State gymnastics results: 4A team and individual all-around

THORNTON — Complete results from the 2017 Class 4A state gymnastics team and individual all-around competitions.

Team
Rank School Score
1 Elizabeth 179.150
2 Niwot 176.750
3 Green Mountain 172.325
4 Rampart 170.775
5 Pueblo Central 165.175
6 Loveland 162.225
7 Evergreen 161.450
8 Standley Lake 160.475
9 Alamosa 151.375
10 Fort Morgan 146.900
11 Denver South 116.475
12 Thomas Jefferson 112.725
13 Canon City 88.000
All-Around
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 37.125
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 36.675
3 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 36.250
4 Emily Graham Green Mountain 36.225
5 Taylor Green Niwot 35.725
6 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 35.650
7 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 35.500
8 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 35.275 (35.288)
9 Lilliana Martin Niwot 35.275 (35.250)
10 Grace Stephenson Niwot 35.250
11 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 34.775
12 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 34.525
13 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 34.275
14 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 33.925
15 Brittany Grantham Rampart 33.700
16 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 33.150
17 Cadi Salza Loveland 32.875
18 Tona Lavador Alamosa 32.600
19 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 32.575
20 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 32.450
21 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 32.125
22 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 32.000 (32.013)
23 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 32.000 (31.988)
24 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 31.875
25 Sydnie Fearrin Evergreen 31.75
26 Morgan Kenner Loveland 31.725
27 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 31.525
28 Jessica Green Green Mountain 30.900 (31.013)
29 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 30.900 (30.763)
30 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 30.825
31 Hanna Channel Thomas Jefferson 30.725
32 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 30.5
33 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 30.15
34 Makayla Clifton Canon City 29.875
35 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 29.45
36 Alyssa Goff Canon City 28.75
Floor
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.550
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.225
3 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.175
4 Lilliana Martin Niwot 9.100
5 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 9.050
6 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 9.000
7 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.975
8 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 8.900 (8.938)
9 Taylor Green Niwot 8.900 (8.900)
10 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 8.850
11 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 8.800
12 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 8.750 (8.825)
13 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 8.750 (8.763)
14 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.750 (8.675)
15 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 8.725
16 Rachel Jorgensen Elizabeth 8.675
17 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.600 (8.688)
18 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.600 (8.663)
19 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.600 (8.613)
20 Amber Nusser Niwot 8.450 (8.550)
21 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 8.450 (8.488)
22 Hanna Channel Thomas Jefferson 8.425
23 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.300
24 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.250
25 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.175
26 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 8.150 (8.175) (8.200)
26 Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.150 (8.175) (8.200)
27 Kallie Hayes Green Mountain 8.150 (8.138)
