kelsey Eddy Elizabeth 8.650
16 Ericka Parkhill Elizabeth 8.600
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.600
2 Rachel Jorgensen Elizabeth 9.575
3 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 9.375
4 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.300
5 Taylor Green Niwot 9.225
6 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 9.200
7 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 9.150
8 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.100
9 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 9.075
10 Grace Stephenson Niwot 8.875
11 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.750
12 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 8.575
13 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.425
14 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.300
15 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 7.85
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.600
2 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 8.875 (8.888)
3 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.875 (8.875)
4 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 8.800
5 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.750
6 Lilliana Martin Niwot 8.675 (8.700)
7 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 8.675 (8.688)
8 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.625
9 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.600
10 Sheanna Kagarise Rampart 8.425
11 Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.300
12 Hailee Wilson Rampart 8.250
13 Taylor Green Niwot 8.225
14 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 7.9
15 Emily Graham Green Mountain 6.8
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.775
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.650
3 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.425
4 Taylor Green Niwot 9.400 (9.413)
5 Lilliana Martin Niwot 9.400 (9.375)
6 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.350
7 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 9.300
8 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.200
9 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 9.125
10 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.100
11 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 9.025
12 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 8.950 (8.938)
13 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 8.950 (8.825)
14 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 8.600
15 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.525

Class 5A

Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.950 (9.950)
2 Ana George Cherry Creek 9.950 (9.938)
3 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.900
4 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.800 (9.800) (9.800)
5 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.800 (9.800) (9.750)
6 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.775
7 Shaye Mathais Arvada West 9.750
8 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 9.675
9 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.525
10 Mackenzie French Overland 9.500 (9.488)
11 Sara Liberatore Overland 9.500 (9.463)
12 Gabby Hornung Chatfield 9.425
13 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.400
14 Aspen Warnygora Rocky Mountain 9.300
15 Taylor Aberle Thornton 9.250 (9.263)
16 Chloe Brekhus Chatfield 9.250 (9.250)
17 Kwanli Young Thornton 9.175
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Shaye Mathais Arvada West 9.800
2 Abby Holbrook Broomfield 9.725
3 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.650
4 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.600
5 Bailey Rodreiguez Overland 9.525
6 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.475
7 Julia Kendl Bear Creek 9.375
8 Payton Roberts Arvada West 9.300
9 Nicole Remund Broomfield 9.225
10 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.050
11 Melanie Roberts Broomfield 8.925
12 Rachel Ardehali Thornton 8.900
13 Kaylie Berens Pomona 8.800
14 Halle Bell Thornton 8.750
15 Aumni Ashby Cherry Creek 8.575
16 Tessa Petersell Pomona 8.275
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Brooke Weins Pomona 9.850
2 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.800
3 Shaye Mathais Arvada West 9.775
4 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.700
5 Kalise Newson Pomona 9.675
6 Ana George Cherry Creek 9.650 (9.675)
7 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.650 (9.650)
8 Melia Beccard Fort Collins 9.575
9 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.400
10 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.350
11 Halle Bell Thornton 9.300 (9.288)
12 Nicole Remund Broomfield 9.300 (9.275)
13 Kiki Neff Lakewood 9.275
14 Midori Coyle Arvada West 9.075
15 Josie Claycamp Overland 7.325
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Katherine Compton Ponderosa 9.825 (9.825)
2 Kaylie Berens Pomona 9.825 (9.813)
3 Amber Boll Lakewood 9.775
4 Christine Yee Overland 9.675
5 Ana George Cherry Creek 9.625
6 Kelsey Boychuk Pomona 9.600 (9.613)
7 Delenn Steffes Overland 9.600 (9.600)
8 Mabry Robinson Overland 9.550
9 Halle Bell Thornton 9.450 (9.450)
10 Brekyn Haddick Thornton 9.450 (9.438)
11 Shaye Mathais Arvada West 9.450 (9.425)
12 Samantha Demoss Overland 9.350
13 Nicole Remund Broomfield 9.325
14 Kartstyn Wittwer Thornton 9.200
15 Rayne Liu Palmer Ridge 8.900 (9.000)
16 Bailey Rodreiguez Overland 8.900 (8.913)
17 Abbi Edgerly Broomfield 8.15