Boys tennis regional schedule for 5A and 4A in 2017

Below is a list of boys tennis' regional schedules for the 2017 season.

Class 5A

Region 1

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Cherry Creek HS
  • Site contact: Jason Wilkins & Art Quinn, Cherry Creek
  • Schools: Cherry Creek, Denver South, Brighton, Arvada West, ThunderRidge, Liberty, Loveland.

Region 2

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Fairview HS
  • Site contact: Terrin Kelly, Fairview
  • Schools: Fairview, Ralston Valley, Palmer, Rock Canyon, Smoky Hill, Monarch, Douglas County.

Region 3

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Colorado Athletic Club (Monaco)
  • Site contact: Kelly Doherty, Regis Jesuit
  • Schools: Regis Jesuit, Arapahoe, Lakewood, Rampart, Fort Collins, Dakota Ridge, Chaparral.

Region 4

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Denver City Park
  • Site contact: Mark Talhofer, Denver East
  • Schools: Denver East, Coronado, Fossil Ridge, Columbine, Overland, Legend, Horizon.

Region 5

  • Date: 10/5-10/6
  • Site: Colorado Mesa University
  • Site contact: Paul Cain, District 51
  • Schools: Grand Junction, Fruita Monument, Grand Junction Central, Ponderosa, Rocky Mountain, Eaglecrest.

Region 6

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Ken Caryl Ranch House
  • Site contact: Craig Aukland, Chatfield
  • Schools: Chatfield, Broomfield, Grandview, Thornton, Castle View, Doherty, Greeley West.

Region 7

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Colorado Athletic Club Inverness
  • Site contact: Shawn Terry, Mountain Vista
  • Schools: Mountain Vista, Pine Creek, Mountain Range, Far Northeast, Cherokee Trail, Northglenn, Legacy.

Region 8

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Rocky Mountain Tennis Center
  • Site contact: Eddie Hartnett, Boulder
  • Schools: Boulder, Heritage, Rangeview, Bear Creek, Highlands Ranch, Fountain-Fort Carson, Poudre.

Class 4A

Region 1

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Colorado Academy
  • Site contact: Bill Hall, Colorado Academy
  • Schools: Colorado Academy, Arvada, D'Evelyn, Englewood, Kennedy, Lewis-Palmer, Golden, Wheat Ridge.

Region 2

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Gates Tennis Center
  • Site contact: Richard Judd, Kent Denver
  • Schools: Kent Denver, Alameda, Denver North, DSST-Stapleton, Green Mountan, Thomas Jefferson, Palmer Ridge, Valor Christian.

Region 3

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Mullen & Pinehurst CC
  • Site contact: Hank Hooper, Mullen
  • Schools: Mullen, Conifer, Discovery Canyon, Evergreen, George Washington, Littleton.

Region 4

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Greeley Centennial Courts
  • Site contact: Chris Cline, Northridge
  • Schools: Northridge, Greeley Central, Dawson, Mountain View, Silver Creek, Thompson Valley, University, Windsor.

Region 5

  • Date: 10/4-10/5
  • Site: Longmont Rec Center
  • Site contact: Chase McBride, Niwot
  • Schools: Niwot, Centaurus, Erie, Frederick, Longmont, Peak to Peak, Prospect Ridge, Skyline, Standley Lake.

Region 6

  • Date: 10/5-10/6
  • Site: Cheyenne Mountain HS
  • Site contact: Kris Roberts, Cheyenne Mountain
  • Schools: Cheyenne Mountain, Air Academy, CS Christian, CS School, Harrison, Mitchell, Sand Creek, Vanguard, Widefield.

Region 7

  • Date: 10/6-10/7
  • Site: Pueblo City Park
  • Site contact: Dennis Downs, Pueblo County
  • Schools: Pueblo County, Canon City, Fountain Valley, Mesa Ridge, Pueblo Centennial, Pueblo Central, Pueblo East, Pueblo West, Pueblo South.

Region 8

  • Date: 10/4
  • Site: Canyon View Park, Grand Junction
  • Site contact: Christina Curtis, Delta
  • Schools: Aspen, Durango, Montezuma-Cortez, Montrose, Steamboat Springs, Vail Mountain.