28 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.125
29 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.100 (8.163)
30 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.100 (8.075)
31 Hannah White Loveland 8.075
32 Cadi Salza Loveland 8.000 (8.025)
33 Andrea Rodriquez Alamosa 8.000 (8.000)
34 Hailee Wilson Rampart 8.000 (7.875)
35 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 7.975
36 Abigail Gillespie Loveland 7.950 (8.000)
37 Destiny Pelton Fort Morgan 7.950 (7.950)
38 Tona Lavador Alamosa 7.900 (7.850)
39 Natalie Lichter Loveland 7.900 (7.825)
40 Mallory Christopher Niwot 7.875
41 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.8
42 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 7.750 (7.775)
43 Sydnie Fearrin Evergreen 7.750 (7.725)
44 Sheanna Kagarise Rampart 7.700 (7.838)
45 Morgan Kenner Loveland 7.700 (7.725)
46 Mary Streeter Alamosa 7.700 (7.700)
47 Sage Turner-Chambers Pueblo Central 7.700 (7.638)
48 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 7.675
49 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 7.650 (7.650)
50 Gigi Hunn Evergreen 7.650 (7.625) (7.900)
51 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 7.650 (7.625) (7.500)
52 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 7.650 (7.600)
53 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.625
54 Aarushi Singh Standley Lake 7.575
55 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.55
56 Kathryn Schoemaker Fort Morgan 7.5
57 Amanda Parkins Alamosa 7.350 (7.325) (7.600)
58 Emilee Heier Fort Morgan 7.350 (7.325) (7.200)
59 Jessica Green Green Mountain 7.325
60 Alyssa Goff Canon City 7.300 (7.325) (7.400)
60 Natalie Bunch Evergreen 7.300 (7.325) (7.400)
61 Stephanie Humphrey Denver South 7.250 (7.300)
62 Makenna Lange Denver South 7.250 (7.150)
63 Cecelia Allen Thomas Jefferson 7.200 (7.300)
64 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.200 (7.125)
65 Skylar Deherrer Alamosa 7.15
66 Makayla Clifton Canon City 7.1
67 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 7.05
68 Alma Gomez-Martinez Denver South 6.9
69 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 6.8
70 Kelley Vernon Buena Vista 6.75
Uneven Bars
Rank Name School Score
1 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 9.325
2 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.275
3 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 9.175
4 Sheanna Kagarise Rampart 9.025
5 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 8.950 (8.988) (9.000)
6 Sage Sheppard Rampart 8.950 (8.988) (8.950)
7 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.950 (8.975)
8 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 8.950 (8.963)
9 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 8.900
10 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.850
11 Hailee Wilson Rampart 8.800
12 Lilliana Martin Niwot 8.775 (8.750)
13 Taylor Green Niwot 8.775 (8.725)
14 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.750
15 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 8.725
16 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 8.625
17 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.575
18 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.550
19 Mackenzie Eldridge Green Mountain 8.500
20 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.475 (8.488)
21 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.475 (8.463)
22 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 8.450
23 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 8.375
24 Madison Lett Elizabeth 8.350 (8.350)
25 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 8.350 (8.338)
26 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 8.250
27 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.175 (8.213)
28 Grace Stephenson Niwot 8.175 (8.188)
29 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 8.150 (8.125)
30 Cadi Salza Loveland 8.150 (8.113)
31 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 8.075
32 Tona Lavador Alamosa 8.050
33 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 7.95
34 Ashley Parilla Evergreen 7.85
35 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 7.775
36 Sydnie Fearrin Evergreen 7.750 (7.763)
37 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 7.750 (7.713)
38 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 7.700 (7.763)
39 Lauren Alexander Loveland 7.700 (7.525)
40 Hannah White Loveland 7.675
41 Morgan Kenner Loveland 7.625 (7.675)
42 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.625 (7.625)
43 Olivia Mascio Loveland 7.6
44 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 7.575
45 Kathryn Schoemaker Fort Morgan 7.5
46 Alma Gomez-Martinez Denver South 7.450 (7.450)
47 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 7.450 (7.438)
48 Amber Nusser Niwot 7.325 (7.338)
49 Emilee Heier Fort Morgan 7.325 (7.263)
50 Destiny Pelton Fort Morgan 7.3
51 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 7.275 (7.325)
52 Sage Turner-Chambers Pueblo Central 7.275 (7.275)
53 Baylee Bloesser Pueblo Central 7.225
54 Emily Gould Green Mountain 7.2
55 Jessica Green Green Mountain 7.15
56 Makayla Clifton Canon City 6.875
57 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 6.85
58 Andi Golsan Alamosa 6.725
59 Jessica Percival Standley Lake 6.6
60 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 6.55
61 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 6.525
62 Alyssa Goff Canon City 6.1
63 Hanna Channel Thomas Jefferson 6.075
64 Andrea Rodriquez Alamosa 6.025
65 Cecelia Allen Thomas Jefferson 5.825 (5.825)
66 Bailey Stokes Buena Vista 5.825 (5.813)
67 Scout Mcmurry Buena Vista 5.8
68 Molly Little Thomas Jefferson 5.675
69 Amanda Winter Buena Vista 5.5
70 Devyn Mitchell Alamosa 5.1
71 Taylor Williams Buena Vista 4.8
72 Skylar Deherrer Alamosa 2.925
Balance Beam
Rank Name School Score
1 Rachel Jorgensen Elizabeth 9.375
2 Aliyah Antunez Elizabeth 9.325
3 Austin Coleman Elizabeth 9.300
4 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 9.200
5 Taylor Green Niwot 9.150
6 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.125 (9.138)
7 Emily Graham Green Mountain 9.125 (9.125)
8 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 9.100
9 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 9.075
10 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.050
11 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.875
12 Grace Stephenson Niwot 8.850
13 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 8.775
14 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.725
15 Maddy Shull Green Mountain 8.700
16 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 8.675
17 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.625
18 Ashley Lindsey Elizabeth 8.575 (8.575)
19 Jessica Green Green Mountain 8.575 (8.550)
20 Natalie Lichter Loveland 8.500 (8.513)
21 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 8.500 (8.500)
22 Lilliana Martin Niwot 8.400
23 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.325 (8.350)
24 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.325 (8.288) (8.350)
25 Shaylee Ruybal Green Mountain 8.325 (8.288) (8.250)
26 Tona Lavador Alamosa 8.250
27 Mira Zizic Evergreen 8.125
28 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 8.100 (8.075)
29 Amanda Parkins Alamosa 8.100 (8.000)
30 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 8.075 (8.113)
31 Kaitlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.075 (8.063)
32 Carley Simmons Niwot 8.075 (8.050)
33 Morgan Kenner Loveland 8.050
34 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.025 (8.088)
35 Mallory Christopher Niwot 8.025 (8.013)
36 Mary Streeter Alamosa 8.025 (7.988)
37 Sydnie Fearrin Evergreen 8
38 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 7.975 (7.950)
39 Cadi Salza Loveland 7.975 (7.900)
40 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 7.95
41 Taylor Johnson Denver South 7.925
42 Hanna Channel Thomas Jefferson 7.825 (7.913)
43 Ashley Parilla Evergreen 7.825 (7.863)
44 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 7.825 (7.813)
45 Mackenzie English Rampart 7.825 (7.763)
46 Abigail Hanlon Rampart 7.8
47 Andrea Rodriquez Alamosa 7.750 (7.788) (7.700)
48 Sage Sheppard Rampart 7.750 (7.788) (7.550)
49 Johannah Gillespie Loveland 7.725
50 Chloe Richter Thomas Jefferson 7.675
51 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.625
52 Makayla Clifton Canon City 7.600 (7.638)
53 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 7.600 (7.600)
54 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 7.575
55 Marlee Osborn Evergreen 7.55
56 Cristina Calderon Standley Lake 7.525
57 Halle White Loveland 7.5
58 Kathryn Schoemaker Fort Morgan 7.475
59 Andi Golsan Alamosa 7.425
60 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 7.325
61 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 7.275
62 Jocelynn Archuleta Pueblo Central 7.075 (7.075)
63 Brayden Rodriguez Buena Vista 7.075 (7.063)
64 Alyssa Goff Canon City 6.95
65 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 6.825
66 Hollie Minto Canon City 6.775
67 Scout Mcmurry Buena Vista 6.675 (6.738)
68 Emilee Heier Fort Morgan 6.675 (6.688) (6.600)
68 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 6.675 (6.688) (6.600)
69 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 6.575
Vault
Rank Name School Score
1 Anastasia Buzalsky Elizabeth 9.575
2 Lindsay Chohon Niwot 9.375
3 Ramya Sinha Green Mountain 9.350
4 Sheanna Kagarise Rampart 9.200
5 Kelsey Eddy Elizabeth 9.100
6 Grace Stephenson Niwot 9.050
7 Megan Montoya Elizabeth 9.025
8 Lilliana Martin Niwot 9.000 (8.988) (9.000)
8 Courtney James Rampart 9.000 (8.988) (9.000)
9 Sonoma Carlos Denver South 8.950
10 Taylor Green Niwot 8.900 (8.875)
11 Emily Schaefer Elizabeth 8.900 (8.863)
12 Emily Graham Green Mountain 8.850 (8.813)
13 Ericka Parkhill Elizabeth 8.850 (8.750)
14 Grace Braune Pueblo Central 8.800
15 Cadi Salza Loveland 8.750
16 Camille Guinet Standley Lake 8.700
17 Karissa Groves Elizabeth 8.650
18 Raelyn Kagarise Rampart 8.600 (8.600)
19 Brittany Grantham Rampart 8.600 (8.525)
20 Zeya Highley Standley Lake 8.575
21 Jada Martinez Pueblo Central 8.550
22 Kaitlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.500 (8.500)
23 Holly Fewell Thomas Jefferson 8.500 (8.450)
24 Carley Simmons Niwot 8.450
25 Gabriella Peltier Rampart 8.400 (8.450)
26 Brianna Bridgewater Rampart 8.400 (8.438)
27 Hannah White Loveland 8.400 (8.413)
28 Hanna Channel Thomas Jefferson 8.400 (8.400) (8.400)
29 Tona Lavador Alamosa 8.400 (8.400) (8.200)
30 Alyssa Goff Canon City 8.400 (8.375) (8.400)
30 Alexa Endsley Evergreen 8.400 (8.375) (8.400)
31 Morgan Kenner Loveland 8.350 (8.363)
32 Emily Kruse Green Mountain 8.350 (8.350) (8.500)
33 Chloe Richter Thomas Jefferson 8.350 (8.350) (8.300)
34 Ashlyn Drury Pueblo Central 8.350 (8.325)
35 Makayla Clifton Canon City 8.300 (8.325)
36 Jackie Fritsche Evergreen 8.300 (8.313) (8.300)
36 Ashley Parilla Evergreen 8.300 (8.313) (8.300)
37 Constance Felmlee Standley Lake 8.300 (8.300) (8.300)
38 Amber Nusser Niwot 8.300 (8.300) (8.200)
38 Mary Streeter Alamosa 8.300 (8.300) (8.200)
39 Tori Ortiz Pueblo Central 8.300 (8.275)
40 Kallie Green Green Mountain 8.275
41 Halle White Loveland 8.250 (8.263)
42 Sydnie Fearrin Evergreen 8.250 (8.250)
43 Hallie Lunsford Loveland 8.250 (8.238)
44 Natasha Zizic Evergreen 8.250 (8.175)
45 Alina Koenen Fort Morgan 8.225
46 Alma Gomez-Martinez Denver South 8.100 (8.100) (8.200)
47 Natalie Lichter Loveland 8.100 (8.100) (8.000)
48 Hope Grudle Standley Lake 8.100 (8.075) (8.100)
48 Jasmine Martinez-Lopez Alamosa 8.100 (8.075) (8.100)
49 Jocelynn Archuleta Pueblo Central 8.100 (7.950)
50 Skylar Deherrer Alamosa 8.050
51 Joey Shurtleff Fort Morgan 8.000 (8.013)
52 Cecelia Allen Thomas Jefferson 8.000 (8.000)
53 Devyn Mitchell Alamosa 7.950 (7.975)
54 Aarushi Singh Standley Lake 7.950 (7.900)
55 Mira Zizic Evergreen 7.950 (7.875)
56 Stephanie Humphrey Denver South 7.900 (7.900)
57 Destiny Pelton Fort Morgan 7.900 (7.825)
58 Jessica Green Green Mountain 7.850 (7.875) (8.000)
59 Hollie Minto Canon City 7.850 (7.875) (7.900)
60 Breonna Koch Fort Morgan 7.850 (7.800)
61 Julia Tesler Standley Lake 7.8
62 Molly Little Thomas Jefferson 7.75
63 Rylee Gutormson Canon City 7.7
64 Shallyn Smith Alamosa 7.6
65 Grace Wadleigh Green Mountain 7.55
66 Katharine Chadd Denver South 7.45
67 Taylor Johnson Denver South 7.15